1281 nh 22A image2 Kc Flugpost schwarzgrün tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 320.-

2 Kc airmail black green in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 320.- (22A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1282 nh 23A image3 Kc Flugpost tadellos postfrisch (kleine natürliche Gummifehlstelle), tiefst gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 380.-

3 Kc airmail in perfect condition mint never hinged (small natural place without gum), signed on the base Mahr BPP, Michel 380.- (23A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1283 nh 28/29ZFW image50 H. und 1 Kc. "Masaryk mit Kind" je mit rechts anh,ngendem Zierfeld, je mit sberdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", 50 h. kleiner Zahnfehler unten, sonst tadellos postfrische Erhaltung, Auflage nur 300 Stück - Paare mit Zierfeld daher selten, Expertise Brunel VP (2021), Mi. 800.-

50 H. And 1 Kc. "Masaryk with child" always with right attaching ornamental field, always with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", 50 h. Small perforation fault at the bottom, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged condition, issued only 300 pieces - pairs with ornamental field therefore rare, expertise Brunel VP (2021), Michel 800.- (28/29ZFW) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1284 on cover 30 image1,80 Kc. Freimarke im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar vom linken Bogenrand mit Platten-Nr. "1A" mit sberdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz" - ebenso auf dem Zwischensteg, tadellos postfrisch, in der Variante mit Plattennummer unseres Wissens Unikat, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. unbekannt!

1, 80 Kc. Postal stamp in the vertical gutter pair from left margin of sheet with plates no. "1 A" with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika" - likewise on the gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in the variety with plate number by our knowledge unique, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel unknown! (30) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1285 nh 30/31 image2 Kc. und 3 Kc. "20 Jahre Republik" mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage ca. 1.000 S,tze, gepr. Dr. Dub und Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 120.-

2 Kc. And 3 Kc. "20 years Republic" with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", in perfect condition mint never hinged, edition approximate 1.000 sets, expertized Dr. Dub and photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 120.- (30/31) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1286 nh/nh 30/31LS image2 Kc. und 3 Kc. "20 Jahre Republik", Viererblocksatz je vom Eckrand - drei Werte + Zierfeld mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", unteres Paar * mit Falzrest obere Werte postfrisch, der Eckrandwert der 2 Kc. mit zwei Fleckchen, sonst tadellos, Expertise Brunel VP (2021), Mi. 330.-++

2 Kc. And 3 Kc. "20 years Republic", set in blocks of four always from corner margin - three values+ornamental field with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", lower pair * with rest of hinge upper values mint never hinged, the corner margin value the 2 Kc. With two tiny spot, otherwise in perfect condition, expertise Brunel VP (2021), Michel 330.-+plus (30/31LS) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1287 nh 32/40 image2 h. bis 1 Kc. Zeitungsmarken mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", kompletter Satz mit 9 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 480.-

2 h. To 1 Kc. Newspaper stamps with overprint "we are free! Plus swastika", complete set with 9 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 480.- (32/40) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00

Altdeutschland / German States

Baden - Vorphilatelie / Baden - Pre-stamp Mail
1288 on cover imageADELSHEIM, kleiner L1 auf Faltbrief von Widden 4. Mai 1801 nach Würzburg, klarer Abschlag des seltenen Stempels

ADELSHEIM, small one-line cancel on folded letter from Widden 4. May 1801 to Würzburg, clear strike of the rare stamp (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1289 on cover imageBRETTEN R.2, kleiner L1 auf Faltbrief vom 23.9.1823 nach Landau, Absender General-Lieutenante der Artillerie, Freyherrn von Hallberg mit eigenh,ndiger Unterschrift, sch"ner Abschlag des guten Stempels

BRETTEN R. 2, small one-line cancel on folded letter from 23.9.1823 to Landau, sender General Lieutenant the artillery, Freyherrn from Hallberg with autograph signatur, nice strike of the good stamp (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
1290 on cover imageSTOCKACH, schwarzer L1 auf Faltbrief von 1808 nach Stuttgart, sch"ner Abschlag des seltenen Stempels

STOCKACH, black one-line cancel on folded letter from 1808 to Stuttgart, nice strike of the rare stamp (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Baden / Baden
1291 used 1a image1 Kr. a. s,misch, farbfrisches Exemplar, zumeist tangierter Randlinienschnitt, zentrischer Fünfringstempel "8" - BADEN, leichter waagerechter Bug, gepr. Glasewald, Fotobefund Flemming BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

1 Kr. On chamois, having bright colours copy, mostly closed margin margin line cutting, centered five ring stamp "8" - BADEN, slight horizontal crease, expertized Glasewald, photo expertize Flemming BPP, Michel 1.000.- (1a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
1292 used 1a image1 Kr. a. s,misch, farbfrisches, schmal- bis vollrandiges, wirkungsvolles Exemplar mit zentrischem Fünfringestempel "27" - DONAUESCHINGEN, leichte Bugspuren, gepr. Bühler, Mi. 1.000.-

1 Kr. On chamois, having bright colours, small- to having full margins, effective copy with centered five ring stamp "27" - DONAUESCHINGEN, slight trace of creases, expertized Buehler, Michel 1.000.- (1a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
1293 on cover 1a image1 Kr. a. s,misch, farbfrisches, rechts berührtes, sonst schmal- bis überrandiges Exemplar, mit klarem Fünfringstempel "43" nebst rotem R2 "FREIBURG" auf Orts-Faltbriefhülle (Knitter), gepr. Seeger BPP, Mi. 2.200.-

1 Kr. On chamois, having bright colours, right touched, otherwise small- to having huge margins copy, with clear five ring stamp "43" together with red rectangle cancel with two lines "FREIBURG" on local folded cover (wrinkles), expertized Seeger BPP, Michel 2.200.- (1a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €310

Currently...€310.00
1294 on cover 4a image9 Kreuzer, schwarz auf altrosa, 1. Auflage, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit Nummernstempelentwertung "79" - Lahr mit nebengesetztem Orts-K2 "LAHR 16.10" (1851) nach Alzey adressiert, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Brettl BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.-

9 kreuzer, black on antique pink, 1st issue, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy as a single franking on cover with progressive numbering cancellation "79" - Lahr with alongside two circle town cancel "LAHR 16.10" (1851) to Alzey addressed, faultless condition, photo expertize Brettl BPP: "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 1.200.- (4a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
1295 used 13a image1 Kr. schwarz, weit gez,hnt, zentrisch und klar gestempelt K2 "KEHL 8 DEZ.", sehr gut gez,hnt, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Flemming BPP und Stegmüller BPP

1 Kr. Black, wide perforated, centric and neat cancelled two ring cancel "KEHL 8 December", very well perforated, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Flemming BPP and Stegmüller BPP (13a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
1296 on piece 16 image3 Kr. mittelrosarot, farbfrisch, mit Fünfringstempel "146" - VILLINGEN auf Kabinett-Briefstück, gepr. Bühler, Mi. 460.-

3 Kr. Rose red, fresh colours, with five ring stamp "146" - VILLINGEN on on piece choise copy, expertized Buehler, Michel 460.- (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1297 nh 19a image6 Kreuzer ultramarin, postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, Mi. 40.- - sicherlich unterbewertet, der Zuschlag für ein qualitativ gleichwertiges Exemplar betrug in unserer 168. Auktion 100.- Euro

6 kreuzer ultramarine, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, Michel 40.- - surely undervalued, the hammer price for a qualitatively equipollent copy was in of our 168. Auction 100.- Euro (19a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1298 on cover 19ab image9 Kreuzer dunkelultramarin, farbfrisches und vollz,hniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Charge-Brief von "Mannheim 1. Nov." (1865) nach Kaiserslautern, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Brettl BPP: "in feiner, tadelloser Erhaltung. Ein sch"ner Brief mit der seltenen Nuance.", Mi. 1.200.-

9 kreuzer dark ultramarine, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on Chargê-cover from "Mannheim 1. November " (1865) to Kaiserslautern, faultless condition, photo expertize Brettl BPP: "in fine, perfect condition. A nice cover with rare shade. ", Michel 1.200.- (19ab) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
1299 used 20(3) image9 Kr., drei vollz,hnige Prachtexemplare in verschied. Farben bzw. Farbnuancen, einmal auf Briefstück.

9 Kr., three perfect perforations Magnificent specimens in various colours respectively colour shades, once on letter piece. (20(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1300 used 20a,b image9 Kreuzer Wappen, hellbraun und gelbbraun, je farbfrisches Kabinettstück, je gestempelt "MANNHEIM", gepr. Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 140.-

9 kreuzer coat of arms, pale brown and yellow brown, always having bright colours extremely fine copy, always used "MANNHEIM", expertized Stegmüller BPP, Michel 140.- (20a,b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
1301 nh 22a image30 Kreuzer lebhaftgelborange, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotoattestkopie Flemming BPP (für ehemalige Einheit), Mi. 600.-

30 kreuzer bright yellow orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, photo copy of a certificate Flemming BPP (for former unit), Michel 600.- (22a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1302 og 22a(2) image30 Kreuzer lebhaftgelborange, waagerechtes Paar, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Flemming BPP (für ehemaligen Viererblock), Mi. 500.-

30 kreuzer bright yellow orange, horizontal pair, unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, faultless condition, photo expertize Flemming BPP (for former block of four), Michel 500.- (22a(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1303 nh 22b image30 Kreuzer dunkelgelblichorange, farbfrisches und vollz,hniges Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei"

30 kreuzer dark-yellowish-orange, having bright colours and perfect perforations outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate" (22b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1304 used 22b image30 Kr. dunkelorange, farbfrisches Exemplar mit zentrischem K1 "PFORZHEIM", leichte M,ngel, gut pr,sentierend, Fotobefund Flemming BPP, Mi. 3.200.-

30 Kr. Dark orange, having bright colours copy with centered single circle postmark "PFORZHEIM", slight defects, good presenting, photo expertize Flemming BPP, Michel 3.200.- (22b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €310

Currently...€310.00
1305 on cover 23,24 image1 Kr. und 3 Kr. Wappen auf portogerechtem Nachnahme-Faltbrief, beide Werte zentrisch gestempelt K2 "LÖRRACH 22. Sep" (1870) nach Müllheim mit Ankunftsstempel, die 1 Kr. unten links etwas unruhig, sonst gut gez,hnt, die 3 Kr. tadellos erhalten, attraktiver Beleg

1 Kr. And 3 Kr. Coat of arms on properly franked C.O.D. Folded letter, both values centric cancellation two ring cancel "LÖRRACH 22. Sep" (1870) to Müllheim with arrival postmark, the 1 Kr. Lower left a little restless, otherwise well perforated, the 3 Kr. Faultless, attractive document (23,24) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00