Europe / Europa continued...

5491 og/used image1946 - 1948, 6 various minister gift booklets with unused and cancelled stamps, as well block of four and ornamental fields

1946 - 1948, 6 verschiedene Ministergeschenkhefte mit ungebrauchten und gestempelten Marken, dabei 4er-Blocks und Zierfelder (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5492 og/used 1946, minister booklet with Michel-no. 490 / 91 in block of four, unused and with red special cancel, as well souvenir sheet 8 and 9 unused

1946, Ministerheft mit Mi.-Nr. 490/91 in 4er-Blocks, ungebr. und mit rotem Sonderstempel, sowie Bl. 8 u. 9 ungebr.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5493 og/used 1948, minister booklet with Michel-no. 555 with ornamental field left and right, unused, ditto block of four unused and used as well souvenir sheet 10 unused and used

1948, Ministerheft mit Mi.-Nr. 555 mit Zierfeld links und rechts, ungebr., dito 4er-Blocks ungebr. u. gestempelt sowie Bl. 10 ungebr. u. gestempelt

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5494 nh image1968 (approximate. ), three machine samples in floral design with different-coloured background, in addition to it machines sample for the red cross, mint never hinged

1968 (ca.), drei Maschinenproben in Blumenmuster mit verschiedenfarbigem Untergrund, dazu Maschinenprobe für das Rote Kreuz, postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Turkey / Türkei
5495 nh 932 image50 K. On 100 K. Opening the railway line Ankara Sivas, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 330.- (932)

50 K. a. 100 K. Eröffnung der Eisenbahnlinie Ankara-Sivas, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 330.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5496 nh 2047FI imageWholesale lot "airplane 60 K. " with missing red colour. In total 13 pieces, two of them of six parts of sheets, in perfect condition, Michel 650.- (2047FI)

Engros-Lot "Flugzeug 60 K." mit fehlender roter Farbe. Insges. 13 Stück, davon zwei 6er-Bogenteile, tadellos, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5497 nh Z194,Z195 image2 1/2 and 10 L. Compulsory surtax stamps, the key values of the issue 1955, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.400.- (Z194,Z195)

2 1/2 und 10 L. Zwangszuschlagsmarken, die Spitzenwerte der Ausgabe 1955, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Hungary / Ungarn
5498 nh 118BI image1976, souvenir sheet 118 unperforated with red number and on the back overprint, perfect mint never hinged in accordingly portfolio the Hungarian post. Only 5864 souvenir sheets issued. (118BI)

1976, Block 118 ungezähnt mit roter Nummer und rückseitigem Aufdruck, einwandfrei postfrisch in entsprechender Mappe der ungarischen Post. Nur 5864 Blocks ausgegeben. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5499 nh 478/79 image1 P. And 2 P. Zeppelin overprint stamps, mint never hinged, in perfect condition (478/79)

1 P. und 2 P. Zeppelin-Aufdruckmarken, postfrisch, tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5500 nh 484/87,u.a. image1925 / 33, athletics, Patrona Hungaria and airmail always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 870.- (484/87,u.a.)

1925/33, Sport, Patrona Hungaria und Flugpost je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 870.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5501 nh 511/15 image1951, jamboree, complete mint never hinged set from 5 values unperforated, 10 forint slight fingerprint, Michel 200.- (511/15)

1951, Pfadfindertreffen, kompletter postfrischer Satz von 5 Werten ungezähnt, 10 Forint leichte Fingerspur, Mi.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5502 nh 2940A Klbg. image4 forint "mona lisa", miniature sheet to 6 values with ornamental field, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (2940A Klbg.)

4 Forint "Mona Lisa", Kleinbogen zu 6 Werten mit Zierfeld, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Vatican / Vatikan
5503 nh 32/33 image1933, 2 and 2, 75 L. Pius XI, the two of them key values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 340.- (32/33)

1933, 2 und 2,75 L. Pius XI., die beiden Spitzenwerte, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 340.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5504 nh 39/44 image1934, 40 C. To 3.70 L. Overprint on Pope Pius XI, so-called "provisional set", 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Enzo Diena, Michel 3.500.- (39/44)

1934, 40 C. bis 3.70 L. Aufdruck auf Papst Pius XI., sog. "Provisoriensatz", 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Enzo Diena, Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5505 used 39/44 image1934, 40 C. To 3, 70 liras Imprint provisional arrangements, complete set of six values, neat cancelled "4.7.39", expertized Vossen with certificate (including issue definition), Michel 1.200.- (39/44) Certificate

1934, 40 C. bis 3,70 Lire Aufdruckprovisorien, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos gestempelt "4.7.39", gepr. Vossen mit Attest (inkl. Auflagenbestimmung), Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5506 nh 45/50 image1935, 5 C. To 1, 25 liras "lawyers Congress", complete set with 6 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 800.- (45/50)

1935, 5 C. bis 1,25 Lire "Juristenkongress", kompletter Satz mit 6 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5507 nh 48 image75 C. Lawyers Congress, mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (48)

75 C. Juristenkongress, postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5508 nh 51/58 image1936, 5 C. To 5 L. "world exhibition the Catholic press", complete set with 8 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (51/58)

1936, 5 C. bis 5 L. "Weltausstellung der katholischen Presse", kompletter Satz mit 8 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5509 nh 73/79 image1939, 5 C - 75 C. "Sede Vacante - Death from Pope Pius XI. And choice its successor", complete set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (73/79)

1939, 5 C - 75 C. "Sede Vacante - Tod von Papst Pius XI. und Wahl seines Nachfolgers", kompletter Satz, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5510 nh 73/79 image1939, 5 C. 75 C. Sede Vacante, complete in mint never hinged block of four, partly from margin of sheet, 5 C. Handwritten signed, Michel 560.- plus (73/79)

1939, 5 C.-75 C. Sede Vacante, komplett in postfrischen Viererblocks, teils vom Bogenrand, 5 C. handschriftlich signiert, Mi. 560.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5511 nh 144/46U image1947, 25 C. - 100 C. Airmail, unperforated, large margins all around, 100 L. With part of the upper margin, mint never hinged, very rare, expertized and photo expertize Colla, Michel 3.600.- (144/46U) Certificate

1947, 25 C. - 100 C. Flugpost, ungezähnt, allseits breitrandig, 100 L. mit Teil des Oberrandes, postfrisch, sehr selten, geprüft und Fotoattest Colla, Mi. 3.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5512 nh 161/62 image300 L. And 1000 L. Universal Postal Union, always mint never hinged, Michel 180,- (161/62)

300 L. und 1000 L. UPU, je postfrisch, Mi. 180,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5513 used/nh 161/62,205/6 image300 and 1000 L. Universal Postal Union, gest, 500 and 1000 L. Flight 1953, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (161/62,205/6)

300 und 1000 L. UPU, gest, 500 und 1000 L. Flug 1953, postfrisch, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Cyprus / Zypern
5514 nh Block1 image1963, scout movement, 2 mint never hinged souvenir sheets, Michel 300.- (Block1)

1963, Pfadfinderbewegung, 2 postfrische Blöcke, Mi.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5515 nh Bl.18 image1995, souvenir sheets issue EUROPHILEX with new indication of value, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, issued only 8.000 piece, Michel 450.- (Bl.18)

1995, Blockausgabe EUROPHILEX mit neuer Wertangabe, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Auflage nur 8.000 Stück, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM