4938 used 126HAN image6 Pfg posthorn, horizontal lower margin pair with HAN "16001 51 1", tied by railway cancel (TPO) "18.4.53 Zug no. 7785", at the bottom four perforation separated, cancelled house order numbers the posthorn series are rare! (126HAN)

6 Pfg Posthorn, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit HAN "16001 51 1", entwertet mit Bahnpoststempel "18.4.53 Zug Nr. 7785", unten vier Zähne angetrennt, gestempelte Hausauftragsnummern der Posthornserie sind selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4939 FDC 126/27,129,131 image6, 8, 15 and 25 Pfg posthorn, always with right upper corner of the sheet, on First Day Cover with first day special cancel" (16) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 / 20. SEPT. 51" to Hanover lindens addressed, very well perforated, faultless choise copy condition, First Day Cover with corner margin pieces are extremely rare and especially decorative (126/27,129,131)

6, 8, 15 und 25 Pfg Posthorn, je mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, auf FDC mit ESST "(16) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 / 20. SEPT. 51" nach Hannover-Linden adressiert, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellose Kabinett-Erhaltung, FDC mit Eckrandstücken sind äußerst selten und besonders dekorativ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4940 (og)/nh 127/38 image2 - 90 Pfg posthorn, 17 values complete, unused / mint never hinged, as well the 2-10 and 20-40 Pfg mint never hinged, the rest values however with NG, the 90 Pfg diagonally crease, otherwise in perfect condition, on face impressive set and perfect as favorable space filler, all values accordingly expertized Schlegel BPP (127/38)

2 - 90 Pfg Posthorn, 17 Werte komplett, ungebraucht/postfrisch, dabei die 2-10 und 20-40 Pfg postfrisch, die anderen Werte jedoch mit NG, die 90 Pfg diagonaler Bug, sonst tadellos, bildseitig ansprechender Satz und ideal als günstiger Lückenfüller, alle Werte entsprechend gepr. Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4941 used 127HAN image8 Pfg posthorn, horizontal lower margin pair with HAN "16001 51 1", cancelled "Beverungen 2.4.53", unfolded outstanding quality without separations, cancelled house order numbers the posthorn series are rare, particularly since in present quality! (127HAN)

8 Pfg Posthorn, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit HAN "16001 51 1", entwertet "Beverungen 2.4.53", ungefaltet Luxusstück ohne Antrennungen, gestempelte Hausauftragsnummern der Posthornserie sind selten, zumal in vorliegender Qualität! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4942 on cover 133,135 image40 Pfg and 60 Pfg posthorn on registered First Day Cover with special cancel "Frankfurt (Main) 20. December 1951" addressed to Gössnitz in Thuringia, reverse arrival stamp from 25.12.51, Michel 850.- (133,135)

40 Pfg und 60 Pfg Posthorn auf R-Ersttagsbrief mit Sonderstempel "Frankfurt am Main 20. Dez. 1951" adressiert nach Gössnitz in Thüringen, rückseitig Ank.-Stempel vom 25.12.51, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4943 nh 136 image70 Pfg posthorn, mint never hinged, right a little irregular perforation (s. Photo), Michel 500.- (136)

70 Pfg Posthorn, postfrisch, rechts etwas unregelmäßige Zähnung (s. Foto), Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4944 nh 136 image70 Pfg posthorn, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect, in the for this issue normal perforation. ", Michel 500.- (136) Certificate

70 Pfg Posthorn, postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP (2020): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei, in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4945 nh 137 image80 Pfg posthorn, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect, in the for this issue normal perforation. ", Michel 500.- (137) Certificate

80 Pfg Posthorn, postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP (2020): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei, in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4946 nh 139/40 image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg "700 years St. Mary¦s Church, Lübeck", complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (139/40)

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "700 Jahre Marienkirche, Lübeck", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4947 nh 139/40 image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church, set in blocks of four, complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 800.- (former starting price 200) (139/40)

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Marienkirche, Viererblocksatz, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 800.- (alter Ausruf 200) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4948 nh 139/40 image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding set from right margin of sheet, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 220.- (139/40)

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Marienkirche, tadellos postfrischer Luxussatz vom rechten Bogenrand, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Currently...€55.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4949 nh 139/40I image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church, 20 Pfg with plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged set with two values, Michel 750.- (former starting price 150) (139/40I)

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Marienkirche, 20 Pfg mit Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrischer Satz mit zwei Werten, Mi. 750.- (alter Ausruf 150) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4950 nh 141/42 image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg "national stamp exhibition (NBA), Wuppertal", complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 90.- (141/42)

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung (NBA), Wuppertal", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4951 nh 143/46 image4 Pfg to 30 Pfg "helper of human resources (II) ", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (143/46)

4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (II)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4952 nh 147 image30 Pfg "50. Anniversary the bestowal of the Nobel Prize at Wilhelm Röntgen", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (147)

30 Pfg "50. Jahrestag der Verleihung des Nobelpreises an Wilhelm Röntgen", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4953 nh 147Z image30 Pfg Röntgen, watermark 4 Z, left margin copy, mint never hinged, small red signature, Michel 320.- (147Z)

30 Pfg Röntgen, Wz. 4 Z, linkes Randstück, postfrisch, kleine rote Signatur, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4954 nh 148I,II,161 image5 Pf mona lisa in both types to 30 Pf rice complete in perfect condition mint never hinged ( = year 1952), Michel 365,-- (148I,II,161)

5 Pf Mona Lisa in beiden Typen bis 30 Pf Reis komplett tadellos postfrisch (= Jahrgang 1952), Mi. 365,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4955 nh 156/59 image4 Pfg to 30 Pfg "helper of human resources (III) ", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (156/59)

4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (III)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4956 nh 159 image30 Pfg Henri Dunant, lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (159)

30 Pfg Henri Dunant, Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4957 nh 173/76 image4 Pfg to 30 Pfg "helper of human resources (IV) ", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.  (173/76)

4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (IV)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4958 nh 177/96 image2 Pfg to 3 Mark "Heuss I", complete set with 20 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 50 Pfg and 60 Pfg expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 280.- (177/96)

2 Pfg bis 3 Mark "Heuss I", kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, 50 Pfg und 60 Pfg gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4959 nh 177/96,179/86y image2 Pf to 3 Mark Heuss (50 Pf signed on the base Schlegel BPP), as well 5 to 25 Pf fluorescent complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 340,-- (177/96,179/86y)

2 Pf bis 3 Mark Heuss (50 Pf tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP), sowie 5 bis 25 Pf lumo komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 340,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4960 used 178,173,185,187 image4, 10, 20 and 30 Pfg Heuss with lower margins, ribbed gum, each stamp clear and perfect centric cancellation "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 6.2.54", faultless condition, in this quality hardly once to find, outstanding quality! Photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP "genuine, perfect" (178,173,185,187) Certificate

4, 10, 20 und 30 Pfg Heuss mit Unterrändern, geriffelte Gummierung, jede Marke glasklar und ideal zentrisch gestempelt "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 6.2.54", tadellose Erhaltung, in dieser Qualität kaum einmal zu finden, Luxus!, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP "echt, einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4961 nh 179(2) HAN image5 Pfg Heuss, horizontal pair with lower margin and HAN "515364.55 2", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (179(2) HAN)

5 Pfg Heuss, waagerechtes Paar mit Unterrand und HAN "515364.55 2", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4962 nh 179(2) HAN image5 Pfg Heuss, horizontal pair with lower margin and HAN "715062.2", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (179(2) HAN)

5 Pfg Heuss, waagerechtes Paar mit Unterrand und HAN "715062.2", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM