Themes / Motive continued...
6809 nh 50 years Day of the Postage Stamp, Europe, mint never hinged subject- subscription collection in 2 red ring binder, as well partly better issues, high Debut price

50 JAHRE TAG DER BRIEFMARKE, Europa, postfrische Motiv- Abosammlung in 2 roten Ringbindern, dabei teils bessere Ausgaben, hoher Einstandpreis

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6810 nh/on cover 750 years BERLIN, world, ** / cover, clean subscription collection in 3 red Lindner ring binder with 151 Lindner preprinted pages, as well mint never hinged material, covers, postal stationery, special prints, and so on, enormous cost price

750 JAHRE BERLIN, Alle Welt, **/BF, saubere Abo-Sammlung in 3 roten Lindner Ringbindern mit 151 Lindner Vordruckblättern, dabei postfrisches Material, Briefe, Ganzsachen, Sonderdrucke, etc., enormer Einstandspreis

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6811 on cover Ships / -post, world, approximate 1966 - 1987, collection on more 200 pages with hundreds from covers, as well almost all documents with cachet cancel among others USS "Olympic Games", "Houston", Tullibbee", various American frigates, SSS "Gorch Fock", "Germany", U boat squadron, Navy Ship Post, and so on.

SCHIFFE/-POST, Alle Welt, ca. 1966 - 1987, Sammlung auf über 200 Blättern mit Hunderten von Briefen, dabei fast alle Belege mit Cachetstempel u.a. USS "Olympia", "Houston", Tullibbee", diverse amerik. Fregatten, SSS "Gorch Fock", "Deutschland", U-Bootgeschwader, Marineschiffspost, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6812 nh Olympic games 1956 / 1972, extraordinary mint never hinged collection with unperforated in lieu of perforated stamps- and souvenir sheet issues from LIBERIA to various olympic act, as well Michel no. 498 / 501 (these four stamps hinge trace), 786 / 791, 810 / 815 and 826 / 831 as well souvenir sheet 41, 42, 46, 55, 58 and 60, in this kind always only in small issues at special consignee handed over!

OLYMPIADE 1956/1972, außergewöhnliche postfrische Kollektion mit UNGEZÄHNTEN statt gezähnten Marken- und Block-Ausgaben aus LIBERIA zu versch. Olympischen Spielen, dabei MiNr. 498/501 (diese vier Marken Falzspur), 786/791, 810/815 u. 826/831 sowie Block 41, 42, 46, 55, 58 u. 60, in dieser Form je nur in kleinen Auflagen an besondere Empfänger abgegeben!

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6813 nh Olympic games 1980, basket-ball, Central African Republic Michel no. 653 to 657 in five mint never hinged unperforated special souvenir sheets. In this kind only in small edition at special consignee handed over!

OLYMPIADE 1980, Basketball, Zentralafrikanische Republik MiNr. 653 bis 657 in fünf postfrischen ungezähnten Sonder-Blocks. In dieser Form nur in kleiner Auflage an besondere Empfänger abgegeben!

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6814 nh A hundred years Universal Postal Union 1874 - 1974, mint never hinged subscription collection with many set and souvenir sheet issues on 39 preprinted pages, enormous cost price!

100 JAHRE WELTPOSTVEREIN 1874 - 1974, postfrische Abosammlung mit vielen Satz- und Blockausgaben auf 39 Vordruckseiten, enormer Einstandspreis!

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6815 nh POUR LE MERITE, world, single-volume, mint never hinged winner subscription collection with numerous set issues, high subscription price

POUR LE MERITE, Alle Welt, einbändige, postfrische Sieger Abosammlung mit zahlreichen Satzausgaben, hoher Abopreis

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6816 on cover Olympic games 1972, collection of cancellations with more then 80 covers and cards, all frankings and special cancel suitably on the subject of

OLYMPIADE 1972, Stempelsammlung mit über 80 Briefen und Karten, alle Frankaturen und Sonderstempel passend zum Thema

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM

Estates / Fundgruben/Nachlässe

Residues/Repositories / Nachlässe
6850 nh/on cover 1969 - 2009 (approximate. ), Europe, novelties subscription inventory mint never hinged and / or on first day covers, i. D. Rule from end of the 60s to end the nineties - partly but also to middle / end the 2000er years led, as well: Belgium, France (until the 2000er), Italy & a little San Marino, Channel Islands (first day covers), Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Monaco, Netherlands, Switzerland (to 1997), much Scandinavia with ide, Denmark / Greenland, Faroes islands, Finland, Iceland and Norway (latter with yearbooks from 1986 / 2004 and stamp booklet, United Nations as well Baltic States respectively SU successor states. Partly in Lighthouse illustrated album, but also often in unopened or only packed up subscription-deliveries, in addition to it multi-volumes thematic collection \"Philatelica Erotica\" ; extensive inventory with high face value part in 10 large boxes, enormous cost price!

1969 - 2009 (ca.), Europa, Neuheiten-Abonnement-Bestand postfrisch und/oder auf FDCs, i.d. Regel ab Ende der 60er bis Ende der 90er-Jahre - teils aber auch bis Mitte/Ende der 2000er-Jahre geführt, dabei: Belgien, Frankreich (bis in die 2000er), Italien & etwas San Marino, Kanalinseln (FDCs), Liechtenstein, Luxemburg, Monaco, Niederlande, Schweiz (bis 1997), viel Skandinavien mit Aland, Dänemark/Grönland, Färöer, Finnland, Island und Norwegen (letzteres mit Jahrbüchern von 1986/2004 und Markenheftchen, Vereinte Nationen sowie Baltikum bzw. SU-Nachfolgestaaten. Teils in Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben, aber auch oft in ungeöffneten oder nur zusammengepackten Abo-Lieferungen, dazu mehrbändige Motivsammlung "Philatelica Erotica"; reichhaltiger Bestand mit hohem Nominalanteil in 10 großen Kartons, enormer Einstandspreis!

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6851 nh/used/on cover 1850 - 2020, Europe, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, with in each case double led collections from Old German States with among others Baden Michel no. 12 used, III. Reich with useful issues like souvenir sheet 10 mint never hinged (2), a little dependency, collection German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), Berlin and Federal Republic of Germany partly multiple with in each case good first issues right up to German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) souvenir sheet 8 / 9 A mint never hinged and used, souvenir sheet 8 / 9 A / B complete used and Federal Republic of Germany 177 / 96 mint never hinged, Berlin and Federal Republic of Germany always from approximate 1960 / 2020 (III. Quarter) mint never hinged complete in Lindner illustrated albums (as well the Jhg. 2001 / 04 2 x is existing), in addition to it collection Europe CEPT mint never hinged 1956 / 83 (except for Andorra 1972) complete including Luxembourg 1956 & 1957, collections Austria and Switzerland, herein almost 200.- CHF nominal, as well first day covers and commercially used letters, extensive collector's estate in above 60 (mostly printed form) albums and 35 letter albums in 9 large boxes

1850 - 2020, Europa, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, mit jeweils doppelt geführten Sammlungen ab Altdeutschland mit u.a. Baden MiNr. 12 gestempelt, III. Reich mit besseren Ausgaben wie Bl. 10 postfrisch(2), etwas Nebengebiete, Slg. DDR, Berlin und Bund teils mehrfach mit jeweils guten Anfangsausgaben bis hin zu DDR Bl. 8/9A postfrisch und gestempelt, Bl. 8/9 A/B kpl. gestempelt und Bund 177/96 postfrisch, Berlin und Bund je ab ca. 1960/2020 (III. Quartal) postfrisch kpl. in Lindner-Vordruckalben (dabei die Jhg. 2001/04 2x vorhanden), dazu Sammlung Europa CEPT postfrisch 1956/83 (bis auf Andorra 1972) komplett inkl. Luxemburg 1956 & 1957, Sammlungen Österreich und Schweiz, hierin fast 200.- CHF Nominale, sowie FDCs und Bedarfsbriefe, reichhaltiger Sammlernachlass in mehr als 60 (meist Vordruck-) Alben und 35 Briefalben in 9 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6852   Germany estate in 2 boxes with 8 Schaubek illustrated albums from Old German States, as well good cancelled collection German Reich 1871 / 1945 with better values among others Michel 97 AIM with photo certificate Dr. Oechsner BPP (good commercially used condition), Infla partly expertized, Weimar with all help in need and International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet, Third Reich almost complete, zones issues with among others Baden Freiburg souvenir sheet pair and Red-Cross-souvenir sheet always expertized. Respectively photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Soviet Zone with Goethe souvenir sheet ** and used, Federal Republic of Germany 1949 / 2000 complete, Berlin and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) well-staffed and always nearly complete, in addition to it 8 further albums with extensive doublets stock, an inspection is recommended!

Deutschland-Nachlaß in 2 Kartons mit 8 Schaubek-Vordruckalben ab Altdeutschland, dabei gute gestempelte Sammlung Deutsches Reich 1871/1945 mit besseren Werten u.a. Mi. 97AIM mit Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP (gute Bedarfsqualität), Infla teils geprüft, Weimar mit allen Nothilfen und IPOSTA-Block, 3. Reich fast kpl., Zonenausgaben mit u.a. Baden Freiburg-Blockpaar und Rotes-Kreuz-Block je geprüft. bzw. Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, SBZ mit Goethe-Block ** und gest., Bund 1949/2000 kpl., Berlin und DDR gut besetzt und je nahezu komplett, dazu 8 weitere Alben mit reichhaltigem Dublettenbestand, eine Besichtigung wird empfohlen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6853 nh/used/on cover Load minute delivery: 1850 - 2019 (approximate. ), world, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, at the coarse examination we saw a nice and extensive lot Dtl. Before 1945, double led also in the beginning years nearly complete collections German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), Berlin and Federal Republic of Germany, numerous thematic collections, interesting and extensive lot of letters from Old German States and so on, nothing calculated or even taken from, extensive and partly in fact \"rustic\" collector's estate in approximate 20 large boxes

LAST-MINUTE-EINLIEFERUNG: 1850 - 2019 (ca.), Alle Welt, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, bei der groben Durchsicht sahen wir eine nette und umfangreiche Partie Dtl. vor 1945, doppelt geführte und auch in den Anfangsjahren nahezu kpl. Sammlungen DDR, Berlin und Bund, zahlreiche Motivsammlungen, interessante und umfangreiche Briefposten ab Altdeutschland usw., nichts kalkuliert oder gar entnommen, umfangreicher und teils recht "uriger" Sammlernachlass in ca. 20 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6854   Abandonment of a collection with several stock books in four large inspection boxes, as well among others interesting collection China from Michel-no. 1 with several large dragon, besides others foreign collection areas like Japan, besides Germany, covers, and so on. As well a little ancient literature including Dr. Ey handbook German colonies.

Sammlungsaufgabe mit etlichen Einsteckbüchern in vier großen Besichtigungskartons, dabei u. a. interessante Sammlung China ab Mi.-Nr. 1 mit mehreren Großen Drachen, außerdem anderen ausländische Sammelgebiete wie Japan, außerdem Deutschland, Briefe, etc. sowie etwas alte Literatur inkl. Dr. Ey Handbuch Deutsche Kolonien.

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Currently...€900.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6855 nh/used/on cover 1850 - 2010, world, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, from Old German States with mostly double led general collection German Reich to Federal Republic of Germany, with over and over again better issues right up to German Reich Michel no. 499 / 507 used, 576 / 79 used, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) 261 / 70 used (2), Berlin 35 / 41 used, Federal Republic of Germany 121 / 22 used (2), 156 / 59 used (2) and 173 / 76 used (2), the Federal Republic of Germany collection to 2010 complete, then Europe with among others collection Great Britain 1968 / 80 mint never hinged complete and Vatican 1954 / 74 mint never hinged complete with numerous good first issues, in addition to it collections Netherlands, Sweden and Israel as well as some first day covers, extensive collector's estate in above 40 (printed form) albums in 6 large boxes

1850 - 2010, Alle Welt, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, ab Altdeutschland mit meist doppelt geführter Generalsammlung Dt. Reich bis Bund, mit immer wieder besseren Ausgaben bis hin zu Dt. Reich MiNr. 499/507 gestempelt, 576/79 gestempelt, DDR 261/70 gestempelt(2), Berlin 35/41 gestempelt, Bund 121/22 gestempelt(2), 156/59 gestempelt(2) und 173/76 gestempelt(2), die Bund-Sammlung bis 2010 komplett, sodann Europa mit u.a. Sammlung Großbritannien 1968/80 postfrisch kpl. und Vatikan 1954/74 postfrisch kpl. mit zahlreichen guten Anfangsausgaben, dazu Sammlungen Niederlande, Schweden und Israel sowie einige FDCs, reichhaltiger Sammlernachlass in mehr als 40 (Vordruck-)Alben in 6 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6856 nh/og/used 1850 - 1992, world, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, mostly mixed led collections, as well German Reich with among others Michel no. Souvenir sheet 3 used, souvenir sheet 5 / 6 used and souvenir sheet 9 mint never hinged, Berlin in the number of a major listing obviously complete including 35 / 41 used and souvenir sheet 1 III unused, Federal Republic of Germany in the number of a major listing obviously complete including 117 / 20 used and 139 / 40 used, much Europe with among others Luxembourg CEPT 1956 mint never hinged, partly from the 60s in the subscription collected, with among others Switzerland, herein also above 400.- CHF mint never hinged nominal, in addition to it as emphasis of the collection various hardly once offered countries collections of the draw near east respectively Near East, likewise mostly in the subscription collected, with numerous good issues such as Gold foil stamps, extensive and interesting collector's estate in almost 20 albums in 3 large boxes

1850 - 1992, Alle Welt, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, meist gemischt geführte Sammlungen, dabei Dt. Reich mit u.a. MiNr. Bl. 3 gestempelt, Bl. 5/6 gestempelt und Bl. 9 postfrisch, Berlin in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplett inkl. 35/41 gestempelt und Bl. 1III ungebraucht, Bund in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplett inkl. 117/20 gestempelt und 139/40 gestempelt, viel Europa mit u.a. Luxemburg CEPT 1956 postfrisch, teils ab den 60er-Jahren im Abonnement gesammelt, mit u.a. Schweiz, hierin auch mehr als 400.- CHF postfrische Nominale, dazu als Sammlungsschwerpunkt diverse kaum einmal angebotene Ländersammlungen des Nahen Ostens bzw. Vorderasiens, ebenfalls meist im Abonnement gesammelt, mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben wie z.B. Goldfolie-Marken, reichhaltiger und interessanter Sammlernachlass in fast 20 Alben in 3 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6857 nh/used/on cover 1850 - 2017, Europe, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, from collection Old German States from Borek-subscription with among others Oldenburg Michel no. 3 I used expertized Stegmüller BPP, mixed led general collection German Reich to Federal Republic of Germany with over and over again better values right up to German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) souvenir sheet 8 / 9 A / B unused, American/British Zone 73 / 100 I / II unused, souvenir sheet 1 mint never hinged, Federal Republic of Germany 117 / 20 used, 139 / 40 used and 177 / 96 mint never hinged, from the 60ern to 2017 (II. Quarter) mint never hinged complete, in addition to it dependency and small collection Austria as well 2 boxes first day covers, interesting collector's estate in 18 printed form and stockbooks in 3 large boxes

1850 - 2017, Europa, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, ab Slg. Altdeutschland aus Borek-Abo mit u.a. Oldenburg MiNr. 3I gestempelt gepr. Stegmüller BPP, gemischt geführte Generalsammlung Dt. Reich bis Bund mit immer wieder besseren Werten bis hin zu DDR Bl. 8/9 A/B ungebraucht, Bizone 73/100 I/II ungebraucht, Bl. 1 postfrisch, Bund 117/20 gestempelt, 139/40 gestempelt und 177/96 postfrisch, ab den 60ern bis 2017 (II. Quartal) postfrisch komplett, dazu Nebengebiete und kleine Sammlung Österreich sowie 2 Schachteln FDCs, interessanter Sammlernachlass in 18 Vordruck- und Einsteckalben in 3 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6858   World, collector's estate in over 35 albums, partly illustrated albums with stamps from all over the world, as well among others a collection France ** / o with stamp booklet, a collection Sweden in the Schaubek illustrated album, a 2 band USA collection, a collection Vatican, loose material, subscription goods, approval books and so on, in total over 35 large albums.

ALLE WELT, Sammlernachlaß in über 35 Alben, teils Vordruckalben mit Marken aus aller Welt, dabei u.a. eine Sammlung Frankreich **/o mit Markenheftchen, eine Sammlung Schweden im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum, eine 2bändige USA-Sammlung, eine Sammlung Vatikan, loses Material, Aboware, Auswahlhefte etc., insgesamt über 35 große Alben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6859   World, large box full with soaked off respectively kurzgerissenen stamps from all over the world. The as an ultimatum lots of fun!

Alle Welt, großer Karton voll mit abgelösten bzw. kurzgerissenen Marken aus aller Welt. Der ultimative Wühlspaß !

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Residues/Repositories / Fundgruben
6860 nh/used/on cover 1860 - 2002, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, stockbook-like led with Control Council and Federal Republic of Germany / Berlin, in addition to it moderate filled old Schaubek draught pre-war \"world\", in addition to it comprehensive holding commercially used letters and First Day Cover as well 2 albums thematic collection World Wide Fund for Nature, extensive estate in 10 albums as well various letter albums and -boxes in 2 large boxes

1860 - 2002, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, lagerbuchartig geführt mit Kontrollrat und Bund/Berlin, dazu mäßig gefüllte alte Schaubek-Kladde Vorkrieg "Alle Welt", dazu umfangreicher Bestand Bedarfsbriefe und FDC sowie 2 Alben Motivsammlung WWF, reichhaltiger Nachlass in 10 Alben sowie diversen Briefalben und -Kisten in 2 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6861 nh/used/on cover 1850 - 1980, world, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well base collection German Reich to Federal Republic of Germany, with useful pieces right up to German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) Michel no. Souvenir sheet 7 used, Berlin 59 pair used, American/British Zone 100 II mint never hinged and souvenir sheet 1 mint never hinged as well Federal Republic of Germany MHB 5 mint never hinged (Michel 750.-), additionally nicer lot of letters, mainly before 1950, with interesting frankings and specific shipping forms like registered mail, special delivery, foreign mail and censorship, better old picture postcards, in addition to it paper bag lot III. Reich and occupied areas, parts of sheets Infla and so on, a little rustic, but interesting small remission lot in 7 (printed form) albums as well small box in 2 boxes

1850 - 1980, Alle Welt, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Grundstocksammlung Dt. Reich bis Bund, mit besseren Stücken bis hin zu DDR MiNr. Bl. 7 gestempelt, Berlin 59 Paar gestempelt, Bizone 100II postfrisch und Bl. 1 postfrisch sowie Bund MHB 5 postfrisch (Mi. 750.-), des Weiteren netter Briefposten, hauptsächlich vor 1950, mit interessanten Frankaturen und besonderen Versandformen wie Einschreiben, Eilboten, Auslandspost und Zensur, bessere alte Ansichtskarten, dazu Tütenposten III. Reich und Besatzungszonen, Bogenteile Infla usw., etwas uriger, aber interessanter kleiner Nachlassposten in 7 (Vordruck-)Alben sowie Kistchen in 2 Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6862 nh/og/used 1851 - 1990 (approximate. ), unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory from Old German States to Federal Republic of Germany, in addition to it a little international with among others Liechtenstein, Austria and Russia, in total 15 good filled small stock books in the small box

1851 - 1990 (ca.), ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand ab Altdeutschland bis Bund, dazu etwas Ausland mit u.a. Liechtenstein, Österreich und Russland, insgesamt 15 gut gefüllte kleine Einsteckbücher im kleinen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6863 nh/used/on cover 1874 - 2010, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well collection German Reich in the illustrated albums, with better values right up to Michel no. 497 and 498 unused, albums Saar, occupied areas and Federal Republic of Germany, in addition to it a little carton philately and international, nice inventory in 12 albums in a large box

1874 - 2010, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Sammlung Dt. Reich im Vordruckalben, mit besseren Werten bis hin zu MiNr. 497 und 498 ungebraucht, Alben Saar, Besatzungszonen und Bund, dazu etwas Kartonphilatelie und Ausland, netter Bestand in 12 Alben im großen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6864 nh/used/on cover 1843 - 2016 (approximate. ), world, mint never hinged and cancelled volume items from old to new, mostly good to excellent filled albums with parts of collections, duplicates stocks, subjects and so on, only simple material, in above 550 printed form respectively large-sized stockbooks, in addition to that small format stock books as well letter albums and -boxes, comprehensive holding in above 40 large boxes

1843 - 2016 (ca.), Alle Welt, postfrischer und gestempelter Volumenposten von alt bis neu, allermeist gut bis sehr gut gefüllte Alben mit Teilsammlungen, Dublettenbeständen, Motiven usw., nur einfaches Material, in mehr als 550 Vordruck- bzw. großformatigen Einsteckalben, dazu noch kleinformatige Steckbücher sowie Briefalben und -kisten, umfangreicher Bestand in mehr als 40 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Letter Lot / Briefposten - Deutschland
6865 on cover 1752 - 1999, interesting inventory with above 230 covers and cards, a focal point the collection waren stamp the Palatinate, here numerous auxiliary postal agency cancel already from Bavaria up to early Federal Republic; additionally were registered mail (often with special-R-slips of paper or emergency measure) from all over the world collected, beginning from pre philately Charg_ covers from the 18th century, German Reich with registered fieldpost letters, German dependency II. WW, allied occupation tenfold frankings with the 5 M. (3 pieces), as well some foreign country, herewith among others India service R letter from 1938 to London and New Hebrides ex Michel no. 2 / 8 on registered letter from 1910 to Germany, often still on old lot cards, the enormous labeling value is on almost 6.500.- DM! - most interesting lot for the specialists or perfekt to close, from estate in the small box

1752 - 1999, interessanter Bestand mit mehr als 230 Briefen und Karten, ein Schwerpunkt der Sammlung waren Stempel der Pfalz, hier zahlreiche Posthilfsstellenstempel schon ab Bayern bis zur frühen Bundesrepublik; des weiteren wurden Einschreiben (oft mit Sonder-R-Zetteln oder Notmaßnahmen) aus aller Welt gesammelt, beginnend ab Vorphila Chargé-Briefen aus dem 18. Jhd., Deutsches Reich mit eingeschriebenen Feldpostbriefen, Dt. Nebengebiete II. Wk., All. Besetzung Zehnfachfrankaturen mit der 5 M.(3 Stück), sowie einiges Ausland, hierbei u.a. Indien Dienst-R-Brief aus 1938 nach London und Neue Hebriden ex MiNr. 2/8 auf R-Brief von 1910 nach Deutschland, oft noch auf alten Loskarten, der enorme Auszeichnungswert beläuft sich auf fast 6.500.- DM! - Hochinteressanter Posten für den Spezailisten oder auch ideal zum Auflösen, aus Nachlass im kleinen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Cover Lots - Overseas Countries / Briefposten - Alle Welt
6866   World, box with hundreds mostly modern documents and treasure trove for the topic collector.

Alle Welt, Karton mit hunderten meist modernen Belegen und Fundgrube für den Motivsammler.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM