Asch / Asch continued...
1106 nh 4aDDI image1,20 auf 50 Heller Freimarke, Aufdruck lebhaftmagenta, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck, einer davon als Blindaufdruck" und rückseitig doppelte Aufdruckabklatsche, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."

1, 20 on 50 Heller postal stamp, overprint vivid magenta, variety "double overprint, one of it as blind embossed overprint" and reverse double overprint offsets, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. " (4aDDI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1107 og 4b image1,20 auf 50 Heller Freimarke, Aufdruck schwarz, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 100 Stück, gepr. Dr. H"rr und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der geringen Auflage von laut Dr. H"rr nur 100 Stück, ist die Marke selten.", Mi. 700.-

1, 20 on 50 Heller postal stamp, overprint black, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, issued only 100 piece, expertized Dr. H"rr and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the low issue from according to Dr. H"rr only 100 piece, is the stamp rare. ", Michel 700.- (4b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1108 og 5 image1,20 auf 1 Kc. Freimarke, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 70.-

1, 20 on 1 Kc. Postal stamp, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 70.- (5) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1109 on piece 5K image1,20 Kc. auf 1 Kc. Freimarke, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", entwertet "Asch 1 30.IX.38" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 85 Exemplare, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.-

1, 20 Kc. On 1 Kc. Postal stamp, variety "inverted overprint", cancelled "Asch 1 30. IX. 38" on letter piece, issued only 85 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 240.- (5K) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Karlsbad / Karlsbad
1110 used 1 image5 Heller Freimarke mit dunkelrosanem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Karlsbad 1 4.X.38", Auflage nur 164 Exemplare, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 180.-

5 Heller postal stamp with dark-rosa hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", neat cancelled "Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38", issued only 164 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 180.- (1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1111 og 1/15a image5 Heller bis 3 Kc. Freimarken mit Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", 15 Werte, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, Auflage teils nur 164 Exemplare, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.650.-

5 Heller to 3 Kc. Postal stamps with overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", 15 values, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and hinge trace, edition partly only 164 examples, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.650.- (1/15a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
1112 og 2,7 image10 Heller und 50 Heller Freimarken mit Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Dr. Dub und Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 90.-

10 Heller and 50 Heller postal stamps with overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Dr. Dub and photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 90.- (2,7) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1113 on piece 3A image20 Heller Freimarke mit lebhaftblaugrünem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Karlsbad 1.X.38" auf Briefstück, gering unregelm,áig gez,hnt, sonst tadellos, Auflage nur 2.815 Exemplare - mit Ersttagsstempel nicht h,ufig, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021), Mi. 300.-

20 Heller postal stamp with bright blue green hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", tied by first day postmark "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 38" on letter piece, little irregular perforated, otherwise in perfect condition, issued only 2.815 examples - with first day postmark rare, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021), Michel 300.- (3A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1114 on piece 3AK image3 Heller Freimarke mit lebhaftblaugrünem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", entwertet "Karlsbad 1 4.x.38 4b" auf Briefstück, nur wenige Stücke bekannt, gepr. Dr. Dub (doppelte Signatur) und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck ist die Marke selten.", Mi. 1.200.-

3 Heller postal stamp with bright blue green hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", variety "inverted overprint", cancelled "Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38 4 b" on letter piece, only a few pieces known, expertized Dr. Dub (double signature) and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. With inverted overprint is the stamp rare. ", Michel 1.200.- (3AK) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
1115 on piece 3AEST image20 H. Wappen mit Aufdruck "Karlsbad1.X.1938 + Hakenkreuz" auf Briefstück mit Ersttagsstempel "1.X.38-14", tadellos, gepr. Dr. H"rr und Fotoattest Brunel VP (2014) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", seltene Marke mit Ersttagsstempel! Mi. 300.-

20 H. Coat of arms with overprint "Karlsbad1. X. 1938+swastika" on letter piece with first day postmark "1. X. 38-14", in perfect condition, expertized Dr. H"rr and photo expertize Brunel VP (2014) "the condition is perfect. ", rare stamp with first day postmark! Michel 300.- (3AEST) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1116 on cover 4 image25 Heller Freimarke mit dunkelrosanem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", entwertet "Karlsbad 1 4.X.38" auf Blanko-Umschlag, Auflage nur 155 Exemplare, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 180.-

25 Heller postal stamp with dark-rosa hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", cancelled "Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38" on blanko-envelope, issued only 155 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 180.- (4) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1117 on piece/on cover 58(2),9 image30 Heller, 50 Heller und 1 Kc. Freimarken je mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstücken bzw. nicht bef"rderte Karte mit Mi.-Nr. 8, Auflage nur 730 - 5.270 Exemplare je Sorte, je Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 230.-

30 Heller, 50 Heller and 1 Kc. Postal stamps always with hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", neat cancelled on letter pieces respectively not transported card with Michel-no. 8, issued only 730 - 5.270 examples always type, always photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 230.- (58(2),9) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1118 on piece 5EST image30 Heller Freimarke, Ersttagsstempelentwertung "1.X.38 4d Karslbad 1" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 1.910 Exemplare - davon wenige mit Ersttagsstempel, Fotoattest Osper: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-

30 Heller postal stamp, first day cancellation "1. X. 38 4 d Karlovy Vary 1" on letter piece, issued only 1.910 examples - of it few with first day postmark, photo expertize Osper: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 500.- (5EST) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1119 on piece 6/11,13/15a image40 Heller bis 3 Kc. Freimarken, neun verschiedene Werte, entwertet "Karlsbad 1 " auf Briefstücken, Auflage teils nur 198 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Dub und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.050.-

40 Heller to 3 Kc. Postal stamps, nine different values, cancelled "Karlovy Vary 1 " on letter pieces, edition partly only 198 examples, expertized Dr. Dub and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.050.- (6/11,13/15a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1120 on piece 7(2) image50 h. Freimarke mit dunkelrosanem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos gestempelt "Karlsbad 4.X.38" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 80.-

50 h. Postal stamp with dark-rosa hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", horizontal pair, neat cancelled "Karlovy Vary 4. X. 38" on letter piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 80.- (7(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1121 on piece 7F image50 Heller Freimarke mit lebhaftblaugrünem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", eigentlich sollte der Aufdruck auf dieser Marke in dunkelrosa erfolgen - es handelt sich um eine Fehlfarbe, entwertet "Karlsbad 1 4.X.38 4b" auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Dub (doppelte Signatur) und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Mit Aufdruck in der Fehlfarbe ist die Marke sehr selten.", Mi. gestempelt nicht gelistet!

50 Heller postal stamp with bright blue green hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", actual should the overprint on of this stamp in dark rose result - it is a colour error, cancelled "Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38 4 b" on letter piece, expertized Dr. Dub (double signature) and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. With overprint in the colour error is the stamp very rare. ", Michel used not listed! (7F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
1122 on piece 16 image3 Kc. Freimarke mit lebhaftblaugrünem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", entwertet "Karlsbad 1 4.X. 38 4d" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 112 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. H"rr und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 550.-

3 Kc. Postal stamp with bright blue green hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", cancelled "Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38 4 d" on letter piece, faultless condition, issued only 112 examples, expertized Dr. H"rr and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 550.- (16) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1123 on piece 17 image4 Kc. Freimarke mit lebhaftblaugrünem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit aptiertem Tagesstempel "Karlsbad 1 4.X.38 4d" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 118 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. H"rr und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."

4 Kc. Postal stamp with bright blue green hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", tied by cancellation adjusted date stamp "Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38 4 d" on letter piece, faultless condition, issued only 118 examples, expertized Dr. H"rr and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. " (17) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1124 og 17S image4 Kc. Freimarke mit lebhaftblaugrünem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", Variante "senkrechter Aufdruck linksliegend", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 118 Exemplare - davon nur ein kleiner Bruchteil mit linksliegendem Aufdruck, gepr. Dr. H"rr und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."

4 Kc. Postal stamp with bright blue green hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", variety "vertical overprint to the left situation", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, issued only 118 examples - of it only a small fraction with to the left situation overprint, expertized Dr. H"rr and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. " (17S) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1125 og 18 image5 Kc. Freimarke mit dunkelbl,ulichviolettem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, Auflage nur 80 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. H"rr und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.-

5 Kc. Postal stamp with dark bluish violet hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", in perfect condition unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, issued only 80 examples, expertized Dr. H"rr and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 700.- (18) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1126 on piece 21 image1 Kc. Flugpost mit dunkelbl,ulichviolettem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit aptiertem Tagesstempel "Karlsbad 1 4.X.1938 4d" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 105 Exemplare, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-

1 Kc. Airmail with dark bluish violet hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", tied by cancellation adjusted date stamp "Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 1938 4 d" on letter piece, issued only 105 examples, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 500.- (21) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1127 og 28 image50 Heller Zustellungsmarke schw,rzlichultramarin mit dunkelrosanem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 214 Exemplare, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.-

50 Heller delivery stamp blackish ultramarine with dark-rosa hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, issued only 214 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 200.- (28) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1128 on piece 28/29 image50 H. schw,rzlichultramarin mit Aufdruck in Type I (dunkelrosa) und 50 H. lebhaftmagenta mit Aufdruck in Type I (dunkelbl,ulichviolett), entwertet mit aptiertem Tagesstempel " X Karlsbad 1 X / - 4.X.38" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 214 S,tze, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-

50 H. Blackish ultramarine with overprint in type I (dark rose) and 50 H. Vivid magenta with overprint in type I (dark bluish purple), tied by cancellation adjusted date stamp" X Karlovy Vary 1 X / - 4. X. 38" on letter piece, faultless condition, issued only 214 sets, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 500.- (28/29) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1129 on piece 29 image50 Heller Zustellungsmarke lebhaftmagenta mit dunkelbl,ulichviolettem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Karlsbad 1 4.X.38" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 232 Exemplare, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 250.-

50 Heller delivery stamp vivid magenta with dark bluish violet hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", neat cancelled "Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38" on letter piece, issued only 232 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 250.- (29) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1130 on piece 30/37 image5 Heller bis 1 Kc. Portomarken mit Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", acht Werte, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstücken, 60 Heller vom Eckrand unten links mit Plattennummer "37", Auflage nur 134 - 820 Stück je Sorte, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 680.-

5 Heller to 1 Kc. Postage due stamps with overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika", eight values, neat cancelled on letter pieces, 60 Heller from corner margin lower left with plate number "37", issued only 134 - 820 piece always type, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 680.- (30/37) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00