Europa / Europe continued...

Neapel / Naples
5088 og 1/5 image1861, Nicht ausgegeben: 5 Cmi. bis 80 Cmi. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Newiger BPP, Sassone 550.- Euro

1861, not issued: 5 Cmi. To 80 Cmi. Postal stamps, complete set with five values, unused with original gumming, photo expertize Newiger BPP, Sassone 550.- Euro (1/5) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Italien / Italy
5089 og 31 image2 C. a. 0,20 L. dunkellilarot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzresten, kleine, ausgabetypische Zahnunebenheiten, Mi. 750.-

2 C. On 0, 20 L. Dark lilac red, unused with original gumming and hinges, small, issue typical perforation irregularities, Michel 750.- (31) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5090 used 49 image1882, 2 L. Umberto I., tadellos rundgestempelt, Mi. 250.-

1882, 2 L. Umberto I., perfect cds cancellation, Michel 250.- (49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
5091 og 51 image45 C. grauoliv, ungebraucht mit gr"áerer Haftstelle, Mi. 1.800.-

45 C. Gray olive, unused with larger affixed spot, Michel 1.800.- (51) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5092 og 97/98 imageVolksabstimmung Neapel, übliche Z,hnung, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 350.-

Referendum Naples, as usual perforation, in perfect condition unused, Michel 350.- (97/98) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5093 nh 141/430 image1921, 15-40 C. Alighieri, ungez,hnt, postfrische Viererblocks, tadellos, geprüft und Fotoattest Enzo Diena, Mi. 600.-+

1921, 15-40 C. Alighieri, unperforated, mint never hinged block of four, in perfect condition, expertized and photo expertize Enzo Diena, Michel 600.- plus (141/430) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5094 og 183/85 image1923, 30 C. bis 1 Lire "Fürsorgekasse der Nationalmiliz", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 70.-

1923, 30 C. To 1 liras "welfare office the National militia", complete set with three values, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, Michel 70.- (183/85) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5095 og 188/93 image1923, 10 C. - 5 L. Manzoni, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 650.-

1923, 10 C. - 5 L. Manzoni, 6 values complete, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, Michel 650.- (188/93) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5096 nh 235BKZ image30 L. Heiliger Franziskus, gez. K 13 1/2, senkrechtes Kehrdruckpaar mit Zwischensteg als Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, geprüft A. Diena.

30 L. Holy Franziskus, perforated K 13 1 / 2, vertical tête-bêche pair with gutter as block of four from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, expertized A. Diena. (235BKZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5097 nh 262/68A,B image20 C.-5 L., postfrisch, komplett, 75 C. in beiden Z,hnungen, Mi. 350,-

20 C. 5 L., mint never hinged, complete, 75 C. In both perforations, Michel 350,- (262/68A,B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5098 nh 318/24 image1929, 20 C. bis 10 Lire "1400 Jahre Klosterabtei Monte Cassino", kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

1929, 20 C. To 10 liras "1400 years monastery abbey Monte Cassino", complete set with seven values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (318/24) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5099 nh 373/84 image1932, 10 C. bis 10 Lire "Nationale Dante-Gesellschaft", kompletter Satz mit 12 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

1932, 10 C. To 10 liras "national dante society", complete set with 12 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (373/84) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5100 nh 391/407 image1932, 10 C. bis 5 Lire "50. Todestag von Giuseppe Garibaldi", kompletter Satz mit 17 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

1932, 10 C. To 5 liras "50. Day of death from Giuseppe Garibaldi", complete set with 17 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (391/407) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5101 nh 413 image1932, 100 Lire Flugpostausgabe "Nationale Dante-Gesellschaft", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 60.-

1932, 100 liras airmail issue "national dante society", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (413) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5102 nh 459/62 image1934, 2 L. bis 10 L. Flugpostmarken "Erstflug Rom - Buenos Aires", nicht ausgegeben, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-

1934, 2 L. To 10 L. Airmail stamps "first flight Rome - buenos Aires", not issued, complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (459/62) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5103 nh 479/87 image20 C. - 10 L. Fuáballweltmeisterschaft, fünf Werte postfrisch komplett inklusive Flugpostmarken, Mi. 700.-

20 C. - 10 L. Football World Cup, five values mint never hinged complete including airmail stamps, Michel 700.- (479/87) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5104 og 479/87 image20 Cent-10 Lire Fuáballweltmeisterschaft, 9 Werte komplett ungebraucht.

20 cent 10 liras Football World Cup, 9 values complete unused. (479/87) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5105 nh 494/513 image1934, 10 C. bis 4,50 Lire "100 Jahre Tapferkeitsmedaille", kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 550.-

1934, 10 C. To 4, 50 liras "a hundred years medal for bravery", complete set with 20 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 550.- (494/513) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5106 nh 514/19 image1934, 1 L. bis 10 L. Flugpostausgabe "Besuch von K"nig Viktor Emanuel III. in Italienisch-Somaliland", kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

1934, 1 L. To 10 L. Airmail issue "visit of King Victor Immanuel III. In Italian Somaliland", complete set of six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (514/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5107 nh 576/90 image1937, 10 C. bis 5 L. "2000 Geburtstag von Kaiser Augustus", kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 320.-

1937, 10 C. To 5 L. "2000 birthday of Emperor Augustus", complete set with 15 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (576/90) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5108 nh 702 image1945, 30 L., postfrisch, Mi. 450.-

1945, 30 L., mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (702) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5109 nh 704A image1945, 100 L. karmin, gez. K 14, postfrisch, Mi. 500.-

1945, 100 L. Carmine, perforated K 14, mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (704A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5110 nh I image1961, 205 L. Gronchi, lebhaftviolett, unverausgabt, postfrisch, Mi. 1.500.-

1961, 205 L. Gronchi, bright violet, not issued, mint never hinged, Michel 1.500.- (I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
5111 nh 767/70 image5 - 50 L. Biennale von Venedig, postfrischer Satz in 4er-Blocks, Mi. 400.-

5 - 50 L. Biennial from Venice, mint never hinged set in block of four, Michel 400.- (767/70) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
5112 nh 772 image50 L. UPU, tadellos postfrisch

50 L. Universal Postal Union, in perfect condition mint never hinged (772) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00