GDR / DDR continued...
6601 og/nh/used 1949 - 1978, extensive mh, mnh, used collection in 2 stock books and 2 illustrated albums, the good issues the early 50s were used collected (the years 1949 / 51 partly double), DEBRIA-souvenir sheet with special cancel, Marx souvenir sheet and souvenir sheet 10 / 13 are mint never hinged, later then also some double respectively in both conditions collected, in addition to it documents, se-tenants as well service- and ZKD stamps.

1949 - 1978, reichhaltige */**/o Sammlung in 2 Einsteckbüchern und 2 Vordruckalben, die guten Ausgaben der frühen 50er-Jahre wurden gestempelt gesammelt (die Jahre 1949/51 teils doppelt), DEBRIA-Block mit Sonderstempel, Marx-Blocks und Block 10/13 sind postfrisch, später dann auch einiges doppelt bzw. in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dazu Belege, Zusammendrucke sowie Dienst- und ZKD-Marken.

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6602 on cover 1959 - 1980, over 340 covers and cards, as well postal stationery, registered, service, foreign mail

1959 - 1980, über 340 Briefe und Karten, dabei Ganzsachen, Reco, Dienst, Auslandspost

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6603 nh 1949 - 1952, very interesting mint never hinged inventory early values, mostly in block of four, margin units including printers mark and printers mark, as well no. 242 (25), 295 (47), 320-321 (40) and so on, Michel approximate 1.700.-

1949 - 1952, sehr interessanter postfrischer Bestand früher Werte, meist in Viererblocks, Randeinheiten inklusive DV und DZ, dabei Nr. 242 (25), 295 (47), 320-321 (40) etc., Mi. ca. 1.700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6604 nh/og/used 1945 - 1978, with the issues of the SBZ beginning, mixed created collection with the courage to the Space in two red Lighthouse illustrated album, among others as well various better souvenir sheet issues

1945 - 1978, mit den Ausgaben der SBZ beginnende, gemischt angelegte Sammlung mit dem Mut zur Lücke in zwei roten Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben, u.a. dabei verschiedene bessere Block-Ausgaben

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6605 nh 1949 - 1957, high quality, only in the best way mint never hinged stamps stock the good early years, as well 276-285, 289-321, the issues to 1957 nearly complete, mostly double in pairs, much margin, nice lot, please take a look, Michel 1.400.-

1949 - 1957, hochwertiger, nur bestens postfrischer Markenbestand der guten frühen Jahre, dabei 276-285, 289-321, die Ausgaben bis 1957 weitgehend komplett, meist zweifach in Paaren, viel Rand, schönes Los, bitte ansehen, Mi. 1.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6606 nh 1949 - 1964, extensive, allways only in the best way mint never hinged stamps stock good early years from no. 245-249, 275-281, by the dozen complete sets the fifties, please take a look, Michel 2.500.-

1949 - 1964, umfangreicher, durchweg nur bestens postfrischer Markenbestand guter früher Jahre ab Nr. 245-249, 275-281, reihenweise komplette Serien der fünfziger Jahre, bitte ansehen, Mi. 2.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6607 used 1949 - 1968, giant doubles items, a few 1000 values in the full sixty-side stockbook, from early issues like 242 82), 245-247 (2), 273-279 (2), 286, 288 and so on, mostly neat cancelled, Michel 3.400.-

1949 - 1968, Riesendublettenposten, einige 1000 Werte im vollen sechzigseitigem Einsteckbuch, ab frühen Ausgaben wie 242 82), 245-247 (2), 273-279 (2), 286, 288 etc., allermeist sauber gestempelt, Mi. 3.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6608 on cover 1986 - 1990, First Day Cover collection the last years (to 4 / 90) with the souvenir sheets and block of four and rare day first days cancellation, obviously complete, mostly double, rare so collected, Michel 1.350.-

1986 - 1990, FDC-Sammlung der letzten Jahre (bis 4/90) mit den Blocks und Viererblocks und seltener Tages-Ersttags-Abstempelung, augenscheinlich komplett, meist zweifach, selten so gesammelt, Mi. 1.350.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6609 nh/used 1974 - 1985, dealers stock souvenir sheets and miniature sheets in Hawid box, mostly in the best way mint never hinged, small portion used, almost everything in small numbers of pieces be present, good lot, Michel 1.500.-

1974 - 1985, Händlerlager Blocks und Kleinbögen in Hawid-Box, allermeist bestens postfrisch, kleiner Anteil gestempelt, fast alles in kleinen Stückzahlen vertreten, gutes Los, Mi. 1.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €95

Currently...€95.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6610 on cover 1980 - 1985, First-Day-Covers from November 1980 - end 1985 obviously complete including the souvenir sheets and miniature sheets, almost everything double is existing and all not with special cancellations but rather the much rarities first day date cancel¦s, Michel 1.200.-

1980 - 1985, Ersttagsbriefe ab November 1980 - Ende 1985 augenscheinlich komplett inklusive der Blocks und Kleinbögen, fast alles zweifach vorhanden und alle nicht mit Sonderstempeln sondern den viel selteren Ersttag-Tagesstempeln, Mi. 1.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €95

Currently...€95.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6611 nh/used 1978 - 1990, se-tenant sheets, lot from stated period with among others "Meißner porcelain", "circus arts", "cosmos" and so on, mainly **, 7 pieces used, catalogue value by the Michel-Catalogue special 2018, that the complete sheets by this time valued, approximate 1.400.- (by the used was the mint never hinged price perish put, there only with - . Valued)

1978 - 1990, Zusammendruck-Bögen, Partie aus angegebenem Zeitraum mit u.a. "Meißner Porzellan", "Zirkuskunst", "Weltraum" usw., überw. **, 7 Stück gest., Katalogwert nach Mi. Spezial 2018, der die kompletten Bogen mittlerweile bewertet, ca. 1.400.- (bei den gest. wurde der postfr.-Preis zugrunde gelegt, da nur mit -.- bewertet)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6612 used/on piece 1960 - 1973, obviously complete, very nice cancelled collection in the thick stockbook, all stamps were on letter pieces collected and are either with full special cancel or with full stamp of the philatelic agency "BERLIN W 8" (different. Cancel devices) cancelled, souvenir sheets and miniature sheet lots used is existing. In existing form not commonest! (former starting price 120)

1960 - 1973, augenscheinlich kpl., sehr schöne gestempelte Sammlung im dicken Einsteckbuch, alle Marken wurden auf Briefstücken gesammelt und sind entweder mit vollem Sonderstempel oder mit vollem Stempel der Versandstelle "BERLIN W 8" (versch. Stempelgeräte) entwertet, Blocks und Kleinbogen lose gestempelt vorhanden. In vorliegender Form nicht alltäglich! (alter Ausruf 120)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6613 on cover 1962 - 1990, stack from only various souvenir sheet and miniature sheet First Day Cover, mostly on officially covers with first day special cancel, Michel 1.980.- (former starting price 120)

1962 - 1990, Stapel von nur verschied. Block- und Kleinbogen-FDC, meist auf offiziellen Kuverts mit ESSt., Mi. 1.980.- (alter Ausruf 120)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6614 on cover 1956 - 1986, clean lot with 80 airmail documents, of it 77 from the time 1956 / 1963, often with interesting destinations to far countries. As well first and connecting flights, mostly Lufthansa and Interflug, fair and others Special airmail, also gliding mail (former starting price 100)

1956 - 1986, saubere Partie mit 80 Flugpost-Belegen, davon 77 aus der Zeit 1956/1963, oftmals mit interessanten Destinationen nach fernen Ländern. Dabei Erst- und Anschlussflüge, meist Lufthansa und Interflug, Messe- und andere Sonderflugpost, auch Segelflugpost (alter Ausruf 100)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6615 nh 1965 - 1983, mint never hinged dealers stock (small portion used) in two Hawid Box, only complete issues calculated, many souvenir sheets, miniature sheets, have a look, Michel 1.400.-

1965 - 1983, postfrisches Händlerlager (kleiner Anteil gestempelt) in zwei Hawid-Boxen, nur komplette Ausgaben gerechnet, viele Blocks, Kleinbögen, ansehen, Mi. 1.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6616 nh 1985 - 1990, year sets, inventory from 9 books, issue 1990 four times is existing, high catalog value

1985 - 1990, Jahreszusammenstellungen, Bestand von 9 Büchern, Ausgabe 1990 viermal vorhanden, hoher Katalogwert

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6617 nh 1949 - 1953, mint never hinged duplicates lot early issues with many middle and better values from no. 242, 245-250, 256-259, 273-275 and so on, Michel 670.-

1949 - 1953, postfrischer Dublettenposten Frühausgaben mit vielen mittleren und besseren Werten ab Nr. 242, 245-250, 256-259, 273-275 etc., Mi. 670.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6618 nh 1970 - 1985, mint never hinged collection in the thick album, in the stamp part complete, souvenir sheets and miniature sheets from 1974 complete, Michel 1.000.-

1970 - 1985, postfrische Sammlung im dicken Album, im Markenteil komplett, Blocks und Kleinbögen ab 1974 komplett, Mi. 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6619 nh 1980 (from no. 2548) to 1986 more then complete ** collection in two Borek printed form albums. As well additional etl. Single stamps from souvenir sheets, miniature sheet and se-tenant, various black prints, no. 2983-86 as complete se-tenant miniature sheet, various complete se-tenant combinations (among others no. 2884-87 and 2914-19) and so on, Michel 800.-

1980 (ab Nr. 2548) bis 1986 überkpl. ** Slg. in zwei Borek-Vordruck-Alben. Dabei zusätzl. etl. Einzelmarken aus Blocks, Kleinb. und Zsdr., div. Schwarzdrucke, Nr. 2983-86 als kpl. Zsdr.-Kleinbogen, div. kpl. Zsdr.-Kombinationen (u.a. Nr. 2884-87 und 2914-19) etc., Mi. 800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6620 nh 1963 - 1969, mint never hinged stamps stock with many souvenir sheets (among others souvenir sheet 19), partly to fivefold, miniature sheets, se-tenants, in addition to it only complete sets and 926-933 used, Michel 660.-

1963 - 1969, postfrischer Markenbestand mit vielen Blocks (u.a. Bl. 19), teils bis fünffach, Kleinbögen, Zusammendrucke, dazu nur komplette Serien und 926-933 gestempelt, Mi. 660.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
6621 nh 1949 - 1959, good mint never hinged stamps stock from 20 Pfg. Goethe, day of the stamp, Voroly, Beethoven, memorial church upper margin block of four, bell, middle and so on, Michel 1350.-

1949 - 1959, guter postfrischer Markenbestand ab 20 Pfg. Goethe, Tag der Marke, Voroly, Beethoven, Gedächtniskirche Oberrand-Viererblock, Glocke, Mitte etc., Mi. 1350.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6622 nh 1948 - 1959, very extensive good mint never hinged very fine inventory only fifties, as well no. 74, 80-81 (2), Voroly, men complete, bell, middle, memorial church (3) and so on, Michel 1.370.-

1948 - 1959, sehr reichhaltiger guter postfrischer Prachtbestand nur fünfziger Jahre, dabei Nr. 74, 80-81 (2), Voroly, Männer komplett, Glocke, Mitte, Gedächtniskirche (3) etc., Mi. 1.370.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6623 used 1952 - 1959, round cancelled inventory the good fifties from Pre-Olympic Games, men, bell middle (2), memorial church, 17. June and many further good issues, Michel 1.450.-

1952 - 1959, rundgestempelter Bestand der guten fünfziger Jahre ab Vorolympiade, Männer, Glocke Mitte (2), Gedächtniskirche, 17. Juni und vielen weiteren guten Ausgaben, Mi. 1.450.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €155

Currently...€155.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6624 og 1949 - 1955, very good unused very fine inventory only middle and better early issues, as well buildings I (two stamps mint never hinged) green overprint, 30 Pfg. Currency history, ERP, philharmonic, Lortzing, bells and so on, please take a look.

1949 - 1955, sehr guter ungebrauchter Prachtbestand nur mittlerer und besserer früher Ausgaben, dabei Bauten I (zwei Marken postfrisch) Grünaufdruck, 30 Pfg. Währungsgeschichte, ERP, Philharmonie, Lortzing, Glocken etc., bitte ansehen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €135

Currently...€135.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
6625 used 1988 - 1990, round cancelled inventory the very last issues from no. 801, almost everything multiple, in particular also the good permanent issues, in particular "woman" is existing, also three times 5 Mk., please take a look, Michel 1.800.-

1988 - 1990, rundgestempelter Bestand der allerletzten Ausgaben ab Nr. 801, fast alles mehrfach, vor allem auch die guten Dauerserien, vor allem "Frauen" vorhanden, auch dreimal 5 Mk., bitte ansehen, Mi. 1.800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €135

Currently...€135.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM