Bundesrepublik Deutschland Markenheftchenblätter / Federation Booklet Pages
5013 nh H-Bl 8YI,II(3) imageHeuss 1960, liegendes Wz., Type I und II, je 3 Heftchenbl,tter (Type I ohne Rand), teils auf Bogen mit ZW, 1mal Bogenecke, teils Versandstellenfaltung, postfrisch, 1mal Type I und 2mal Type II gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 500.-

Heuss 1960, watermark sideways, type I and II, always 3 stamp booklet panes (type I borderless), partly on sheet with ZW, 1 time corner of the sheet, partly philatelic agency folding, mint never hinged, 1 time type I and twice type II expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 500.- (H-Bl 8YI,II(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5014 used H.-Bl.8YI imageHeuss liegendes Wasserzeichen, Heftchenblatt ohne Rand, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 700.- (mit Rand)

Heuss watermark sideways, stamp booklet pane borderless, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 700.- (with margin) (H.-Bl.8YI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5015 used H-Bl.10e image10 Pfg. Heuss, fluoreszierend, kpl. Heftchenblatt mit roter Bogenlaufnummer im Rand, gest. HAMBURG 16.6.61 (dazu Heftchendeckel lose) , Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei in üblicher Z,hnung", Mi. 500.-

10 Pfg. Heuss, fluorescing, complete stamp booklet pane with red sheet sequence number in the margin, used Hamburg 16.6.61 (in addition to it booklet cover lots), photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate in normal perforation", Michel 500.- (H-Bl.10e) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
5016 nh imageHeuss Liegendes Wasserzeichen, Bogenteil aus MHB 5Y, zwischen 10 und 20 Pfg gefaltet, postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

Heuss watermark sideways, part sheet from MHB 5 Y, between 10 and 20 Pfg folded, mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00

Europa / Europe

Albanien / Albania
5017 on piece 35/40 image1914, 2 Quarter-1 Franken Ankunft des K"nigs mit blauem Stempel "DURRES 7. 3. 14" auf Briefstücken, Mi. 500.-

1914, 2 Quart 1 Franc arrival of the king with blue stamp "DURRES 7.3.14" on letter pieces, Michel 500.- (35/40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5018 og 67/75 image1920, 1 Quarter-50 Quarter Freimarken mit Aufdruck "SHKODRA", ungebraucht, 1 und 25 Quarter geprüft.

1920, 1 Quart 50 Quart postal stamps with overprint "SHKODRA", unused, 1 and 25 Quart expertized. (67/75) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Franz. Andorra / French Andorra
5019 used P12 imagePorto: 1931, 1,20 Fr. auf 2 Fr., tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 130.-

Postage: 1931, 1, 20 Fr. On 2 Fr., neat cancelled, Michel 130.- (P12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Belgien / Belgium
5020 usedG 89,91 P image1 C. orange u. 10 C. rot, zwei ungez,hnte Probedrucke

1 C. Orange and 10 C. Red, two unperforated trial proofs (89,91 P) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5021 nh 402/04U image1935, 10 C. bis 35 C. Postkutsche, Abart "ungez,hnt", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten - je vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung.

1935, 10 C. To 35 C. Stagecoach, variety "unperforated", complete set with three values - always from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition. (402/04U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5022 nh Bl.3 image1935, Blockausgabe "Thurn und Taxis", postfrisch, ohne die übliche Abstempelung im Rand - seltener, Mi. 400.-

1935, souvenir sheets issue "Thurn and Taxis", mint never hinged, without the as usual cancellation in the margin - rare, Michel 400.- (Bl.3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
5023 used Bl.3 image1935, Blockausgabe "Thurn und Taxis", entwertet mit Ortsstempel, ohne den sonst üblichen Stempelabschlag im Blockrand (seltener!)

1935, souvenir sheets issue "Thurn and Taxis", tied by town cancel, without the otherwise as usual print of a postmark in the sheet margin (rare! ) (Bl.3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5024 nh 995/1000 image1954, 80 C. - 9 Fr. Beginenhof, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

1954, 80 C. - 9 Fr. Beguinage, complete mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (995/1000) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Bosnien-Herzegowina / Bosnia-Herzegovina
5025 used 64/84 image1912, 10 H. bis 10 Kr. "Franz Joseph", kompletter Satz mit 21 Werten, gestempelt, Pracht, Mi. 230.-

1912, 10 H. To 10 Kr. "Franz Joseph", complete set with 21 values, used, superb, Michel 230.- (64/84) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Bulgarien / Bulgaria
5026 nh 249/51 image1932, 18 L. bis 28 L. "Internationale Luftpostausstellung Straábourg", Flugpost-Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

1932, 18 L. To 28 L. "international airmail exhibition Straábourg", airmail issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (249/51) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Färoer / Faeroe Isalnds
5027 nh 6 image1940, 60 Öre auf 6 Öre orange Aufdruckwert im waagerechten Paar vom rechten Bogenrand, einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi.540.-

1940, 60 oere on 6 oere orange overprint value in a horizontal pair from right margin of sheet, perfect mint never hinged. Michel 540.- (6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Grönland / Greenland
5028 nh 8/16 image1945, 1 Öre - 5 Kr. Freimarken, New Yorker Ausgabe, 9 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 260.-

1945, 1 oere - 5 Kr. Postal stamps, New York issue, 9 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 260.- (8/16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Estland / Estonia
5029 og 46/47B image1923, Aufdruck "Aita h,dalist", geschnitten, ungebraucht.

1923, overprint "Aita h,dalist", cut, unused. (46/47B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Finnland / Finland
5030 og 17Byb (4) image1882, 25 Pen. mattlilarot, mittleres bis dickes Papier, Viererblock, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Schwenson BPP (2020), Mi. 220.-+

1882, 25 Pen. Matt purple red, middle to thick paper, block of four, unused with original gumming, photo expertize Schwenson BPP (2020), Michel 220.- plus (17Byb (4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5031 used 26b image1887, 10 Mark gelbbraun/rot, gestempelt, entwertet mit Zweikreisstempel "HELSINGFORS 2 1889", abgesehen von einer rückseitigen Druckstelle in einwandfreier Erhaltung, seltene Marke, Fotobefund Schwenson BPP (2020), Mi. 650.-

1887, 10 Mark yellow brown / red, used, tied by dual circuit cancel "HELSINGFORS 2 1889", apart from one on the back embossed spot in perfect condition, rare stamp, photo expertize Schwenson BPP (2020), Michel 650.- (26b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
Frankreich / France
5032 on cover 13I image20 C. blau, Napoleon III, allseits breitrandig, oben mit Nebenmarke, auf kleinformatigem Brief mit besserer kleiner Ziffer "3627" von "VILLEPREUX 19 SEPT 53" nach Sceaux

20 C. Blue, Napoleon III, large margins all around, above with neighbor stamp, on small-format letter with better small numeral "3627" from "VILLEPREUX 19 SEPT 53" to Sceaux (13I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5033 og 15a image1853, 40 C. dkl'orange, vollrandiges und bis auf eine Oxidation der Druckfarbe fehlerfreies Exemplar mit Originalgummierung, Attest Colla und Expertise Scheller (2021), Mi. 2.600.- - seltene Marke.

1853, 40 C. Dunkel'orange, having full margins and except for one oxidation the printing ink faultless copy with original gumming, certificate Colla and expertise Scheller (2021), Michel 2.600.- - rare stamp. (15a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
5034 on cover 21Abart image20 C. blau mit interessanter Verz,hnung, Wertangabe "20 C POSTES 20 C" oben statt unten. Die Marke stammt vermutlich vom Unterrand und wurde so aus dem Bogen getrennt, dass die Z,hnung allseits vollst,ndig und die eigentlich zur Marke geh"rende Wertangabe mittels Scherentrennung ebenfalls vorhanden ist und unten anh,ngt. Als Einzelfrankatur auf Faltbrief von "LE HAVRE 20 AVRIL 67" nach Paris, minimale Patinaspuren

20 C. Blue with interesting defective or badly placed perforation, indication of value "20 C POSTES 20 C" above in lieu of at the bottom. The stamp originates probably from lower margin and was so from the sheet separated, that the perforation on all sides complete and the actual to the stamp belonging indication of value by means of scissors separation likewise is existing is and at the bottom appends. As a single franking on folded letter from "LE HAVRE 20 AVRIL 67" to Paris, minimal patina traces (21Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5035 og 32 image1869, 5 Fr. Kaiser Napoleon III., grau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Alberto Diena, sehr seltene Marke, Mi. 7.500.-

1869, 5 Fr. Emperor Napoleon III., grey, unused with original gumming, photo expertize Alberto Diena, very rare stamp, Michel 7.500.- (32) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Currently...€2,500.00
5036 og IV image1871, Nicht ausgegeben: 10 (C) auf 10 C. gelbbraun, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, horizontaler Bug - sonst tadellos, seltene Marke, gepr. Diena und Expertise Scheller (2021), Mi. 1.500.-

1871, not issued: 10 (C) on 10 C. Yellow brown, unused with original gumming, horizontal crease - otherwise in perfect condition, rare stamp, expertized Diena and expertise Scheller (2021), Michel 1.500.- (IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5037 used 42 image30 C. Bordeaux in braun; einseitig angeschnittener, ansonsten vollrandiger Wert mit NSt. "2656", Mi. 260.-

30 C. Bordeaux in brown; on one side cut into, otherwise having full margins value with additional cancellation "2656", Michel 260.- (42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00