5950 on cover 1919 - 1923, a few hundred covers and cards including official stamps with various single- and multiple franking, registered covers, foreign mail and package cards, in the supplement anymore at others areas (among others few documents German colonies), together in 5 albums

1919 - 1923, einige hundert Briefe und Karten inkl. Dienstmarken mit diversen Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, R-Briefen, Auslandspost und Paketkarten, im Anhang noch etwas an anderen Gebieten (u.a. wenige Belege Dt. Kolonien), zusammen in 5 Alben

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5951 used 1916 - 1923, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 116 II, 118 a-c, 133 II, 136 II, 137 P F III, 138 II (2), 177, 178, 188, 190, 197 b, 245, 261 b, 309 B a, 319 B, 332 a, 334 B, 335 B, D 77 b, D 82-88 and so on, many expertized. Photos of this collection

1916 - 1923, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 116 II, 118 a-c, 133 II, 136 II, 137 P F III, 138 II (2), 177, 178, 188, 190, 197 b, 245, 261 b, 309 B a, 319 B, 332 a, 334 B, 335 B, D 77 b, D 82-88 etc., vieles geprüft.

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5952 nh/og 1916 - 1923, mint never hinged and some mint collection with among others Michel-no. 100 b, 101 c, A 113 b, 149 b, 200 b, 203 b, 208 P I, 204 b POR, 246 c, 278 Y and so on, in addition to it service, many expertized.

1916 - 1923, postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 100 b, 101 c, A 113 b, 149 b, 200 b, 203 b, 208 P I, 204 b POR, 246 c, 278 Y etc., dazu Dienst, vieles geprüft.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5953 used 1919 - 1923 (approximate. ), cancelled lot blocks of four in the album, mainly inflation period issues - mostly expertized, Michel 2.100.- (former starting price 200)

1919 - 1923 (ca.), gestempelte Partie Viererblöcke im Album, überwiegend Inflationsausgaben - meist geprüft, Mi. 2.100.- (alter Ausruf 200)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5954 nh 1920 - 1923, mint never hinged collection with a lot of better issues, as well no. 118, 134-138, margin / corner margin, many upper margins, a great many block of four, also twice 178 V B, 330 A, B VB Han and so on, Michel 1.200.-

1920 - 1923, postfrische Kollektion mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, dabei Nr. 118, 134-138, Rand/Eckrand, viele Oberränder, sehr viele Viererblocks, auch zweimal 178 V B, 330 A, B VB Han etc., Mi. 1.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Third Reich / III. Reich
5955 nh 1933 - 1945, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing practically complete quality collection from Borek-subscription with all good values, issues and souvenir sheets (except for souvenir sheet 2 and souvenir sheet 3 and the Zeppelin set) in the corresponding illustrated album. Photos of this collection

1933 - 1945, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern praktisch komplette Qualitäts-Sammlung aus Borek-Abo mit allen guten Werten, Ausgaben und Blocks (bis auf Block 2 und Block 3 und dem Zeppelin-Satz) im entsprechenden Vordruckalbum.

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5956 nh 1933 - 1945, mint never hinged inventory in the stockbook, as well better issues like help in need coat of arms, Frederick the Great, Hindenburg mourning edge, professions set, costumes, olympic games souvenir sheet pair, Munich Riem souvenir sheet (2), Michel-no. 695 / 97 (3), 716 / 29 ( 2), SA / SS (2), Michel 9.500.- Photos of this collection

1933 - 1945, postfrischer Lagerbestand im Einsteckbuch, dabei bessere Ausgaben wie Nothilfe-Wappen, Friedrich der Große, Hindenburg Trauerrand, Ständesatz, Trachten, Olympiade-Blockpaar, München-Riem Block (2), Mi.-Nr. 695/97 (3), 716/29 ( 2), SA/SS (2), Mi. 9.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5957 nh/og 1933 - 1945, mint never hinged / unused led collection including official stamps in the illustrated album, as well among others 482 / 95 ** expertized Schlegel BPP, 496 / 98 * photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Wagner set ** with photo certificate Oechsner BPP "perfect", 529 / 39 **, Ostropa souvenir sheet (*), and so on. Although in mixed condition collected was has the collector on perfectly quality minded. High catalog value! (former starting price 2000) Photos of this collection

1933 - 1945, postfrisch/ungebraucht geführte Sammlung inkl. Dienstmarken im Vordruckalbum, dabei u. a. 482/95 ** gepr. Schlegel BPP, 496/98 * Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, Wagnersatz ** mit Fotoattest Oechsner BPP "einwandfrei", 529/39 **, OSTROPA-Block (*), etc. auch wenn in gemischter Erhaltung gesammelt wurde hat der Sammler auf einwandfreie Qualität geachtet. Hoher Katalogwert! (alter Ausruf 2000)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5958 nh 1935 - 1945, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection, without service, souvenir sheet 3 expertized Schlegel D. BPP, very neat and tidy object without loss, Michel approximate 6.400.- Photos of this collection

1935 - 1945, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, ohne Dienst, Bl. 3 geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, sehr sauberes Objekt ohne Ausfall, Mi. ca. 6.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5959 nh/og 1933 - 1945, mint never hinged and mint collection, in the number of a major listing complete, as well much mint never hinged, Chicago travel, regummed, in the winner album.

1933 - 1945, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, dabei viel postfrisch, Chicagofahrt, Neugummi, im Sieger-Album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5960 nh/og/used 1934 / 1944, in fact extensive, mainly mint never hinged / unused doublets stock in the stockbook, as well numerous multiples! Photos of this collection

1934/1944, recht umfangreicher, hauptsächlich postfrischer/ungebrauchter Dublettenbestand im Einsteckbuch, dabei zahlreiche Einheiten!

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5961 nh Mint never hinged doublets stock on stock pages, as well series completas, better single values, Michel approximate 5.800.-

Postfrischer Dublettenbestand auf Steckseiten, dabei vollständige Sätze, bessere Einzelwerte, Mi. ca. 5.800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €340

Currently...€340.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5962 nh/og 1933 - 1945, mint never hinged and mint collection except for Chicago travel and charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe complete, in the winner album.

1933 - 1945, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung bis auf Chicagofahrt und Nothilfe-Block komplett, im Sieger-Album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5963 used Lot souvenir sheet issues ex Michel-no. Souvenir sheet 7 - souvenir sheet 11, in total 40 piece, all used, as well among others souvenir sheet 7 per 14, souvenir sheet 9 per 7, souvenir sheet 10 per 4, condition mostly good, Michel more then 2.000.-

Partie Blockausgaben ex Mi.-Nr. Bl. 7 - Bl. 11, insgesamt 40 Stück, alle gestempelt, dabei u. a. Bl. 7 per 14, Bl. 9 per 7, Bl. 10 per 4, Erhaltung meist gut, Mi. über 2.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5964 used 1933 - 1945, cancelled collection, except for the charity souvenir sheet complete with all good issues like Michel no. 496 / 98, 499 / 507, 556 / 64, souvenir sheet 3 and souvenir sheet 5 / 6, in addition to it extensive part official stamps, high-value collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album Photos of this collection

1933 - 1945, gestempelte Sammlung, bis auf den Nothilfeblock komplett mit allen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 496/98, 499/507, 556/64, Bl. 3 und Bl. 5/6, dazu reichhaltiger Teil Dienstmarken, hochwertige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5965 nh/og 1938 - 1945, specialized mint never hinged collection (only isolated values unused), in the number of a major listing complete (partly multiple) with many special feature, many good values right up to Michel no. 672 y, 699 (2), 716 / 29 expertized Schlegel BPP, 857 / 58 trial proofs (Michel 400.-), 909 / 10 (2) and unperforated, some expertized, in addition to it official stamps and lot se-tenants, high-value and clean led collection in the stockbook (former starting price 350) Photos of this collection

1938 - 1945, spezialisierte postfrische Sammlung (nur vereinzelte Werte ungebraucht), in den Hauptnummern komplett (teils mehrfach) mit vielen Besonderheiten, dabei viele gute Werte bis hin zu MiNr. 672y, 699(2), 716/29 gepr. Schlegel BPP, 857/58 Probedrucke (Mi. 400.-), 909/10(2) und ungezähnt, einiges gepr., dazu Dienstmarken und Partie Zusammendrucke, hochwertige und sauber geführte Sammlung im Einsteckbuch (alter Ausruf 350)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5966 nh/og/used 1933 - 1945, including official stamps, assorted inventory with more then 2.000 stamps and some souvenir sheets in the thick stockbook, as well numerous stamps in block of four, margin of sheet pieces, no over quantities, various better values, and so on.

1933 - 1945, inkl. Dienstmarken, sortenreicher Lagerbestand mit über 2.000 Marken und einigen Blocks im dicken Einsteckbuch, dabei zahlreiche Marken in Viererblocks, Bogenrandstücke, keine Übermengen, verschiedene bessere Werte, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5967 og/nh 1933 - 1945, mainly mint never hinged part of a collection (a few value unused respectively regumed), with some varieties, like watermark, colours, corrugations in the Schaubeck-album

1933 - 1945, überwiegend postfrische Teilsammlung (einige Wert ungebr. bzw. nachgummiert), mit einigen Abarten, wie Wz., Farben, Riffelungen im Schaubeck-Album

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5968 used 1933 - 1945, cancelled collection, except for Chicago travel and charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe complete, in the winner album.

1933 - 1945, gestempelte Sammlung, bis auf Chicagofahrt und Nothilfe-Block komplett, im Sieger-Album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5969 on cover image1938 -1943, 17 various issues always on First Day Cover, faultless condition, as well Gau theater Saar Palatinate, Eupen Malmedy, Mozart and so on.

1938 -1943, 17 verschiedene Ausgaben je a. FDC, tadellose Erhaltung, dabei Gautheater Saarpfalz, Eupen-Malmedy, Mozart etc. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €190

Currently...€190.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5970 nh 1941 - 1845, mint never hinged collection, from no. 772 complete, Hitler in both perforations, many from margin, Michel 520.-

1941 - 1845, postfrische Sammlung, ab Nr. 772 komplett, Hitler in beiden Zähnungen, vieles vom Rand, Mi. 520.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5971 nh/og 1939 - 1945, unused and (predominantly) mint never hinged base collection, from 1943 complete, on as good as new lighthouse preprinted pages (text from 1933 complete)

1939 - 1945, ungebrauchte und (vorwiegend) postfrische Grundstocksammlung, ab 1943 komplett, auf neuwertigen Leuchtturm-Vordruckblättern (Text ab 1933 komplett)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5972 used/nh . image7 plate flaw, no. 666 I, 769 I, 810 II and III, 812 V, always used and expertized BPP, in addition to it no. 818 III used and no. 822 I **, Michel 630.- (former starting price 50) (.)

7 Plattenfehler, Nr. 666 I, 769 I, 810 II und III, 812 V, je gest. und gepr. BPP, dazu Nr. 818 III gest. und Nr. 822 I **, Mi. 630.- (alter Ausruf 50) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
German Reich / Deutsches Reich
5973 used/og 16/29 image1872 - 1874, 1/4 Gr. To 2 1/2 on 2 Gr great breast shield neat cancelled respectively no. 24 unused. No. 28 with small repair and photo expertize jug BPP, Michel 4.447.- (16/29) Certificate

1872 - 1874, 1/4 Gr. bis 2 1/2 auf 2 Gr großer Brustschild sauber gestempelt bzw. Nr. 24 ungebraucht. Nr. 28 mit kleiner Reparatur und Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 4.447.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5974 used/on cover 1872 - 1945, cancelled a little specialized collection, as well numerous good values right up to Michel no. 12 with stroke of pen expertized Hennies BPP; 115 d expertized Infla, 256 d expertized Zenker BPP, 498 and souvenir sheet 3, some expertized, in addition to it duplicate albums and numerous documents, herewith among others special delivery and air mail letters with corresponding Cachets, interesting and high quality inventory in above 10 stock books in a large box

1872 - 1945, gestempelte etwas spezialisierte Sammlung, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte bis hin zu MiNr. 12 mit Federzug gepr. Hennies BPP; 115d gepr. Infla, 256d gepr. Zenker BPP, 498 und Bl. 3, einiges gepr., dazu Dublettenalben und zahlreiche Belege, hierbei u.a. Eilboten und Luftpostbriefe mit entsprechenden Cachets, interessanter und hochwertiger Bestand in mehr als 10 Steckbüchern im großen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €360

Currently...€360.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM