5541 on cover 776/77 FDC image1964, 8 F. Jahrestag der Kubanischen Revolution, beide Werte komplett, auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC mit rotem ESST vom "1964-1-1", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 130.-

1964, 8 F. Anniversary the cuban revolution, both values complete, on decorative blank First Day Cover with red first day special cancel from "1964-1-1", faultless condition, Michel 130.- (776/77 FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5542 on cover 778/83 FDC image1964, 8 F. M,dchen und Frauen in der Volksgemeinschaft, 6 Werte komplett, auf 2 Blanko-Schmuck-FDCs mit ESST vom "1964 3-8", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 55.-

1964, 8 F. Girl and woman in the ethnic community, 6 values complete, on 2 unused illustrated First Day Covers with first day special cancel from "1964 3-8", faultless condition, Michel 55.- (778/83 FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5543 on cover 784/85 FDC image1964, 8 F. Tag der Afrikanischen Freiheit, beide Werte komplett, auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC mit ESST vom "1964-4-12", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 70.-

1964, 8 F. Day the African freedom, both values complete, on decorative blank First Day Cover with first day special cancel from "1964-4-12", faultless condition, Michel 70.- (784/85 FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5544 nh Bl.9 image1964, Blockausgabe Pfingstrosen, tadellos ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, unsigniert, Originalformat, Mi. 3.000.-

1964, souvenir sheets issue Peonies, in perfect condition unused without gum as issued, unsigned, original format, Michel 3.000.- (Bl.9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Currently...€900.00
5545 nh 834/37 image1964, 4 - 20 F. Wasserkraftwerk Xinanjiang, 4 Werte komplett, postfrisch, unsigniert, eine 8 F. mit kleiner Gummischliere, die anderen Werte tadellos erhalten

1964, 4 - 20 F. Hydroelectric plant Xinanjiang, 4 values complete, mint never hinged, unsigned, a 8 F. With small gum streak, the rest values faultless (834/37) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5546 nh 927/34 image1966, 4 - 22 F. Erzeugnisse der Industrie, 8 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert

1966, 4 - 22 F. Products the industrial, 8 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (927/34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
5547 nh 990/92 image1967, 8 - 10 F. Unser groáer Lehrer Mao Zedong, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.400.-

1967, 8 - 10 F. Our large teacher Mao Zedong, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.400.- (990/92) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
5548 nh 1010/18 image1968, 8 F. Mao Zedongs Literatur- und Kunstrichtung mit Bogenr,ndern, 9 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus-Satz der gesuchten Ausgabe, Mi. 1.900.-

1968, 8 F. Mao Zedongs literature and art movement with sheet margins, 9 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, set in outstanding quality the sought-after issue, Michel 1.900.- (1010/18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
5549 nh 1019 image1968, 8 F. Maos Anweisungen für das Zentralkomitee mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 400.-

1968, 8 F. Maos instructions for the Central Committee with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 400.- (1019) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5550 nh 1025 image1968, 8 F. Mao Zedong als 28j,hriger mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus

1968, 8 F. Mao Zedong as 28 years with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality (1025) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
5551 nh 1070/73 image1970, 4 - 22 F. 100 Jahre Pariser Kommune mit Bogenr,ndern, 4 Werte komplett, ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, Luxus (alter Ausruf 150)

1970, 4 - 22 F. A hundred years Paris Commune with sheet margins, 4 values complete, unused without gum as issued, outstanding quality (former starting price 150) (1070/73) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5552 nh 1074/82 image1971, 4 - 22 F. 50 Jahre Kommunistische Partei, 9 Werte komplett mit gefaltetem 3er-Streifen, tadellos ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, Kabinett

1971, 4 - 22 F. 50 years Communist faction, 9 values complete with folded strip of three, in perfect condition unused without gum as issued, superb in every respect (choice copy) (1074/82) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
5553 nh 1122/25 image1972, 8 F. Bew,sserungskanal Rote Fahne, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 180.-

1972, 8 F. Irrigation canal red flag, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 180.- (1122/25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5554 nh 1221/24 image1974, 8 F. Maschinenbau, kompletter Satz - vier Werte, postfrisch, Mi. 650.-

1974, 8 F. Mechanical engineering, complete set - four values, mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (1221/24) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5555 nh 1238/41 image1975, 8 F. Kritik an Lin Biao und Konfuzius, kompletter Satz - vier Werte, postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

1975, 8 F. Criticism at Lin Biao and Confucius, complete set - four values, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (1238/41) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
5556 nh 1594 image1980, 8 F. Jahr des Affen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 2.800.-

1980, 8 F. Year of the Apes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 2.800.- (1594) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
5557 nh 1594 image1980, 8 F. Jahr des Affen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 2.800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
5558 nh 1594 image1980, 8 F. Jahr des Affen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 2.800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
5559 nh MHSB1 image1980, Markenheftchen Die Fabel von Plumps, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 850.- (alter Ausruf 250)

1980, stamp booklet the tale from bump, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 850.- (former starting price 250) (MHSB1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Israel / Israel
5560 on cover image1944, "Jüdische Brigade", Feldpostbrief über die ,gyptische Feldpost mit Stempel "EGYPT 58 POSTAGE PREPAID 13.JL.44 und Zensurstempel nach Pal,stina, komplett mit Briefinhalt, Umschlag mit Randm,ngeln

1944, "Jewish brigade", fieldpost letter over the Egyptian army postal service with postmark "EGYPT 58 POSTAGE PREPAID 13. JL. 44 and censorship stamp to Palestine, complete with letter contents, cover with margin defects (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
SCADTA / SCADTA
5561 nh 61/63(4) image1930, Ausgabe für Kolumbien, 10 - 30 Cts. Flugpostausgabe mit Aufdruck "Simon Bolivar", 4er-Blocks mit Bogenr,ndern bzw. -ecken, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, in dieser Erhaltung selten

1930, issue for Colombia, 10 - 30 Cts. Airmail issue with overprint "simon Bernie", block of four with sheet margins respectively -corners, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, in this preservation rare (61/63(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Mocambique / Mozambique
5562 (og) Kionga1-4 image1916, 1/2 bis 5 C. portugiesische Besetzung von Deutsch-Ostafrika, ungebraucht, 2. Wahl, seltene Ausgabe.

1916, 1/2 to 5 C. Portuguese occupation from German East Africa, unused, 2. Choice, scarce issue. (Kionga1-4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Paraguay / Paraguay
5563 on cover 187H,etc. image75 C. diagonal gez,hnt und in zwei H,lften geteilt, zusammen mit MiNr. 191, 192 u. 2x 195 I auf color-Ansichtskarte, per Einschreiben von "ASUNCION 9.1.13" nach Barmen (Ankstpl), an den dortigen Postdirektor im Hauptpostamt. R-Zettel und 10 C.-Marke bildseitig aufgeklebt, eine Marke über den Rand geklebt und M,ngel, sonst gut erhaltener und sch"ner Beleg

75 C. Diagonal perforated and in two halves divided, along with Michel no. 191, 192 and 2 x 195 I on color picture postcard, by registered post from "ASUNCION 9.1.13" to Barmen (arrival cancel), to the there Director of post office in the main post office. Registered label and 10 C. Stamp on face affixed, one stamp over the margin fixed and defects, otherwise very fine and fine example (187H,etc.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Reunion / Reunion
5564 on cover 181,145 image1937, 50 C. Roland Garos mit Flugbest,tigungsstempel auf Luftpost-R-Brief mit Zusatzfrankatur Freimarke 1 Fr. 25 C. von "SAINT DENIS 22.1.37" nach Diego-Suarez und weitergesendet nach Joffreville mit Ankunftsstempel, Altersspuren.

1937, 50 C. Roland Garos with flight confirmation stamp on registered airmail cover with additional franking postal stamp 1 Fr. 25 C. From "SAINT DENIS 22.1.37" to Diego Suarez and forwarded to Joffreville with arrival postmark, age traces. (181,145) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Südafrika / South Africa
5565 used D60/61 imageDienstmarken: 10 Sh. waagerechtes Paar, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 350.-

Official stamps: 10 Sh. Horizontal pair, neat cancelled, Michel 350.- (D60/61) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00