Europe / Europa

French Andorra / Franz. Andorra
6701 nh/og 1931 - 1974, mint never hinged and mint collection with useful issues.

1931 - 1974, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit mittleren Ausgaben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Belgium / Belgien
6702 used 1849, interesting lot of the first issue with 4 x no. 1, 14 x no. 2, as well once on part of a letter, with colours (minor shade, superb / extremely fine copies), treasure trove, inspect.

1849, interessanter Posten der Erstausgabe mit 4x Nr. 1, 14x Nr. 2, dabei einmal auf Briefteil, mit Farben (Nuancen, Pracht-/Kabinettstücken), Fundgrube, besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6703 used 1851, interesting lot the cut Leopold issue ex no. 3-5 with no. 3 (24), 4 (19), 5 (2), on watermark variety, papers and so on. Not be searched, treasure trove.

1851, interessante Partie der geschnittenen Leopold-Ausgabe ex Nr. 3-5 mit Nr. 3 (24), 4 (19), 5 (2), auf Wz-Varianten, Papiere etc. undurchsucht, Fundgrube.

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6704 used 1884 - 1950, (approximate. ), Cigars box with approximate 150 large paper-free kilo ware (without box), approximately 4000 values, were seen issues like among others Leopold II, a few railroad parcel stamps, have a look

1884 - 1950, (ca.), Zigarrenschachtel mit ca. 150 gr. papierfreier Kiloware (ohne Schachtel), schätzungsweise 4000 Werte, gesichtet wurden Ausgaben wie u.a. Leopold II, einige Eisenbahnpaketmarken, ansehen

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Denmark / Dänemark
6705 og/p 1851 - 1930, cancelled collection with littler unused portion, nearly complete on aging albums text with lots of better values, like no. 1 (2 colours), 3-9, 11-20, 66, later also 143-145, postal-ferry and so on, Michel 3.300.-

1851 - 1930, gestempelte Sammlung mit kleinerem ungebrauchtem Anteil, weitgehend komplett auf altem Albentext mit vielen besseren Werten, wie Nr. 1 (2 Farben), 3-9, 11-20, 66, später auch 143-145, Postfähre etc., Mi. 3.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €330

Currently...€330.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Faeroe Isalnds / Färoer
6706 nh 1975 - 2005, to Borek illustrated album pages with mounts complete mint never hinged collection, as well numerous complete JOL - sheet, high catalogue respectively nominal value

1975 - 2005, nach Borek Falzlosvordruck komplette postfrische Sammlung, dabei zahlreiche komplette JOL - Bogen, hoher Katalog- bzw. Nominalwert

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6707 nh 1980 - 2012, 31 mint never hinged annual collections, except for 2004 complete, Michel 1.400.-

1980 - 2012, 31 postfrische Jahressammlungen, bis auf 2004 komplett, Mi. 1.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6708 on cover 1975 - 2001, vast collection unused first day covers, allways good condition and to in that year 2001 (to souvenir sheet 10) complete, Michel more then 800.-

1975 - 2001, umfangreiche Sammlung ungelaufener FDCs, durchweg gute Erhaltung und bis ins Jahr 2001 (bis Bl. 10) komplett, Mi. über 800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Finland / Finnland
6709 nh Ide, ** collection 1984 - 2000 on Schaubek OF printed form pages. Except for no. 19 and 100-04 complete; as well some as stamp booklet (MH 1-8 complete) and as foil sheets partly redundant, Michel approximate 400.-

ALAND, ** Slg. 1984 - 2000 auf Schaubek-OF-Vordruck-Blättern. Bis auf Nr. 19 und 100-04 kpl.; dabei einiges als Markenheftchen (MH 1-8 kpl.) und als Folienblätter tls. zusätzlich vorhanden, Mi. ca. 400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
France / Frankreich
6710 og/nh/used 1900 - 1944, very extensive and except for few values complete collection in the Borek-album, to a great extent clean unused, a few (like no. 176) also mint never hinged and smaller portion used, among others with no. 144-141, 153-198, from no. 200 missing only still 220-221, 230-231, 239, 311 and 321, also souvenir sheet 3 is existing, please have a look, Michel 7.200.- Photos of this collection

1900 - 1944, sehr reichhaltige und bis auf wenige Werte komplette Sammlung im Borek-Album, weitgehend sauber ungebraucht, einige (wie Nr. 176) auch postfrisch und kleinerer Anteil gestempelt, u.a. mit Nr. 144-141, 153-198, ab Nr. 200 fehlen nur noch 220-221, 230-231, 239, 311 und 321, auch Bl. 3 vorhanden, bitte besichtigen, Mi. 7.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €550

Currently...€550.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6711 used 1849 - 1944, extensive cancelled collection on Borek text, classic and semi-classical without the expensive values well-staffed, from 1900 then here and there complete and from middle the thirties years nearly complete, in addition to it postage with no. 9, 21, 27 and so on, Michel 3.750.- Photos of this collection

1849 - 1944, reichhaltige gestempelte Sammlung auf Borek-Text, Klassik und Semiklassik ohne die teuren Werte gut besetzt, ab 1900 dann streckenweise vollständig und ab Mitte der dreißiger Jahre weitgehend komplett, dazu Porto mit Nr. 9, 21, 27 etc., Mi. 3.750.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €380

Currently...€380.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6712 on cover 1971 - 1985, First Day Cover collection, chronologically by years packs, all faultless printed cachet envelope with first day special cancel, Michel approximate 1.850.-

1971 - 1985, FDC-Slg., chronologisch jahrgangsweise verpackt, alles tadellose Schmuckumschläge mit ESSt., Mi. ca. 1.850.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6713   1876 - 1844, duplicate stock book, filled with to the 700 values from allegory with useful, many special stamps from 1933-1944 with useful, not comprising, have a look.

1876 - 1844, Dublettenbuch, gefüllt mit an die 700 Werten ab Allegorie mit besseren, viele Sondermarken aus 1933-1944 mit besseren, ungerechnet, ansehen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6714 og/nh/used 1877 - 1924, interesting lot "multiples", as well no. 68 in the block of six (five values mint never hinged), 71 VB block of four partly mint never hinged, 77 strip of three with lower margin mint never hinged, 146 in the unused and cancelled block of ten, in addition to it gutter pairs and so on, have a look.

1877 - 1924, interessanter Posten "Einheiten", dabei Nr. 68 im Sechserblock (fünf Werte postfrisch), 71 VB Viererblock teils postfrisch, 77 Unterranddreierstreifen postfrisch, 146 im ungebrauchten und gestempelten Zehnerblock, dazu Zwischensteegpaare etc., ansehen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6715 used 1876 - 1886, extensive old stock of more than 400 values allegory ex no. 59-84, as well mean value, interesting for the specialist, Michel 680.-

1876 - 1886, umfangreicher Altbestand von über 400 Werten Allegorie ex Nr. 59-84, dabei Mittelwerte, interessant für den Spezialisten, Mi. 680.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
France Postage Due Stamps / Frankreich Portomarken
6716 used/og 1858 - 1945, very extensive, nearly complete collection on Borek text, from the beginning neat cancelled, from approximate 1900 mostly perfect unused with no. 1-3, 5, 8-9, 10-20 without 17, 24 and so on, then almost complete, among others with 46-66 unused and so on, Michel 2.000.-

1858 - 1945, sehr reichhaltige, weitgehend komplette Sammlung auf Borek-Text, anfangs sauber gestempelt, ab ca. 1900 meist einwandfrei ungebraucht mit Nr. 1-3, 5, 8-9, 10-20 ohne 17, 24 etc., dann fast komplett, u.a. mit 46-66 ungebraucht etc., Mi. 2.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Great Britain / Großbritannien
6717 used 1867, cancelled lot Victoria ex 28-35 with no. 28, 29 (5), 30 (4), 31, 32-34, the no. 35 in good plate 2, Michel 1.900.- Photos of this collection

1867, gestempelter Posten Victoria ex 28-35 mit Nr. 28, 29 (5), 30 (4), 31, 32-34, die Nr. 35 in guter Platte 2, Mi. 1.900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6718 used 1880, neat cancelled lot Victoria ex no. 55-64, among others with 56-57 (4), 58 (12), 59 (24), 61 (3), 62 (6), 64, Michel approve 1.750.-

1880, sauber gestempelter Posten Victoria ex Nr. 55-64, u.a. mit 56-57 (4), 58 (12), 59 (24), 61 (3), 62 (6), 64, Mi. billigst 1.750.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Channel Islands / Kanalinseln
6719 nh/used 1958 - 1998, enormously vast collection in the thick tome, from start both mint never hinged as also neat cancelled collected and largely complete with the complete good early sets including postage in both conditions, guernsey, jersey, Alderney, you and so on, in this volume rare to see, Michel more then 5.000.-

1958 - 1998, enorm umfangreiche Sammlung im dicken Wälzer, ab Anfang sowohl postfrisch als auch sauber gestempelt gesammelt und weitestgehend komplett mit den ganzen guten frühen Serien inklusive Porto in beiden Erhaltungen, Guernsey, Jersey, Alderney, Man etc., in diesem Umfang selten zu sehen, Mi. über 5.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6720 nh Guernsey & Alderney 1976 - 2001, mint never hinged subscription collection with additional cancelled issues including miniature sheet, stamp booklet, and so on, in addition to it additional yearbooks 1989-1999 as well a two-volume illustrated First Day Cover collection, high acquisition price!

GUERNSEY & ALDERNEY 1976 - 2001, postfrische Abo-Sammlung mit zusätzlich gestempelten Ausgaben inkl. Kleinbogen, Markenheftchen, etc., dazu zusätzlich Jahrbücher 1989-1999 sowie eine zweibändige Schmuck-FDC-Sammlung, hoher Einstandspreis!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Ireland / Irland
6721 on cover 1965 - 1989, lot with 30 documents, as well various First-Day-Covers, Lufthansa first flight documents, postal stationery, among others EU 20 An and 20 C in unused, nice collection addition!

1965 - 1989, Partie mit 30 Belegen, dabei verschiedene Ersttagsbriefe, Lufthansa-Erstflug-Belege, Ganzsachen, u.a. EU 20 A und 20 C in ungebraucht, schöne Sammlungsergänzung!

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Iceland / Island
6722 nh/used/on cover 1991 - 2000, mint never hinged subscription collection with additional cancelled issues, as well among others stamp booklet, yearbooks and First Day Cover.

1991 - 2000, postfrische Abo-Sammlung mit zusätzlich gestempelten Ausgaben, dabei u. a. Markenheftchen, Jahrbücher und FDC.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Italy Letters / Italien Briefe
6723 on cover Propaganda, 18 Italian fieldpost card predominantly with propaganda sayings and -illustrations, commercially used (former starting price 80)

Propaganda, 18 italienische Feldpostkarten überwiegend mit Propaganda-Sprüchen und -Illustrationen, bedarfsgebraucht (alter Ausruf 80)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Latvia / Lettland
6724 nh 1997, ** CEPT miniature sheet as wholesale lot to 100 piece, Michel 2.000.-

1997, ** CEPT-Kleinbogen als Engros-Lot zu 100 Stück, Mi. 2.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Liechtenstein / Liechtenstein
6725 nh/used/on cover 1912 - 1995 (approximate. ), in four albums led collection, as well among others two volumes first day covers, an illustrated album with issues from the first issues, many souvenir sheets, partly was double collected, high catalog value!

1912 - 1995 (ca.), in vier Alben geführte Sammlung, dabei u. a. zwei Bände FDCs, ein Vordruckalbum mit Ausgaben ab den ersten Ausgaben, dabei viele Blocks, teils wurde doppelt gesammelt, hoher Katalogwert!

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM