Baden / Baden continued...
1306 used 25a,25b image7 Kr. blau u. 7 Kr. hellblau, zwei farbfrische und tadellose, in Mannheim gestempelte Marken, gepr. Seeger BPP

7 Kr. Blue and 7 Kr. Pale blue, two having bright colours and faultless, in Mannheim cancelled stamps, expertized Seeger BPP (25a,25b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Baden - Portomarken / Postage Use Stamps Baden
1307 og 1/2y image1 und 3 Kr auf y-Papier tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, doppelt gepr. Flemming BPP bzw. Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 330.-

1 and 3 Kr on y-paper in perfect condition unused with original gum, twice signed Flemming BPP respectively Stegmüller BPP, Michel 330.- (1/2y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1308 used 1y image1 Kr. a. dickerem dunkelr"tlichgelben Papier, entwertet mit K2 aus Oberschefflenz, links unten Eckfehler, gepr. Stegmüller BPP mit doppelter Signatur, Mi. 750.-

1 Kr. On thicker dark reddish-yellow paper, tied by two ring cancel from Oberschefflenz, left at the bottom corner fault, expertized Stegmüller BPP with double signature, Michel 750.- (1y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1309 nh 2y image3 Kreuzer schwarz auf dunkelgelb, dickeres Papier, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

3 kreuzer black on dark yellow, thicker paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300.- (2y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
1310 on cover 2y image3 Kreuzer schwarz auf dunkelgelb, rückseitig auf Brief mit Entwertung durch Nummernstempel "36" von "EMMENDINGEN 14 SEP" nach Heimbach, meist vollst,ndige Z,hnung nur rechts unten ist ein Zahn verkürzt, die linke Briefklappe fehlt, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2020): "Sehr farbfrische und ursprüngliche, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.-

3 kreuzer black on dark yellow, reverse on cover with cancellation through nummeral cancel "36" from "EMMENDINGEN 14 SEP" to Heimbach, mostly complete perforation only at the bottom on the right is a tooth shortened, the left letter flap is absent, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2020) : "very fresh and originally, otherwise faultless condition. ", Michel 1.200.- (2y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Baden Ortsstempel / Baden Local Cancellation
1311 on piece 15a image"MANNHEIM 10 SEP.", ideal zentrisch und glasklar auf 9 Kr. lebhaftr"tlichbraun weit gez,hnt auf Briefstück, links unten ein kurzer Zahn, sonst gut gez,hnt, gepr. Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 100.-

"MANNHEIM 10 September ", perfect centric and clear on 9 Kr. Bright red brown wide perforated on letter piece, left at the bottom one short perf, otherwise well perforated, expertized Stegmüller BPP, Michel 100.- (15a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Bayern / Bavaria
1312 used 1IIa image1 Kr. schwarz, Platte 2, allseits breitrandig mit 3 1/2 Schnittlinien, mit Teilstempel "AUGSBURG 23 JUN", Kabinett, geprüft Grobe und Pfenninger mit Fotoattest.

1 Kr. Black, plate 2, large margins all around with 3 1/2 cutting lines, with part of cancellation "AUGSBURG 23 JUN", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Grobe and Pfenniger with photo certificate. (1IIa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1400

Currently...€1,400.00
1313 on piece 2Ia image3 Kr. blau, Type 1, allseits breitrandig mit drei Schnittlinien mit Halbkreisstempel "ERBENDORF" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, gepr. Sem BPP

3 Kr. Blue, type 1, large margins all around with three cutting lines with semicircle cancel "ERBENDORF" on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Sem BPP (2Ia) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1314 used 2Ia,Ib image3 Kr in a- und b- Farbe je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 250.-

3 Kr in an and b colour always neat cancelled, Michel 250.- (2Ia,Ib) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1315 on cover 3Ia image1 Kr. rosa, drei Stück, je dreiseitig vollrandig und eine Seite berührt, jede Marke mit 9 Mr. "526" entwertet, auf Brief mit nebengesetztem Halbkreisstempel "OBERN-ZENN 26/9" (1854) nach Windschein, wirkungsvoller Beleg des auf Brief nicht h,ufigen Ortes, geprüft Pfenninger, Fotobefund Sem BPP.

1 Kr. Rose, three piece, always three sided full margins and one side touched, each stamp with 9 Mr. "526" cancelled, on cover with alongside semicircle cancel "waiters ZENN 26 / 9" (1854) to Windschein, effectively document of the on cover not frequent Locate, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Sem BPP. (3Ia) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
1316 og 3II image1 Kr rosa tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberem Falzrest, Mi. 110.-

1 Kr rose in perfect condition unused with clean rest of hinge, Michel 110.- (3II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1317 used 4I image3 Kr. braun, Type I, allseits breitrandig mit zwei Schnittlinien mit gMr. "217", tadellos, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 300.-

3 Kr. Brown, type I, large margins all around with two cutting lines with g Mr. "217", in perfect condition, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 300.- (4I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
1318 used 4IA image6 Kr. braun, Type I, mit Abart "ausgefüllte Ecken", voll bis breitrandig, mit gMr, tadellos, doppelt geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi. 400.-

6 Kr. Brown, type I, with variety "filled corners", full to with wide margins, with g Mr, in perfect condition, twice signed Brettl BPP, Michel 400.- (4IA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1319 og 4II image6 Kr braun tadellos ungebraucht mit bildseitig natürlichem Druckausfall, tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 80.-

6 Kr brown in perfect condition unused with on face natural missing print, signed on the base Pfenniger, Michel 80.- (4II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
1320 used 5(10) image9 Kreuzer, grün, 10 Werte, tadellos gestempelt in verschiedenen Farben

9 kreuzer, green, 10 values, neat cancelled in different colours (5(10)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1321 og 5dII image9 Kr (lebhaft)gelbgrün in Type II tadellos ungebraucht, tiefst gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 120.-

9 Kr (lively) yellow green in type II in perfect condition unused, signed on the base Sem BPP, Michel 120.- (5dII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1322 on piece 5dIIIPFIV image9 Kreuzer gelbgrün, Type III, Plattenfehler IV, voll/breitrandig, links mit Teil vom Bogenrand, mit klarem gMR "217"(München) auf tadellosem Briefstück

9 kreuzer yellow green, type III, plate flaw IV, full to wide margins, left with part of margin of sheet, with clear closed millwheel postmark "217" (Munich) on faultless letter piece (5dIIIPFIV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
1323 used 7 image18 Kr. gelblichorange vom rechten Bogenrand, zentrisch gestempelt oMR "356" - Nürnberg, allseits voll- bis überrandig mit kompletten Schnittlinien oben und rechts (im breiten Oberrand wie üblich etwas bayernbrüchig), leuchtend frische Farbe, dekoratives Luxusstück der guten Marke, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 240.-

18 Kr. Yellowish orange from right margin of sheet, centric cancellation o MR "356" - Nuremberg, on all sides full to huge margins with complete cutting lines above and right (in the wide upper margin as usual a little Bavarian crackly), illuminating fresh colour, decorative outstanding quality the good stamp, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 240.- (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
1324 nh 8I image1 Kreuzer lebhaftorangegelb, Platte I, voll- bis breitrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. unterbewertet (Zuschlag auf unserer 171. Auktion = 280.-, 173. Auktion = 320.-)

1 kreuzer vivid orange yellow, plate I, full to wide margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel undervalued (hammer price at our 171st auction = 280.-, 173. Auction = 320.-) (8I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1325 on piece 8II image1 Kreuzer gelb, Plattentyp II = alle vier Ecken rund bzw. abgeschr,gt, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien an drei Seiten, entwertet mit Zweikreisstempel "Augsburg 14. Aug (18)65" auf Briefstück, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2021): "Allseits voll- bis breitrandig geschnitten, oben, links und rechts mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien. Farbfrische und ursprüngliche, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.- eine seltene Marke in tadellosem Zustand!

1 kreuzer yellow, Plattentyp II = all fours corners round respectively bevelled, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy with going through dividing lines at three sides, tied by dual circuit cancel "Augsburg 14. Aug (18) 65" on letter piece, rare stamp, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2021) : "on all sides having full to wide margins cut, above, left and right with going through dividing lines. Having bright colours and originally, faultless condition. ", Michel 2.000.- a rare stamp en perfectas condiciones! (8II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
1326 nh 9b image3 Kr in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schmitt BPP, Mi. 150.-

3 Kr in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schmitt BPP, Michel 150.- (9b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1327 og 10b image6 Kr dunkelblau tadellos ungebraucht mit nur winzigem Hauch einer Falzspur, nahezu postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 80.-

6 Kr dark blue in perfect condition unused with only tiny barest trace of a hinge, nearly mint never hinged, signed on the base Sem BPP, Michel 80.- (10b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1328 og 11 image9 Kr ockerbraun tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 140.-

9 Kr ochre-brown in perfect condition unused, Michel 140.- (11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1329 og 12 image12 Kr dunkelgelbgrün tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Hunziker, Mi. 110.-

12 Kr dark yellow green in perfect condition unused, expertized Hunziker, Michel 110.- (12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1330 used 13a image18 Kr. zinnoberrot, voll bis breitrandig, mit oMr. "418", tadellos, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 220.-

18 Kr. Vermilion, full to with wide margins, with o Mr. "418", in perfect condition, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 220.- (13a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00