4838 nh 46II image30 Pfg. Engineer-congress, type II, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 650.- (46II) Certificate

30 Pfg. Ingenieur-Kongress, Type II, postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Rhineland-Palatinate / Französische Zone - Rheinland-Pfalz
4839 nh 32/41 image1948, postal stamps III. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (32/41)

1948, Freimarken III. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Wuerttemberg / Französische Zone - Württemberg
4840 nh 37(4) image90 Pfg postal stamps, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.- plus (37(4))

90 Pfg Freimarken, 4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4841 used Bl.1/II imageSouvenir sheets issue "German Red Cross", type II, centric cancellation" (14) Friedrichshafen 1 23.3.49-16. ", faultless condition, expertized Schlegel BPP and photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.800.- (Bl.1/II) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Deutsches Rotes Kreuz", Type II, zentrisch gestempelt "(14) Friedrichshafen 1 23.3.49-16.", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Schlegel BPP und Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2020): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4842 used Bl.1/V imageSouvenir sheets issue "Red Cross", souvenir sheet in type V = blue spot to the right of the wrapper, Michel-no. 42, centric cancellation "EBINGEN 23.5.49", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Wehner BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.800.- (former starting price 500) (Bl.1/V) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Rotes Kreuz", Block in Type V = blauer Fleck rechts von der Schleife, Mi.-Nr. 42, zentrisch gestempelt "EBINGEN 23.5.49", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wehner BPP (2020): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- (alter Ausruf 500) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4843 on piece 44/46 image10 Pfg - 30 Pfg. Goethe with special cancel "LINDAU (Lake Constance) 24.9.49" on remembrance leaflet to the same occasion. (44/46)

10 Pfg - 30 Pfg. Goethe mit Sonderstempel "LINDAU (BODENSEE) 24.9.49" auf Erinnerungsfaltblatt zum gleichen Anlass. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM

American and British Zone / Bizone

Bizone Postal Stationary / Bizone Ganzsachen
4844 nh LF1II image100 Pf red folded airmail letter in type II in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (LF1II)

100 Pf rot Luftpostfaltbrief in Type II tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4845 nh LF3,4 image60 Pf red folded airmail letters 3 and 4 always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 105.- (LF3,4)

60 Pf rot Luftpostfaltbriefe 3 und 4 je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 105.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4846 nh P2I DD image10 Pf Holsten Gate postcard front- and reverse printed, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel unknown (P2I DD)

10 Pf Holstentor Postkarte vorder- und rückseitig bedruckt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. unbekannt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4847 nh P5Abart image20 Pf Holsten Gate postcard with variety "vertical graduation line interrupted" in perfect condition mint never hinged (P5Abart)

20 Pf Holstentor Postkarte mit Abart "senkrechter Teilstrich unterbrochen" tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Bizone / Bizone
4848 nh 9zDD image25 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., American printing, showing a double impression, from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned extremely fine copy, photo expertize Hettler BPP ". With so-called "double imprint". Mint never hinged original gum. Total maintenance: genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 250.- (9zDD) Certificate

25 Pfg AM-Post, amerikanischer Druck, mit Doppeldruck, vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Hettler BPP "... mit sog. "Doppelbilddruck". Postfrisch Originalgummi. Gesamterhaltung: Echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4849 nh 13Ax Pl.-Nr image6 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., english printing, paper x, horizontal pair with left upper corner of the sheet and plates no. "1 A", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200.- (13Ax Pl.-Nr)

6 Pfg AM-Post, englischer Druck, Papier x, waagerechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Platten-Nr. "1A", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4850 nh 15aFz BZN image12 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Dark red violet, english printing, perforation F and on paper z, horizontal pair with left upper corner of the sheet and sheet counting number "16206", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned extremely fine copy, in this variety very rare, new photo expertize Dr. Koch VP (2020) "mint never hinged original gum. The item submitted for inspection is genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 1.200.- (15aFz BZN) Certificate

12 Pfg AM-Post dunkelrotviolett, englischer Druck, Zähnung F und auf Papier z, waagerechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Bogenzählnummer "16206", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Kabinettstück, in dieser Variante sehr selten, neues Fotoattest Dr. Koch VP (2020) "Postfrischer Originalgummi. Das Prüfstück ist echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4851 nh 16Dz r4 image1 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforation D, with right upper corner of the sheet and red sheet counting number "1864", mint never hinged, unsigned, very well perforated, small diagonal slight creases in the corner margin, new photo expertize Dr. Koch VP (2020), Michel 250.- (16Dz r4) Certificate

1 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, Zähnung D, mit rechter oberer Bogenecke und roter Bogenzählnummer "1864", postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr gut gezähnt, kleiner Diagonalbug im Eckrand, neues Fotoattest Dr. Koch VP (2020), Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4852 nh 17bDz image3 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, dark bluish purple on z-paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo copy of a certificate A. Schlegel BPP (2009) (for unit), Michel 500.- (17bDz) Certificate

3 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, dunkelbläulichviolett auf z-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattestkopie A. Schlegel BPP (2009) (für Einheit), Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4853 nh 20Axa image6 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, dark brown luminous on x-paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2008) for former block of four: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 450.- (20Axa) Certificate

6 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, dunkelbraun quarzend auf x-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (2008) für ehemaligen Viererblock: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4854 nh 21Dz r4 image8 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated L11 1 / 2, block of four with right upper corner of the sheet and red sheet counting number "5055", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Hettler BPP "mint never hinged original gum. Total maintenance genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 250.- plus (21Dz r4) Certificate

8 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, gezähnt L11 1/2, 4er-Block mit rechter oberer Bogenecke und roter Bogenzählnummer "5055", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Fotobefund Hettler BPP "Postfrisch Originalgummi. Gesamterhaltung echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 250.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4855 nh 22Dz image10 Pfg. Perforated L 11 1 / 2, paper z, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Dr. Koch BPP, Michel 500.- (22Dz) Certificate

10 Pfg. gezähnt L 11 1/2, Papier z, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Dr. Koch BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4856 on cover 34aAz image80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated L11, on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter from Bonn 25.10.45 to Bad Godesberg with on the back arrival stamp 26.10.45, apart from a yellow spot on the cover in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel BPP (34aAz)

80 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, gezähnt L11, auf überfrankiertem R-Brief von Bonn 25.10.45 nach Bad Godesberg mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel 26.10.45, abgesehen von einem Gelbfleck auf dem Umschlag tadellos, gepr. Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4857 nh 34aBz image80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., black violet ultramarine, perforated L 11: 11½, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (34aBz)

80 Pfg AM-Post, schwarzviolettultramarin, gez. L 11:11½, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4858 nh 34bCz image80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, black blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 180.- (34bCz)

80 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, schwarzblau, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4859 used 35Bz image1 M., used "DUISBURG RUHR city / stamp exhibition 20 oct 1946", perforation right irregular, photo expertize Dr. Koch VP, Michel 550.- (35Bz) Certificate

1 M., gestempelt "DUISBURG-RUHR-ORT/Briefmarkenausstellung 20 Okt. 1946", Zähnung rechts unregelmäßig, Fotoattest Dr. Koch VP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4860 nh 36IIR image2 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "overprint only reverse", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP (for 6 different values), Michel 75.- (36IIR) Certificate

2 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck nur rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP (für 6 verschiedene Werte), Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4861 nh 36IUdr image2 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety "three sided unperforated", as vertical upper margin pair with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350.- (36IUdr)

2 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "dreiseitig ungezähnt", als senkrechtes Oberrandpaar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4862 nh 37ID image6 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety "diagonally overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (37ID)

6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "diagonaler Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM