5875 og/used/on cover 1851 - 1923, attractive collection with an abundant portion Kreuzer issues in the safe ring binder, in the offical stamps period find be a few Infla expertized stamps, have a look! Photos of this collection

1851 - 1923, reizvolle Sammlung mit einem reichhaltigen Anteil Kreuzer-Ausgaben im SAFE-Ringbinder, in der Dienstmarkenzeit finden sich einige Infla-geprüfte Marken, ansehen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5876 nh/og/used 1851 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, special in the Kreuzer part with numerous good values like Michel no. 3 an IIb used expertized Irtenkauf BPP, 5 I used with abridged certificate Heinrich BPP, 15 used with attest Heinrich BPP, 16 used (2), 19 Practice used expertized Irtenkauf BPP, 20 used expertized Thier, 21 used expertized Brettl, 23 used, 29 used expertized Heinrich BPP and 34 used expertized Dietrich, many expertized, partly better colours and stamp, rich collection from collector's estate on stock pages, enormous catalog value Photos of this collection

1851 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, speziell im Kreuzerteil mit zahlreichen guten Werten wie MiNr. 3aIIb gestempelt gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, 5I gestempelt mit Kurzbefund Heinrich BPP, 15 gestempelt mit Befund Heinrich BPP, 16 gestempelt(2), 19yb gestempelt gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, 20 gestempelt gepr. Thier, 21 gestempelt gepr. Brettl, 23 gestempelt, 29 gestempelt gepr. Heinrich BPP und 34 gestempelt gepr. Dietrich, vieles gepr., teils bessere Farben und Stempel, reichhaltige Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass auf Steckseiten, enormer Katalogwert

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5877 nh 1875 - 1923, mint never hinged inventory stamps and multiples on stock pages, as well numerous complete sets, Michel under acceptance the in each case most favourable type already 2.770.- Photos of this collection

1875 - 1923, postfrischer Bestand Marken und Einheiten auf Einsteckblättern, dabei zahlreiche kpl. Sätze, Mi. unter Annahme der jeweils günstigsten Sorte bereits 2.770.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5878 nh/og/used 1851 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection, with a large number good values like Michel no. 16 y used, 17 y unused, 19 ya and 19 Practice used always expertized Thoma BPP, 21 used expertized Thoma BPP, 29 used expertized Thoma BPP, 34 used expertized Thoma BPP and 50 used expertized Thoma, partly to colours specialized collected, often with superb and extremely fine copies (also already in the Kreuzer part), many expertized, high-value collection from Borek subscription in the illustrated album, in addition to it small booklet duplicates Photos of this collection

1851 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte wie MiNr. 16y gestempelt, 17y ungebraucht, 19ya und 19yb gestempelt je gepr. Thoma BPP, 21 gestempelt gepr. Thoma BPP, 29 gestempelt gepr. Thoma BPP, 34 gestempelt gepr. Thoma BPP und 50 gestempelt gepr. Thoma, teils nach Farben spezialisiert gesammelt, oft mit Pracht- und Kabinettstücken (auch schon im Kreuzerteil), vieles gepr., hochwertige Sammlung aus Borek-Abonnement im Vordruckalbum, dazu kleines Büchlein Dubletten

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5879 used 1851 - 1923, cancelled rich collection with among others Michel-no. 1-5, 6-9, 11-14, 16-19 x, 16-19 y, 21-24, 25-29, 35, 36-41, 50, 52, and so on, some expertized, in SAFE dual album Photos of this collection

1851 - 1923, gestempelte reichhaltige Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-5, 6-9, 11-14, 16-19x, 16-19y, 21-24, 25-29, 35, 36-41, 50, 52, etc., einiges geprüft, in SAFE-DUAL-ALBUM

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5880 nh/og/used 1851 - 1916, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled lot with above 80 stamps, as well better values like Michel no. 5 I used expertized Thoma BPP, 13 used, 14 used, 16 used and 33 used (2), as well superb and choice copies, high-value lot on stock cards, Michel more then 4.500.- Photos of this collection

1851 - 1916, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie mit mehr als 80 Marken, dabei bessere Werte wie MiNr. 5I gestempelt gepr. Thoma BPP, 13 gestempelt, 14 gestempelt, 16 gestempelt und 33 gestempelt(2), dabei Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, hochwertige Partie auf Steckkarten, Mi. über 4.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

Currently...€270.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5881 nh/og/used 1875 - 1923, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory, as well colour shades, letter pieces and so on, some expertized, in the stockbook

1875 - 1923, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Farbnuancen, Briefstücke etc., einiges geprüft, im Lagerbuch

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Norddeutscher Postbezirk / Norddeutscher Postbezirk
5882 og/used/on piece 1868 - 1871, interesting and valuable collection including official stamps and very well-stocked part of a collection occupation areas on five self-designed album pages and one stock card, a few stamps were double collected or in pairs, among others as well in unused proof Michel no. 26 P U and in used official stamp Michel no. 9 (multiple expertized, among others Brettl), occupation areas Michel no. 7 I an and 7 I b (always expertized Flemming BPP), 4 II aa and 7 II a Photos of this collection

1868 - 1871, interessante und werthaltige Sammlung inkl. Dienstmarken und sehr gut bestücktem Sammlungsteil Okkupationsgebiete auf fünf selbstgestalteten Albumblättern und einer Einsteckkarte, einige Marken wurden doppelt gesammelt oder auch in Paaren, u.a. dabei in ungebraucht Probedruck MiNr. 26 P U und in gestempelt Dienstmarke MiNr. 9 (mehrfach gepr., u.a. Brettl), Okkupationsgebiete MiNr. 7 I a u. 7 I b (je gepr. Flemming BPP), 4 II aa u. 7 II a

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5883 used 1868 - 1871, cancelled collection or the mutilation all stamps in used condition ten times to Gather, as well Michel no. 1 / 11 (10), 12 (6, two of them with blue single circle postmark Hamburg I. A., once with first day date), 13 / 20 (10), 21 (5), 22 (10), 24 (10, always stroke of pen cancellation), 25 (6, always stroke of pen cancellation) and the official stamps 1/5 (8), Michel for the in each case most favorable variety 7.010.- Photos of this collection

1868 - 1871, gestempelte Sammlung oder der Versuch alle Marken in gebrauchter Erhaltung zehnmal zu sammeln, dabei MiNr. 1/11 (10), 12 (6, davon zwei mit blauem K1 HAMBURG I.A., einmal mit Ersttagsdatum), 13/20 (10), 21 (5), 22 (10), 24 (10, je Federzugentwertung), 25 (6, je Federzugentwertung) und die Dienstmarken 1/5 (8), Mi. für die jeweils günstigste Variante 7.010.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5884 og/used/on piece 1868 - 1871, almost exclusively cancelled collection of approximately 700 stamps, as well multiples, still used postmarks, letter pieces and so on, Michel approximate 6.670.- Photos of this collection

1868 - 1871, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung von rund 700 Marken, dabei Einheiten, nachverwendete Stempel, Briefstücke etc., Mi. ca 6.670.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5885 og/used/on piece 1868 - 1871 including service-, telegraphs and occupation stamps, vast collection with more then 500 stamps in the Lindner ring binder, assorted collected also many nice cancellations as well Photos of this collection

1868 - 1871 inkl. Dienst-, Telegraphen- und Okkupationsmarken, umfangreiche Sammlung mit über 500 Marken im Lindner-Ringbinder, sortenreich gesammelt und auch viele schöne Entwertungen dabei

Startgebot/Start Bid €360

Currently...€360.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5886 used/on piece 1860 - 1870, cancelled inventory, as well still used postmarks, horseshoe cancel, letter pieces, service and telegraph stamps. Photos of this collection

1860 - 1870, gestempelter Bestand, dabei nachverwendete Stempel, Hufeisenstempel, Briefstücke, Dienst und Telegrafenmarken.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5887 used 1868 - 1870, cancelled, in the number of a major listing complete collection, Michel-no. 23 expertized Brettl, D 6-9 with questionable postmarks not calculated, in addition to it a little Alsace- Lorraine. Photos of this collection

1868 - 1870, gestempelte, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, Mi.-Nr. 23 geprüft Brettl, D 6-9 mit fraglichen Stempeln nicht bewertet, dazu etwas Elsass-Lothringen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5888 og/used 1868 - 1871 including official stamps, mixed created, except for Michel no. 23 complete collection on preprinted pages

1868 - 1871 inkl. Dienstmarken, gemischt angelegte, bis auf MiNr. 23 kpl. Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5889 og/used/on piece 1868 - 1871, collection with in total 35 stamps on two rustic album pages, among others as well Michel no. 20 and 23 in unused (latter regummed) as well Michel no. 12 on on piece in outstanding quality

1868 - 1871, Sammlung mit insgesamt 35 Marken auf zwei urigen Albumblättern, u.a. dabei MiNr. 20 und 23 in ungebraucht (letztere Neugummi) sowie MiNr. 12 auf Luxus-Briefstück

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5890 on cover 1868 - 1870, lot with five stamped documents and three postal stationery, among others as well Michel no. 1 vertical pair on local letter from Altona, registered letter with Michel no. 7 and 9 (3) from Frankfurt / M. To Augsburg, insured letter with Michel no. 15 and 17 from Grünberg Photos of this collection

1868 - 1870, Lot mit fünf frankierten Belegen und drei Ganzsachen, u.a. dabei MiNr. 1 senkr. Paar auf Ortsbrief von Altona, Reco-Brief mit MiNr. 7 u. 9 (3) von Frankfurt/M. nach Augsburg, Wertbrief mit MiNr. 15 u. 17 ab Grünberg

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5891 og Unused lot with 21 values, as well 23 *, service 3 kreuzer and 7 kreuzer

Ungebrauchte Partie mit 21 Werten, dabei 23 *, Dienst 3 Kreuzer und 7 Kreuzer

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5892 used/on piece 1868 - 1870, rustic lot of approximate 400 values on 19 DIN A5 stock cards, as well still used postmark, stamp variety among others single circle cancel, two ring cancel, box cancel of 2 lines and framed cancel of 3 lines, official stamps, treasure trove

1868 - 1870, urige Partie von ca. 400 Werten auf 19 DIN A5 Steckkarten, dabei Nachverwendungen, Stempelvielfalt u.a. K1, K2, Ra2 und Ra3, Dienstmarken, Fundgrube

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Alsace-Lorraine / Elsaß-Lothringen
5893 og/used/on piece 1870, mostly cancelled collection with in total 27 stamps as well one three colour franking and a horizontal pair on letter piece, among others as well in used Michel no. 2 II a (expertized Spalink BPP, perforation defects), 5 II aa (expertized Blecher BPP), 7 I b (expertized W. Engel BPP) as well further expertized stamps and better cancellations Photos of this collection

1870, ganz überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit insgesamt 27 Marken sowie einer Dreifarbenfrankatur und einem waager. Paar auf Briefstück, u.a. dabei in gestempelt MiNr. 2 II a (gepr. Spalink BPP, Zahnmängel), 5 II aa (gepr. Blecher BPP), 7 I b (gepr. W. Engel BPP) sowie weitere geprüfte Marken und bessere Entwertungen

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5894 on cover 1871, lot with 15 stamped covers and two front of covers, mostly post to France or to Switzerland Photos of this collection

1871, Lot mit 15 frankierten Briefen und zwei Briefvorderseiten, zumeist Post nach Frankreich oder in die Schweiz

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

Currently...€270.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

German Reich - Cancellation / Deutsches Reich - Stempel
5895 used/on piece/on cover "CASSEL" - single circle cancel, Feuser no. 74 An and 74 B as well "CASSEL railway station", Feuser no. 75, collection with clearly strikes on breast shields, in total 20 single stamps, 12 letter pieces and 4 documents Photos of this collection

"CASSEL" - K1, Feuser Nr. 74 A und 74 B sowie "CASSEL BAHNHOF", Feuser Nr. 75, Kollektion mit klaren Abschlägen auf Brustschilden, insgesamt 20 lose Marken, 12 Briefstücke und 4 Belege

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
German Reich General Collections / Deutsches Reich - Generalsammlungen
5896 og/nh/used 1872 - 1945, extensive and good sorted in all conditions led inventory in four stock books and a special book with souvenir sheet issues - herein souvenir sheet 1 used, souvenir sheet 2 * (3), souvenir sheet 3 used, souvenir sheet 4 / 11 multiple in ** respectively cancelled condition, as well good breast shield part, Michel-no. 24 used with attest jug BPP, 5 Mark Reichspost used (5), Michel-no. 72 c * with photo certificate Jäschke BPP (Michel 3.000.-), 398 X used with photo expertize Schlegel BPP, South America flight * (2), Polar travel * and used, 496 / 98 (3), thereby also volume Service stamp issues, besides approximate 30 documents, various issues expertized with some photo attests.

1872 - 1945, umfangreicher und gut sortierter in allen Erhaltungen geführter Lagerbestand in vier Einsteckbüchern und einem extra Buch mit Blockausgaben - hierin Bl. 1 gestempelt, Bl. 2 * (3), Bl. 3 gestempelt, Bl. 4/11 mehrfach in ** bzw. gestempelter Erhaltung, dabei guter Brustschildteil, Mi.-Nr. 24 gestempelt mit Befund Krug BPP, 5 Mark Reichspost gestempelt (5), Mi.-Nr. 72c * mit Fotoattest Jäschke BPP (Mi. 3.000.-), 398 X gestempelt mit Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, Südamerikafahrt * (2), Polarfahrt * und gestempelt, 496/98 (3), dabei auch ein Band Dienstmarkenausgaben, außerdem ca. 30 Belege, diverse Ausgaben gepr. mit einigen Fotobefunden.

Startgebot/Start Bid €4000

Currently...€4,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5897 used 1872 - 1945, extensive cancelled collection, over and over again with colours and types collected, beginning with interesting breast shield part with some superb in every respect (choice copy) pieces, pennies, crown / eagle and Germania with useful colours, Infla with colours as well Weimar and Third Reich, with a large number at expensive values like Michel no. 13 with Fz, 28, 33 aa, 35 c, 36 b, 38 b, 46 ba, 66 II, 96 AII as corner margin piece, IV, 151 Y, 319 AWb, 319 B, and Ostropa souvenir sheet (2), charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe (of this unused), further official stamps with Michel no. I lots and on cover, 65 and 83 and so on, very many BPP-expertized, in part with short attests, high catalog value, perfect for retail sale! Photos of this collection

1872 - 1945, umfangreiche gestempelte Sammlung, immer wieder mit Farben und Typen gesammelt, beginnend mit interessantem Brustschild-Teil mit einigen Kabinett-Stücken, Pfennige, Krone/Adler und Germania mit besseren Farben, Infla mit Farben sowie Weimar und Drittes Reich, mit einer Vielzahl an teuren Werten wie MiNr. 13 mit Fz., 28, 33aa, 35c, 36b, 38b, 46ba, 66II, 96AII als Eckrandstück, IV, 151Y, 319AWb, 319B, und OSTROPA-Block (2), Nothilfe-Block (dieser ungebraucht), weiterhin Dienstmarken mit MiNr. I lose und auf Brief, 65 und 83 usw., sehr vieles BPP-gepr., zum Teil mit Befunden, hoher Katalogwert, ideal zum detaillieren!

Startgebot/Start Bid €4000

Currently...€4,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5898 og/nh/used 1872 - 1945, strong to colours and types specialized double led collection with numberless good values like Michel-no. 86 IIf, 96 AIb, 112 b, 154 Ib, 254 d, 325 A Pb, 336 A Wb, 446 / 49 center piece, and 539 y, always in perfect condition mint never hinged, 50 from, 66 III, 86 IIf, 118 a, 138 II, 206 F, 446 / 49, 539 y and 576 / 79, always neat cancelled, named except for Ostropa center piece all expertized BPP respectively Infla, quality was very important for the collation process, except for a few stamps perfect quality, almost consistent expertized, as well alone 6 abridged certificates, 6 photo attests and 3 photo certificates, grand, clean in the thick stockbook assorted object to the complete of its own collection or to continue, enormous catalog value, Michel more then 23.000.- Photos of this collection

1872 - 1945, stark nach Farben und Typen spezialisierte doppelt geführte Sammlung mit zahllosen guten Werten wie Mi.-Nr. 86IIf, 96AIb, 112b, 154Ib, 254d, 325A Pb, 336A Wb, 446/49 Herzstück, und 539y, je tadellos postfrisch, 50ab, 66III, 86IIf, 118a, 138II, 206 F, 446/49, 539y und 576/79, je tadellos gestempelt, genannte bis auf Ostropa-Herzstück alle gepr. BPP bzw. Infla, beim Zusammentragen wurde großen Wert auf die Qualität gelegt, bis auf wenige Marken einwandfrei erhalten, fast durchgängig geprüft, dabei allein 6 Kurzbefunde, 6 Fotobefunde und 3 Fotoatteste, tolles, sauber im dicken Lagerbuch sortiertes Objekt zum Komplettieren der eigenen Sammlung oder Fortführen, enormer Katalogwert, Mi. über 23.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

Currently...€3,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5899 og/nh 1872 - 1945, mint never hinged / mint collection in three illustrated albums, from 1919 in the number of a major listing complete including Michel-no. 438 / 39, souvenir sheet 1, 456 / 58, souvenir sheet 2, 496 / 98, souvenir sheet 3 and so on, in the supplement also the belonging official stamps, before 1919 also with better values, high catalog value. Photos of this collection

1872 - 1945, postfrische/ungebrauchte Sammlung in drei Vordruckalben, ab 1919 in den Hauptnummern komplett inkl. Mi.-Nr. 438/39, Bl. 1, 456/58, Bl. 2, 496/98, Bl. 3 etc., im Anhang auch die zugehörigen Dienstmarken, vor 1919 auch mit besseren Werten, hoher Katalogwert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

Currently...€3,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM