Europa / Europe continued...

5288 nh 556A image1933, 50 Gr. Wipa, Faserpapier, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 750.-

1933, 50 Gr. Vienna Philatelic Exhibition, granite paper, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 750.- (556A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
5289 on piece 556A image1933, 50 Gr. Wipa auf Faserpapier auf Blanko-Bildpostkarte mit Sonderstempel "WIPA / SEZESSION", tadellose Erhaltung, dekoratives Stück, Mi. 650.-+

1933, 50 Gr. Vienna Philatelic Exhibition on granite paper on unmailed picture postcard with special cancel "Vienna Philatelic Exhibition / secession", faultless condition, decorative piece, Michel 650.- plus (556A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5290 nh Bl.1 image1933, Blockausgabe "WIPA", tadellos postfrisch, wie üblich mit fast nicht sichtbaren Klebepunkten im Rand, Originalgr"áe, sch"nes Stück des seltenen Blocks, Auflage nur 10.000 Stück, Mi. 3.600.-

1933, souvenir sheets issue "Vienna Philatelic Exhibition", in perfect condition mint never hinged, as usual with hardly visible adhesive points in the margin, original size, fine example of the rare souvenir sheets, issued only 10.000 piece, Michel 3.600.- (Bl.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Currently...€1,100.00
5291 used Bl.1 image1933, Blockausgabe WIPA, entwertet mit Sonderstempel "WIPA 1933 / KONGRESSHAUS WIEN", tadellose Erhaltung, mit zugeh"rigem Umschlag, Kabinett, Fotobefund Sturzeis VÖB "einwandfrei", Mi. 4.000,.-

1933, souvenir sheets issue Vienna Philatelic Exhibition, tied by special cancel "Vienna Philatelic Exhibition 1933 / Congress house Vienna", faultless condition, with belonging cover, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sturzeis VÖB "perfect", Michel 4.000, . (Bl.1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
5292 nh 563/66 image1933, 5 g - 1 S. Winterhilfe, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert

1933, 5 g - 1 S. Winter help, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (563/66) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5293 nh 567/87 image1934, 1 g - 5 S. Volkstrachten, 21 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.-

1934, 1 g - 5 S. Traditional costumes, 21 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.- (567/87) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5294 nh 567/87(4) image1934, 1 g - 5 S. Volkstrachten, 4er-Blocks, 21 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, die 2 S. Smaragd und der 3 S.-Wert vertikal vorgefaltet, sonst ungefaltet, dekorative und seltene Einheiten der guten Ausgabe, ANK-Wert 1.450.-

1934, 1 g - 5 S. Traditional costumes, block of four, 21 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, the 2 S. Emerald and the 3 S. Value vertical prefolded, otherwise unfolded, decorative and scarce multiples the good issue, ANK value 1.450.- (567/87(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5295 nh 591/96 image1934, 12 - 64 g Österreichische Baumeister, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 150.-

1934, 12 - 64 g Austrian master builder, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 150.- (591/96) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5296 nh 598/612 image1935, 5 g - 10 S. Flugzeug über Landschaften, 15 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 190.-

1935, 5 g - 10 S. Airplane over landscapes, 15 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 190.- (598/612) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5297 nh 613/16U image1935, 5 g - 1 S. Winterhilfe, Abart "ungez,hnt", 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 700.-

1935, 5 g - 1 S. Winter help, variety "unperforated", 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 700.- (613/16U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5298 nh 617/22 image1935, 12 - 64 g Österreichische Heerführer, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert

1935, 12 - 64 g Austrian Army leader, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (617/22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5299 nh 623/26 image1936, 12 g - 60 g FIS-Wettk,mpfe, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

1936, 12 g - 60 g FIS contests, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (623/26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5300 used 623/26 image1936, FIS kpl. einzeln auf Briefstücken mit Wiener Tages-Rundstempeln, tadellos, Mi. 350.-

1936, FIS complete single on letter pieces with Vienna day circle date stamps, in perfect condition, Michel 350.- (623/26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5301 nh 668Ib image1945, 5 Pfg Hitler mit sberdruck, 13 Gitterlinien, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Stürzeis VÖB, Mi. 300.- (ANK-Nr. 668Iy)

1945, 5 Pfg Hitler with overprint, 13 grid lines, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Stürzeis VÖB, Michel 300.- (ANK-no. 668 Iy) (668Ib) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5302 nh 675cx image1945, 3 Pfg Hitler mit Grazer Aufdruck hellgraubraun mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Sturzeis VÖB, Mi. 120.-

1945, 3 Pfg Hitler with Grazer overprint light grey brown with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Sturzeis VÖB, Michel 120.- (675cx) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5303 nh 693/96I image1945, 1 - 5 RM. Hitler mit Grazer Aufdruck in Type I, 4 Werte komplett, 1 Reichsmark in B-Z,hnung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturzeis VÖB, Mi. 800.-

1945, 1 - 5 RM. Hitler with Grazer overprint in type I, 4 values complete, 1 Reichmark in B-perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturzeis VÖB, Michel 800.- (693/96I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
5304 nh 693/96II image1945, 1 - 5 RM. Hitler mit Grazer Aufdruck, 4 Werte komplett, 1 Reichsmark und 2 Reichsmark in B-Z,hnung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturzeis VÖB, Mi. 500.-

1945, 1 - 5 RM. Hitler with Grazer overprint, 4 values complete, 1 Reichmark and 2 Reichmark in B-perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturzeis VÖB, Michel 500.- (693/96II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5305 nh 772/75 KLB image1946, 1 - 5 S. Renner geschnitten, Kleinbogensatz mit allen 4 Werten, postfrisch, unsigniert, der 5 S.-Bogen in der rechten oberen Ecke minimal bestoáen, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Dr. Glavanovitz VÖB (2016), Mi. 2.400.- (ANK-Nr. 780/83A)

1946, 1 - 5 S. Renner cut, sheetlet set with all 4 values, mint never hinged, unsigned, the 5 S. Sheet in of the right upper corner minimal scuffed, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Dr. Glavanovitz VÖB (2016), Michel 2.400.- (ANK-no. 780 / 83 A) (772/75 KLB) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
5306 nh 812/21(50) image1947, 3 - 60 g Österreichische Kunstausstellung, vollst,ndige Originalbogen zu 50 Werten, dabei die Plattenfehler 817I und 818I, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, in den R,ndern teils minimal angetrennt und die 3 g in der linken unteren Ecke im Rand minimal bestoáen, ungefaltet, dekorativ und nicht h,ufig, Mi. 395.- (ANK-Nr. 827/34, 690.-)

1947, 3 - 60 g Austrian ART EXHIBITION, complete original sheet of 50, as well the plate flaw 817 I and 818 I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, in the margins partly minimal separated and the 3 g in of the left lower corner in the margin minimal scuffed, unfolded, decorative and rare, Michel 395.- (ANK-no. 827 / 34, 690.-) (812/21(50)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5307 nh 885/92(50) 1948, 20 g - 1,40 S. Wiederaufbau des Salzburger Doms, Halb-Bogen zu 50 Werten, einheitlich linke H,lfte inkl. aller Bogenr,nder (die teils minimal angetrennt), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekorative Stücke und als Halbbogen ideal auf Albenseiten passend, Mi. 1.100.- (ANK-Nr. 931/38, 1.500.-)

1948, 20 g - 1, 40 S. Reconstruction of the cathedral of Salzburg, half sheet to 50 values, uniform left half including of all sheet margins (the partly minimal separated), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative pieces and as half sheet perfect on album pages suitably, Michel 1.100.- (ANK-no. 931 / 38, 1.500.-) (885/92(50)) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5308 nh 893/926 image1948, 3 g. bis 10 S. "Trachten", kompletter Satz mit 34 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

1948, 3 g. To 10 S. "costumes", complete set with 34 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (893/926) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5309 on cover 952/54 image1950, 60 Gr.-1,70 Sch. K,rnten, je im Viererblock mit zentrischem Ersttagssonderstempel auf drei Luftpostbriefen nach USA, einmal als R-Brief mit Ankunftsstempel.

1950, 60 Gr. 1, 70 Sch. Carinthia, always in the block of four with centered first day special cancel on three airmail letters to the USA, once as registered letter with arrival postmark. (952/54) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5310 nh 984/87 image1953, 1 S. bis 10 S. Flugpostausgabe "V"gel", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

1953, 1 S. To 10 S. Airmail issue "birds", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (984/87) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5311 nh VIII imageNicht zur Ausgabe gelangt: 1974, 2,50 S. Europ,ischer Gemeindetag, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP "...postfrisch: echt und einwandfrei. Die nicht verausgabte Marke ist sehr gut erhalten mit unbehandelter Originalgummierung.", Mi. 750.- (ANK-Nr. (15), 800.-)

Not issued: 1974, 2, 50 S. European Community day, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Soecknick BPP ". Mint never hinged: genuine and immaculate. The not issued stamp is excellent condition with untreated original gumming. ", Michel 750.- (ANK-no. (15), 800.-) (VIII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
Österreich Portomarken / Austria Postage
5312 nh 64/74 image1948, 20 g - 1,40 S. Wiederaufbau des Salzburger Doms, Halb-Bogen zu 50 Werten, einheitlich linke H,lfte inkl. aller Bogenr,nder (die teils minimal angetrennt), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekorative Stücke und als Halbbogen ideal auf Albenseiten passend, Mi. 1.100.- (ANK-Nr. 931/38, 1.500.-)

1948, 20 g - 1, 40 S. Reconstruction of the cathedral of Salzburg, half sheet to 50 values, uniform left half including of all sheet margins (the partly minimal separated), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative pieces and as half sheet perfect on album pages suitably, Michel 1.100.- (ANK-no. 931 / 38, 1.500.-) (64/74) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00