Europa / Europe continued...

Portugal / Portugal
6753 used 1973 - 1991, umfangreicher Markenbestand nur sauber rundgestempelter Sondermarken und vor allem sehr vieler Blocks, dazu auch reichhaltige Blocks Azoren-Madeira, bitte ansehen, Mi. über 900.-

1973 - 1991, extensive stamps stock only clean round cancelled special stamps and in particular very many souvenir sheets, in addition to it also extensive souvenir sheets Azores Madeira, please take a look, Michel more then 900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
Schweiz / Switzerland
6754 used 1850 - 1944, alte Sammlung, auf Vorkriegsbl,ttern angelegt, bestens besetzt ab Nr. 8, 9, 12, die Strubel auch mit 13-15 I, Sitzende Helvetia sehr gut inklusive 29-35 etc., danach im Markenteil bis auf ganz wenige Ausnahmen komplett, alle Zuschlagswerte, vieles mit Varianten, bitte besichtigen, Mi. 7.300.-

1850 - 1944, old collection, on pre-war sheets created, in the best way occupies from no. 8, 9, 12, the Strubel also with 13-15 I, Seated Helvetia excellent including 29-35 and so on, after in the stamp part except for very few exceptions complete, all surcharge values, many with variety, please have a look, Michel 7.300.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
6755 used 1945 - 2015, umfangreiche, sehr reichhaltige Sammlung auf losen Blankobl,ttern aufgezogen, im Markenteil ab Nr. 464 über viele Jahre augenscheinlich komplett, dabei 518 FDC, seltene 533 I, auch die neueren um 2000 - 2015 teils sehr gut vertreten, einiges auch postfrisch, wie 529-540, Evangelisten etc., bitte besichtigen, Mi. ca. 3.500.-

1945 - 2015, extensive, very rich collection on particular blank pages made up, in the stamp part from no. 464 over many years obviously complete, as well 518 First Day Cover, scarce 533 I, also the new about 2000 - 2015 partly very well represented, some also mint never hinged, like 529-540, evangelists and so on, please have a look, Michel approximate 3.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

Currently...€320.00
6758 used 1945 - 1990, sauber gestempelte Sammlung in zwei teuren SAFE-Falzlos-Alben bis auf einige frühe Werte weitgehend komplett, bester Grundstock zum Weitersammeln, Mi. 1.300.-

1945 - 1990, neat cancelled collection in two expensive safe hingeless albums except for a few early values nearly complete, best base collection to the expand, Michel 1.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
6759 used 1950 - 1979, sauber gestempelte Sammlung im hochwertigen SAFE-Album (Neupreis ca. 130.- allein für den DUAL-Teil ab 1965), im Markenteil weitgehend komplett mit besseren Ausgaben, Mi. ca. 900.-

1950 - 1979, neat cancelled collection in the high-value SAFE-album (original price approximate 130.- alone for the binary part from 1965), in the stamp part nearly complete with useful issues, Michel approximate 900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
6760 used 1969 - 1982, umfangreicher, ausgesucht sauber gestempelter Bestand, fast der gesamte Zeitraum viermal komplett vorhanden, vieles in (zentrisch gestempelten) Viererblocks inklusive Randdrucken etc., sch"nes Los, Mi. 900.-

1969 - 1982, extensive, selected neat cancelled inventory, almost the total period four times complete is existing, many in (centric cancelled) block of four including margin prints and so on, nice lot, Michel 900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Schweiz Flugpost / Switzerland Airmail
6762 on cover 1939, 10 Luftpostbriefe mit guten Frankaturen, dabei Europaflug Nord, Pro Aero Meldeflug, Ballonpost, Sonderflug "Zürich-Genf" etc.

1939, 10 air mail letters with good frankings, as well Europe flight north, Pro aero reporting flight, balloon mail, special flight "Zurich-Geneva" and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
6763 on cover 1936, 12 Flugpostbriefe mit guten Frankaturen, u.a. Mi. 233, 293b

1936, 12 air mail letters with good frankings, among others Michel 233, 293 b

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
6764 on cover 1941 - 1943, 6 Luftpostbriefe, dabei Sonderluftpost "30 Jahre Alpenflug" (SLK 43.1), Pro Aero 1941, Sonderflug Bouchs-Payerne etc.

1941 - 1943, 6 air mail letters, as well Special airmail "30 years alps flight" (SLK 43.1), Pro aero 1941, special flight Bouchs Payerne and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
6765 on cover 1940, 7 Luftpostbriefe mit guten Frankaturen, dabei Erstflug "Locarno-Barcelona", Sonderluftpost Nationalspende und Rotes Kreuz (SLK 40.2a,d,m,p) etc.

1940, 7 air mail letters with good frankings, as well first flight "Locarno Barcelona", Special airmail National contribution and Red Cross (SLK 40.2 a, d, m, p) and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
6766 on cover 1944, 7 Luftpostbriefe, dabei u.a. 4 Sonderflugbelege "Zürich-Bern-Lausanne-Genf" mit allen Etappen, teils nach Deutschland mit Wehrmachtszensur, tadellose Erhaltung

1944, 7 air mail letters, as well among others 4 special flight records "ZURICH-BERN-LAUSANNE-GENEVA" with all stages, partly to Germany with armed forces censorship, faultless condition

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6767 on cover 1929, 4 Luftpostbelege, dabei 3 Bundesfeierkarten mit Schweizer-Ballonpost "Landung bei Tegerfelden" (SLK 29.6) und Flugpostbrief mit EF Mi. 234x "Genf-Basel", je tadellos

1929, 4 airmail documents, as well 3 Federal celebration cards with Swiss balloon mail "Landing by Tegerfelden" (SLK 29.6) and airmail cover with single franking Michel 234 x "Geneva Basle", always in perfect condition

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Tschechoslowakei / Czechoslovakia
6769 nh/used 1970 - 1990, reichhaltiger Blockposten mit einigen Kleinb"gen, meist aus den letzten Jahren, dabei postfrisch über 450.-, dazu etwas gestempelt, auch mit ,lteren, wie Bl. 13 (2), Bl. 18 A, B, Mi. 680.-

1970 - 1990, extensive souvenir sheet lot with some miniature sheets, mostly from the last years, as well mint never hinged over 450.-, in addition to it a few used, also with older, like souvenir sheet 13 (2), souvenir sheet 18 A, B, Michel 680.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Currently...€55.00
Ungarn / Hungary
6770 used/og/nh 1871 - 1944, sehr reichhaltige Vorkriegssammlung ab Steindruck mit Nr. 1, 3-6, Schwerpunkt in den Jahren 1915 - 1944, diese im Markenteil weitgehend komplett mit Zeppelin, 484-487 gestempelt, 502-510 und viele der Nachfolgenden postfrisch, Mi. 2.400.-

1871 - 1944, very extensive Pre-war collection from lithography with no. 1, 3-6, focal point in the years 1915 - 1944, these in the stamp part nearly complete with Zeppelin, 484-487 used, 502-510 and many the following mint never hinged, Michel 2.400.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
6771 nh/og/used 1961 - 1974 (ca.), Partie mit besseren Werten in ungebrauchter, postfrischer und gestempelter Erhaltung, dabei sch"ne Motive wie "Sport" und "Weltraum", alles in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, Mi. ca. 1.150.-

1961 - 1974 (approximate. ), lot with better values in unused, mint never hinged and cancelled condition, as well nice motives like "athletics" and "cosmos", all in perfect condition, Michel approximate 1.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
6772 used/og/nh 1874 - 1956, sehr umfangreiche, reichhaltige Sammlung im sechzigseitigen W,lzer, sehr gut in den frühen Jahren, hier auch vieles vor 1920 postfrisch, dabei bessere Werte, teils Einheiten, nach 1945 recht vollst,ndig mit Blocks ab Bl. 24, besichtigen, Mi. 1.600.-+

1874 - 1956, very extensive, rich collection in the sixty-side tome, excellent in the early days, here also many before 1920 mint never hinged, as well better values, partly multiples, after 1945 in fact complete with souvenir sheets from souvenir sheet 24, inspect, Michel 1.600.- plus

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
6773 nh 1945 - 1964, hochwertige Kollektion meist früher Ausgaben mit Rooseveltblockpaar, kleine Kettenbrücken (Bl. 13 Falz im Rand), Nr. 1243 etc., bitte ansehen.

1945 - 1964, high-value collection mostly early issues with Roosevelt souvenir pair, small suspension bridges (Bl. 13 hinge in the margin), no. 1243 and so on, please take a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6774 used 1945 - 1954, gestempelte Sammlung, im Markenteil bis auf nr. 1069-1082 komplett, minimaler postfrischer Anteil, alle guten Ausgaben vorhanden, Mi. 900.-

1945 - 1954, cancelled collection, in the stamp part except for number. 1069-1082 complete, minimum mint never hinged portion, all good issues is existing, Michel 900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
6775 nh 1958 - 1965, kleine postfrische Kollektion geschnittener Ausgaben, viele bessere, wie 1765-1768 B, 1907-1918 B, 1953 B, 2009-2016 B, Mi. 540.-

1958 - 1965, small mint never hinged collection cut issues, many better, like 1765-1768 B, 1907-1918 B, 1953 B, 2009-2016 B, Michel 540.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
UNO - alle Postverwaltungen / UNO - All Post Offices
6776 nh/used/on cover 1987 - 2000, postfrische und zus,tzlich gestempelte Sammlung in 3 Einsteckbüchern inkl. UNTEA, desweiteren eine 3 b,ndige Sammlung Schmuck-FDC und Maximumkarten, alles aus Abobezug!

1987 - 2000, mint never hinged and additional cancelled collection in 3 stock books including UNTEA, furthermore a 3 volumes collection illustrated First Day Cover and maximum cards, all from subscription supply!

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
6777 nh 1951 - 1980 (ca.), sch"ne postfrische Sammlung incl. Block 1 und UNTEA-Satz, vieles mehrfach bzw. auch gestempelt gesammelt bzw. a. Brief, dabei Block 1 auf FDC

1951 - 1980 (approximate. ), nice mint never hinged collection including souvenir sheet 1 and UNTEA set, many multiple respectively also used collected respectively on cover, as well souvenir sheet 1 on First Day Cover

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Vatikan / Vatican
6778 nh 1964 - 1993, postfrische, komplette Sammlung im Safe Vordruckalbum, dazu einige Dubletten, dabei auch einige Blocks.

1964 - 1993, mint never hinged, complete collection in the safe illustrated album, in addition to it a few duplicates, with also some souvenir sheets.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6779 nh 1983 - 1991, komplette Garnitur von 9 Jahrbüchern inkl. Nr.1, hoher Einstandspreis

1983 - 1991, complete set from 9 yearbooks including no. 1, high acquisition price

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Zypern / Cyprus
6780 og/nh/used & MALTA, */**/o, Sammlung in 2 Einsteckbüchern mit überwiegend modernen Ausgaben, streckenweise bis ca. 1992 recht vollst,ndig, dazu etwas Türk. Zypern.

& Malta, mh, mnh, used, collection in 2 stock books with mainly modern issues, here and there to approximate 1992 in fact complete, in addition to it a little Turkish Cyprus.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00

Übersee / Overseas

Übersee / Overseas
6781 on cover 1948 - 1985, abwechslungsreiche, bunte und zugleich interessante Partie mit 80 Belegen aus vielen fernen L,ndern, u.a. dabei Erstflugbriefe mit Block-Frankaturen aus Paraguay und Uruguay (insges. 11 Stück), mehrere Belege Himalaja Expeditionspost und SOS-Kinderdorf inkl. Israel Kamelpost, Uganda MiNr. A 601 (Elefanten) auf Maximumkarte etc.

1948 - 1985, varied, coloured and at the same time interesting lot with 80 documents from many far countries, among others as well first flight letters with souvenir sheet frankings from Paraguay and Uruguay (in total 11 pieces), a number of documents the Himalayas Sending postal service and SOS children village including Israel camel post, Uganda Michel no. A 601 (elephants) on maximum card and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00