4587 nh 223bIII image40 Pfennige in b-Farbe mit Plattenfehler III, postfrisch, Fotobefund Sch"nherr VP (2020), Mi. nicht gelistet.

40 pennies in b-colour with plate flaw III, mint never hinged, photo expertize Sch"nherr VP (2020), Michel not listed. (223bIII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
4588 nh 231b image50+25 Pf. Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 200,--

50+25 Pf. Leipzig spring fair in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Paul BPP, Michel 200,-- (231b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4589 used 233v YI image20 Pfg. K"pfe, Wz. stehend, lt. Prüfbefund Paul BPP: echt, Stempelort nicht bestimmbar, wohl bedarfsgebraucht, Mi. 1.400.-

20 Pfg. Heads, watermark upright, according to attest Paul BPP: genuine, cancel locality non-determinable, seeming commercially used, Michel 1.400.- (233v YI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
4590 nh Bl. 6 imageGoethe-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

Goethe souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (Bl. 6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4591 used Bl.6 imageBlockausgabe "Goethe", tadellos gestempelt mit Sonderstempel "Weimar", Mi. 300.-

Souvenir sheets issue "Goethe", neat cancelled with special cancel "Weimar", Michel 300.- (Bl.6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
SBZ Briefe / Soviet Sector of Germany Letters
4592 on cover imageNotstempel: sieben Bedarfsbelege, u. a. aus Arnsberg, Briesenthal, Ebersbach, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, drei Stück gepr.

Provisional cancel: seven legitimate documents, among others from Arnsberg, Briesenthal, Ebersbach, slightly mixed condition, three piece expertized (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
SBZ Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
4593 nh WZD8/12,SKZD5/8 image3 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Ziffern, fünf waagerechte und vier senkrechte Zusammendrucke, postfrisch bzw. WZd 12 ungebraucht, die anh,ngende Marke an WZd 8 ist bügig, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2020), Mi. 1.490.- (Abbildungen siehe Onlinekatalog)

3 Pfg to 12 Pfg numerals, five horizontal and four vertical se-tenants, mint never hinged respectively watermark 12 unused, the suspending stamp at watermark 8 is creasely, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2020), Michel 1.490.- (illustrations see online catalogue) (WZD8/12,SKZD5/8) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
4594 nh WZd3/7,SKZD1/4 image3 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Ziffern, fünf waagerechte und vier senkrechte Zusammendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.490.- (Abbildungen siehe Onlinekatalog)

3 Pfg to 12 Pfg numerals, five horizontal and four vertical se-tenants, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.490.- (illustrations see online catalogue) (WZd3/7,SKZD1/4) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 3 / Hand Overprint - District 3
4595 nh 179Ia imageHelle 60, 3 Berlin 17, tadellos postfrisches Paar vom linken Rand, geprüft Busse BPP, Mi. 500.-

Lightly 60, 3 Berlin 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged pair from left margin, expertized Penance BPP, Michel 500.- (179Ia) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
4596 nh 179Ia imageHelle 60, 3 Berlin-Hohensch"nhausen, tadellos postfrische Marke, Oberrandstück im Plattendruck, nicht durchgez,hnt, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 400.-

Lightly 60, 3 Berlin Hohensch"nhausen, in perfect condition mint never hinged stamp, upper margin copy in the plate printing, not perforated throughout, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 400.- (179Ia) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
4597 nh 179Ib image60 Pfennig in der Farbe braunrot ( Urmarke 956 b ) mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin 4, Type d, tadellos postfrisch, seit 2020 neu im Michel-Spezial aufgenommen, selten, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb, Mi. 1.200.-

60 penny in the colour brown red ( original stamp 956 b ) with overprint 3 Berlin 4, type d, in perfect condition mint never hinged, since 2020 new in the Michel special catalogue received, rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf, Michel 1.200.- (179Ib) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €550

Currently...€550.00
4598 on piece 179Ib image60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin 4, neue Farbe braunrot ( Urmarke 956 b), nur an 2 Berliner Ämtern ausgegeben und erst 2020 im Michel aufgenommen, tadellose Erhaltung, auf Paketkartenabschnitt, Beifrankatur unberechnet, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb, Mi. 500.-

60 penny with overprint 3 Berlin 4, new colour brown red ( original stamp 956 b), only at 2 Berlin offices issued and first 2020 by Michel received, faultless condition, on parcel card segment, additional franking uncharged, photo expertize Dr. Calf, Michel 500.- (179Ib) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 14 / Hand Overprint - District 14
4599 nh 169II image10 Pfennig mit sehr seltenem Aufdruck Hohenbocka-Hosena, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. B"heim BPP, Mi. 355.-

10 penny with very scarce overprint Hohenbocka Hosena, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. B"heim BPP, Michel 355.- (169II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
4600 nh 175I image25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Groápostwitz, postfrisches Luxus-Oberrandstück, der Aufdruck ist auf dieser Wertstufe sehr selten und unterbewertet, geprüft R. Müller BPP, Mi.+ ARGE 165.-

25 penny with overprint 14 Groápostwitz, mint never hinged upper margin exceptional copy, the overprint is on of this denomination value very rare and undervalued, expertized R. Müller BPP, Michel+study group 165.- (175I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4601 nh 179IIa imageHelle 60, 14 Ohorn, tadellose Marke, postfrisch, geprüft R. Müller BPP, M. 300.-

Lightly 60, 14 Ohorn, faultless stamp, mint never hinged, expertized R. Müller BPP, M. 300.- (179IIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4602 nh 179IIb imageHelle 60 in der dunkleren Variante mit schabloniertem Aufdruck Seifhennersdorf, seit 2020 im Michel-Spezial neu aufgenommene Wertstufe ( Urmarke 956 b ), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. R. Müller BPP und Fotobefund Dr. B"heim BPP. Wohl erstmalig auf einer Auktion angeboten. Mi.400.-

Lightly 60 in the darker variety with worked in a jig overprint Seifhennersdorf, since 2020 in the Michel special catalogue new recorded denomination value ( original stamp 956 b ), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized R. Müller BPP and photo expertize Dr. B"heim BPP. Seeming for the first time on an auction offered. Michel 400.- (179IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 20 / Hand Overprint - District 20
4603 on cover 174IV image24 Pfennig Arbeiterserie mit dem extrem seltenen Aufdruck 20 Greppin a auf portogerechtem Bedarfsbrief, nur wenige Stücke bekannt geworden, Fotoattest Dr. B"heim BPP, ARGE 3.000.-

24 penny worker series with the extremely rarely overprint 20 Greppin an on properly franked commercial letter, only a few pieces have become known, photo expertize Dr. B"heim BPP, study group 3.000.- (174IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
4604 nh 175IV image25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 20 Hettstedt in der seltenen Type a, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Herbst, Mi. + ARGE 330.-

25 penny with overprint 20 Hettstedt in of the rare type a, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Autumn, Michel+study group 330.- (175IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 27 / Hand Overprint - District 27
4605 on cover 167V image6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Aufdruck "27 Leipzig 1" auf Blanko-Karte mit klarer Entwertung "Leipzig 1 bu 6.7.48", Aufdruck ,hnlich Handbuch-Nummer 27/2b jedoch l,nger, Befundkopie gepr. B"heim BPP für ,hnliche Karte

6 Pfg worker with overprint "27 Leipzig 1" on unmailed card with clear cancellation "Leipzig 1 bu 6.7.48", overprint similar handbook number 27 / 2 b however longer, findings copy expertized B"heim BPP for similar card (167V) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
4606 on piece 167V image6 Pfg Arbeiterserie mit Aufdruck "27 Leipzig 1" , ,hnlich Handbuch-Nr 27/2b mit l,ngerem Aufdruck, selten, gestempelt "(10) Leipzig 1 bu -6.7.48-16" auf Blankokarte, Fotobefundkopie Dr. B"heim BPP

6 Pfg worker series with overprint "27 Leipzig 1", similar handbook number 27 / 2 b with longer overprint, rare, used" (10) Leipzig 1 bu -6.7.48-16" on blanco card, photo certificate copy Dr. B"heim BPP (167V) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 29/2o / Hand Overprint - District 29/2o
4607 nh 175VIa image25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 29 Altengrabow, postfrisches Luxusstück, amtlicher Neudruck aus den Best,nden des Postmuseums, extrem selten da nur wenige Stücke in Sammlerh,nde gelangten, Befund Dr. B"heim BPP, Mi. 300.-

25 penny with overprint 29 Altengrabow, mint never hinged outstanding quality, official reprint from the stocks of the Postal Museum, extremely rare there only a few pieces in collector's hands arrived, attest Dr. B"heim BPP, Michel 300.- (175VIa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
4608 on cover 181VIb image84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 2o K"then 1, auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief, sehr selten, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. B"heim BPP, Mi. 2.200.-

84 penny with overprint 2 o K"then 1, on properly franked registered cover, very rare, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. B"heim BPP, Michel 2.200.- (181VIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 37 / Hand Overprint - District 37
4609 nh 171VIII image15 Pfennig in der im Bezirk 37 sehr seltenen Farbe schw,rzlichsiena ( Urmarke 948 aa ) mit SBZ-Blinddruck und zus,tzlichem Aufdruck 37 Wismar, 2020 im Michel Spezial neu aufgenommene Notierung, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 100.- + 200.- für den Blinddruck!

15 penny in the in the district 37 very rare colour blackish siena ( original stamp 948 aa ) with Soviet Zone blind embossed and additional overprint 37 Wismar, 2020 by Michel special new recorded quotation, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 100.-+200.- for the blind embossed! (171VIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 38 / Hand Overprint - District 38
4610 on piece 168IX ,IaIX image8 Pfennig und 2 Pfennig Ziffer mit gutem Aufdruck 38 Garz, tadelloser Postanweisungsabschnitt, sehr selten, Fotoattest Maigatter BPP, Mi. 1.630.-

8 penny and 2 penny numeral with good overprint 38 Garz, faultless money order coupon, very rare, photo expertize Maigatter BPP, Michel 1.630.- (168IX ,IaIX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
4611 nh 175IX image25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 ( Lubmin ) Greifswald, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 300.-

25 penny with overprint 38 ( Lubmin ) Greifswald, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 300.- (175IX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00