Europa / Europe continued...

5466 used 14N image500 C. Portomarke, Rahmen normalstehend, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Guinand: "Erhaltung gut.", SBK SFr. 350.-

500 C. Postage due stamp, frame normal state, neat cancelled, photo expertize Guinand: "condition good. ", SBK SFr. 350.- (14N) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Schweiz Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
5467 nh K12 image1918, Tellbrustbild 15 C.+15 C., waagerechter Kehrdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

1918, Tell bust picture 15 C. Plus 15 C., horizontal tête-bêche, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (K12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5468 nh K9 image1915, Pro Inventute, 5 C.+5 C., waagerechter Kehrdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

1915, Pro Inventute, 5 C. Plus 5 C., horizontal tête-bêche, mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (K9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5469 nh WZ11A image1918, Tellbrustbild 15 C.+15 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit groáer Lochung, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Rellstab BPP, Mi. 700.-

1918, Tell bust picture 15 C. Plus 15 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Rellstab BPP, Michel 700.- (WZ11A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5470 nh WZ19A image1921, Tellbrustbild 20 C.+20 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit groáer Lochung, postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

1921, Tell bust picture 20 C. Plus 20 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (WZ19A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5471 nh WZ1A image1909, Sitzende Helvetia, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit groáer Lochung, postfrisch, Mi. 420.-

1909, Seated Helvetia, horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (WZ1A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5472 nh WZ24B image1927, Tellknabe 5 C.+5 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit kleiner Lochung, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft und Fotobefund Bossert, Mi. 600.-

1927, Tell boy 5 C. Plus 5 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with small punching, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized and photo expertize Bossert, Michel 600.- (WZ24B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
5473 nh WZ7A image1915, Pro Inventute, 5 C.+5 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit groáer Lochung, postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

1915, Pro Inventute, 5 C. Plus 5 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (WZ7A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5474 nh WZ9A image1918, Tellknabe 7 1/2 C.+ 7 1/2 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit groáer Lochung, postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

1918, Tell boy 7 1/2 C. Plus 7 1/2 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (WZ9A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5475 nh WZ7A image1915, 5 C. + Z + 5 C. Pro-Juventute Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Glanzmann "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1915, 5 C. Plus Z+5 C. Pro Juventute se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize brightness man "genuine and immaculate", Michel 220.- (WZ7A) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Currently...€55.00
Schweiz Pionierflugmarken / Pioneer Flugmarken
5476 on cover II image1913, 50 Cts. Flugpost Basel - Liestal in Mischfrankatur mit 3 Cts. und 2 Cts. Tellknabe auf Karte mit Entwertung "Erste Schweizerische Flugpost 9.III.13" auf Karte, Mi. 450.-

1913, 50 Cts. Airmail Basle - Liestal in mixed franking with 3 Cts. And 2 Cts. Tell boy on card with cancellation "first Swiss airmail 9. III. 13" on card, Michel 450.- (II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5477 on cover IV image1913, 50 C. Flugpost Burgdorf - Bern auf Karte mit 5 C. Tellknappe und Entwertung "1te Flugpost Burgdorf - Bern 30.III.13", tadellos, Fotoatteste Zanini (1979) und Renggli (2013): "in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.-

1913, 50 C. Airmail Burgdorf - Bern on card with 5 C. Tell boy and cancellation "1 te airmail Burgdorf - Bern 30. III. 13", in perfect condition, photo certificates Zanini (1979) and Renggli (2013) : "in excellent condition. ", Michel 800.- (IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5478 on cover image1913, Flugtag Biel 8.6., offizielle Karte Nr. 3 mit blauem Cachet "Erste Flug Post BIEL-BERN..." und 5 C. Tellknabe mit Flugpost-Sonderstempel "Schweizerische Flugpost Poste a,rienne suisse 8.VI.13" in r"tlichlila, tadellos

1913, flight event Biel 8.6, officially card no. 3 with blue Cachet "first flight post BIEL-BERN. " and 5 C. Tell boy with Airmail special stamp "Swiss airmail Poste aérienne suisse 8. VI. 13" in reddish lilac, in perfect condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Schweiz internationale Ämter / Switzerland International Offices
5479 used 13/15,u.a. imageV"lkerbund: Mi. 13/15x und Mi. 34/35 sowie BIT: Mi. 30/31, die Spitzenwerte je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 810.-

League of Nations: Michel 13 / 15 x and Michel 34 / 35 as well BIT: Michel 30 / 31, the key values always neat cancelled, Michel 810.- (13/15,u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
Schweiz Europ. Amt der Vereinten Nationen / European Office of United Nations
5480 nh 12/20 image80 Rp. - 10 Fr. kpl. postfrisch, tadellos, 3 - 10 Fr. gepr. Marchand BPP, Mi 480.-

80 Rp - 10 Fr. Complete mint never hinged, in perfect condition, 3 - 10 Fr. Expertized Marchand BPP, Michel 480.- (12/20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5481 nh 328/30v image1938, 3-10 Fr. Symbole, grünlichgrau get"ntes Faserpapier, postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

1938, 3-10 Fr. Symbols, greenish gray shaded granite paper, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (328/30v) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Spanien / Spain
5482 used imageMARIANEN: 1899, 8 C. Philippinen mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck, gestempelt, oben teils etwas flach, sonst gut gez,hnt, sehr seltene Marke, Aufklage nur 700 Stück, Fotoattest C.M.F.

The Mariana Islands: 1899, 8 C. Philippines with violet hand stamp overprint, used, above partly a little flat, otherwise well perforated, very rare stamp, Aufklage only 700 piece, photo expertize C. M. F. Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
5483 nh 592/97SP image5 C. - 4 Pta Flugpost 1931 kpl. mit Aufdruck "MUESTRA", postfrisch, Pracht

5 C. - 4 Pta airmail 1931 complete with overprint "MUESTRA", mint never hinged, superb (592/97SP) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5484 nh 859/73 image1940 , 10 c. - 10 Pfg. Pilar komplett postfrisch inklusive Eilmarke 25 c. , Mi. 500.-

1940, 10 c. - 10 Pfg. Pilar complete mint never hinged including special delivery stamp 25 c., Michel 500.- (859/73) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Triest Zone A / Triest Zone A
5485 nh P26 imagePaketmarken: 1000 Lire kornblumenblau, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

Package stamps: 1000 liras cornflower blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (P26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Currently...€55.00
Triest Zone B / Triest Zone B
5486 nh ZZ1 imageZWANGSZUSCHLAGSPORTOMARKEN: 1948, 2 L. auf 0,50 Din. mit Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 6.000 Stück, gepr. Dujmic mit Prüfbefund, Mi. 350.-

Compulsory surtax postage due stamps: 1948, 2 L. On 0, 50 Din. With overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, issued only 6.000 piece, expertized Dujmic with attest, Michel 350.- (ZZ1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Tschechoslowakei / Czechoslovakia
5487 on cover image60 H. bis 2,40 Kc Europa des Friedens und der Zusammenarbeit, ungez,hnte, nicht frankaturgültige Kleinbogen-Sonderauflage im Format 130 x 174 mm, Auflage je nur 40.000 Stück, auf drei Blanko-Umschl,gen, übergehend gestempelt "125 00 PRAHA 025 19.12.78"

60 H. To 2, 40 Kc Europe of the peace and the collaboration, unperforated, not valid for postage miniature sheet special issue in the size 130 x 174 mm, edition always only 40.000 piece, on three blank-envelopes, turning into cancelled "125 00 PRAHA 025 19.12.78" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5488 og 364/72 image2 H - 1 Kc. Zeitungsmarken, aufgeklebt auf groáem Blatt aus Büttenpapier in blaugrünem Ministerheft mit Golddruck (etwas gr"áer als DIN A4)

2 H - 1 Kc. Newspaper stamps, applied with glue to large page from hand made paper in blue green minister booklet with gold print (a little larger as DIN A4) (364/72) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5489 og 373/74 image50 H. u. 1 Kc. Gefecht bei Zborov 4er-Blocks auf Blatt aus Büttenpapier in blauem Ministerheft mit Goldbeschriftung (fleckig), dazu Postamtsblatt zu dieser Ausgabe

50 H. And 1 Kc. Battle by Zborov block of four on page from hand made paper in blue minister booklet with gold lettering (blotched), in addition to it post official journal to of this issue (373/74) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5490 og 381/83 image50 H. - 2 Kc BIT in 9er-Blocks im Ministerheft aus Büttenpapier mit blauer Beschriftung und blauer Kordel

50 H. - 2 Kc BIT in 9er souvenir sheets in the minister booklet from hand made paper with blue inscription and blue string (381/83) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00