Orden / Medals continued...

Allg. militärische Auszeichnungen 2. Weltkrieg
830   Deutsches Kreuz in Gold, Cupal/Tombak versilbert/vergoldet, Typ III, 4 Hohlnieten, Nadel mit Herstellermarkierung "1" Fa. Deschler & Sohn München, 69,88 g, getragen, Zustand 2, das Stück stammt aus Familienbesitz des Kapit,nleutnants Otto Dingeldein und wurde uns vom Stiefsohn des verstorbenen Tr,gers zur Versteigerung übergeben. Dazu beinhaltet der kleine Nachlass noch 2x Tr,gerfoto, Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, Schatulle für das Eiserne Kreuz 1939 1. Klasse, Deutsches Kreuz in Gold nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957, Ordensspange mit Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse und Kriegsverdienstkreuz mit Schwertern nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957, U-Boots-Frontspange in Bronze nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957, U-Boots-Kriegsabzeichen in Gold nach dem Ordensgesetz 1957 und 14x Marine-Kn"pfe feuervergoldet und ein paar Schulterklappen. Otto Dingeldein geboren am 6.3.1915, gestorben am 1.5.1981 diente nach seinem Eintritt in die Kriegsmarine im Zweiten Weltkrieg bei der U-Bootwaffe u. a. als Kapit,nleutnant und Leitender Ingenieur auf den Unterseebooten U 170 und U 171. Am 10. Januar 1944 erhielt er das Deutsche Kreuz in Gold.

German cross in gold, Cupal / Tombac silver-plated / gold plated, type III, 4 tubular rivets, needle with manufacturer's marks "1" company Deschler & son Munich, 69, 88 g, carried, condition 2, the piece comes from family ownership of the captain ieutenant Otto Dingeldein and was us from stepson of the deceased carrier to the auction hand over. In addition to it includes the small estate still 2 x support photo, Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, casket for the iron cross 1939 1. Class, German cross in gold after the Orders Law 1957, medal clasp with Iron Cross 2. Class and War Merit Cross with swords after the Orders Law 1957, U boat front clasp in bronze after the Orders Law 1957, submarine war badge in gold after the Orders Law 1957 and 14 x navy buttons fire-gilded and some epaulettes. Otto Dingeldein born at the 6.3.1915, perished at the 1.5.1981 served to his Entrance in the war navy in the second world war at the U-Bootwaffe among others as captain lieutenant and chief engineer on the submarines U 170 and U 171. At the 10. January 1944 got he the German language cross in gold. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
831   Ehrenkreuz für Frontk,mpfer mit Schwertern, rückseitig mit Hersteller "Erbe", am Band, OEK 3803/1, dazu Bandspange und Knopflochdekoration, auf gelbem Filz angebracht, gerahmt, Zustand 2.

Cross of honor for front-line soldier with swords, on the reverse side with manufacturer "heritage", at the volume, OEK 3803 / 1, in addition to it belt buckle and buttonhole decoration, on yellow felt affixed, framed, condition 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
832   Ehrenkreuz für Frontk,mpfer, rückseitig mit Punze "G13", am Band, OEK 3803/2, dazu Verleihungsurkunde, datiert Heppenheim den 22. Februar 1935, Kreuz Zustand 2-3, Urkunde stockfleckig, gefaltet, Zustand 3.

Cross of honor for front-line soldier, on the reverse side with counter "G13", at the volume, OEK 3803 / 2, in addition to it award certificate, dated Heppenheim the 22. February 1935, cross condition 2-3, document foxed, folded, condition 3. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
833   imageWiederholungsspange 1939 zum Eisernen Kreuz 1. Klasse, 2. Form, Buntmetall versilbert, Hersteller auf Nadel "L21" Forster & Barth Pforzheim, OEK 3823/1, Zustand 2.

Repeat clasp 1939 to the iron cross 1. Class, 2. Form, non-ferrous metal silver-plated, manufacturer on needle "L21" Forster & Barth Pforzheim, OEK 3823 / 1, condition 2. Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
834   imageKriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern, OEK 3835, mit Verleihungstüte, Tüte am Verschluss gerissen, Kriegsverdienstkreuz Zustand 1.

War Merit Cross 2. Class with swords, OEK 3835, with ceremony bag, paper-bag on folding clasp torn, War Merit Cross condition 1. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Auszeichnungen Wehrmacht Heer 2. Weltkrieg
835   imageNahkampfspange in Silber, 2. Stufe für 30 Nahkampftage, Feinzink versilbert, rückseitig Hersteller "FEC. W. E. Peekhaus Berlin - FLL", Pl,ttchen magnetisch, OEK 3888, Gegenhaken leicht verbogen, Zustand 2.

Close combat clasp in silver, second step for 30 melee days, refined zinc silver-plated, reverse manufacturer "FEC. W. E. Peekhaus Berlin - FLL", platelet magnetic, OEK 3888, against hook slightly bent, condition 2. Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
836   imageInfanterie-Sturmabzeichen in Silber, Zink versilbert, massiv, rückseitig mit Herstellermarkierung "JFS" für Josef Feix & S"hne Gablonz, OEK 3890, Nadel verbogen, Zustand 2.

Infantry storm badge in silver, zinc silver-plated, massive, on the reverse side with manufacturer's marks "JFS" for Joseph Feix & sons Jablonec nad Nisou, OEK 3890, needle bent, condition 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
837   imagePanzerkampfabzeichen in Silber, Feinzink, halbhohle Pr,gung, OEK 3901/1, Zustand 2.

Panzer Badge in silver, refined zinc, half-hollowed embossment, OEK 3901 / 1, condition 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Auszeichnungen Luftwaffe 2. Weltkrieg
838   Fliegerschützenabzeichen, mit Blitzbündel, Buntmetall, mit Hersteller C.E. Juncker Berlin, flache Ausführung, OEK 4016, C-Haken altrepariert, Kranz und Adler rückseitig beschriftet u.a. "K.A. St. 2/106 Norderney Würzburg-Wagner 10.", getragen, Zustand 2.

Air gunner badge, with thunderbolt, non-ferrous metal, with manufacturer C. E. Juncker Berlin, flat execution, OEK 4016, C hook altrepariert, wreath and eagle reverse inscribed among others "K. A. St. 2 / 106 Norderney Würzburg Wagner 10. ", carried, condition 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
839   Fliegerschützenabzeichen, mit Blitzbündel, Zink versilbert und get"nt, mit Hersteller W. Deumer Lüdenscheid, OEK 4016, Zustand 2.

Air gunner badge, with thunderbolt, zinc silver-plated and shaded, with manufacturer W. Deumer Lüdenscheid, OEK 4016, condition 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Uniformeff. /Hoheitsabz. NSDAP und Gruppierungen
840   imageMützen/Hutabzeichen, Edelweiá mit Hakenkreuz, Abzeichen von Mitgliedern der SA oder SS-Bergtruppen, Zustand 2.

Hats / hat badges, Edelweiss with swastika, emblem from members of the SA or SS mountain troops, condition 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Kopfbedeckungen 3. Reich und 2. Weltkrieg
841   Wehrmacht, Schirmmütze für Offiziere der Infanterie, hohe Sattelform, feldgraues feines Tuch komplett mit Adler aus Aluminium, handgestickter Eichenlaubkranz und Metallkokarde, Waffenfarbe weiá, innen hellbraunes Schweiáleder, gelbes Seidenfutter, unter dem Zelluloidtrapez mit Hersteller "Erel Berlin Sonderklasse", leicht getragen, Zustand 2.

German Armed Forces, peaked cap for officers the infantry, high saddle form, field gray fine cloth complete with eagle from aluminum, hand embroidered wreath of oak leaves and metal cockade, weapons colour white, inside light brown Sweat leather, yellow silk lining, under the celluloid trapezium with manufacturer "Erel Berlin Special class", slightly carried, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Koppelschlösser und Feldbinden 1870-1945 / Belt Buckles and Sashes 1870?1945
842   Kriegsmarine, Leibbinde der Admirale und Offiziere, Silbergespinst mit zwei grau melierten Durchzügen, dunkelblaues Unterfutter, L,nge ca. 100 cm, Schloss Messing vergoldet, rückseitig mit Hersteller "FLL" Friedrich Linden Lüdenscheid, 2 Dolchh,nger, Geh,nge mit vergoldeten L"wenk"pfen, dazu Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit weiáem Griff, intakte Drahtwicklung, Parierstange mit Anker, Blitzscheide, Portepee, ACHTUNG! Drücker defekt, fehlende Feder, deshalb l,sst sich die Klinge nicht aus der Scheide ziehen, Klinge nicht in Augenschein genommen, auf eigene Verantwortung, Leibbinde Zustand 2, Dolch augenscheinlich Zustand 2.

War navy, abdominal bandage the admirals and officers, silver wire with two grey mottled by train, dark blue inner lining, length approximate 100 cm, castle brass gold plated, on the reverse side with manufacturer "FLL" Friedrich lindens Lüdenscheid, 2 dagger hanger, pendant with gilt lions heads, in addition to it dagger for officers, execution with white grasped, intact wire winding, cross-guard with anchor, flash scabbard, sword knot, attention! Pusher defect, missing Feather, therefore lets be the blade not to unsheathe, blade not in visual inspection taken, on one's own responsibility, abdominal bandage condition 2, dagger obviously condition 2. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Ausländische Orden und Ehrenzeichen nach 1871
843   imageRussland, Milit,r-Medaille "20 Jahre Russische Armee", 1918-1938, emailliert, Durchmesser ca. 32 mm, Gewicht 23,98 g, kleine Randfehler, Zustand 2.

Russia, military medal "20 years Russian army", 1918-1938, enameled, diameter approximate 32 mm, weight 23, 98 g, small edge nick, condition 2. Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
844   imageRussland, St. Georgs-Kreuz 3. Klasse, Silber, rückseitig mit eingeschlagener Verleihungsnummer "309523", Zustand 2.

Russia, St. Georgs cross 3. Class, silver, on the reverse side with driven in award number "309523", condition 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
845   imageRussland, St. Georgs-Kreuz 4. Klasse, Silber, rückseitig eingeschlagene Verleihungsnummer nicht mehr zu lesen, Zustand 3.

Russia, St. Georgs cross 4. Class, silver, reverse driven in award number no longer to read, condition 3. Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Kleinabzeichen, Mitgliedsnadeln 1871-1945
846   Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Brosche "Schwesternhelferin" emailliert Hüs. 5613 xb, Zustand 2-3, Brosche "Schwesternschaft" 1. Form lackiert entnazifiziert Hüs. 5613 xca, Zustand 3 und DRK Personal Ausweis Zustand 2-3.

German Red Cross, brooch "auxiliary nurse" enameled Hüs. 5613 xb, condition 2-3, brooch "sisterhood" 1. Form lacquered denazified Hüs. 5613 xca, condition 3 and DRK Personnel identification card condition 2-3. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
847   imageNationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiterpartei (NSDAP), 2x Mitgliedsabzeichen, emailliert, 23 mm, 1x rückseitig mit Broschierung und Hersteller "M9/72" Wilhelm Kolwitz Hamburg und 1x als Knopflochdekoration rückseitig mit Hersteller "M1/100" Werner Redo Saarlautern, Hüs. 4011 b, beide Zustand 2.

Nazi German worker party (NSDAP), 2 x member badges, enameled, 23 mm, 1 x on the reverse side with stitching and manufacturer "M9 / 72" Wilhelm Kolwitz Hamburg and 1 x as buttonhole decoration on the reverse side with manufacturer "M1 / 100" Werner Redo Saarlautern, Hüs. 4011 b, both condition 2. Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
848   imageNationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiterpartei (NSDAP), Mitgliedsabzeichen, 23 mm, emailliert, Hersteller M1/101 Gustav Brehmer Markneukirchen, Hüs. 4011 b, getragen, Zustand 2.

Nazi German worker party (NSDAP), member badges, 23 mm, enameled, manufacturer M1 / 101 Gustav Brehmer Mark new churches, Hüs. 4011 b, carried, condition 2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
849   imageNationalsozialistische Sympathie-Abzeichen, Hakenkreuz an Nadel, Gold, emailliert, Hüs. 4012 qc, leicht getragen, Zustand 1-2.

Nazi sympathy emblem, swastika at needle, Gold, enameled, Hüs. 4012 qc, slightly carried, condition 1-2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
850   imageNationalsozialistische Sympathie-Abzeichen, Hakenkreuz an Nadel, Silber, emailliert, Hüs. 4012 qc, leicht getragen, Zustand 1-2.

Nazi sympathy emblem, swastika at needle, silver, enameled, Hüs. 4012 qc, slightly carried, condition 1-2. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
851   imageJungdeutscher Orden, Abzeichen der Ordensschwestern, 1. Form, lackiert, Zustand 2-3. Hüs.4122b

Young German Order, emblem the religious sisters, 1. Form, lacquered, condition 2-3. Hüs. 4122 b (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
852   imageSchutzstaffeln der NSDAP (SS), Zivilabzeichen an Nadel, 10 mm, emailliert, Hüs. 4133a, leicht getragen, Kratzer, Zustand 2

SS - paramilitary and security organisation of the NSDAP of the NSDAP (SS), civil badge at needle, 10 mm, enameled, Hüs. 4133 a, slightly carried, scratch, condition 2 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
853   imageDeutsche Gesellschaft zur Rettung Schiffbrüchiger (DGRS), Mitgliedsabzeichen, Zustand 3. Hüs.5903a

German society to the Rescue castaway (DGRS), member badges, condition 3. Hüs. 5903 a (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
854   imageVerband Deutscher Elektrotechniker e.V. (VDE) , Silberne Ehrennadel, Zustand 2-3. Hüs.6314c

Association German electrical engineer e. V. (VDE), silver honor needle, condition 2-3. Hüs. 6314 c (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00