Europa / Europe continued...

5441 nh Bl.11 image1945, Blockausgabe "Schweizer Spende für Kriegsgesch,digte", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

1945, souvenir sheets issue "Swiss contribute for war victim", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (Bl.11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5442 used Bl.11 image1945, Blockausgabe "Schweizer Spende an die Kriegsgesch,digten", entwertet mit deutschem Sonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 260.-

1945, souvenir sheets issue "Swiss contribute to the war victims", tied by German special cancel, faultless condition, Michel 260.- (Bl.11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5443 used Bl.11 image1945, Blockausgabe "Schweizer Spende an die Kriegsgesch,digten", klar entwertet mit italienischem Sonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Rellstab, Mi. 260.-

1945, souvenir sheets issue "Swiss contribute to the war victims", clear tied by Italian special cancel, faultless condition, photo expertize Rellstab, Michel 260.- (Bl.11) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5444 used Bl.11,443/44 image1945, Schweizer Spende an die Kriegsgesch,digten, Viererblocksatz sowie Blockausgabe je mit deutschem Sonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 282.-+

1945, Swiss contribute to the war victims, set in blocks of four as well souvenir sheets issue always with German special cancel, faultless condition, Michel 282.- plus (Bl.11,443/44) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5445 nh 447/59 image1945, 5 C. - 10 Fr. Pax, 13 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.-

1945, 5 C. - 10 Fr. Pax, 13 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (447/59) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5446 used 447/59 image1945, 5 C. - 10 Fr. Pax, 13 Werte komplett, tadellos gestempelt, Mi.1.000.-

1945, 5 C. - 10 Fr. Pax, 13 values complete, neat cancelled, Michel 1.000.- (447/59) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5447 nh 447/59(4) image1945, 5 Rp. bis 10 Fr. "PAX", kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten als Viererblocksatz, diverse Werte vom Eckrand, 50 C. Haftstelle im Bogenrand, Marken tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.800.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1945, 5 Rp to 10 Fr. "PAX", complete set with 13 values as set in blocks of four, various values from corner margin, 50 C. Affixed spot in the margin of sheet, stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.800.- (447/59(4)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

Currently...€270.00
5448 used 447/59(4) image1945, 5 Rp. bis 10 Fr. "PAX", kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten als zentrisch gestempelter Viererblocksatz, einheitlich mit Ersttagstempel "BERN 1 9.V.45", alle Werte noch mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattestkopie Marchand für ehemaligen Bogen, SBK sFr. 8.000.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1945, 5 Rp to 10 Fr. "PAX", complete set with 13 values as centric cancelled set in blocks of four, uniform with first day cancellation "BERN 1 9. V. 45", all values still with original gumming, faultless condition, photo copy of a certificate Marchand for former sheet, SBK s Fr. 8.000.- (447/59(4)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1350

Currently...€1,350.00
5449 nh 507b image1948, 40 C. Flugpost schw,rzlichkobalt auf orangeweiá, postfrisch, geprüft und Fotobefund Bossert.

1948, 40 C. Airmail blackish cobalt on orange white, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Bossert. (507b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5450 used Bl.13 imageBlockausgabe "IMABA", tadellos gestempelt mit Sonderstempel vom 22. August 1948, Mi. 90.-

Souvenir sheets issue "IMABA", neat cancelled with special cancel from 22. August 1948, Michel 90.- (Bl.13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5451 nh Bl.14 image1951, Blockausgabe "Lunaba", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260.-

1951, souvenir sheets issue "Lunaba", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (Bl.14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5452 used Bl.14 image1951, Blockausgabe "Lunaba", tadellos gestempelt "Luzern 29.XI.51" (Erstausgabetag), Mi. 200.-+

1951, souvenir sheets issue "Lunaba", neat cancelled "Lucerne 29. XI. 51" (first day of issue), Michel 200.- plus (Bl.14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5453 nh MHB42 image1953, 20 und 30 C. Pro Juventute, postfrischer Kleinbogen, Mi. 400.-

1953, 20 and 30 C. Pro Juventute, mint never hinged miniature sheet, Michel 400.- (MHB42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5454 nh Bl.15 image1955, Blockausgabe Lausanne, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

1955, souvenir sheets issue Lausanne, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (Bl.15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5455 used Bl.15 image1955, Blockausgabe "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung, Lausanne", klar entwertet "LAUSANNE 15.II.55" (Ersttag), tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-

1955, souvenir sheets issue "national stamp exhibition, Lausanne", clear cancelled "LAUSANNE 15. II. 55" (first day), faultless condition, Michel 100.- (Bl.15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5456 nh 2322/24 image2013, 85 C. bis 100 C. "Historische Schweize Lokomotiven", Zusammendrucke mit Zwischensteg, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Glanzmann "echt und einwandfrei", SBK 111/13 - 300 sFr. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

2013, 85 C. To 100 C. "historic Schweize locomotives", se-tenants with gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize brightness man "genuine and immaculate", SBK 111 / 13 - 300 s Fr. (2322/24) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Schweiz Luftpost / Airmail
5457 on cover image1939 "Zürich-Genf Sonderpostflug Genfer Konvention 1864-1939" (Rotkreuzflug, 75 Jahre Rotes Kreuz) Luftpost-R-Brief mit MiNr. 349, 357 (2) u. 358 von Zürich über Genf nach Budapest

1939 "Zurich-Geneva Special postal service flight Genevan convention 1864-1939" (Red Cross flight, 75 years Red Cross) registered airmail cover with Michel no. 349, 357 (2) and 358 from Zurich over Geneva to Budapest (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5458 on cover VIII image50 C. Flugtag in Liestal mit Flugpoststempel "1. FLUGPOST LIESTAL-RHEINFELDEN 27.IV.13" auf entsprechender farbiger Sonderkarte mit 5 C. Freimarke (Eckfehler) und Text nach Oberdorf mit vorderseitigem Ankunftsstempel, wenige Zahnspitzen fleckig, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung

50 C. Flight event in Liestal with airmail cancellation "1. Airmail LIESTAL-RHEINFELDEN 27. IV. 13" on accordingly coloured special card with 5 C. Postal stamp (corner fault) and text to Oberdorf with on face arrival postmark, few perf tips blotched, otherwise in good total maintenance (VIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5459 on cover 191z,363 image1940 "10 volo postale Swissair Locarno - Barcelona" Lufpost-R-Brief mit angegebener Frankatur von Locarno über Barcelona/Spanien nach Budapest/Ungarn

1940 "10 volo postale Swissair Locarno - Barcelona" registered airmail cover with indicated franking from Locarno over Barcelona / Spain to Budapest / Hungaria (191z,363) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5460 on cover 191z,363a image1940, "10 volo postale Swissair Locarno - Roma" Lufpost-R-Brief mit angegebener Frankatur von Locarno über Rom/Italien nach Budapest/Ungarn (Ankstpl), interessante Destination

1940, "10 volo postale Swissair Locarno - Roma" registered airmail cover with indicated franking from Locarno over Rome / Italy to Budapest / Hungaria (arrival cancel), interesting destination (191z,363a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5461 on cover W 24,1 image1939, "SWISSAIR EUROPAFLUG WEST Schweizerische Landesausstellung", mit Zusammendrucken aus Markenrollen hübsch frankierter Flugpost-R-Brief, 20 C. im 5er-Streifen und 5 C. im 3er-Streifen, mit entspr. Ausstellungs-Sonderstempel vom 22.V.39 und Sonder-R-Zettel nach Brüssel/Belgien (Ankstpl)

1939, "SWISSAIR Europe flight WEST Swiss National Exhibition", with se-tenant from coilstamps pretty franked Airmail-R-letter, 20 C. In the strip of five and 5 C. In the strip of three, with appropriate exhibition special cancel from 22. V. 39 and special registered label to Brüssel / Belgium (arrival cancel) (W 24,1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5462 on cover imageSCHWEIZ LUFTPOST, 1938, "ERSTER POSTFLUG ZsRICH-STOCKHOLM Schweizerwoche in Stockholm" Luftpostbrief mit MiNr. 213 z (2) u. 311 Ix von Zürich über Stockholm nach Zürich

Switzerland airmail, 1938, "first mail flight Zurich Stockholm Swiss week in Stockholm" air mail letter with Michel no. 213 z (2) and 311 Ix from Zurich over Stockholm to Zurich (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Schweiz Industrielle Kriegswirtschaft / Industrial War Economy
5463 nh 1/8II image1918, 3 C. - 30 C. mit fettem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zumstein, Mi. 350.-

1918, 3 C. - 30 C. With bold overprint, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zumstein, Michel 350.- (1/8II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Schweiz Portomarken / Postage
5464 used 1/9 image1 bis 500 C. blau/dunkelblau, weiáes Papier, kpl. Satz tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 90.-

1 to 500 C. Blue / dark blue, white paper, complete set neat cancelled, Michel 90.- (1/9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5465 used 14K image1882, 500 C. ultramarin/dunkelblau auf Faserpapier, Rahmen kopfstehend, zentrisch gestempelt KGS "BASEL 17 XI 88", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Mi. 240.-

1882, 500 C. Ultramarine / dark blue on granite paper, frame inverted, centric cancellation KGS "Basle 17 XI 88", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 240.- (14K) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00