6476 on cover 1897 - 1932, (ca.), altes Postkartenalbum "Grüáe aus der Ferne" mit 272 Karten, dabei Topographie und Motive, wenig Ausland, dabei Lithos und Gruá aus ... Karten, Fundgrube

1897 - 1932, (approximate. ), old postcard album "greetings at a distance" with 272 cards, as well topography and motives, few foreign country, as well lithographies and greatings from. Cards, treasure trove

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6477   ZUBEHÖR, groáer Karton mit 9 groáen und 4 kleinen, uralten, gebrauchten Ansichtskartenalben, dazu ein Karton mit teils neueren kleinen Alben, ansehen

Accessories, large box with 9 large and 4 small, ancient, used picture postcards albums, in addition to it a box with partly new small albums, have a look

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
6478 on cover ZUBEHÖR, groáer Karton mit 11 groáen und 2 kleinen, uralten, gebrauchten Ansichtskartenalben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, ansehen

Accessories, large box with 11 large and 2 small, ancient, used picture postcards albums, mixed quality, have a look

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00

Motive / Thematic Philately

Luftpost / Airmail
6479 on cover HELIKOPTERPOST: 1951 - 1977, ausstellungsm,áig aufgezogene Sammlung mit zahlreichen seltenen frühen Belegen, haupts,chlich Europa, dazu noch einige Dutzend lose, nicht aufgezogene Belege, sehr sch"ne und hochinteressante Sammlung im groáen Karton

Helicopter post: 1951 - 1977, exhibition moderate made up collection with numerous rarely early documents, mainly Europe, in addition to that a few dozen lots, not made up documents, very nice and most interesting collection in a large box Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
6480 on cover 1926 - 1991, Segelflugpost, Sammlung mit mehr als 100 Belegen im Album, überwiegend modernere Belege. Bitte eingehend besichtigen.

1926 - 1991, gliding mail, collection with above 100 documents in the album, mainly modern documents. Please check carefully.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
6481 on cover 1922 - 1990 (ca.), Bestand Luftpostbriefe und Karten, dabei Ballonpost und Hubschrauberpost, im Karton.

1922 - 1990 (approximate. ), inventory air mail letters and cards, as well balloon mail and helicopter post, in the box.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6482 on cover 1924 - 1965, fast 100 Briefe und Karten, meist Vorkrieg, dabei diverse Flugbelege mit entsprechenden Cachets, teils bessere Frankaturen, interessante Sammlung im Einsteckbuch (alter Ausruf 270)

1924 - 1965, almost 100 covers and cards, mostly pre-war, as well various flight documents with corresponding Cachets, partly better frankings, interesting collection in the stockbook (former starting price 270)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Motive / Themes
6483 nh/on cover V"gel, 1934 - 2013, vorwiegend postfrische Sammlung, individuell zusammengetragen, wobei hier der Schwerpunkt auf Neuheiten (ab ca. 1980) der westeurop,ischen und "seri"sen" überseeischen Staaten liegt, hierin daher auch viele nur einzeln mit hohem finanziellem Aufwand zu bekommende Ausgaben und Blocks, die üblichen Raubritterstaaten fehlen fast v"llig, insgesamt mehr als 320 Blocks und Kleinbogen, im Anhang etwa ein halbes Steckbuch restliche Flora, dazu 2 Alben FDCs und Bedarfsbriefe, reichhaltige und attraktive Sammlung und 4 dicken Steckbüchern im groáen Karton

Birds, 1934 - 2013, predominantly mint never hinged collection, customize formed, whereby here the focal point on novelties (from approximate 1980) the West European and "serious" overseas states lies, herein therefore also many only single with high financial expenditure to be obtained issues and souvenir sheets, the as usual robber baron states missing almost entirely, in total above 320 souvenir sheets and miniature sheet, in the supplement about a half stock book remaining Flora, in addition to it 2 albums first day covers and commercially used letters, extensive and attractive collection and 4 thick stock books in a large box Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
6484 nh/on cover OLYMPIADE 1972 MsNCHEN, fünfb,ndige Sammlung aus Sieger-Abonnement mit allen erschienenen Marken zur Olympiade 1972 von Nordamerika, Europa und Japan, dazu alle m"glichen Sonderstempel auf Schmuck-Umschl,gen. Alles in tadelloser Erhaltung.

Olympic games 1972 Munich, five-volume collection from winner subscription with all appeared stamps for the Olympics 1972 from North America, Europe and Japan, in addition to it all kinds of special cancel on Jewelry-envelopes. All in perfect condition.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
6485 on cover WELTRAUM, interessante Partie mit insgesamt über 360 Briefen und Karten zu dieser Thematik, teils aufgezogen im DIN A4 Ordner mit handschriftlichen Notizen, aber auch in drei Ersttagsbriefalben untergebracht, sehr abwechslungsreich und viele Bereiche zu dieser Thematik wie Raketenmodelle, Astronauten etc. abdeckend.

Cosmos, interesting lot with in total over 360 covers and cards to this topic, partly made up in the DIN A4 file with handwritten notes, but also in three first day letter albums accommodated, very varied and many areas to this topic like rocket models, astronauts and so on. Covering.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
6486   Geschichte der Luftfahrt - Sammlung mit Marken aus aller Welt aus Sieger-Abo in sechs entsprechenden Vordruckalben.

History of aviation - collection with stamps from all over the world from Sieger-subscription in six corresponding illustrated albums.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
6487 on cover Kinder- und Luftschiffpost, sehr interessante Motivsammlung der Fa. Sieger, in 4 Alben mit Belegen zum Thema, darunter etliche Belege Zeppelin NT, viele verschiedene Stempel, oft dekorativ gestaltet, sicher hoher Einstandspreis!

Infantile and airship post, very interesting thematic collection of the company winner, in 4 albums with documents on the subject of, beneath some documents Zeppelin NT, many various stamp, often decorative forms, surely high acquisition price!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6488 on cover Flugzeuge, Patrouille Suisse, dreib,ndige Motivsammlung mit über 50 Belegen, dabei 39 Numisbriefe mit Medaillen, ehemals hoher Aboeinstandspreis. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

Airplanes, Guard Suisse, in three volumes thematic collection with more then 50 documents, as well 39 philatelic-numismatic covers with medals, formerly high subscription cost price. (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
6489   Stickerei, Schweiz Kleinbogen ** sowie Einzelwert goldgelb aus Album 2000, dazu Österreich Enzian und Edelweiá je ** und auf FDC sowie als Gedenkblatt

Embroidery, Switzerland miniature sheet ** as well single value golden from album 2000, in addition to it Austria gentian and Edelweiss always ** and on First Day Cover as well as commemorative page

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6490 og/nh/used SPORT / OLYMPIADE, Osteuropa, ca. 1939 - 1980, fast ausschlieáliche postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit etwas Dubletten, insgesamt ca. 250 Satzausgaben, im dicken Einsteckbuch, nichts gerechnet.

Athletics / olympic games, Eastern Europe, approximate 1939 - 1980, almost exclusive mint never hinged and cancelled collection with some duplicates, in total approximate 250 set issues, in the thick stockbook, nothing calculated.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6491   1933, Wipa, Vignetten 6 versch. Werte im Viererblock, Block als Faksimile von 1981, sowie 11 Neudruckgedenkbl,tter und 15 Souvenirblocks (Abbildung Österreich Nr. 1 - 44 aus 1978/1979)

1933, Vienna Philatelic Exhibition, vignettes 6 different values in the block of four, souvenir sheet as Facsimile from 1981, as well 11 reprint memorial sheets and 15 souvenir blocks (illustration Austria no. 1 - 44 from 1978 / 1979)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
6492 on piece WIPA 1981: Selbstgestalteter Souvenirfolder mit den Sonderstempeln aller anwesenden Postverwaltungen auf entsprechenden Marken auf 3 Albenbl,ttern, dazu originaler Hallenplan der Ausstellung, dekorativ und in dieser Form nicht h,ufig

Vienna Philatelic Exhibition 1981: self-designed Souvenirfolder with the special cancellations of all present postal administrations on corresponding stamps on 3 album pages, in addition to it original hall plan the exhibition, decorative and in this kind rare

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
6493 on cover GOETHE UND SCHILLER: 1900 - 2005, Partie deutsche Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Sonderstempel, Ansichtskarten, SBZ Bl. 6 gestempelt etc. (alter Ausruf 50)

GOETHE and SCHILLER: 1900 - 2005, lot German covers, cards and postal stationery, as well special cancel, picture postcards, Soviet Zone souvenir sheet 6 used and so on. (former starting price 50)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Motive - Olympiade / Theme Olympics
6494 on cover Olympiade 1936, Partie deutscher Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei gebrauchte Ansichtskarten, Sonderstempel, Werbestempel, Olympia-Marken mit Zusammendrucken, Zeppelin-Olympiadefahrt, Destinationen wie Hawaii und Java, dazu einige gestempelte Olympiade-Blocks. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

Olympic games 1936, lot German covers, cards and postal stationery, as well used picture postcards, special cancel, advertising postmarks, Olympic Games stamps with se-tenant, Zeppelin Olympic Tour, destinations like Hawaii and Java, in addition to it a few cancelled olympic games souvenir sheets. (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00

Fundgruben/Nachlässe / Estates

Fundgruben / Residues/Repositories
6495   ALLE WELT, Jahrbücher, Jahresmappen, Souvenir-Folder etc., insgesamt 50 Stück aus vielen verschiedenen L,ndern, u.a. dabei Pr,sentationsmappe der britischen und nordischen Delegation zum Internationalen Telecom Union Kongress Genf 1959, USA Folder "500 Jahre Amerika" (Columbus-Blocks), drei Folder Arabische Emirate aus 1987, 1989 u. 1990, etc. etc.

World, yearbooks, year folders, souvenir Folder and so on, in total 50 pieces from many different countries, among others as well presentation folder of the British and Nordic delegation to the international Telecom union congress Geneva 1959, USA Folder "500 years America" (Columbus souvenir sheets), three Folder United Arab Emirates from 1987, 1989 and 1990, and so on. And so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Briefposten - Deutschland / Letter Lot
6496 on cover EUROPA 1858 - 2009, abwechslungsreiche Partie mit 250 Belegen, dabei viele alte Ganzsachen und Ansichtskarten, u.a. aus Frankreich, Groábritannien inkl. Gibraltar, Italien, den Niederlanden, Österreich und der Schweiz

Europe 1858 - 2009, varied lot with 250 documents, many old postal stationery and picture postcards, among others from France, Great Britain including Gibraltar, Italy, the Netherlands, Austria and of Switzerland

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
6497 on cover sBERSEE, ca. 1940 - 1970, über 140 nur groáformatige Luftpostbriefe, dabei Zensuren, vielfach Exoten, zus,tzlich noch einige Briefe Westeuropa

Oversea, approximate 1940 - 1970, over 140 only large-sized air mail letters, as well censorships, multiple exotics, additional still a few covers Western Europe

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Briefposten - Europa / Cover Lots - Europe
6498 on cover UNO, ca. 1957-1990, rund 400 Briefe und Karten, vielfach Genf und Wien FDC, blaue und weiáe Karten, Ganzsachen, etc., saubere Fundgrube

UNO, approximate 1957-1990, round 400 covers and cards, multiple Geneva and Vienna First Day Cover, blue and white cards, postal stationery, and so on, clean treasure trove

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
6499 on cover EUROPA UNION, ca. 1970 - 1986, über 200 Schmuck-FDC's aus Borekabo, dabei zahlreiche Block- und Kleinbogenausgaben u. a. Monako, Portugal, etc.,

Europe union, approximate 1970 - 1986, over 200 illustrated First Day Covers from Borekabo, as well numerous souvenir sheet and miniature sheets issues among others Monaco, Portugal, and so on,

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
6500 on cover ISRAEL, 1963-1993, saubere Sammlung mit über 320 Schmuck FDC's, über groáe Strecken komplett.

ISRAEL, 1963-1993, nice collection with more then 320 illustrated First Day Covers, over large distances complete.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00