Europa / Europe continued...

Österreich Feldpost / Field Post
5314 og I/XIV imageAusgabe für Italien: Nicht ausgegeben: 1918, 2 C. auf 1 H. - 1 L. 6 C. auf 1 Kr. Freimarken, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017) "echt, ungebraucht, einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

Issue for Italy: not issued: 1918, 2 C. On 1 H. - 1 L. 6 C. On 1 Kr. Postal stamps, 14 values complete, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) "genuine, unused, perfect", Michel 100.- (I/XIV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5315 nh 22/42 imageSERBIEN: 1916, 1 H. - 10 K. mit schr,gem Aufdruck, 21 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 170.-

Serbia: 1916, 1 H. - 10 K. With oblique overprint, 21 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 170.- (22/42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Österreichische Post in der Levante Portomarken
5316 nh 6/14ya image1909, 1/4 - 30 Pia Ziffern auf dünnem glanzlosen Papier, 9 Werte komplett, postfrisch, selten angeboten, Mi. 570.-

1909, 1/4 - 30 Pia numerals on thin lustreless paper, 9 values complete, mint never hinged, rare offered, Michel 570.- (6/14ya) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
5317 nh 6/14yb image1909, 1/4 - 30 Pia Ziffern auf dickem glanzlosen Papier, 9 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, selten angeboten, Mi. 620.-

1909, 1/4 - 30 Pia numerals on thick lustreless paper, 9 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare offered, Michel 620.- (6/14yb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Österreich Lombardei und Venetien / Lombardia and Venetia
5318 on piece 1X,2X image1850, 5 C. ockergelb und 10 C. schwarz, Handpapier, beide voll bis breitrandig mit Ra 1 "MILANO 29.8.50" auf Briefstück, leichte Patina. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

1850, 5 C. Ochre yellow and 10 C. Black, handmade paper, both full to with wide margins with frame cancel 1 "Milan 29.8.50" on letter piece, slight patina. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium (1X,2X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Österreich Lokalausgaben / Austria Local edition
5319 nh/og imageScheibbs: 1945, 6 und 12 Pfg. Hitler, je senkrechter 3er-Streifen mit allen 3 Typen, ungebraucht bzw. je 2 Marken postfrisch

Scheibbs: 1945, 6 and 12 Pfg. Hitler, always vertical strip of three with all 3 types, unused respectively always 2 stamps mint never hinged (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Polen / Poland
5320 on cover image1870, "Aus Polen" - Kastenbrief auf Faltbriefhülle von Tykocin (handschriftlich) 05.12 nach Bromberg

1870, "from Poland" - box letter on folded letter cover from Tykocin (handwritten) 05.12 to Bromberg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5321 used Bl.5A/B 1938, Blockausgabe "Philatelistische Ausstellung Warschau", Blockpaar gez,hnt und geschnitten, gestempelt, Mi. 200.-

1938, souvenir sheets issue "philatelic exhibition Warsawa", souvenir sheet pair perforated and cut, used, Michel 200.- (Bl.5A/B)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5322 nh 1294/96KB image1962, 40 Gr. bid 1,50 Zloty "Skiweltmeisterschaften Zakopane", Kleinbogensatz, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

1962, 40 Gr. Bid 1, 50 zloty "world ski championships Zakopane", sheetlet set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (1294/96KB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Portugal / Portugal
5323 og 195 image500 Rs auf 100 R rosa/schwarz a. hellrosa, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und Falz

500 at back on 100 R rose / black on pale rose, in perfect condition unused with original gum and hinge (195) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5324 og 606/13 image5 C. bis 1,75 E. Portugiesische Legion, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falz, Mi. 260.- für postfrisch

5 C. To 1, 75 E. Portuguese legion, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and clean hinge, Michel 260.- for mint never hinged (606/13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5325 nh/og ex622/80 imageHerzstücke aus Block 3, 4 und 7, tadellos ungebraucht, d.h. bei jedem Herzstück zwei Marken mit sauberem Falz, die anderen Werte je postfrisch, Mi. 315.- für postfrisch

Centerpieces from souvenir sheet 3, 4 and 7, in perfect condition unused, this means by each center piece two stamps with clean hinge, the rest values always mint never hinged, Michel 315.- for mint never hinged (ex622/80) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5326 nh Bl.9 imageBlockausgabe "100 Jahre Marineschule" in postfrischer Luxus-Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-

Souvenir sheets issue "a hundred years Navy school" in mint never hinged in outstanding quality, Michel 100.- (Bl.9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Rußland / Russia
5327 used 1aII image1857, 10 Kop. Freimarke, Type II, vollrandiges Exemplar (Farbe verblasst), entwertet mit schwarzem Langstempel Russland und einem blauen Stempel aus der Levante, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 1.000.-

1857, 10 Kop. Postal stamp, type II, having full margins copy (colour faded), tied by black straight-line cancel Russia and a blue stamp from the Levant, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 1.000.- (1aII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5328 used 18/23y image1868, 1 Kop. bis 30 Kop. Freimarken, senkrecht gestreiftes Papier, gestempelt, 20 Kop. geringfügig nachgezeichnet - sonst tadellos, Expertise Hovest VP (2020), Mi. 950.-

1868, 1 Kop. To 30 Kop. Postal stamps, vertical laid paper, used, 20 Kop. Negligible raced - otherwise in perfect condition, expertise Hovest VP (2020), Michel 950.- (18/23y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5329 used 19xF image1866, 3 Kop. Freimarke, Unterdruck von Mi.-Nr. 20 (V = 5 Kopeken), tadellos gestempelt, selten, Expertise Hovest VP (2021)

1866, 3 Kop. Postal stamp, background from Michel-no. 20 (V = 5 Kopecks), neat cancelled, rare, expertise Hovest VP (2021) (19xF) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5330 og 20Pa/Pe image1866, Probedrucke zur Freimarkenausgabe, waagerecht gestreiftes Papier, fünf verschiedene Farben - alle einheitlich in Wertstufe 5 Kop., drei Werte mit neuen - noch nicht gelisteten - Plattenfehlern, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Expertise Hovest VP (2020), Mi. 1.500.- (ohne Berechnung der Plattenfehler)

1866, trial proofs to the postage stamps issue, horizontal laid paper, five various colours - all uniform in denomination value 5 Kop., three values with new - not yet listed - plate flaws, unused with original gumming, expertise Hovest VP (2020), Michel 1.500.- (without calculation of the plate flaw) (20Pa/Pe) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
5331 used 24/26y image1875, 2 Kop, 7 Kop. und 8 Kop. Freimarken, senkrecht gestreiftes Papier, tadellos gestempelt, Expertise Hovest VP (2020), Mi. 500.-

1875, 2 Kop, 7 Kop. And 8 Kop. Postal stamps, vertical laid paper, neat cancelled, expertise Hovest VP (2020), Michel 500.- (24/26y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5332 used 55yPFÄ image1902, 3,50 R. schwarz/mittelgelblichgrau, F,lschung zum Schaden der Post, Z,hnung L 11,5, entwertet mit echtem Stempel "Moskau", Expertise Hovest VP, selten!

1902, 3, 50 R. Black / medium yellowish grey, forgery to the detriment of the post, perforation L 11, 5, tied by genuine stamp "Moscow", expertise Hovest VP, rare! (55yPFÄ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5333 nh 69IIBd(2) image1917, 10 Kop. Freimarke schwarzblau, geschnitten, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Hovest VP (2021)

1917, 10 Kop. Postal stamp black blue, cut, horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Hovest VP (2021) (69IIBd(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5334 nh 77BXbDD1 image1910, 1 Rubel Freimarke, geschnitten, Abart "Doppeldruck de Mittelstücks" - dieses deutlich nach rechts oben verschoben, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Hovest VP (2021)

1910, 1 Rouble postal stamp, cut, variety "double impression de centerpiece" - this clearly to the right above shifted, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Hovest VP (2021) (77BXbDD1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5335 on piece 149xU(2) image1918, 35 Kop. "1. Jahrestag der Oktoberrevolution", Abart "ungez,hnt", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 1.000.- - seltene Einheit der ohnehin schon seltenen Marke!

1918, 35 Kop. "1. Anniversary the October revolution", variety "unperforated", horizontal pair, neat cancelled on letter piece, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 1.000.- - scarce unit the anyway already rarely stamp! (149xU(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5336 og 158xKZ image1921, 250 Rubel Freimarke, waagerechtes Zwischtenstegkehrdruckpaar, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Expertise Hovest VP (2021)

1921, 250 Rouble postal stamp, horizontal gutter tête-bêche pair, unused with original gumming, expertise Hovest VP (2021) (158xKZ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5337 nh 167/68yI image1921, 2250 R. "Hungerhilfe im Wolgagebiet, beide Werte in karmin und grün auf dünnem Papier, je Type I "heller Schornstein", tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 320.-+

1921, 2250 R. "Hunger aid in the Volga region, both values in carmine and green on thin paper, always type I "heller chimney", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 320.- plus (167/68yI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5338 og 179PZ image1922, 22500 R. "Befreiung der Arbeit", geschnittener Probedruck auf weiáem, gestrichenem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), die Erw,hnung im Michel "lachsfarbenes Papier" ist falsch, es gibt diesen Probedruck nur auf weiáem Papier!

1922, 22500 R. "liberation the work", cut proof on white, chalky paper unwatermarked, unused with original gumming, in perfect condition, expertise Hovest VP (2021), the reference by Michel "salmon-coloured paper" is faked, there are this proof only on white paper! (179PZ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00