504   imageDresden, versilberte Bronze-Gussmedaille (Dm. ca. 101,5mm, ca. 425,5g), 1914, signiert G & S und Wrba, zur Erinnerung and die 1764 gegründete Akademie der bildenden Künste. Av: Athena reitet mit geschultertem Speer nach links, Rev: Entführung der Europa, darunter nackte m,nnliche Gestalt, im Hintergrund strahlende Sonne, darum Umschrift. Fleckige Patina, kl. Rf., kl. Kr., vz.

Dresden, silver plated bronze cast medal (diameter approximate 101, 5 mm, approximate 425, 5 g), 1914, signed G & S and Wrba, to the memory and the 1764 founded Academy of Fine Arts. Av: Athena bestrides with shouldering spear left, Rev: abduction the Europe, beneath nude masculine configuration, in the background bright Sun, circumscribed. Spotty patina, small edge nick, small scratch, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
505   imageBayern, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 33mm, ca. 16,61g), 1918, von Schwegerle/Dasio, auf die 10jahrfeier der Verfassung. Av: Die K"pfe von Maximilian I. Joseph und Ludwig III. nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Verfassungsurkunde auf Podest, darum Umschrift. Hasselmann 154, vz.

Bavaria, bronze medal (diameter approximate 33 mm, approximate 16, 61 g), 1918, from Schwegerle / Dasio, on the 10 year celebration the state. Av: the heads from Maximilian I. Joseph and Ludwig III. Left, circumscribed. Rev: constitutional charter on pedestal, circumscribed. Hasselmann 154, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
506   imageAachen, einseitige Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 100mm, ca. 434g), o.J., von Nachtmann, Pr,mienmedaille des Aachen-Laurensburger Rennvereins. Av: Reiter nach link, darum Umschrift. Kratzer, vz.

Aachen, one-sided bronze medal (diameter approximate 100 mm, approximate 434 g), undated, from Nachtmann, premiums medal of the Aachen Laurensburger racing club. Av: horseman to Left, circumscribed. Scratch, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
507   imageSachsen, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 28mm, ca. 7,67g), o.J., Für Treue und Fleiá vom S,chsischen Gastwirte-Verband. Av: Weibliche Gestalt mit Kranz unter Baum nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift im Kranz. Rand punziert, Avers berieben, vz.

Saxony, silver medal (diameter approximate 28 mm, approximate 7, 67 g), undated, for Faithful and diligence from saxon innkeepers association. Av: femaleness with wreath under tree left, circumscribed. Rev: 4 lines characters in the wreath. Margin hallmarked, aversum rubbed, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
508   imageBaden, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 51,84g), 1921, auf das Sportfest des Badischen Grenadierbataillons (I/14) Gruppengep,ckmarsch. Av: Brustbild nach links, daneben Ölzweig. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Rf., vz.

Baden, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 51, 84 g), 1921, on the Sport festival of the of Baden Grenadier battalions (I / 14) group baggage march. Av: length portrait left, beside olive branch. Rev: 7 lines characters. Small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
509   imageSchwenningen, tragbare Zinkmedaille (dm. ca. 40mm, ca. 22,01g), 1922, auf das 28. Württembergische Landesschieáen in Schwenningen. Av: Kniender Bogenschütze nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Schwan vor Zahnrad nach links, darum Umschrift. Ss-vz.

Schwenningen, wearable zinc medal (dm. Approximate 40 mm, approximate 22, 01 g), 1922, on the 28. Of Wuerttemberg state shooting in Schwenningen. Av: kneeling archer left, circumscribed. Rev: SWAN before tooth wheel left, circumscribed. Very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
510   imageBronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 48,79g), 1924, Dankesmedaille des Germania Zentralverbandes Deutscher B,cker Innungen. Av: Stehende Germania mit Kranz und Schwert von vorn. Rev: 2 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. St.

Bronze medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 48, 79 g), 1924, thank medal of the Germania central association German baker guilds. Av: standing Germania with wreath and sword from the front. Rev: 2 lines characters, circumscribed. St. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
511   imageHannover, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 70,1mm, ca. 107,26g), 1924, von H.D., auf das 9. deutsche S,ngerbundesfest in Hannover. Av: Eichenlaub und Lyra neben 4 Zeilen Schrift. Rev: Logo mit Schriftband. Originale Öse, kl. Kr.,kl. Rf., vz.

Hanover, bronze medal (diameter approximate 70, 1 mm, approximate 107, 26 g), 1924, from H. D, on the 9. German singer federation festival in Hanover. Av: oak leaves and lyre besides 4 lines characters. Rev: logo with scroll. Originals eyelet, small scratch, small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
512   imageSeligenstadt, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 43mm, ca. 28,82g), 1925, von Leven-Intze, auf die 1100-Jahrfeier von Stadt und Abtei Seligenstadt. Av: Ansicht der Abteikirche, darum Umschrift. Rev: Heiliger Marcellius und Petrus vor Stadtansicht. Randpunziert, vz.

Seligenstadt, silver medal (diameter approximate 43 mm, approximate 28, 82 g), 1925, from Leven Intze, on the 1100 year celebration from city and abbey Seligenstadt. Av: view of the abbey church, circumscribed. Rev: Holy Marcellius and Petrus before city view. Edge hallmark, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
513   imageMarburg, Bronzegussmedaille (Dm. ca. 46mm, ca. 44,67g), 1927, von B. Elkan, 500 Jahre Uni Marburg. Av: Brustbild Philipp Landgraf zu Hessen mit Hut schr,g links, im Auáenkranz Umschrift. Rev: Ansicht der Burg, darüber 4 Zeilen Schrift. Etwas Belag, ss-vz

Marburg, cast bronze medal (diameter approximate 46 mm, approximate 44, 67 g), 1927, from B. Elkan, 500 years University Marburg. Av: length portrait Philipp landgrave to Hessen hatted oblique left, in the outer wreath transcription. Rev: view of the castle, over it 4 lines characters. A little plaque, very fine to extremly fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
514   imageFrankfurt am Main, Stadt, Ovale Bronzemedaille (ca. 69mm, ca. 55,59g), 1928, auf die Meisterschaft. im Taubenschieáen des Verbandes Süd- und Südwestdeutscher J,gervereinigungen in Frankfurt. Av: Diana mit Hund l,uft nach rechts. 7 Zeilen Schrift. Vz.

Frankfurt (Main), city, oval bronze medal (approximate. 69 mm, approximate 55, 59 g), 1928, on the championship. In the pigeon shooting of the Association south and Southwest German hunters associations in Frankfurt. Av: Diana with dog runs to the right. 7 lines characters. Extremly fine. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
515   imageGoldmedaille (Dm. ca. 22mm, ca. 6,43g, 750er Gold), 1928, auf den 80. Geburtstag des Reichspr,sidenten Paul von Hindenburg. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Wappen zwischen Jahreszahl, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, ss-vz.

Gold medal (diameter approximate 22 mm, approximate 6, 43 g, 750er Gold), 1928, on the 80. Birthday of the President Paul from Hindenburg. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: coat of arms between year date, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
516   imagePaul von Hindenburg, Goldmedaille (Dm. 36 cm, 22,89 g), 1928, von Bernhart, Av: Kopf nach links, Rev: Wappen, Randpunze "PREUSS. STAATSMUENZE GOLD 900 FEIN", Schlumberger 56 in Gold, berührte PP.

Paul from Hindenburg, Gold medal (Dm. 36 cm, 22, 89 g), 1928, from Bernhart, Av: head left, Rev: coat of arms, edge punch "PREUSS. State coin GOLD 900 fine", Schlumberger 56 in gold, touched PP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
517   imagePforzheim, Bronzeplakette (ca. 78,7x78,1mm, ca. 79,76g), 1929, von Roth, auf die ADAC-Zielfahrt mit Sch"nheitskonkurrenz nach Wildbad vom 28.-29.9. des Motorsportclubs Enztal Neuenbürg. 2 Befestigungsl"cher, Rückseite punziert, vz.

Pforzheim, bronze badge (approximate. 78, 7 x78, 1 mm, approximate 79, 76 g), 1929, from Roth, on the German Automobile Association target drive with beauty contest to Wildbad from 28.-29.9. Of the motorsport clubs Enztal Neuenbürg. 2 mounting holes, back side hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
518   imageSilbermedaille (Dm. ca. 36mm, ca. 20g), 1929, von K. Goetz, auf den Tod von Dr. Gustav Stresemann. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Trauerweise mit vier Grabsteinen. Kienast 432, Rand punziert, vz.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 36 mm, approximate 20 g), 1929, from K. Goetz, on the Death from Dr. Gustav morning coat. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: funeral poem with four tombstones. Kienast 432, margin hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
519   image3. Reich, Aluminium-Wahlmarke (Dm. ca. 31mm, ca. 2,16g), 1930, zur Reichstagswahl. Av: Kopf A. Hitlers nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. Ss.

Third Reich, aluminum choice stamp (diameter approximate 31 mm, approximate 2, 16 g), 1930, to the Reichstag election. Av: head A. Hitlers left, circumscribed. Rev: 6 lines characters, circumscribed. Ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
520   imageLüneburger Heide, ovale Bronzeplakette (ca. 87,1x66,5mm, ca. 94,54g), 1930, von Poellath, Teilnehmerplakette des Automobil-Turniers Lüneburger Heide des Mittel- und Nordeurop,ischen Kraftfahrer Verbands M.K.V. Hansast,dte. 2 Befestigungsl"cher, gestopftes Loch, Randschlag, kl. Rf, vz.

Lüneburger heather, oval bronze badge (approximate. 87, 1 x66, 5 mm, approximate 94, 54 g), 1930, from Poellath, participant badge of the automobile Tournament Lüneburger heather of the central- and Northern Europe motorist association M. K. V. Hansa cities. 2 mounting holes, plugged hole, edge bump, small Rf, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
521   imageSilbermedaille (Dm. ca. 36,50mm, ca. 24,77g), 1930, von O. Gl"ckler, auf die erste Südamerikafahrt des "LZ 127". Av: Kopf von Dr. Hugo Eckener nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Luftschiff über Europa und Südamerika, rechts 5 Zeilen Schrift, im Auáenkranz Umschrift. Kaiser 542, Rand punziert, min. Kratzer, sch"ne Patina, f. st.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 36, 50 mm, approximate 24, 77 g), 1930, from O. Gl"ckler, on the first South America flight of the "LZ 127". Av: head from Dr. Hugh Eckener left, circumscribed. Rev: airship over Europe and South America, right 5 lines characters, in the outer wreath transcription. Emperor 542, margin hallmarked, minimal scratch, nice patina, f. St. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
522   imageWestfalen, '-Medaille (Dm. ca. 40,3mm, ca. ca. 25,44g), o.J., von Lauer und Lohr, Verdienstmedaille der Landwirtschaftskammer der Provinz Westfalen. Av: Adler mit ausgebreiteten Flügeln. Rev: Eichenlaubzweig, daneben "DEM VERDIENSTE". In Ausgabeetui der Landwirtschaftskammer, kl. Kr., vz.

Westfalia, ' medal (diameter approximate 40, 3 mm, approximate approximate 25, 44 g), undated, from Lauer and Lohr, Medal for Merit the chamber of agriculture of the province Westfalia. Av: eagle with outstretched wings. Rev: oak branche, beside "the Salaries". In edition etui the chamber of agriculture, small scratch, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
523   imageSommerfeld, Stadt, Zinnmedaille (Dm. ca. 39mm, ca. 28,68g), auf das Schützenfest. Av: Brustbild A. Hitlers schr,g links. Rev: 3 Zeilen Schrift. Randfehler, ss.

Summer field, city, tin medal (diameter approximate 39 mm, approximate 28, 68 g), on the shooting match. Av: length portrait A. Hitlers oblique left. Rev: 3 lines characters. Edge nick, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
524   imageBronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 36,20mm, ca. 21,54g), 1935, von F. Beyer, auf die Einführung der Wehrpflicht. Av: Brustbild eines Soldaten mit Stahlhelm von vorn, den Kopf nach links, im Hintergrund stürmende Truppen nach links. Rev: 10 Zeilen Schrift im Eichenkranz. Ohne Randpunze. f. st.

Bronze medal (diameter approximate 36, 20 mm, approximate 21, 54 g), 1935, from F. Beyer, on the introduction the conscription. Av: length portrait of a soldiers with steel helmet from the front, the head left, in the background raging militaries left. Rev: 10 lines characters in wreath of oak. Without edge punch. F. St. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
525   imageLüneburg, Goldmedaille zu 10 Dukaten (Dm. ca. 50,1mm, ca. 35,48g), unsigniert, 1956, auf die 1000 Jahrfeier der Stadt Lüneburg. Punziert "980", st.

Lüneburg, Gold medal to 10 ducat (diameter approximate 50, 1 mm, approximate 35, 48 g), unsigned, 1956, on the 1000 years celebration of the city Lüneburg. Hallmarked "980", st. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1450

Currently...€1,450.00
526   imageSilbermedaille (Dm. ca. 40mm, ca. 25,07g), 1959, von Holl, Friedrich von Schiller- auf seinen 200. Geburtstag. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift. Vz-st.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 40 mm, approximate 25, 07 g), 1959, from Holl, Friedrich from Schiller on his 200. Birthday. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: 5 lines characters. Extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
527   imageBronze-Gussmedaille (Dm. ca. 74mm, ca. 242g), 1971, von Kinkel, auf den 500. Geburtstag Dürers. Av: Stehende nackte Frau zwischen Blumen. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift über Dürermonogramm. Erlanger 1183, Rand punziert, vz-st.

Bronze cast medal (diameter approximate 74 mm, approximate 242 g), 1971, from Kinkel, on the 500. Birthday Dürers. Av: standing nude woman between flower. Rev: 5 lines characters over DA¼rer monogram. Erlanger 1183, margin hallmarked, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Medaillen Ausland nach 1900 / Medallions Foreign after 1900
528   Kleines Lot mit 11x Medaillen Deutschland und Ausland, verschiedene Jahre, Materialien und Gr"áen, unterschiedliche Erhaltungen. Bitte besichtigen!

Small lot with 11 x medals Germany and international, various years, materials and sizes, mixed conditions. Please have a look!

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00