Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
6226 nh/used//on cover 1962 - 1989, komplette postfrische Sammlung K3 bis W 98, dazu Markenheftchenbl,tter, diverse gestempelte Zusammendrucke, senkrechte Paare, Sehenswürdigkeiten auf Schmuckbrief vom ersten Verwendungstag, Mi. ca. 2.600.-

1962 - 1989, complete mint never hinged collection three circle cancel to W 98, in addition to it stamp booklet pages, various cancelled se-tenants, vertical pairs, places of interest on decorative cover from first day of using, Michel approximate 2.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €190

Currently...€190.00

Französische Zone / French Zone

6227 nh/used 1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung sowie ebenso gestempelte Sammlung, Rot-Kreuz Blockausgaben gestempelt je gepr. Schlegel BPP - ebenso diverse andere Werte, wenige Werte * bzw. falsche Stempel, untergebracht im Vordruckalbum.

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection as well likewise cancelled collection, red cross souvenir sheet issues used always expertized Schlegel BPP - likewise various other values, few values * respectively faked stamp, accommodated in the illustrated album. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
6228 used 1945 - 1949, gestempelte Sammlung, vieles geprüft Straub oder Schlegel BPP, Rotes-Kreuz-Blocks (einmal auf R-Brief) mit Befund oder Fotoattest.

1945 - 1949, cancelled collection, many expertized Straub or Schlegel BPP, Red Cross souvenir sheets (once on registered letter) with attest or photo expertize. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
6229 nh/og/used 1945 - 1949, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung mit diversen Besonderheiten, teils doppelt geführt, dabei u. a. Allgemeine Ausgabe mit diversen Einheiten, Druckdaten, Bedarfsbriefen, alle Blockausgaben ** bzw. (*) wie verausgabt, alle 3. Freimarkenausgaben **, Baden Bl. 1 B V **, 46I mit Druckdatum im Eckrandviererblock, 46 II ** mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", dazu noch diverse gestempelte Ausgaben, insgesamt hoher Katalogwert.

1945 - 1949, in all conditions led collection with various special feature, partly twice collected, as well among others generally issue with various multiples, dates of printing, commercially used letters, all souvenir sheet issues ** respectively (*) as issued, all 3. Postage stamp issues **, Baden souvenir sheet 1 B V **, 46 I with date of printing in the corner margin block of four, 46 II ** with photo certificate Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", also various cancelled issues, in total high catalog value. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
6230 nh 1945 - 1949, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung mit Konstanz II gepr. und Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection with Constance II expertized and photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
6231 nh 1945 - 1949, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inklusive Konstanz II, gepr. Schlegel BPP (doppelte Signatur)

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection including Constance II, expertized Schlegel BPP (double signature)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
6232 nh/og/used 1945 - 1949, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit besseren S,tzen, 4er-Blocks, allen drei Rotes-Kreuz Blocks etc.

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled lot with better sets, block of four, all three Red Cross souvenir sheets and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
6233 nh/og/used 1945 - 1949, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, dazu gestempelte Sammlung.

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged and mint collection, in the number of a major listing complete, in addition to it cancelled collection.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
6234 on cover image1945/50, Lot mit 12 Belegen, meist Einschreiben, dabei bessere Frankaturen u.a. allg. Ausgabe Mi. 5, 11/3, Baden Mi. 42/44 etc.

1945 / 50, lot with 12 documents, mostly registered mail, as well better frankings among others general issue Michel 5, 11 / 3, Baden Michel 42 / 44 and so on. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00

Bizone / American and British Zone

Bizone / Bizone
6235 nh/used 1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 52/68 I,II, I/IX I,II (zwei Fotoatteste Schlegel D. BPP), 73/100wg, 73/97eg, etc., dazu kleine gestempelte Sammlung und Kontrollrat mit Bl. 12 A,B postfrisch und gestempelt, letzterer gepr. Schlegel BPP.

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection with among others Michel-no. 52 / 68 I, II, I / IX I, II (two photo certificates Schlegel D. BPP), 73 / 100 wg, 73 / 97 Ec, and so on, in addition to it small cancelled collection and Control Council with souvenir sheet 12 A, B mint never hinged and used, latter expertized Schlegel BPP. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
6236 nh/og/used 1945, AM-Post, spezialisierte ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, mit einer Vielzahl an guten Werten wie MiNr. 13Ey, 20Axa, 28C, 30dBz, 34aB, 34bC etc., einiges gepr., dabei auch Einheiten, Randstücke, Plattenfehler, Plattennummern sowie Briefe und Karten, reichhaltige und interessante Sammlung auf Bl,tter aufgezogen im Karton

1945, first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., specialized unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, with a large number at good values like Michel no. 13 Ey, 20 Axa, 28 C, 30 d Bz, 34 a B, 34 b C and so on, some expertized, with also multiples, margin copies, plate flaw, plate numbers as well covers and cards, extensive and interesting collection mounted on pages in the box Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
6237 nh/used 1945 - 1949, postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte Sammlung, teils etwas spezialisiert zusammengetragen mit besseren Typen und Farben, dabei gute Werte wie MiNr. 35B (Mgl.) mit Befund, 55I (Mgl.), 59II, und 60II (Mgl.) je gestempelt und gepr. BPP sowie MiNr. 96eg ** und 100II (Mgl.) je gepr. Novak BPP, dazu Briefe mit besseren Frankaturen und Zehnfachfrankaturen sowie kleiner Dublettenposten, interessante und gut ausgebaute Sammlung mit vielen bereits geprüften Marken zum Weiterführen, Mi. über 3.500.-

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged and cancelled, double led collection, partly a little specialized formed with useful types and colours, as well good values like Michel no. 35 B (defects) with attest, 55 I (defects), 59 II, and 60 II (defects) always used and expertized BPP as well Michel no. 96 Ec ** and 100 II (defects) always expertized Novak BPP, in addition to it covers with useful frankings and tenfold frankings as well small duplicates lot, interesting and good expanded collection with many already expertized stamps to the continue, Michel more then 3.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
6238 on cover 1945 - 1946, AM-Post, Bestand mit hunderten Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Einzelfrankaturen, Mehrfachfrankaturen, Auslandspost, Zensur, Reco, etc. (alter Ausruf 500)

1945 - 1946, first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., inventory with hundreds covers, cards and postal stationery, as well single frankings, multiple franking, foreign mail, censorship, registered, and so on. (former starting price 500)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
6239 nh 1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Bauten weit und eng, hohe Treppe etc., dazu Besonderheiten wie Mi. - Nr. 35I sowie Gemeinschaftsausgaben

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection with among others buildings wide and close, high stair and so on, in addition to it special feature like Michel - no. 35 I as well joint issues

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
6240 nh 1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 52-68 I (2), einmal gepr., einmal Fotoattest Schlegel BPP), 73/100 wg, 73/97 eg, 97/100 II, etc.

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection with among others Michel-no. 52-68 I (2), once expertized, once photo expertize Schlegel BPP), 73 / 100 wg, 73 / 97 Ec, 97 / 100 II, and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
6241 nh/used/on cover 1946 - 1949, AM-Post, interessante Partie auf 12 groáen Steckkarten, dazu diverse Belege, auch bessere Werte, hoher Katalogwert, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

1946 - 1949, first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., interesting lot on 12 large stock cards, in addition to it various documents, also better values, high catalog value, please check carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
6242 used 16/35 1 Pfg bis 1 Mark AM-Post, gestempelte Partie mit insgesamt 36 Werten, 80 Pfg und 1 Mark je Fotobefund Wehner BPP (2020): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.250.-

1 Pfg to 1 Mark first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., cancelled lot with in total 36 values, 80 Pfg and 1 Mark always photo expertize Wehner BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.250.- (16/35) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
6243 nh/og/used 1945 - 1949, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dazu Gemeinschaftsausgaben, dabei gute Werte, S,tze und Blocks.

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, in both conditions collected, in addition to it joint issues, as well good values, sets and souvenir sheets.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
6244 nh Sehr interessanter postfrischer Bestand mit 1-51 (ohne 49 I) meist mehrfach mit zweifach 34, alles billigst gerechnet, Besonderheiten, wie 42 Kehrdruck-Aufdruck, 49 II HAN, Bauten mit engen Z,hnungen, Notopfer ungerechnet, Fundgrube, Mi. 950.-+

Very interesting mint never hinged inventory with 1-51 (without 49 I) mostly multiple with double 34, all approve calculated, special feature, like 42 tête-bêche overprint, 49 II HAN, buildings with close perforations, help for the Needy not comprising, treasure trove, Michel 950.- plus

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
6245 nh 1948, Bauten, interessante, postfrische Partie mit den beiden besseren Werten 50 Pfg eng gez,hnt (MiNr. 92 WA) und 60 Pfg weit gez,hnt (MiNr. 93 WIB), sowie 4 Marken und 3 Paaren verz,hnt, teilgez,hnt und ungez,hnt

1948, buildings, interesting, mint never hinged lot with the both better values 50 Pfg close perforated (Michel no. 92 WA) and 60 Pfg wide perforated (Michel no. 93 WIB), as well 4 stamps and 3 pairs with defective or badly placed perforation, partially perforated and unperforated Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6246 on cover AM-Post, elf interessante Frankaturen, teils ehemalige Auktionseinzellose, dabei Eilboten, Notstetmpel, Bahnpost, dazu 16/35 gestempelt (ohne Mi.-Nr. 21) - jedoch Stempel bei Prüfung abgelehnt "nicht prüfbar"

First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., eleven interesting frankings, partly former auction item lots, as well special delivery, provisional cancel, railway mail, in addition to it 16 / 35 used (without Michel-no. 21) - however stamp by examination rejected "not to expertize"

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Notopfermarken / Notopfer Stamps
6247 used Bestand von einigen tausend papierfreien Notopfermarken aus Nachlass in einer randvollen Zigarrenschachtel (ohne Schachtel 120 Gramm), Fundgrube für den Spezialisten!!!

Inventory from some thousand paper-free help for the Needy surtax stamps from estate in a full to the brim Cigars box (without box 120 Gram), treasure trove for the specialist! ! !

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6248 nh/used/on piece Partie mit gestempelten Marken sowie insgesamt ca. 20 Belegen mit Briefen und Karten , Fundgrube für Z,hnungen und Wasserzeichen

Lot with cancelled stamps as well in total approximate 20 documents with covers and cards, treasure trove for perforations and watermark

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00

Bund / Federal Republic of Germany

Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Berlin / Federation/Berlin
6249 nh/used 1948 - 2012 (ca.), umfangreiche Sammlung "Viererblocks der Dauerserienausgaben" sowohl in gestempelter als auch postfrischer Erhaltung, eine groáe Anzahl der Ausgaben vom Bogenrand, dabei u. a. Posthornwerte 90 Pfg gestempelter Viererblock, Heuss 50 Pfg und 60 Pfg ** und gestempelt, diverse Werte geprüft, Berlin mit einigen Ausgaben Schwarzaufdruck und dann Stadtbilder III im Viererblock etc., der Katalogwert betr,gt 25.100.- Euro, in dieser Qualit,t und Reichhaltigkeit kaum wiederbeschaffbar! (alter Ausruf 2500)

1948 - 2012 (approximate. ), vast collection "block of four the permanent issues" both in cancelled as also mint never hinged condition, a large number the issues from margin of sheet, as well among others posthorn values 90 Pfg cancelled block of four, Heuss 50 Pfg and 60 Pfg ** and used, various values expertized, Berlin with some issues black overprint and then town pictures III in the block of four and so on, the catalogue value amounts 25.100.- Euro, in this quality and richness hardly reproducible! (former starting price 2500)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
6250 nh/used 1948 - 2012 (ca.), umfangreiche Sammlung "Waagerechte Paare der Dauerserienausgaben" sowohl in gestempelter als auch postfrischer Erhaltung, eine groáe Anzahl der Ausgaben vom Bogenrand, dabei u. a. Posthornwerte kompletter gestempelter Satz (Mi. 2.875.-), Heuss I ** mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei." (Mi. 1.385.-), Heuss I gestempelt komplett (Mi. 1.650.-), Berlin mit Stadtbildern, Heuss Medaillon, Frauen der Geschichte etc., der Katalogwert betr,gt 16.300.- Euro, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Qualit,t kaum wieder beschaffbar. (alter Ausruf 1600)

1948 - 2012 (approximate. ), vast collection "horizontal pairs the permanent issues" both in cancelled as also mint never hinged condition, a large number the issues from margin of sheet, as well among others posthorn values complete cancelled set (Michel 2.875.-), Heuss I ** with photo certificate Schlegel BPP "the quality is perfect. " (Michel 1.385.-), Heuss I used complete (Michel 1.650.-), Berlin with City pictures, Heuss medallion, woman the history and so on, the catalogue value amounts 16.300.- Euro, in this richness and quality hardly again obtainable. (former starting price 1600)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00