Europe / Europa continued...

Monaco / Monaco continued...
5238 og/used 27/33 image1919, 2 C. 5 Fr. War widows and orphans, unused, 1 Fr. Used, Michel 1.700.- (27/33)

1919, 2 C.-5 Fr. Kriegswitwen und Waisen, ungebraucht, 1 Fr. gestempelt, Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5239 nh 190/99 image1939, 5 C. - 5 Fr. Effigies / boulder from Monaco, 10 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 500.- (190/99)

1939, 5 C. - 5 Fr. Bildnisse/Felsen von Monaco, 10 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5240 FDC 348/56 image1948, 50 C. - 15 Fr. Boiso, 9 values completely on unmailed First Day Cover with EST "MONACO 12-7 1948", all values well perforated, the 5 and 15 Fr. In the upper area shaded, latter small corner crease top right, on First Day Cover rare, Michel 120.- plus (348/56)

1948, 50 C. - 15 Fr. Boiso, 9 Werte komplett auf Blanko-FDC mit EST "MONACO 12-7 1948", alle Werte gut gezähnt, die 5 und 15 Fr. im oberen Bereich getönt, letztere kleiner Eckbug oben rechts, auf FDC nicht häufig, Mi. 120.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5241 used 429/40 image10 C. To 100 Fr. Holy year 1951, neat cancelled, Michel 80.- (429/40)

10 C. bis 100 Fr. Heiliges Jahr 1951, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5242 nh 772SD image1964, special print in block form, 1 Fr. "Philatec Paris 1964", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 550.- (772SD)

1964, Sonderdruck in Blockform, 1 Fr. "Philatec Paris 1964", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5243 nh 1415/18KLB image1980, 1, 10 - 1, 80 Fr. Summer Olympic Games, special print in block form, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (1415/18KLB)

1980, 1, 10 - 1,80 Fr. Olympische Sommerspiele, Sonderdruck in Blockform, postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5244 nh 1415/20 imageOlympic Games 1980, special pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 320,- (1415/20)

Olympia 1980, Sonderdruckpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 320,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5245 nh 1419/20KLB image2, 30 and 4 Fr. Olympic Winter Games, special print in block form, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (1419/20KLB)

2,30 und 4 Fr. olympische Winterspiele, Sonderdruck in Blockform, postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Monaco Postage / Monaco Portomarken
5246 og 7 image1909, 10 C. Dark brown, unused, Michel 300.- (7)

1909, 10 C. dunkelbraun, ungebraucht, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5247 og 8/10 image1911, 1-30 C. Unused complete, Michel 250.- (8/10)

1911, 1-30 C. ungebraucht komplett, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Netherlands / Niederlande
5248 used 2 image1852, 10 C. Carmine, block of four, left lower stamp left cut into, otherwise full margins, with semicircle cancel "SNEEK 26 / 4 185. ", ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium (2)

1852, 10 C. karmin, Viererblock, linke untere Marke links angeschnitten, sonst vollrandig, mit Halbkreisstempel "SNEEK 26/4 185..."., ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5249 on cover 81 image25 C. Wilhelmina, as a single franking on registered foreign country shipment sample of no value "Monster Zonder Waarde" from Amsterdam to Frankfurt / M. (arrival cancel from 2.2.1924) (81)

25 C. Wilhelmina, als Einzelfrankatur auf eingeschriebener Auslandssendung Muster ohne Wert "Monster Zonder Waarde" von Amsterdam nach Frankfurt/M. (Ankstpl. vom 2.2.1924) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5250 nh Bl.1/2 image1942, souvenir sheets issue legion, souvenir sheet pair complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 250.- (Bl.1/2)

1942, Blockausgabe Legion, Blockpaar komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Norway / Norwegen
5251 used 159/61 imageNorth Cape I. Complete with clean (identifiable) postmarks, very fine set, Michel 120.- (159/61)

Nordkap I. kpl. mit sauberen (identifizierbaren) Stempeln, Prachtsatz, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Austria / Österreich
5252 used 1/5 image1-9 Kr., neat cancelled very fine set, Michel no. 1 on letter piece, Michel 220.- (1/5)

1-9 Kr., sauber gest. Prachtsatz, MiNr. 1 auf Briefstück, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5253 on cover 3X(2) image1850, 3 Kr. Coat of arms handmade paper, two values as a pair fixed on folded letter cover, always centric and clear used two ring cancel "arrival postmark 9 / 4", both values with wide margins cut, the right stamp left above small use conditional glue on slight crease, envelope two vertical archive folds, very nice fresh letter from outstanding optical effect (3X(2))

1850, 3 Kr. Wappen Handpapier, zwei Werte als Paar geklebt auf Faltbriefhülle, je zentrisch und glasklar gestempelt K2 "ALBA 9/4", beide Werte breitrandig geschnitten, die rechte Marke links oben kleiner verwendungsbedingter Aufklebebug, Hülle zwei vertikale Archivfaltungen, sehr schöner frischer Brief von hervorragender optischer Wirkung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5254 og 23a image1, 05 Kr. Light grey, unused with original gumming (brownish discoloured), on face patina, rare stamp, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB (2014), Michel 200.- (23a) Certificate

1,05 Kr. hellgrau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (bräunlich verfärbt), bildseitig Patina, seltene Marke, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB (2014), Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5255 used 23a image1, 05 kreuzer grey, used "Vienna", strong cleaned (colour changed) - otherwise perfect, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB (2014), Ferchenbauer 250.- (23a) Certificate

1,05 Kreuzer grau, gestempelt "WIEN", stark gereinigt (Farbe verändert) - ansonsten einwandfrei, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB (2014), Ferchenbauer 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5256 GA 32(2),U33 image5 Kr. Rose, double eagle, 2 pieces as additional franking on postal stationery envelope 5 Kr. From "Vienna 25 6" to Regensburg, Ferchenbauer 500.- (32(2),U33)

5 Kr. rosa, Doppeladler, 2 Stück als Zusatzfrankatur auf GA-Umschlag 5 Kr. von "WIEN 25 6" nach Regensburg, Ferchenbauer 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5257 on cover 33,34 image10 Kr. Blue with 15 Kr. Pale brown, 5. Issue, as franking with different colours on international letter from Vienna 6 / 2 (single circle cancel 1865) to Elbeuf / France, expertized Rismondo BPP, Ferchenbauer 225.- (33,34)

10 Kr. blau mit 15 Kr. hellbraun, 5. Ausgabe, als Buntfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief von WIEN 6/2 (K1 1865) nach Elbeuf/Frankreich, gepr. Rismondo BPP, Ferchenbauer 225.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5258 used 40II image1867, 25 Kr. Franz Joseph, used single circle postmark "Vienna", above a little flat, otherwise well perforated and small tear right above, Michel 180.- (40II)

1867, 25 Kr. Franz Joseph, gestempelt K1 "WIEN", oben etwas flach, sonst gut gezähnt und kleiner Einriss rechts oben, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5259 nh 49Bb image1883, 50 Kr. Double eagle mid-brown purple / black, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, exceptional fine example the in this preservation rarely stamp, photo expertize Soecknick BPP ". Mint never hinged: genuine and immaculate. The especially fresh stamp with brilliant colours in perforation K10 is in good condition and with untreated original gumming. ", Michel 1.600.- (49Bb) Certificate

1883, 50 Kr. Doppeladler mittelbraunlila/schwarz, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, außergewöhnlich schönes Stück der in dieser Erhaltung seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP "... postfrisch: echt und einwandfrei. Die besonders farbfrische Marke in Zähnung K10 ist gut erhalten und mit unbehandelter Originalgummierung.", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5260 nh 57,58 image20 and 24 Kr. Always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 178.- (57,58)

20 und 24 Kr. je tadellos postfrisch, Mi.178.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5261 nh 69/83 image1899, 1 H. To 4 Kr. Postal stamps "Emperor Franz Joseph", in perfect condition mint never hinged set with 15 values, unsigned, Michel 1.400.- (69/83)

1899, 1 H. bis 4 Kr. Freimarken "Kaiser Franz Joseph", tadellos postfrischer Satz mit 15 Werten, unsigniert, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
5262 nh 77 image1899, 30 H. Franz Joseph, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (77)

1899, 30 H. Franz Joseph, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM