GDR / DDR continued...
4712 on cover 593/94 FDC image10 and 25 Pfg Breaks on decorative blank First Day Cover with retired first day special cancel "BERLIN W8 14.8.57", official cover in the small variety (160 x109 mm), this in of the left lower corner scuffed, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 220.- (593/94 FDC)

10 und 25 Pfg Brecht auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC mit zurückgezogenem ESST "BERLIN W8 14.8.57", amtlicher Umschlag in der kleinen Variante (160x109 mm), dieser in der linken unteren Ecke bestoßen, sonst tadellos, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4713 used Bl.15 image"Buchenwald" souvenir sheet with Dresdner day circle date stamp, superb, Michel 160.- (Bl.15)

"Buchenwald"-Block mit Dresdner Tages-Rundstpl., Pracht, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4714 nh 622a image1 DM Pieck IV black gray green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 400.- (622a)

1 DM Pieck IV schwarzgraugrün, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4715 nh 622a image1 DM Pieck IV black gray green, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr VP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400.- (622a) Certificate

1 DM Pieck IV schwarzgraugrün, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schönherr VP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4716 nh Bl.19Abart imageSouvenir sheets issue "15 years German Demokratic Republik (East Germany)", accident in printing: "lower inscription to the right heller becoming printing and sheet fold therefore "dt" from facing on back side", photo expertize Paul BPP, probably the only one exists! (Bl.19Abart) Certificate

Blockausgabe "15 Jahre DDR", Druckzufälligkeit: "untere Inschrift nach rechts heller werdender Druck und Bogenumschlag somit "dt" von zugewandt auf Rückseite", Fotobefund Paul BPP, vermutlich Unikat! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4717 nh 1395Phase image20 Pfg art collections Dresden, five various phases prints, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (1395Phase)

20 Pfg Kunstsammlungen Dresden, fünf verschiedene Phasendrucke, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4718 nh 1411/16Phase image10 Pfg to 40 Pfg Useful beetle, all 6 values as unperforated final stages of prints, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer BPP: "genuine and immaculate" (1411/16Phase) Certificate

10 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Nützliche Käfer, alle 6 Werte als ungezähnte Endphasendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Mayer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4719 nh 1432/33Phase image10 Pfg and 15 Pfg Pioneer organization, final phase print the two denomination value cut, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer BPP: "genuine and immaculate" (1432/33Phase) Certificate

10 Pfg und 15 Pfg Pionierorganisation, Endphasendruck der zwei Wertstufen geschnitten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Mayer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4720 used 1868/69 (2) image"small buildings" 10 and 20 Pf. Always as vertical pairs (from sheet) with legitimate circle cancels, superb, Michel 165.- (1868/69 (2))

"Kleine Bauwerke" 10 und 20 Pf. je als senkr. Paare (aus Bogen) mit Bedarfsrundstpl., Pracht, Mi. 165.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4721 nh Bl.94I imageSouvenir sheets issue "games the XXIV olympic games 1988", plate flaw I "notch above in the 5 the numeral of value" (part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (Bl.94I)

Blockausgabe "Spiele der XXIV Olympiade 1988", Plattenfehler I "Kerbe oben in der 5 der Wertziffer" (Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
GDR Official / DDR ZKD B
4722 nh 18IIXII image5 Pf circle service stamp in type IIXII in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 250.- (18IIXII) Certificate

5 Pf Zirkeldienstmarke in Type IIXII tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Fotobefund Schönherr BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4723 nh 22xIXI image20 Pf circle service stamp in type x IXI in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin (with part of a printers mark), expertized angel, Michel 650.- (22xIXI)

20 Pf Zirkeldienstmarke in Type xIXI tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand (mit Teil-Druckvermerk), gepr. Engel, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4724 nh 22xIXII image20 Pfg black yellow olive, ordinary paper, drawing 2, watermark 2 XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Schönherr VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 320.- (22xIXII) Certificate

20 Pfg schwarzgelboliv, gewöhnliches Papier, Zeichnung 2, Wasserzeichen 2XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Schönherr VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4725 nh 22zIIXII image20 Pfg black yellow olive, coated paper, drawing 4, watermark 2 XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Schönherr VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 250.- (22zIIXII) Certificate

20 Pfg schwarzgelboliv, gestrichenes Papier, Zeichnung 4, Wasserzeichen 2XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Schönherr VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4726 nh 31yIIXI image15 Pfg black gray violet, watermark 2 XI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Schönherr VP (2020) : "genuine, perfect. ", Michel 280.- (31yIIXI) Certificate

15 Pfg schwarzgrauviolett, Wasserzeichen 2XI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Schönherr VP (2020): "echt, einwandfrei.", Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4727 nh 32yIIXI image20 Pfg black yellow olive, drawing 4, watermark 2 XI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Schönherr VP (2020) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 300.- (32yIIXI) Certificate

20 Pfg schwarzgelboliv, Zeichnung 4, Wasserzeichen 2XI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Schönherr VP (2020): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4728 nh/og 32yIIXIu.a. image20 Pfg black yellow olive on granite paper, unused, well perforated, diagonally crease, photo expertize Paul BPP, in addition to it 28 x XI in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized Schönherr BPP and 36 IIa mint never hinged, Michel approximate 200.- (32yIIXIu.a.) Certificate

20 Pfg schwarzgelboliv auf Faserpapier, ungebraucht, gut gezähnt, diagonaler Bug, Fotobefund Paul BPP, dazu 28xXI tadellos postfrisch gepr. Schönherr BPP und 36IIa postfrisch, Mi. ca. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
ZKD B / DDR ZKD A
4729 used 2FXI image10 Pfg official stamp, colour error green black instead of blackish gray, date-appropriate round cancelled "Horse tepid (ELBE) ", faultless condition, an extremely rare stamp, the through the exclusive official commercially usage in perfect quality practically not to find is and we now for the first time offer can, a German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) rarity the in more or less each collection is absent, photo expertize Paul BPP "the postage stamp is genuine, the stamp impression comes from above described ZKD stamp and is genuine and date-appropriate. The condition is perfect. [. ] the use in the commercial usage is through the research in the area Dessau / Horse tepid fail-safe. ", Michel 4.000.- (2FXI) Certificate

10 Pfg Dienstmarke, Fehlfarbe grünschwarz anstatt schwärzlichgrau, zeitgerecht rundgestempelt "ROSSLAU (ELBE)", tadellose Erhaltung, eine äußerst seltene Marke, die durch die ausschließlich behördliche Bedarfsverwendung in einwandfreier Qualität praktisch nicht zu finden ist und wir nun erstmals anbieten können, eine DDR-Rarität die in quasi jeder Sammlung fehlt, Fotoattest Paul BPP "Die Briefmarke ist echt, der Stempelabdruck stammt vom oben beschriebenen ZKD-Stempel und ist echt und zeitgerecht. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. [...] Die Verwendung im Bedarf ist durch die Forschung im Raum Dessau/Rosslau abgesichert.", Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Currently...€900.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4730 nh 21xIIXII image15 Pfg. Type II, watermark 2 X II mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 250.- (21xIIXII)

15 Pfg. Type II, Wasserzeichen 2 X II postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4731 nh 22zIIXII image20 Pfg. Type II, watermark 2 X II, mint never hinged, expertized Peinelt, photo expertize Schönherr BPP, Michel 250.- (22zIIXII) Certificate

20 Pfg. Type II, Wasserzeichen 2 X II, postfrisch, gepr. Peinelt, Fotobefund Schönherr BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
ZKD C / DDR ZKD C
4732 nh 31/45 imageRouting control sheet with red control numbers, 84 values mint never hinged, complete, Michel 2.600.- (31/45)

Laufkontrollzettel mit roten Kontrollnummern, 84 Werte postfrisch, komplett, Mi. 2.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
ZKD D / DDR ZKD D
4733 nh 2 image20 Pfg. On pale lilac rose, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 2.800.- (2)

20 Pfg. auf helllilarosa, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 2.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Stamp Booklets GDR / DDR Markenheftchen
4734 nh MH1a1 imageStamp booklet 1 a1 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120,-- (MH1a1)

Markenheftchen 1a1 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4735 nh MH2b1 imageStamp booklet 2 b1 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150,-- (MH2b1)

Markenheftchen 2b1 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4736 nh MH2cb1 imageStamp booklet 2 cb1 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (MH2cb1)

Markenheftchen 2cb1 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM