Europa / Europe continued...

Griechenland / Greece
6351 nh/og/used 1880 - 2018 (ca.), postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, ab ca. 1972 in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dazu etwas Gebiete, u.a. Kreta.

1880 - 2018 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, from approximate 1972 in both conditions collected, in addition to it a little areas, among others Crete.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
6352 nh/og/used 1862 - 1999 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Porto und Zwangszuschlagsmarken im Lagerbuch.

1862 - 1999 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with postage and compulsory surtax stamps in the stockbook.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Irland / Ireland
6353 on cover 1925 - 1995, Partie Briefe und Karten, dabei Luftpost. (alter Ausruf 90)

1925 - 1995, lot covers and cards, as well airmail. (former starting price 90)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Island / Iceland
6354 nh/used 1876 - 2008, gestempelt, ab 1991 postfrische Sammlung, dazu Markenheftchen etc.

1876 - 2008, used, from 1991 mint never hinged collection, in addition stamp booklets and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Italien / Italy
6355 og/nh/used Altes Auswahlheft mit Ausgaben von Kirchenstaat bis K"nigreich, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 57 **, Mi.-Nr. 80 **, Mi.-Nr. 183/85 **, 145D und 147D **, Restauszeichnung ca. 2.700.- Çuro

Old approval book with issues from Papal State to kingdom, as well among others Michel-no. 57 **, Michel-no. 80 **, Michel-no. 183 / 85 **, 145 D and 147 D **, residual pricing approximate 2.700.- Çuro

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Kroatien / Croatia
6356 nh Bl.27(400) 2006, Blockausgabe "50 Jahre Europamarken", 400 Stück, postfrisch, Mi.11.200.-

2006, souvenir sheets issue "50 years European stamps", 400 piece, mint never hinged, Michel 11.200.- (Bl.27(400))

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
6357 og/used 1918, S.H.S.-Aufdrucke, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit auch vielen besseren Werten auf 4 Steckseiten

1918, S. H. S. Overprints, unused and cancelled lot with also many better values on 4 stock pages

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
6358 og/nh/used 1941 - 1944, chronologisch sortierter Bestand im randvollen kl. Einsteckbuch mit ca. 650 Werten und 10 Blockausgaben, enthalten sind ca. 70 Satzausgaben, nichts gerechnet

1941 - 1944, chronologically sorted inventory in the full to the brim small stockbook with approximate 650 values and 10 souvenir sheet issues, included are approximate 70 set issues, nothing calculated

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Liechtenstein / Liechtenstein
6359 nh 1945 - 2007, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Werten wie MiNr. Bl. 5, 289/300, 304/05, 309 und 332/33, in durchweg guter Qualit,t, sch"ne Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass in 2 Lindner-Vordruckalben (Text nur bis 2006)

1945 - 2007, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with all good values like Michel no. Souvenir sheet 5, 289 / 300, 304 / 05, 309 and 332 / 33, in allways good quality, nice collection from collector's estate in 2 Lindner illustrated albums (text only to 2006)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
6360 nh/used 1945 - 1993, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung inkl. umfangreicher postfrischer Kleinbogensammlung in 12 Vordruckalben, hoher Katalogwert.

1945 - 1993, mint never hinged and cancelled collection including extensive mint never hinged sheetlets collection in 12 illustrated albums, high catalog value.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
6361 nh 1936 - 1991, postfrische Sammlung in drei gut erhaltenen blauen Lindner-Vordruckalben mit passenden Schubern, dabei auch etliche Kleinbogen (auf Blankoseiten), hoher Katalogwert.

1936 - 1991, mint never hinged collection in three well preserved blue Lindner illustrated albums with matching slipcases, with also some miniature sheet (on blank pages), high catalog value.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
6362 nh/used 398(18) image50 Rp. Europa 1960, 13 Werte postfrisch (dabei zwei Viererblocks), fünf Werte gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel - davon einmal im Viererblock, Mi. 1.810.-

50 Rp Europe 1960, 13 values mint never hinged (as well two block of four), five values used with first day postmark - of it once in the block of four, Michel 1.810.- (398(18)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
6363 nh/used 1917 - 2000, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1961 mehrfach gesammelt, in fünf Alben.

1917 - 2000, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, from 1961 multiple collected, in five albums.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Luxemburg / Luxembourg
6364 used/nh/og 1852 - 1940, umfangreiche, reichhaltige Sammlung im KABE-Album bis auf nur drei Werte (es fehlen Nr. 9, 12 und 34) komplett, vieles in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, inklusive Varianten, auch alle Blocks (Bl. 1 mit Fotoattest B"ttger BPP), allen Spitzen (Intellektuelle teils schw,chere Stempel), auch der Dienstmarkenteil weit vollst,ndig, hier teure Nr. 3 (ungeprüft) daher nicht mitgerechnet, in dieser Vollst,ndigkeit nie angeboten, bitte besichtigen, Mi. ca. 17.500.-

1852 - 1940, extensive, rich collection in the KABE album except for only three values (without no. 9, 12 and 34) complete, many in both conditions collected, including variety, also all souvenir sheets (Bl. 1 with photo certificate B"ttger BPP), all tips (Intellectual partly weaker stamp), also the official stamp part wide complete, here expensive no. 3 (unchecked) therefore not taken into account, in this completeness never offered, please have a look, Michel approximate 17.500.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
6365 nh/used 1945 - 1997, komplette Sammlung im KABE-Album, sehr gepflegt mit allen Blocks und guten Serien, bis 1960 postfrisch oder sauber rundgestempelt, danach postfrisch komplett, einiges in beiden Erhaltungen vorhanden, sch"nes Objekt, bitte besichtigen.

1945 - 1997, complete collection in the KABE album, very maintained with all souvenir sheets and good sets, to 1960 mint never hinged or neat circle cancelled, after mint never hinged complete, some in both conditions is existing, nice object, please have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

Currently...€320.00
6366 nh 1945 - 1959, postfrische Sammlung in Besterhaltung, nur die guten frühen Nachkriegsmarken, streckenweise komplett mit vielen guten Spitzenserien, Bl. 6, 7, Nr. 488-489 im Paar etc., Mi. 1.150.-

1945 - 1959, mint never hinged collection in best maintenance, only the good early postwar stamps, here and there complete with many good top sets, souvenir sheet 6, 7, no. 488-489 in the pair and so on, Michel 1.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
6367 nh 1982 - 1998, postfrische Sammlung in bester Aboqualit,t, die Jahre 1982-1989 in Paaren (viel Rand-Eckrand) dann bis 1992 einzeln und danach wieder in Paaren, augenscheinlich komplett, Mi. 1.150.-

1982 - 1998, mint never hinged collection in best subscriber-quality, the years 1982-1989 in pairs (much margin corner margin) then to 1992 single and after again in pairs, obviously complete, Michel 1.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6368 nh 1960 - 1972, postfrische Sammlung mit dem seltenen Bl. 7 und mit vielen kompletten Serien, Mi. 470.-

1960 - 1972, mint never hinged collection with the rarely souvenir sheet 7 and with many complete sets, Michel 470.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Malta / Malta
6369 nh 1979 - 1992, ex Mi.-Nr. 594/95 - 886, alles per 100, teils per 200, 300 und 400 bzw. Mi.-Nr. 885/86 nur per 50 und nochmal 25 Einzelwerte Mi.-Nr. 886, postfrisch, elf verschiedene Ausgaben, Mi. 8.370.-

1979 - 1992, ex Michel-no. 594 / 95 - 886, all per 100, partly per 200, 300 and 400 respectively Michel-no. 885 / 86 only per 50 and again 25 single values Michel-no. 886, mint never hinged, eleven various issues, Michel 8.370.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Monaco / Monaco
6370 nh/og 1939 - 1940, ungebrauchter und postfrischer Lagerbestand, dabei die guten MiNr. 189 postfrisch(7), 190/99 postfrisch(10), 205/19 postfrisch(2) und ungebraucht(12) sowie 267/72 postfrisch(15), quasi durchg,ngig gute Erhaltung, hochwertige Partie auf Steckseiten, Mi. über 7.500.- (alter Ausruf 750)

1939 - 1940, unused and mint never hinged inventory, as well the good Michel no. 189 mint never hinged (7), 190 / 99 mint never hinged (10), 205 / 19 mint never hinged (2) and unused (12) as well 267 / 72 mint never hinged (15), more or less consistent good condition, high-value lot on stock pages, Michel more then 7.500.- (former starting price 750) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Montenegro / Montenegro
6371 nh Bl.2B(500) 2006, 5,50 Ç Blockausgabe "50 Jahre Europamarken", geschnitten, 500 Stück, postfrisch, Nominalwert alleine 2.750.- Euro, Auflage nur 505.000 Stück, Mi. 40.0000.- (alter Ausruf 1000)

2006, 5, 50 Ç souvenir sheets issue "50 years European stamps", cut, 500 piece, mint never hinged, nominal value alone 2.750.- Euro, issued only 505.000 piece, Michel 40.0000.- (former starting price 1000) (Bl.2B(500))

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
6372 nh Bl.3(400) 2006, 5,50 Ç Blockausgabe "50 Jahre Europamarken", 400 Stück, postfrisch, Nominalwert 2.200.- Euro, Mi. 8.000.-

2006, 5, 50 Ç souvenir sheets issue "50 years European stamps", 400 piece, mint never hinged, nominal value 2.200.- Euro, Michel 8.000.- (Bl.3(400))

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Niederlande / Netherlands
6373 used/on cover 1852, gestempelte Partie mit Mi.-Nr. 1 (22 + Brief), 2 (29 + 2 Paare + 2 Dreierstreifen + 2 Briefe), 3 (3 + einmal ungebraucht ohne Gummi), dabei Farbnuancen, verschiedene Platten, bessere Stempel etc. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

1852, cancelled lot with Michel-no. 1 (22+letter), 2 (29+2 pairs+2 strip of three+2 covers), 3 (3+once unused without gum), as well colour shades, various plates, better cancellations and so on. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
6374 nh/og/used 1852 - 2002, umfangreiche und werthaltig bestückte Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten KABE-Albumbl,ttern in zwei B,nden, vieles mehrfach bzw. nach Z,hnungsvarianten, als auch parallel in postfrisch/gestempelt gesammelt, dabei auch ein guter Anteil Portomarken

1852 - 2002, extensive and valuable equipped collection on self-designed KABE album pages in two volumes, many multiple respectively to perforation variants, as also parallel in mint never hinged / used collected, thereby also good part postage due stamps Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
6375 og/used 1867 - 1940 (ca.), meist gestempelter Bestand, dabei Stempelteil, etwas Kolonien etc., im Karton. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

1867 - 1940 (approximate. ), mostly used inventory, as well postmark part, a little colonies and so on, in the box. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00