Europa / Europe continued...

5213 nh 114/15 image1931, 1 Fr. u. 2 Fr. Liechtensteinfahrt des Luftschiffes LZ 127 "Graf Zeppelin", zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 700.-

1931, 1 Fr. And 2 Fr. Liechtenstein trip of the airship LZ 127 "Count Zeppelin", two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (114/15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5214 nh 122/24 image1933, 10 - 30 Rp Fürstengeburtstag, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

1933, 10 - 30 Rp Sovereign birthday, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (122/24) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5215 nh 142 image5 Fr. Landeswappen, postfrisch, Mi. 850.-

5 Fr. National coat of arms, mint never hinged, Michel 850.- (142) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
5216 used 142 imageLandeswappen 5 Fr. tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 1.300.-

National coat of arms 5 Fr. Neat cancelled, Michel 1.300.- (142) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5217 nh 148 image1935, 60 R. auf 1 Fr. Flugpost, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 190.-

1935, 60 R. On 1 Fr. Airmail, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 190.- (148) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5218 FDC 149/50 image1 Fr. und 2 Fr. Zeppelinmarken mit Ersttagsabstempelung 1.5.36 auf eingeschriebenem Zeppelinbrief von Vaduz nach New York, tadellose Erhaltung (Si. 408)

1 Fr. And 2 Fr. Zeppelin stamps with first day cancellation 1.5.36 on registered Zeppelin letter from Vaduz to New York, faultless condition (Si. 408) (149/50) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5219 nh 149/50 image1936, 1 Fr. und 2 Fr. Zeppeline, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260.-

1936, 1 Fr. And 2 Fr. Zeppelins, complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (149/50) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5220 used 185Klbg image1939, 5 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef, Kleinbogen mit ESST "HULDIGUNGSTAG / TRIESENBERG 29. MAI 1939", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 220.-

1939, 5 Fr. Prince Franz Joseph, miniature sheet with first day special cancel "day of homage / TRIESENBERG 29. May 1939", faultless condition, Michel 220.- (185Klbg) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
5221 used 304BY image2 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef II., gez,hnt 14 3/4, Wasserzeichen 2 Y, gestempelt VADUZ, Befundkopie Marxer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 260.-

2 Fr. Prince Franz Joseph II., perforated 14 3 / 4, watermark 2 Y, used VADUZ, findings copy Marxer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 260.- (304BY) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5222 nh/used 309 image1962, 5 Fr. Burg von Vaduz, gestempelt und postfrisch, Mi. 540.-

1962, 5 Fr. Castle from Vaduz, used and mint never hinged, Michel 540.- (309) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5223 used 311/14 image10 Rp. bis 40 Rp. Gem,lde, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 90.-

10 Rp to 40 Rp paintings, neat cancelled, Michel 90.- (311/14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5224 used 319/21 image10 Rp. bis 1.20 Fr. Er"ffnung des Landesmuseums Vaduz, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 75.-

10 Rp to 1.20 Fr. Opening of the State Museum Vaduz, neat cancelled, Michel 75.- (319/21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5225 nh 329/33 image1954/55, "Marianisches Jahr" und "Fürstenpaar" kpl. je tadellos postfrisch, MiNr. 332/33 je mit rechtem Rand, Mi. 325,--

1954 / 55, "Marian year" and "Prince and Princess" complete always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel no. 332 / 33 always with right margin, Michel 325,-- (329/33) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
5226 used 332 image2 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef II, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 65.-

2 Fr. Prince Franz Joseph II, neat cancelled, Michel 65.- (332) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5227 nh 398 image1960, 50 Rp Europa CEPT, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert

1960, 50 Rp Europe CEPT, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (398) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5228 nh Bl.31B image2018, Blockausgabe "50. Geburtstag von Erbprinz Alois", geschnitten, kombinierter Odr., Hfr. und Pdr. auf Echtgoldfolie, tadellos postfrisch, die Blockausgabe Mi.-Nr. Bl. 31B wurde durch die Post Liechtenstein unter allen Einsendern verlost (der Postpreis betrug 50 Fr.) - die Verlosung diente dem Zweck der Zuteilung, die Auflage betr,gt 3.000 nummerierte Exemplare, selten, Mi. 700.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

2018, souvenir sheets issue "50. Birthday of heir to the throne Aloysius", cut, combined offset printing, Hfr. And embossed printing on real gold foil, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the souvenir sheets issue Michel-no. Souvenir sheet 31 B was by mail Liechtenstein of all senders raffled (the post price was 50 Fr. ) - the raffle served the Purpose the allocation, the edition amounts 3.000 numbered examples, rare, Michel 700.- (Bl.31B) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
5229 nh 1932B image2019, Sonderedition "300 Jahre Fürstentum Liechtenstein", Fürstenhut mit Echtgoldfaden und Swarowski-Kristallen, Auflage nur 2.019 Stück, mit Echtheitszertifikat, Mi. 1.600.-

2019, special edition "300 years Principality Liechtenstein", princely hat with real gold thread and Swarowski crystal, issued only 2.019 pieces, with authenticity certificate, Michel 1.600.- (1932B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
Liechtenstein Dienstmarken / Liechtenstein Postal Service
5230 og 1/8 image1932, 5 Rupien - 1,20 Franken Landschaften komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 480.-

1932, 5 Rupee - 1, 20 Franc landscapes complete unused, Michel 480.- (1/8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5231 nh 3B image1932, 20 Rp. tadellos postfrisch ohne Signaturen, Mi. 280.-

1932, 20 Rp in perfect condition mint never hinged without signs, Michel 280.- (3B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5232 og 9/10 image25 Rp. und 1.20 Fr Landschaften mit Bdr.-Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht

25 Rp and 1.20 Fr landscapes with typography overprint, in perfect condition unused (9/10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Luxemburg / Luxembourg
5233 og 8 image25 C. braun, allseit vollrandig, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. FSPL, Mi. 900.-

25 C. Brown, allseit full margins, in perfect condition unused, expertized FSPL, Michel 900.- (8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5234 og 43B image1880, 25 C. Wappen, Z,hnung 12 1/2 : 12, ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung, gepr. FSPL, Mi. 300.-

1880, 25 C. Coat of arms, perforation 12 1/2 : 12, unused with full original gum, expertized FSPL, Michel 300.- (43B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5235 nh 555/57 image2 bis 4 Fr. Europa-Cept 1956, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

2 to 4 Fr. Europe Cept 1956, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (555/57) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5236 nh 572/74 image1957, 2 - 4 F. Europa CEPT, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch

1957, 2 - 4 F. Europe CEPT, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged (572/74) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Monaco / Monaco
5237 og 11/21 image1891, 1 C.-5 Fr. Fürst Albert komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 850.-

1891, 1 C. 5 Fr. Prince Albert complete unused, Michel 850.- (11/21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00