Bizone / Bizone continued...
4888 nh I/IX I/II image1 Pfg - 80 Pfg numerals with volume and net pattern overprint, 18 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized engineer Becker and Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.800.- (I/IX I/II)

1 Pfg - 80 Pfg Ziffern mit Band- und Netzaufdruck, 18 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ing. Becker und Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4889 nh I/IX II imageNot issued: 1 Pfg - 80 Pfg numerals with net pattern overprint, 9 values complete, mint never hinged, 5 Pfg crease and 80 Pfg affixed spots - otherwise in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.200.- (I/IX II)

Nicht ausgegeben: 1 Pfg - 80 Pfg Ziffern mit Netzaufdruck, 9 Werte komplett, postfrisch, 5 Pfg Bug und 80 Pfg Haftstellen - sonst tadellos, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4890 nh IV/II image5 Pfg numerals with net pattern overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP (IV/II)

5 Pfg Ziffern mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4891 (og) 69P image6 Pfg Cologne Cathedral, unperforated proof on proof paper unwatermarked and gum, American/British Zone rarity, expertized Solomon BPP, Michel 500.- (69P)

6 Pfg Kölner Dom, ungezähnter Probedruck auf Andruckpapier ohne Wasserzeichen und Gummierung, Bizone-Rarität, gepr. Salomon BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4892 nh 69UMw image6 Pfg Cologne Cathedral, variety "horizontal unperforated", vertical pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (69UMw)

6 Pfg Kölner Dom, Abart "waagerecht ungezähnt", senkrechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4893 nh 73/100wg image2 Pfg. To 5 Mk. Buildings, 28 values complete mint never hinged, Mark values expertized Dr. Wittmann, Michel 300.- (73/100wg)

2 Pfg. bis 5 Mk. Bauten, 28 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Markwerte geprüft Dr. Wittmann, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4894 nh P1/P5 imagePostal stationery 8 Pf to 20 / 20 Pf postcards with P 2 in type I and II in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 157, 40 (P1/P5)

Ganzsachen 8 Pf bis 20/20 Pf Postkarten mit P 2 in Type I und II tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 157,40 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4895 nh 78XF image8 Pfg "Romans, Frankfurt (Main)", watermark 1 X, perforated K 11 1/4 : 11, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize roll BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300.- (78XF) Certificate

8 Pfg "Römer, Frankfurt am Main", Wz. 1X, gezähnt K 11 1/4 : 11, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Rolle BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4896 nh 90IIWA image40 Pfg Cologne Cathedral, type II, watermark W, in the for these type rarely comb perforation 14 : 14 1 / 14, mint never hinged, gum slightly not fresh and aging traces, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize roll BPP (2020), Michel 500.- (90IIWA) Certificate

40 Pfg Kölner Dom, Type II, Wasserzeichen W, in der für diese Type seltenen Kammzähnung 14 : 14 1/14, postfrisch, Gummierung leicht unfrisch und Alterungsspuren, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Rolle BPP (2020), Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4897 nh 90aIa/IWB image40 Pfg "Cologne Cathedral", medium violet purple, type Ia, watermark 1 W, perforated L11, horizontal pair with type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize roll BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 254.-+plus (90aIa/IWB) Certificate

40 Pfg "Kölner Dom", mittelviolettpurpur, Type Ia, Wasserzeichen 1W, gezähnt L11, waagerechtes Paar mit Type I, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Rolle BPP (2020):"echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 254.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4898 nh 90aIaWD image40 Pfg "Cologne Cathedral", medium violet purple, type Ia, watermark 1 W, perforated L 11 : 11 1 / 2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize roll BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300.- (90aIaWD) Certificate

40 Pfg "Kölner Dom", mittelviolettpurpur, Type Ia, Wasserzeichen 1W, gezähnt L 11 : 11 1/2, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Rolle BPP (2020):"echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4899 nh 90aIaXB image40 Pfg "Cologne Cathedral", medium violet purple, type Ia, watermark 1 X, perforated L11, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize roll BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 320.- (90aIaXB) Certificate

40 Pfg "Kölner Dom", mittelviolettpurpur, Type Ia, Wasserzeichen 1X, gezähnt L11, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Rolle BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4900 nh 90aIbXB image40 Pfg "Cologne Cathedral", medium violet purple, type Ib, watermark 1 X, perforated L11, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize roll BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (90aIbXB) Certificate

40 Pfg "Kölner Dom", mittelviolettpurpur, Type Ib, Wasserzeichen 1X, gezähnt L11, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Rolle BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4901 nh 90aIbXB image40 Pfg "Cologne Cathedral", medium violet purple, type Ib, watermark 1 X, perforated L11, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize roll BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (90aIbXB) Certificate

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4902 nh 93IWB image60 Pfg buildings, type I, perforation B, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Novak BPP, Michel 100.- (93IWB)

60 Pfg Bauten, Type I, Zähnung B, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Novak BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4903 nh 93IWGUes image60 Pfg Cologne Cathedral, variety "on one side unperforated", from upper right corner, in the corner margin minimal corner crease, - stamp and upper margin in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize roll BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 150.- (93IWGUes) Certificate

60 Pfg Kölner Dom, Abart "einseitig ungezähnt", vom Eckrand oben rechts, im Eckrand min. Eckbug, - Marke und Oberrand tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Rolle BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4904 nh 93IXB image60 Pfg buildings, type I, watermark X, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (93IXB)

60 Pfg Bauten, Type I, Wasserzeichen X, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4905 nh 94WA(4) image80 Pfg buildings, close perforated, block of four with left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), in multiples rare, Michel 480.- plus (94WA(4))

80 Pfg Bauten, eng gezähnt, 4er-Block mit linker oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, in Einheiten nicht häufig, Mi. 480.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4906 nh 96IIIWA image90 Pfg "Cologne Cathedral", type III, watermark 1 W, perforation K 14 : 14 1 / 4, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize roll BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 220.- (96IIIWA) Certificate

90 Pfg "Kölner Dom", Type III, Wasserzeichen 1W, Zähnung K 14 : 14 1/4, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Rolle BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4907 nh 97/100II UR image1 - 5 Mark "high stair" complete uniform from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (97/100II UR)

1 - 5 Mark "Hohe Treppe" komplett einheitlich vom Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4908 nh 97aIYBUes image1 Mark "Holsten Gate, Lübeck", variety "on one side unperforated", from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize roll BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 180.- (97aIYBUes) Certificate

1 Mark "Holstentor, Lübeck", Abart "einseitig ungezähnt", vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Rolle BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4909 used 98IZB image2 Mark "Holsten Gate, Lübeck", watermark 1 Z, perforated L11, used "Glückstadt 26.2.51, defects, rare stamp, photo expertize roll BPP (2020), Michel 250.- (98IZB) Certificate

2 Mark "Holstentor, Lübeck", Wasserzeichen 1Z, gezähnt L11, gestempelt "Glückstadt 26.2.51, Mängel, seltene Marke, Fotobefund Rolle BPP (2020), Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4910 nh 100IYB image5 Mark "Holsten Gate Lübeck", type I, watermark 1 Y, perforated L 11, clearly double imprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize roll BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate" (100IYB) Certificate

5 Mark "Holstentor Lübeck", Type I, Wasserzeichen 1Y, gezähnt L 11, deutlicher Doppelbilddruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Rolle BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4911 nh 100IYD image5 Mark "Holsten Gate Lübeck", type I, watermark 1 Y, perforated L 11 : 11 1 / 2, clearly double imprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize roll BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate" (100IYD) Certificate

5 Mark "Holstentor Lübeck", Type I, Wasserzeichen 1Y, gezähnt L 11 : 11 1/2, deutlicher Doppelbilddruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Rolle BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4912 nh 100IYD image5 Mark "Holsten Gate Lübeck", type I, watermark 1 Y, perforated L 11 : 11 1 / 2, clearly double imprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize roll BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate" (100IYD) Certificate

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM