Sammelbilderalben / Collector Cards
6000   "Filmstars der Welt", herausgegeben von der Greiling-Bilderstelle Lensahn/Ostholstein, ca. 1955, mit ca. 220 Foto-Bildern, vollst,ndig, 1. Innenseite Klebestellen, sonst gute Gesamterhaltung, und "Die sch"nsten Frauen der Welt" (Fotos der Siegerinnen der Miss-Wahlen aus aller Welt), Bilderstelle Lohse, Dresden, ca. 1933, mit ca. 190 Foto-Bildern, vollst,ndig. Einband Gebrauchsspuren, 1. Innenseite senkrechter Knick, sonst gute Gesamterhaltung. Dazu 2 weitere, neue Frauen-Bücher.

"movie stars of the world", published by the Greiling image place Lensahn / Ostholstein, approximate 1955, with approximate 220 photo pictures, complete, 1. Inside adhesive patches, otherwise good total maintenance, and "the prettiest woman of the world" (photos the winners the Miss elections from all over the world), image place Lohse, Dresden, approximate 1933, with approximate 190 photo pictures, complete. Cover traces of use, 1. Inside vertical kink, otherwise good total maintenance. In addition to it 2 further, new woman books.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / P.O.'s

Deutsche Kolonien und Auslandspostämter / German Colonies/P.O's
6001 used/on cover China - Togo, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. China Mi.-Nr. 15-27, 38-47, DNG Mi.-Nr. 7-19, DOA Mi.-Nr. 11-21, DSWA Mi.-Nr. 5-10, Kamerun Mi.-Nr. 7-19, Karolinen Mi.-Nr. 7-19 etc., dazu einige Belege, teils geprüft, dazu Gerlach/Birken, Deutsche Kolonien und deutsche Kolonialpolitik Band 1 und 2.

China - Togo, cancelled collection with among others China Michel-no. 15-27, 38-47, DNG Michel-no. 7-19, DOA Michel-no. 11-21, DSWA Michel-no. 5-10, Cameroon Michel-no. 7-19, Karolinen Michel-no. 7-19 and so on, in addition to it a few documents, partly expertized, in addition to it Gerlach / birchen, German colonies and German colonial policy volume 1 and 2. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
6003 og/used China - Togo, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei besonders die afrikanischen Gebiete.

China - Togo, unused and cancelled collection, as well especially the African areas. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
6004 on cover 21 ungebrauchte Bildpostkarten der Marshall-Inseln aus der deutschen Kolonialzeit, teils farbig oder Lithografien, meist gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, selten angeboten !

21 unused picture postcards the Marshall Islands from of the German colonial era, partly coloured or lithographies, mostly good to excellent condition, rare offered! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
6005 nh 70 ungebrauchte Ganzsachen Deutsche Kolonien und Auslandspost,mter in tadelloser Erhaltung

70 unused postal stationery German colonies and foreign countries post offices in perfect condition Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
6006 on cover Kiautschou, 8 wundervolle farbige Litho-Postkarten um 1900, ungebraucht oder im Reich verwendet, tadellose Erhaltung und so kaum zu finden !

Kiautschou, 8 wonderful coloured Litho postcards around 1900, unused or in the Reich used, faultless condition and all hardly to find! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
6007 on cover 14 farbige Litho-Postkarten mit Darstellungen aus verschiedenen Deutschen Kolonien, ungebraucht, oder in Deutschland verwendet, einige Frankatur entfernt, allermeist gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung.

14 coloured Litho postcards with representations from different German colonies, unused, or in Germany used, a few franking removed, mostly good to excellent condition. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
6008 on cover 80 Bildpostkarten mit Ansichten aus den Ehemaligen Deutschen Kolonien zur deutschen Zeit und zur Zeit nach der Besetzung durch die Kriegsgegner, auch einige moderne Stücke, meist ungebraucht, einige gebraucht und einige mit entfernter Frankatur, dabei auch Lithographien, Kolonialkriegerdank etc., gute Erhaltung, günstig gesch,tzt!

80 picture postcards with views from the former German colonies to the German time and at the moment to the occupation through the pacifist, also a few modern pieces, mostly unused, a few used and a few with removed franking, with also lithographies, colonial soldiers thank and so on, good condition, favorable estimated! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
6009 nh/used China - Togo, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Werten im Sieger-Album.

China - Togo, mint never hinged and cancelled collection with better values in the winner album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
6010 on cover 1894 - 1912 (ca.), interessante Partie Briefe, Karten und gebrauchte Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, gebrauchte Ansichtskarten, Stempel "Aus Jerusalem Deutsche Post" etc.

1894 - 1912 (approximate. ), interesting lot covers, cards and used postal stationery, as well registered, used picture postcards, stamp "from Jerusalem German post" and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
6011 on cover 32 Bildpostkarten inklusive einiger historischer Fotos aus den ehemaligen Deutschen Südseekolonien von ca. 1900 bis Neuzeit, meist gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung !

32 picture postcards including some historic photos from the former German South Sea colonies from approximate 1900 to modern age, mostly good to excellent condition! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
6012 nh/og China - Togo, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung im Sieger-Album.

China - Togo, mint never hinged and mint collection in the winner album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6013 on cover China - Togo, 70 ungebrauchte Ganzsachen, dabei Doppelkarten.

China - Togo, 70 unused postal stationery, as well double cards.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6014 on cover imageSamoa: drei sehr sch"ne und seltene Farblitho-Postkarten um 1900 ( deutsche Kolonialzeit ), eine ungebraucht, zwei im Reich gelaufen, tadellose Erhaltung !

Samoa: three very nice and scarce colour lithography postcards around 1900 ( German colonial era), an unused, two in the Reich used, faultless condition! Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6015 on cover China - Togo, 70 ungebrauchte Ganzsachen, dabei Doppelkarten.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6016 on cover Posten von 10 ungebrauchten oder Marke entfernten Bildpostkarten mit Ansichten aus Deutsch-Südwestafrika, gute Erhaltung !

Lot of 10 unused or stamp removed picture postcards with views from German Southwest Africa, good condition! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6017 on cover imageKamerun, 3 farbige Litho-Postkarten um 1900, im Reich gebraucht, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung !

Cameroon, 3 coloured Litho postcards around 1900, in the Reich used, good to excellent condition! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
6018 on cover imageMarshall-Inseln, sehr sch"ne Farblitho-Postkarte aus 1898, in Deutschland gebraucht, sehr gute Erhaltung, selten !

Marshall Islands, very nice colour lithography postcard from 1898, in Germany used, excellent condition, rare! Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6019 on cover 1899 - 1904, Ansichtskarte von Kamerun ("Gruá Aus") mit MiNr. 3 nach Offenburg und nachgesandt nach Freiburg; Ansichtskarte von Kiautschou ("Chinesischer Brautzug") mit MiNr. 6 nach Freiburg sowie Incoming Mail, 2 Ansichtskarten aus Mannheim (einmal mit Flaggenstempel) nach Tsingtau, Bef"rderungsspuren, interessantes und dekoratives Lot

1899 - 1904, picture postcard from Cameroon ("greatings from") with Michel no. 3 to Offenburg and forwarded to Freiburg; picture postcard from Kiautschou ("Chinese bridal procession") with Michel no. 6 to Freiburg as well Incoming Mail, 2 picture postcards from Mannheim (once with flags postmark) to Tsingtau, transport traces, interesting and decorative lot Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Deutsche Post in China - Vorläufer / German Post in China - Forerunner
6020 used,on piece V37e 90 Werte der 2 Mark Innendienstmarke, entwertet mit 5 verschiedenen Stempelformen von Shanghai, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, gr"áere Einheiten und Stempelbewertungen preislich nicht berücksichtigt, Mi. 2.700.-

90 values the 2 Mark interior duty stamp, tied by 5 different postmark types from Shanghai, good to excellent condition, larger multiples and cancel valuations in price not consider, Michel 2.700.- (V37e) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
6021 on piece V37e imageSch"ner Posten der 2 Mark Innendienstmarke mit Zufrankatur verschiedener Wertstufen Krone/Adler auf Paketkarten-und Briefausschnitten, durchweg tadellose Erhaltung, Mi.1.400.-

Beautiful lot the 2 Mark interior duty stamp with additional franking different denomination value crown / eagle on package cards and stamp on cut square of covers, allways faultless condition, Michel 1.400.- (V37e) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Deutsche Post in China / China
6022 og 1898 - 1919, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit Mi.-Nr. 1-6 I, 1-6 II, 15-27, 28-37 (mit 36 A + B), 38-47, dabei Farbnuancen und Typen.

1898 - 1919, mint collection with Michel-no. 1-6 I, 1-6 II, 15-27, 28-37 (with 36 A+B), 38-47, as well colour shades and types.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Deutsche Post in China Ansichtskarten / China Picture Postcards
6023 on cover Posten von 30 ungebrauchten oder gebrauchten Bildpostkarten, bei letzteren die Frankatur entfernt, unterschiedliche Ansichten aus China, meist gute Erhaltung, günstig gerufen !

Lot of 30 unused or used picture postcards, by latter the franking removed, mixed views from China, mostly good condition, favorable called! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Deutsche Post in Marokko / Morocco
6024 nh/og/used 1899 - 1919, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit besseren Ausgaben.

1899 - 1919, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with useful issues. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
6025 used/on piece/on cover 1899 - 1913, sauber gestempelte Sammlung mit 55 Marken, einem Paar mit Bogenrand, 9 Viererblocks, einem Sechser- und einem Zehnerblock, u.a. dabei MiNr. 30 B (2), 31 A (2), 32 B (2), 33 A, ferner dabei zwei Postkarten aus Cassablanca. Der Katalogwert bel,uft sich auf Euro 2.000.-

1899 - 1913, neat cancelled collection with 55 stamps, a pair with margin of sheet, 9 block of four, an of six and a block of ten, among others as well Michel no. 30 B (2), 31 A (2), 32 B (2), 33 A, furthermore as well two postcards from Casablanca. The catalogue value is on Euro 2.000.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00