5975 on cover 1873 - 1890, bedarfsbebrauchte Ganzsachenposten aus Firmennachlass, undurchsuchte Stempelfundgrube, überwiegend aus dem Rheinland mit vielen kleinen Orten und meist klaren Stempeln, dabei z. B. Au b. K"ln, Ra2 "P NEUSS K", Dahlbruch, Fingerhut-Stempel, insgesamt ca. 140 Stück

1873 - 1890, commercially used postal stationery lot from company estate, not be searched stamp treasure trove, mainly from the Rhineland with many small locations and mostly clearly postmarks, as well for example Au b. Cologne, box cancel of 2 lines "P NEUSS K", Dahlbruch, thimble stamp, in total approximate 140 piece

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Deutsches Reich Engros / German Reich - Wholesale
5976 nh 651/59(5) 1937, 3 Pfg - 40 Pfg Winterhilfswerk Schiffe, 5 postfrische S,tze, davon 4 tadellos, Mi. 500.-

1937, 3 Pfg - 40 Pfg winter help work ships, 5 mint never hinged sets, of it 4 in perfect condition, Michel 500.- (651/59(5))

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
Deutsches Reich Dienstmarken / Official stamp German Reich
5977 nh ex 16-75Y OR P/W 1920-1923: ca. 32 Werte Oberrand Platte bzw. Walze aus Mi-Nr. 16-75Y tadellos postfrisch, Farben gepr. BPP. Mi. jenseits 500.-

1920-1923: approximate 32 values upper margin plate respectively cylinder from Michel no. 16-75 Y in perfect condition mint never hinged, colours expertized BPP. Michel on the other side 500.- (ex 16-75Y OR P/W)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
5978 used/on cover 1911 - 1944, gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Kombinationen, Briefen und Karten auf selbstgestalteten Bl,ttern im Album, Bestandsliste beliegend.

1911 - 1944, cancelled collection with useful combinations, covers and cards on self-formed pages in the album, inventory listing enclosed.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
5979 nh/used 1916 - 1936, postfrische und gestempelte Partie mit 22 Zusammendrucken, dabei bessere wie MiNr. S6 postfrisch, W22 gestempelt und S84 postfrisch, hochwertiges Los auf Steckkarten, Mi. über 1.400.-

1916 - 1936, mint never hinged and cancelled lot with 22 se-tenant, as well better like Michel no. S6 mint never hinged, W22 used and S84 mint never hinged, high quality lot on stock cards, Michel more then 1.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5980 og 1925 - 1932, guter ungebrauchter Posten meist verschiedener, oft besserer Kombinationen, wie W 23, 25, S 37, 62, 84 etc., Mi. ca. 1.100.-

1925 - 1932, good unused lot mostly different, often better combinations, like W 23, 25, S 37, 62, 84 and so on, Michel approximate 1.100.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Deutsches Reich Ganzsachen / Postal Stationary German Reich
5981 on cover Deutsches Reich Ganzsachen und Privatganzsachen, Posten von 115 Stück im Karton, dabei viele seltene und bessere Ausgaben.

German Reich postal stationery and private postal stationery, lot from 115 pieces in the box, many scarce and better issues. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5982 on cover Deutsches Reich Ganzsachen, Posten von rd.200 Stück, vieles mit Zufrankatur. Dabei viele Auslandsverwendung.

German Reich postal stationery, lot of approximately 200 piece, many with additional franking. Many foreign country use. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5983 nh P1/123 Postkarten P1-3 und ex P57X+Y bis P123, insgesamt 61 verschiedene, tadellos postfrisch, auf Albenbl,ttern, Mi. 497,75

Postcards P1-3 and ex P57 X+Y to P123, in total 61 various, in perfect condition mint never hinged, mounted on pages, Michel 497, 75 (P1/123)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5984 nh P259/RP26 Postkarten P 259-78 mit allen Motiven (264/1-8, 274/1-5, 278/1-5), P II, P 279-84, 285-86/1-6, 287-90, 291abc, 292-97 mit allen a+b, 298-309 mit allen I+II, a+b, allen Motiven, 309I, 310-12/01-09, 313IIa+b, 314Ia+IIa+IIb und RP 26 tadellos postfrisch im Lindner-Falzlosalbum, Mi. 1008,50

Postcards P 259-78 with all subjects (264 / 1-8, 274 / 1-5, 278 / 1-5), P II, P 279-84, 285-86 / 1-6, 287-90, 291 abc, 292-97 with all a+b, 298-309 with all I+II, a+b, all subjects, 309 I, 310-12 / 01-09, 313 IIa+b, 314 Ia+IIa+IIb and RP 26 in perfect condition mint never hinged in the Lindner hingeless album, Michel 1008, 50 (P259/RP26)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5985 nh K23/RP22 Kartenbrief K 23, Postkarten P 140- 153 mit allen I+II,a+b, P I, Rohrpostumschl,ge RU 10+11 und Rohrpostkarten RP 21-22 tadellos postfrisch auf Albenbl,ttern, Mi. 289,75

Letter-card K 23, postcards P 140- 153 with all I+II, a+b, P I, pneumatic tube envelopes RU 10+11 and pneumatic postcards RP 21-22 in perfect condition mint never hinged mounted on pages, Michel 289, 75 (K23/RP22)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
5986 nh DP1/DPB1I Dienstpostkarten DP 1-2, 4-6, 7/01+02, 11/01-05, 12/01+02, 13/02-04, 14/01-05 und DPB 1I/20 + 1I/21 tadellos postfrisch auf Albenbl,ttern, Mi. 308,70

Official postcards DP 1-2, 4-6, 7 / 01+02, 11 / 01-05, 12 / 01+02, 13 / 02-04, 14 / 01-05 and DPB 1 I / 20+1 I / 21 in perfect condition mint never hinged mounted on pages, Michel 308, 70 (DP1/DPB1I)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
5987 nh RP9,13/20 AU Rohrpostkarten RP 9 und RP 13-20, sowie Postanweisungsumschl,ge AU 47, 48 hell- und dunkelgelb, 49, 50 blau und violettblau, 51 tadellos postfrisch auf Albenbl,ttern, Mi. 266.-

Pneumatic postcards RP 9 and RP 13-20, as well money order envelopes AU 47, 48 pale and dark yellow, 49, 50 blue and violet blue, 51 in perfect condition mint never hinged mounted on pages, Michel 266.- (RP9,13/20 AU)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5988 nh A18/36X/Y Postanweisungen A18-29, 31I+II, 32I+II, 33-34, 35X, 36X+Y tadellos postfrisch auf Albenbl,ttern, Mi. 251.-

Money orders A18-29, 31 I+II, 32 I+II, 33-34, 35 X, 36 X+Y in perfect condition mint never hinged mounted on pages, Michel 251.- (A18/36X/Y)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5989 nh P115,124/39 Postkarten P 115 und P 124-39 sowie Kartenbriefe K19 und K20 tadellos postfrisch überkomplett auf Albenbl,ttern mit P 128I/01+02,II, 130/01+02, 132II/01+02,133I/01+02, 133II/01+02, 134I/02, 134II/02, 135I/02, Mi. 197,25

Postcards P 115 and P 124-39 as well letter-cards K19 and K20 in perfect condition mint never hinged more then complete mounted on pages with P 128 I / 01+02, II, 130 / 01+02, 132 II / 01+02, 133 I / 01+02, 133 II / 01+02, 134 I / 02, 134 II / 02, 135 I / 02, Michel 197, 25 (P115,124/39)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5990 nh P185/215 Postkarten P 185-92, 201-04I+II, Rohrpostkarte RP 24 und Postkarten P 206Ia - 215 tadellos postfrisch auf Albenbl,ttern, Mi. 352.-

Postcards P 185-92, 201-04 I+II, pneumatic tube postcard RP 24 and postcards P 206 Ia - 215 in perfect condition mint never hinged mounted on pages, Michel 352.- (P185/215)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5991 nh A39/49 Postanweisungen A 39, 40a+b, 41-42, 43a+b, 44-49 tadellos postfrisch auf Albenbl,ttern, Mi. 116.-

Money orders A 39, 40 a+b, 41-42, 43 a+b, 44-49 in perfect condition mint never hinged mounted on pages, Michel 116.- (A39/49)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5992 nh K1/22 Kartenbriefe K1, 11-13, 14a+b, 15-16, 18a+b und 21-22 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 47,50

Letter-cards single circle cancel, 11-13, 14 a+b, 15-16, 18 a+b and 21-22 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 47, 50 (K1/22)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Privatpost / Private Post
5993 og/used 1875 - 1899, ungebrauchte und gestempelte, gemischt geführte, Sammlung im sprechenden Behrens-Album "Die Geschichte der deutschen Lokalmarke", bis auf einen Wert (Sachsen) komplett, interessante und nicht h,ufig angebotene Sammlung

1875 - 1899, unused and cancelled, mixed led, collection in the speaking Behrens Album "the history of the German local stamp", except for a value (Saxony) complete, interesting and rare offered collection Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5994 og/used 1880 - 1900 (ca.), ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei auch etwas Skandinavien, teils Wasserschaden.

1880 - 1900 (approximate. ), unused and cancelled inventory, with also a little Scandinavia, partly water damage.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00

Flugpost/Zeppelinpost / Air Mail / Zeppelin Mail

Luftpost bis 1945 / Airmail until 1945
5995 on cover 1912 - 1938 (ca.), rund 55 Briefe und Karten, dabei Rhein/Main mit Mi.-Nr. III (3) auf Karte, IV auf Karte, DOX, Katapultpost etc.

1912 - 1938 (approximate. ), round 55 covers and cards, as well Rhein / Main with Michel-no. III (3) on card, IV on card, DOX, Catapult postal service and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5996 on cover 1919 - 1929, dreiundzwanzig Erstflugbriefe, meist gute Erhaltung (alter Ausruf 200) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1919 - 1929, twenty-three first flight letters, mostly good condition (former starting price 200) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00

Propaganda II. Weltkrieg / Propaganda WWII/Vignettes

Vignetten / Vignettes
5997 nh/og 1905 - 1913 (ca.), , Deutschland, ungebrauchte/postfrische Sammlung mit mehr als 260 augenscheinlich verschiedenen Vignetten aus den Serien "Seemanns-Erholungsheim", "für's Fliegerheim" und "Luftfahrerdank", in verschiedenen Farben, dabei auch ein kpl. Vignettenbogen, sammlungsartig sehr sch"n sortiert im Steckbuch, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit nur schwer zusammenzutragen und kaum einmal angeboten! (alter Ausruf 250)

1905 - 1913 (approximate. ), , Germany, unused / mint never hinged collection with above 260 obviously different vignettes from the series "sailor convalescent home", "for that Flyer home" and "AIR DRIVER THANKS", in different colours, thereby also complete vignettes sheets, collection like very fine sorted in the stock book, in this richness only difficult to collect and hardly ever offered! (former starting price 250) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Propagandakarten Ansichten / Propaganda Cards Views
5998 on cover PLZ 8100 - 8890, ab 1897, alter Bestand mit ca. 700 kleinformatigen Ansichtskarten, grob nach alter Postleitzahl sortiert, dabei einige Lithos u.a. " Gruá aus ... " - Karten, alle Karten mit DM - Auszeichnung und oftmals in Hüllen, Fundgrube!

Postcode 8100 - 8890, from 1897, old inventory with approximate 700 small-format picture postcards, coarse according to seniority zip code sorted, as well a few lithographies among others" greatings from. " - cards, all cards with DM - award and often in covers, treasure trove! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5999 on cover 1936 - 1944, Bestand mit über 100 Propagandakarten, dabei u.a Adolf Hitler Fotokarten, Reichsparteitag, Deutsche Lufthansa, etc., zus,tzlich noch 40 Ganzsachen, Jede Karte mit DM - Auszeichnung, Fundgrube

1936 - 1944, inventory with more then 100 propaganda cards, as well among others Adolf Hitler photo cards, Nazi Party Congress, German Lufthansa, and so on, additional still 40 postal stationery, each card with DM - award, treasure trove

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00