6782   Sixteen-page stock book, brimful, as well english coronation 1953 bus complete mint never hinged, benin 4, 6, 9 used, much Eastern Africa, India and so on, have a look.

Sechzehnseitiges Steckbuch, randvoll, dabei englische Krönung 1953 Omnibus komplett postfrisch, benin 4,6,9 gestempelt, viel östliches Afrika, Indien etc., ansehen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6783 used Box with a lot ofen different, old small collection, mostly British colonies to approximate 1960 on blank pages, also three approval books with a lot of material, partly lots, please have a look.

Karton mit vielen verschiedenen, alten Kleinsammlungen, meist Britische Kolonien bis ca. 1960 auf Blankoblättern, auch drei Auswahlhefte mit viel Material, teils lose, bitte besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6784   Sixteen-page stock book, brimful, among others USA mint never hinged, souvenir sheets South Korea, good old postage due stamps Guadeloupe, Indonesia local overprint and so on.

Sechzehnseitiges Steckbuch, randvoll, u.a. USA postfrisch, Blocks Südkorea, gute alte Portom. Guadeloupe, Indonesien Lokalaufdrucke etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6785   Stock book with approximate 600 values, mostly before 1960 with a lot of Malaysia, states, Morocco, seen also Tangier 123 with double overprint

Steckbuch mit ca. 600 Werten, meist vor 1960 mit viel Malaysia, Staaten, Marokko, gesehen auch Tanger 123 mit doppeltem Aufdruck

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6786   Stock book with more then 800 stamps to approximate 1960, as well much Asia, older USA, seen also French Guiana no. 13 unused (150.-), Obock no. 46 H on letter piece and so on.

Steckbuch mit über 800 Marken bis ca. 1960, dabei viel Asien, ältere USA, gesehen auch Französisch Guyana Nr. 13 ungebraucht (150.-), Obock Nr. 46 H auf Briefstück etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Dominikanische Republik / Dominikanische Republik
6788 nh Souvenir sheet - wholesale - mint never hinged lot, as well in each case 50 souvenir sheet issues from souvenir sheet 29, 30, 34, 37 (Universal Postal Union), 38, 42, 45 as well souvenir sheet 45 40 time used, in total 350 mint never hinged and 40 cancelled souvenir sheet issues, Michel more then 2.000.-

BLOCK - ENGROS - postfrische Partie, dabei jeweils 50 Blockausgaben von Bl. 29, 30, 34, 37 (UPU), 38, 42, 45 sowie Block 45 40 mal gestempelt, insgesamt 350 postfrische und 40 gestempelte Blockausgaben, Mi. über 2.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
India / Indien
6789 used 1854 - 1946, old collection on blank pages made up with no. 4-7 and after except for the expensive values in fact complete, Michel more then 550.-

1854 - 1946, alte Sammlung auf Blankoblättern aufgezogen mit Nr. 4-7 und danach bis auf die teuren Werte recht vollständig, Mi. über 550.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Currently...€55.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Israel / Israel
6790 used 1948 - 1998, very clean, extensive cancelled collection in two volumes, from no. 10 complete, first without half-tab / tab, from approximate 1964 then only still full tab including postage complete, souvenir sheet 43 B, se-tenant sheet, 286 sheet, 1184 se-tenant sheet and so on, nice object, inspect, Michel 3.350.-

1948 - 1998, sehr saubere, umfangreiche gestempelte Sammlung in zwei Bänden, ab Nr. 10 komplett, zunächst ohne Halbtab/Tab, ab ca. 1964 dann nur noch Volltab inklusive Porto komplett, Bl. 43 B, Zusammendruckbogen, 286 Bogen, 1184 Zusammendruckbogen etc., schönes Objekt, besichtigen, Mi. 3.350.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6791 nh/used 1948 - 1968, mint never hinged and some cancelled inventory without TABs from a good part "coins" with among others no. 9 (a little rubber butt), perforation variants and so on. ; only the part to 1958 ü. 1.700.- Michel (naturally without tab calculated). In addition to it ample from 1959 with among others block of four with plates no. And so on.

1948 - 1968, postfrischer und etwas gestempelter Lagerbestand ohne TAB's ab einem guten Teil "Münzen" mit u.a. Nr. 9 (etwas gummistumpf), Zähnungsvarianten usw.; nur der Teil bis 1958 ü. 1.700.- Mi.(natürlich ohne TAB gerechnet). Dazu reichlich ab 1959 mit u.a. Viererblocks mit Platten-Nr. usw.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6792 nh, used 1955 - 1973, in both conditions ** and used compiled collection with tab on white stock pages in three safe binary ring binder. As well the issues from approximate 1967 mostly as lower margin five respectively strip of four collected. The used issues very neat with circle date stamps, Michel approximate 1.900.-

1955 - 1973, in beiden Erhaltungsformen ** und gest. zusammengetragene Slg. mit TAB auf weißen Steckseiten in drei SAFE-Dual-Ringbindern. Dabei die Ausgaben ab ca. 1967 meist als Unterrand-5er bzw. 4er-Streifen gesammelt. Die gest. Ausgaben sehr sauber mit Rundstempeln, Mi. ca. 1.900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6793 nh 1967 - 1999, mint never hinged collection in three clean Lindner illustrated albums, not complete - many with Fulltab, also various yearbooks.

1967 - 1999, postfrische Sammlung in drei sauberen Lindner-Vordruckalben, nicht komplett - vieles mit Fulltab, dazu noch diverse Jahrbücher.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6794 nh 1952 - 1985, mint never hinged collection, extensive and complete in the thick album, from the beginning half-tab and full tab, from approximate 1964 only still full tab, supplemented through se-tenant sheets and a larger number by Michel not registered private (?) sheets, interesting object, have a look.

1952 - 1985, postfrische Sammlung, umfangreich und komplett im dicken Album, anfangs Halbtab und Volltab, ab ca. 1964 nur noch Volltab, ergänzt durch Zusammendruckbögen und eine größere Zahl im Mi. nicht verzeichneter privater (?) Bögen, interessantes Objekt, ansehen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6795 on cover 1982 - 1995 (to no. 1348), except for no. 897-916 KB and souvenir sheet 43-47 complete First Day Cover collection, neat on black Lindner Omnia stock pages in three ring binder. As well the unperforated souvenir sheet 43 B in folding map of the postal service, Michel for single stamp stamps already 1.150.-

1982 - 1995 (bis Nr. 1348), bis auf Nr. 897-916 KB und Bl. 43-47 kpl. FDC-Slg., sauber auf schwarzen Lindner-Omnia-Einsteckblättern in drei Ringbindern. Dabei der ungezähnte Bl. 43 B in Faltmappe der Post, Mi. für lose Marken bereits 1.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6796 on cover Lot with 12 different Boarding school. Reply coupons from two pieces old Palestine (once not used, once with Registered-stamp! ), otherwise from 1971 - 1975, rare offered.

Lot mit 12 verschiedenen Internat. Antwortscheinen ab zwei Stück Alt-Palästina (einmal nicht gestempelt, einmal mit Registered-Stpl.!), sonst aus 1971 - 1975, selten angeboten.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6797 on cover 1970er years, lot phosphor bands First Day Cover the permanent issue "landscapes", the later appeared are. Only the issues valued, whose cancellation dates by which in the "Bale" catalogue indicated data suit, catalogue value over 650.- $

1970er-Jahre, Partie Phosphorstreifen-FDC der Dauerserie "Landschaften", die später erschienen sind. Nur die Ausgaben bewertet, deren Stempeldaten mit denen im "Bale"-Katalog angegebenen Daten übereinstimmen, Katalogwert über 650.- $

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Canada / Kanada
6799 used 1859 - 1960 (approximate. ), old collection in the corresponding album, as well focal point on the early issues with no. 16, 24-31 and so on, to 1935 approximate 850.-, after no longer calculated.

1859 - 1960 (ca.), alte Sammlung im entsprechenden Album, dabei Schwerpunkt auf den frühen Ausgaben mit Nr. 16, 24-31 etc., bis 1935 ca. 850.-, danach nicht mehr gerechnet.

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
North Korea / Nordkorea
6800 nh 1976 - 1981, ** wholesale lot "3 D" issues for the Olympics 1976 (no. 1577-1596 in complete sets and souvenir sheet 35-38). In addition to it no. 2090 / 91 (FWM 1982, likewise "3 D" stamps), in each case per 20, Michel 4.600.-

1976 - 1981, ** Engros-Lot "3D"-Ausgaben zur Olympiade 1976 (Nr. 1577-1596 in kpl. Sätzen und Bl. 35-38). Dazu Nr. 2090/91 (FWM 1982, ebenfalls "3D"-Marken), jeweils per 20, Mi. 4.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Seychelles / Seychellen
6801 nh & outside SEYCHLLEN, 1980 - 1992, (approximate. ), for long periods complete mint never hinged collection in 2 volumes.

& ÄUSSERE SEYCHLLEN, 1980 - 1992, (ca.), über weite Strecken komplette postfrische Sammlung in 2 Bänden.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
South Africa / Südafrika
6802 used Extensive, very old collection from start to approximate 1960 on corresponding pages made up with numerous better values, also good pairs, in addition to it Southwest Africa, Transvaal, uncharged, treasure trove, inspect.

Umfangreiche, sehr alte Sammlung ab Anfang bis ca. 1960 auf entsprechenden Blättern aufgezogen mit zahlreichen besseren Werten, auch guten Paaren, dazu Südwestafrika, Transvaal, unberechnet, Fundgrube, besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
UN New York / Uno New York
6803 og/used 1952 - 1999, vast collection postal stationery from start, both unused as also first day, in fact complete with approximate 70 documents, in addition to it further 30 Geneva / Vienna, decorative lot.

1952 - 1999, umfangreiche Sammlung Ganzsachen ab Anfang, sowohl ungebraucht als auch Ersttag, recht vollständig mit ca. 70 Belegen, dazu weitere 30 Genf/Wien, dekoratives Los.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM

Picture Postcards / Ansichtskarten

Picture Postcard Themes / Ansichtskarten - Motive
6804 on cover Humor and joke cards, caricature and satire, in total 80 cards from approximate 1928 to 1999. An amusing lot

Humor- u. Scherzkarten, Karikatur u. Satire, insgesamt 80 Karten aus ca.1928 bis 1999. Eine unterhaltsame Partie

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6805 on cover Easter, lot with 66 cards from the years 1953 to 1999, as well Easter bunnies, Easter chicks, Easter eggs and so on.

OSTERN, Partie mit 66 Karten aus den Jahren 1953 bis 1999, dabei Osterhasen, Osterkücken, Ostereier etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Picture Postcards - Lots / Ansichtskarten - Posten
6806 on cover German topography, 1.500 picture postcards from the time approximate 1900 to 2000, in 2 boxes.

Deutsche Topographie, 1.500 Ansichtskarten aus der Zeit ca. 1900 bis 2000, in 2 Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6807 on cover Motives, * / o, inventory of more than 500 small-format color motif cards, as well places of interest, castle & palace, landscapes, paintings, flower, lovers, , and so on, by all appearances only Germany

MOTIVE, */o, Bestand von über 500 kleinformatigen color-Motivkarten, dabei Sehenswürdigkeiten, Burgen & Schlösser, Landschaften, Gemälde, Blumen, Liebende, , etc., dem Anschein nach nur Deutschland

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM

Thematic Philately / Motive

Themes / Motive
6808 nh/on cover 750 years BERLIN and Universal Postal Union Hamburg 1984, world, 2 thematic collections in 5 volumes from subscription supply, as well philatelic-numismatic covers, high acquisition price

750 JAHRE BERLIN und UPU HAMBURG 1984, Alle Welt, 2 Motivsammlungen in 5 Bänden aus Abobezug, dabei Numisbriefe, hoher Einstandspreis

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM