Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
4812 nh 199/213ER,R image5 Pf bis 2 DM Bedeutende Deutsche als unbeschriftete ER rechts oben kpl., waag. Paare kpl. und Rollenmarken mit Nummer kpl., Mi. ca. 185,--

5 Pf to 2 DM Important Germans as unlabeled he right above complete, horizontal pairs complete and coil stamps with number complete, Michel approximate 185,-- (199/213ER,R) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4813 nh 201/03,205DZ image8, 10, 15 und 2 mal 25 Pf Berühmte Deutsche, linke obere Bogenecken mit Formnummern (2,2,12,4 und 7) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 225,--

8, 10, 15 and twice 25 Pf famous German, left upper corners of the sheet with form numbers (2, 2, 12, 4 and 7) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 225,-- (201/03,205DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4814 nh 270/90ER image2 Pf bis 2 DM Bauwerke und 10 bis 100 Pf Brandenburger Tor je als unbeschriftete rechte obere Bogenecken, sowie Brandenburger Tor als waagerechte Paare und mit rückseitiger Nummer tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. ca. 120,--

2 Pf to 2 DM buildings and 10 to 100 Pf Brandenburg Gate always as unlabeled right upper corners of the sheet, as well Brandenburg Gate as horizontal pairs and with back number in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel approximate 120,-- (270/90ER) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4815 used Bl.3 imageBlockausgabe "Abus 1921 - 1971", gestempelt mit Sonderstempel und Originalunterschrift eines Silberpfeil-Rennfahrers: Manfred von Brauchitz, selten.

Souvenir sheets issue "Abus 1921 - 1971", used with special cancel and original signature of a Silver Arrow racing driver: Manfred from Brauchitz, rare. (Bl.3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4816 nh 402/11ER,R image5 bis 150 Pf "Unfall" als unbeschriftete rechte obere Bogenecken und als waag. Paare komplett, sowie alle Rollenmarken mit Nr. bis auf 408ARb und 408ARd komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ca. 192,--

5 to 150 Pf "accident" as unlabeled right upper corners of the sheet and as horizontal pairs complete, as well all coil stamps with no. Except for 408 Inherited and 408 ARd complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel approximate 192,-- (402/11ER,R) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Berlin Ganzsachen / Berlin - Postal Stationary
4817 nh P10/16a+b imagePostkarten 8 bis 10/10 Pf Bauten und 15 Pf Luftpostkarte P10 bis P16 mit P12-13I+II und P16a+b komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 752,50

Postcards 8 to 10 / 10 Pf buildings and 15 Pf airmail postcard P10 to P16 with P12-13 I+II and P16 a+b complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 752, 50 (P10/16a+b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €175

Currently...€175.00
4818 nh FP1 imageFunklotterie-Postkarte, Verkaufspreis 70 Pf handschriftlich auf 65 Pf herabgesetzt, Mi. 80.-

Radio lottery postcard, selling price 70 Pf handwritten on 65 Pf minished, Michel 80.- (FP1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4819 nh P24/30 imagePostkarten P24 bis P30 (Glocken und Tag der Briefmarke) komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.-

Postcards P24 to P30 (bells and Day of the Postage Stamp) complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (P24/30) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
4820 nh P45/49 imagePostkarten P45 bis P49 tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 136,50

Postcards P45 to P49 in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 136, 50 (P45/49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4821 nh PU8 image5 und 4 Pf Bauten, privater Luftpostumschlag "Internationale APHV-Briefmarkenh,ndler-Tagung" tadellos postfrisch

5 and 4 Pf buildings, private air mail envelope "international Association of German Professional Philatelists stamps dealer Conference" in perfect condition mint never hinged (PU8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Berlin Markenheftchen / Stamp Booklet Berlin
4822 nh MH2 imageBerliner Bauten 1952, postfrisch, vorderer Markenheftchendeckel Öffnungsbug, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP (etwas erh"ht), Mi. 1.300.-

Berlin buildings 1952, mint never hinged, leading stamp booklet cover opening crease, expertized Schlegel D. BPP (a little increases), Michel 1.300.- (MH2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
4823 nh MH6c imageMarkenheftchen 6c tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.000.-

Stamp booklet 6 c in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.000.- (MH6c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4824 nh MH7a,b,8a imageMarkenheftchen 7a, 7b und 8a je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90,50

Stamp booklet 7 a, 7 b and 8 an always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90, 50 (MH7a,b,8a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4825 nh MH9cIImZ image1974, Markenheftchen Burgen und Schl"sser, Type c II mit Z,hlbalken, postfrisch, geprüft und Fotoattest Schmidl BPP, Mi. 800.-

1974, stamp booklet castle and palace, type c II with count bars, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Schmidl BPP, Michel 800.- (MH9cIImZ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4826 nh MH11c image1980, Markenheftchen Burgen und Schl"sser, Type c, mit spitzem Ausgleichszahn oben sowie Hoelzer M D F 3, postfrisch, geprüft und Fotoattest Schmidl, Hoelzer-Nr. M H 11 c s Z.

1980, stamp booklet castle and palace, type c, with peaked compensation perforation above as well woods M D F 3, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Schmidl, woods no. M H 11 c s Z. (MH11c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4827 nh MH11c image1980, Markenheftchen Burgen und Schl"sser, Type c, mit spitzem Ausgleichszahn unten, postfrisch, geprüft und Fotoattest Schmidl BPP, Hoelzer-Nr. M H 11 c s Z.

1980, stamp booklet castle and palace, type c, with peaked compensation perforation at the bottom, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Schmidl BPP, woods no. M H 11 c s Z. (MH11c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4828 nh MH11hPFIoZ image1980, Markenheftchen Burgen und Schl"sser, Type h, Plattenfehler I (Feld 2), postfrisch, signiert und Fotoattest Schmidl BPP, Mi. 4.000.-

1980, stamp booklet castle and palace, type h, plate flaw I (field 2), mint never hinged, signed and photo expertize Schmidl BPP, Michel 4.000.- (MH11hPFIoZ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
4829 nh MH12amZ/15mZ imageMarkenheftchen 12a+b+ca, 13a+b+c, 14 und 15 je mit Z,hlbalken tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 333.-

Stamp booklet 12 a+b+approximate, 13 a+b+c, 14 and 15 always with count bars in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 333.- (MH12amZ/15mZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4830 nh MH15ImZ imageMarkenheftchen 15I (mit Plattenfehler "Lampe auf dem Terminaldach hell") mit Z,hlbalken tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

Stamp booklet 15 I (with plate flaw "lamp on the terminal roof light") with count bars in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (MH15ImZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4831 nh MH15mZ imageMarkenheftchen 15 mit Z,hlbalken tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

Stamp booklet 15 with count bars in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (MH15mZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4832 nh PZI imageMarkenheftchen mit Paketzulassungsmarken tadellos postfrisch (vorbereitet aber nicht ausgegeben)

Stamp booklet with parcel registration stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged (prepares but not issued) (PZI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Berlin Markenheftchenbogen / Stamp Booklet Sheet
4833 nh MHB2 image1952, Berliner Bauten, Markenheftchenbogen, postfrisch, dreimal senkrecht gefaltet, Mi. 6.000.-

1952, Berlin buildings, stamp booklet sheet, mint never hinged, three times vertical folded, Michel 6.000.- (MHB2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
Berlin Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
4834 nh W11 image1949, Berliner Bauten, waagerechter Zusammendruck 10+R 1 b, postfrisch, Mi. 420.-

1949, Berlin buildings, horizontal se-tenant 10+R 1 b, mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (W11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4835 nh W15 image1949, Berliner Bauten, waagerechter Zusammendruck 20+R 1 a, postfrisch, Mi. 420.-

1949, Berlin buildings, horizontal se-tenant 20+R 1 a, mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (W15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00

Französische Zone / French Zone

Französische Zone - Baden / Baden
4836 used 42/45A image10-40 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz, gestempelt, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.-

10-40 Pfg. Red Cross, used, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (42/45A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00