5772 on piece Box with approximate 3, 5 kilo ware, only postal stamps, as well mostly Federal Republic of Germany, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), Great Britain, and so on.

KARTON mit ca. 3,5 Kiloware, nur Freimarken, dabei meist Bund, DDR, Großbritannien, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM

Germany / Deutschland allgemein

Germany / Deutschland
5773 used/on piece/on cover 1850 - 1995 (approximate. ), collection the Prussian locate and nummeral cancel from A-Z on stamps from Prussia, North German Postal District, German Reich and some after 1945, many clear strikes, letter pieces, covers, cards and postal stationery from pre philately, partly expertized with some short attests, nice object on self-formed pages in ten volumes. Photos of this collection

1850 - 1995 (ca.), Sammlung der Preußischen Orts- und Nummernstempel von A-Z auf Marken von Preußen, NDP, Deutsches Reich und etwas nach 1945, dabei viele klare Abschläge, Briefstücke, Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen ab Vorphila, teils geprüft mit einigen Befunden, schönes Objekt auf selbstgestalteten Blättern in zehn Bänden.

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

Currently...€3,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5774 nh/used German occupation first world war, plebiscite area, a little Memel area, occupation World War II and German colonies, two thick stock books - well-assorted and to colours and types inscribed, as well margin copies, HAN, special feature (regardless of in the catalogue value), multiple expertized and accordingly BPP signed, alone the fees for examination for this lie surely in the four place area, Michel approximate 22.000.- Euro, ex. Inventory Barney Lösel, from consignor on the at that time auction bought and then only single in the cupboard placed. Photos of this collection

Deutsche Besetzung 1. Weltkrieg, Abstimmungsgebiete, etwas Memelgebiet, Besetzung 2. Weltkrieg und Deutsche Kolonien, zwei dicke Lagerbücher - gut sortiert und nach Farben und Typen beschriftet, dabei Randstücke, HAN, Besonderheiten (ohne Berücksichtigung im Katalogwert), vielfach gepr. und entsprechend BPP signiert, allein die Prüfgebühren hierfür liegen sicherlich im vierstelligen Bereich, Mi. ca. 22.000.- Euro, ex. Bestand Bernhard Lösel, vom Einlieferer auf der damaligen Auktion gekauft und dann nur einfach in den Schrank gestellt.

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5775 nh/og/used 1919 - 2016, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well mixed led collection Weimar Republic, in each case in the number of a major listing complete, with all good values right up to German Reich Michel no. 344 / 50 unused, 438 / 39 unused, souvenir sheet 1 used and 456 / 58 used respectively latter unused as well German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), likewise mixed led and in the number of a major listing complete, in addition to it mint never hinged collection Federal Republic of Germany 1999 / 2016 (from 2002 per 2) as well once again additional 2007 / 10, partly in addition to it as well used, extensive inventory with high nominal value (in total approximate 1.800.- nominal) in 17 lighthouse respectively DPAG illustrated albums in 4 large boxes

1919 - 2016, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei gemischt geführte Sammlung Weimarer Republik, jeweils in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Werten bis hin zu Dt. Reich MiNr. 344/50 ungebraucht, 438/39 ungebraucht, Bl. 1 gestempelt und 456/58 gestempelt bzw. letztere ungebraucht sowie DDR, ebenfalls gemischt geführt und in den Hauptnummern komplett, dazu postfrische Slg. Bund 1999/2016 (ab 2002 per 2) sowie noch einmal zusätzlich 2007/10, teils dazu auch noch gestempelt, reichhaltiger Bestand mit hohem Nominalwert (insg. ca. 1.800.- Nominale) in 17 Leuchtturm- bzw. DPAG Vordruckalben in 4 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5776 used/on piece/on cover 1850 - 1995 (approximate. ), collection locate and nummeral cancel on stamps of the Old German States, here also countries collections with unused stamps, German Reich and some Germany after 1945, in addition to it covers, cards and postal stationery from pre philately, picture postcards and so on, on marked pages in ring binders in two boxes.

1850 - 1995 (ca.), Sammlung Orts- und Nummernstempel auf Marken der Altdeutschen Staaten, hier auch Ländersammlungen mit ungebrauchten Marken, Deutsches Reich und etwas Deutschland nach 1945, dazu Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen ab Vorphila, Ansichtskarten etc., auf beschrifteten Blättern in Ringordnern in zwei Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5777 used 1872 - 1945, cancelled collection, for long periods complete, many good issues like Michel no. 13 with Fz. Expertized Sommer, 15 expertized Brugger BPP, 27 an expertized jug BPP, 30 expertized Brugger BPP, 344 / 50, 446 / 49 Hz expertized Schlegel BPP, 459 / 62 (3), 499 / 507, and 505 B, in addition to it dependency and occupation II. WW. With good issues like Bohemia & Moravia 1 / 19 expertized Gilbert, rich collection in 5 Lindner illustrated albums, in addition to it clean sorted doublets stock in 4 stock books

1872 - 1945, gestempelte Sammlung, über weite Strecken komplett, dabei viele gute Ausgaben wie MiNr. 13 m. Fz. gepr. Sommer, 15 gepr. Brugger BPP, 27a gepr. Krug BPP, 30 gepr. Brugger BPP, 344/50, 446/49 Hz gepr. Schlegel BPP, 459/62(3), 499/507, und 505B, dazu Nebengebiete und Besetzung II. Wk. mit guten Ausgaben wie Böhmen & Mähren 1/19 gepr. Gilbert, reichhaltige Sammlung in 5 Lindner-Vordruckalben, dazu sauber sortierter Dublettenbestand in 4 Einsteckbüchern

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5778 og/used/on piece Show bar, exhibition counter (at the shop - without insolation! ) of an old-established old local store, as well better issues, always on stock cards and accordingly excellent, as well better values German Reich and postwar Germany with Federal Republic of Germany and Berlin, high catalog value! Please check carefully, perhaps to feast they then yes in memories of early, as it still numerous philatelic retail stores gave! (former starting price 1800)

SCHAU-THEKE, Ausstellungstheke (im Laden - ohne Sonneneinstrahlung!) eines alteingesessenen alten Ladengeschäfts, dabei bessere Ausgaben, je auf Steckkarten und entsprechend ausgezeichnet, dabei bessere Werte Deutsches Reich und Nachkriegsdeutschland mit Bund und Berlin, hoher Katalogwert! Bitte eingehend besichtigen, vielleicht schwelgen Sie dann ja in Erinnerungen an früher, als es noch zahlreiche philatelistische Ladengeschäfte gab! (alter Ausruf 1800)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5779 on cover 1880 - 1972, interesting lot covers, cards and postal stationery, as well among others German Reich Michel-no. 458 on Zeppelin letter the Polar travel.

1880 - 1972, interessanter Posten Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei u.a. Deutsches Reich Mi.-Nr. 458 auf Zeppelin-Brief der Polarfahrt.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5780 nh/og/used 1850 - 1945, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection Old German States, crew I and II, plebiscite area and so on, in two albums.

1850 - 1945, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung Altdeutschland, Besatzung I und II, Abstimmungsgebiete etc., in zwei Alben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5781 og/used/on cover 1938 - 1945 (approximate. ), Sudeten territory as well Bohemia and Moravia, on blank pages made up object in the thick Leitz folder, as well near the Sudeten territory commemorative overprints as well many stamp, Bohemia and Moravia with 1. Issue ** and used, Asterisk, gutters, margin features, covers including First day card with Heydrich stamp, please check carefully!

1938 - 1945 (ca.), Sudetenland sowie Böhmen und Mähren, auf Blankoblättern aufgezogenes Objekt im dicken Leitzordner, dabei beim Sudetenland Erinnerungsaufdrucke sowie viele Stempel, Böhmen und Mähren mit 1. Ausgabe ** und gestempelt, Sternchen, Zwischenstege, Randbesonderheiten, Briefe inkl. Ersttagskarte mit Heydrich-Marke, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5782 nh/used Very interesting lot with smaller collections and lots with postage stamps, usually Germany, to the different viewpoints created. As well a collection permanent issues pairs of the issue places of interest, coil stamps, coil stamps for vending machine, and so on.

Sehr interessante Partie mit kleineren Sammlungen und Partien mit Briefmarken, meistens Deutschland, nach den verschiedensten Gesichtspunkten angelegt. dabei eine Sammlung Dauerserien-Paare der Ausgabe Sehenswürdigkeiten, Rollenmarken, Automatenmarken, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5783 on cover 1850 - 1943, lot covers, cards and postal stationery, as well old army postal service, private postal stationery and so on.

1850 - 1943, Partie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei alte Feldpost, Privatganzsachen etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5784 on cover 1860 - 1995 (approximate. ), lot covers, cards and postal stationery, with also a little international, in the box. (former starting price 200)

1860 - 1995 (ca.), Posten Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei auch etwas Ausland, im Karton. (alter Ausruf 200)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM

German States / Altdeutschland

Old German States / Altdeutschland
5785 used/og/on piece Lot "old auction item lots", remains one large delivery, focal point Prussia with several still used postmark, but also other states like North German Postal District, Saxony, Baden and so on, former starting price over 4.000.- Euro, mainly is a postmark peculiarities, with also some covers! Photos of this collection

Partie "Alte Auktionseinzellose", Reste einer großen Einlieferung, Schwerpunkt Preußen mit etlichen Nachverwendungen, aber auch andere Staaten wie NDP, Sachsen, Baden etc., alter Ausruf über 4.000.- Euro, überwiegend handelt es sich um Stempelbesonderheiten, dabei auch etliche Briefe!

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

Currently...€3,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5786 used/on piece/og Bavaria, PREUSSEN, Saxony, Thurn and Taxis, North German Postal District including Occupation, interesting lot with in total over 600 stamps as well some multiples in the rustic stockbook, as well numerous nice letter pieces and clear cancellations Photos of this collection

BAYERN, PREUSSEN, SACHSEN, THURN und TAXIS, NDP inkl. Okkupation, interessante Partie mit insgesamt über 600 Marken sowie einigen Einheiten im urigen Einsteckbuch, dabei zahlreiche schöne Briefstücke und klare Abstempelungen

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5787 used/on piece/on cover Prussia, Saxony, Taxis & Taxis, North German Postal District and DR breast shields, mixed lot with in total some hundred stamps and documents, as well obviously a few nice and interesting cancellations, among others partial cancel two-line cancel "COBURG" in red endorsing ink on defective Taxis Michel no. 7, various still used postmark prussian stamp on North German Postal District stamps and Taxis stamp on Prussia stamps and so on.

Preußen, Sachsen, Taxis & Taxis, NDP und DR-Brustschilde, Konvolut mit insgesamt einigen hundert Marken und Belegen, dabei offensichtlich einige schöne und interessante Entwertungen, u.a. Teilabschlag L2 "COBURG" in roter Stempelfarbe auf fehlerhafter Taxis MiNr. 7, verschiedene Nachverwendungen preußischer Stempel auf NDP-Marken und taxischer Stempel auf Preußen-Marken etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5788 nh/og/used 1850 - 1923, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues, in two albums.

1850 - 1923, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, in zwei Alben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5789 on cover 1849 - 1871, lot with 40 documents, as well interesting stamp and dispatching forms, among others a with 1 Guilder 21 kreuzer postage documented long insured letter from the year 1849, franked documents, postal stationery, and so on.

1849 - 1871, Partie mit 40 Belegen, dabei interessante Stempel und Versendungsformen, u.a. ein mit 1 Gulden 21 Kreuzer Porto belegter langformatiger Wertbrief aus dem Jahre 1849, frankierte Belege, Ganzsachen, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5790 (on piece) Old German States, rustic gilt edge printed form for postage stamp impression from postal stationery, have been collected mostly used postal stationery segments, among others as well cut off from Saxony U 5 with two ring cancel "LEIPZIG 31 X 65" (10 Ngr. Johann)

Altdeutschland, uriger Goldschnitt-Vordruck für Wertstempel aus Ganzsachen, gesammelt wurden zumeist gebrauchte Ganzsachenabschnitte, u.a. dabei Abschnitt aus Sachsen U 5 mit K2 "LEIPZIG 31 X 65" (10 Ngr. Johann)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5791 og,(og) Small lot with 7 better stamps with Bavaria postage due stamps 1 (*), three * piece Saxony "Johann I. " as well three values Wuerttemberg with among others no. 29 (*), the repaired be might (visually but very sizable). Photos of this collection

Kleines Lot mit 7 besseren Marken mit Bayern Portom. 1 (*), drei * Stück Sachsen "Johann I." sowie drei Werte Württemberg mit u.a. Nr. 29 (*), die repariert sein dürfte (optisch aber sehr ansehnlich).

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5792 nh/used 1850 - 1923, mint never hinged and cancelled lot from Borek-subscription.

1850 - 1923, postfrische und gestempelte Partie aus Borek-Abo.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Baden / Baden
5793 (og)/used/on piece 1851 - 1866, more then complete collection with in total 65 stamps, among others as well in used Michel no. 1/4 a, 1/4 b, 15 c (expertized Flemming BPP), 16 (2), 21 a (2), 22 b, rural postal service postage due stamp Michel no. 1 y on letter piece, and so on. Photos of this collection

1851 - 1866, überkomplette Sammlung mit insgesamt 65 Marken, u.a. dabei in gestempelt MiNr. 1/4 a, 1/4 b, 15 c (gepr. Flemming BPP), 16 (2), 21 a (2), 22 b, Landpost-Portomarke MiNr. 1 y auf Briefstück, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Currently...€900.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5794 (og)/used/on piece 1851 - 1866, collection with 113 mainly cancelled stamps on album pages, in fact assorted and including two copies Michel no. 21 an in used, with also some interesting colour shades respectively nuances Photos of this collection

1851 - 1866, Sammlung mit 113 überwiegend gestempelten Marken auf Albumblättern, recht sortenreich und inkl. zwei Exemplaren MiNr. 21 a in gestempelt, dabei auch einige interessante Farbnuancen bzw. Zwischentöne

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5795 (og)/used/on piece 1851 - 1866, collection with 113 mainly cancelled stamps on album pages, in fact assorted, with also some interesting colour shades respectively nuances, stamp and so on. Photos of this collection

1851 - 1866, Sammlung mit 113 überwiegend gestempelten Marken auf Albumblättern, recht sortenreich, dabei auch einige interessante Farbnuancen bzw. Zwischentöne, Stempel etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5796 (og)/used/on piece 1851 - 1868, lot with some over 300 mostly cancelled stamps as well some pairs on old stock pages, interesting treasure trove for plate flaw and postmark collector, among others as well clock wheel stamp, coloured cancellations Photos of this collection

1851 - 1868, Partie mit etwas über 300 zumeist gestempelten Marken sowie einigen Paaren auf alten Einsteckblättern, interessante Fundgrube für Plattenfehler- und Stempelsammler, u.a. dabei Uhrradstempel, farbige Entwertungen

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM