4562 on cover 122X image8 Pfg numerals with official experimental perforation as a single franking on company local letter, above opening deficiency, otherwise fresh condition, Michel 450.- (122X)

8 Pfg Ziffern mit amtlicher Versuchszähnung als Einzelfrankatur auf Firmenortsbrief, oben Öffnungsmangel, sonst frische Erhaltung, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4563 nh 124XU image6 Pf. Fair, unperforated from lower margin, mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (124XU)

6 Pf. Messe, ungez. vom Unterrand, postfrisch, Mi 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4564 nh 124XU image6 Pfg. Sample exhibition, watermark falling, unperforated, mint never hinged block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet, Michel 600.- (124XU)

6 Pfg. Musterschau, Wasserzeichen fallend, ungezähnt, postfrischer Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4565 nh 124YU image6 Pfg Leipzig knife, watermark 1 Y, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged margin copy, Michel 250.- (124YU)

6 Pfg Leipziger Messer, Wasserzeichen 1 Y, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisches Randstück, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4566 nh 135Xwa image30 Pfg numerals, dark brownish olive, watermark falling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 220.- (135Xwa)

30 Pfg Ziffern, dunkelbräunlicholiv, Wasserzeichen fallend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4567 nh 135XwaU image30 Pfg numeral unperforated, watermark falling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Rehfeld and Zierer BPP with photo certificate "genuine and perfect quality. ", Michel 1.200.- (135XwaU) Certificate

30 Pfg Ziffer ungezähnt, Wz. fallend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Rehfeld und Zierer BPP mit Fotoattest "Echt und einwandfrei erhalten...", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4568 nh 135Ywb image30 Pfg numeral dark olive, watermark increasingly, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 650.- (135Ywb)

30 Pfg Ziffer dunkeloliv, Wz. steigend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4569 nh 150/55X image3-12 Pf farewell series watermarked X in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 450.- (150/55X)

3-12 Pf Abschiedsserie mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4570 nh 153Yb/Ya image6 Pfg departure dark red violet, vertical pair with left upper corner of the sheet with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 90.- plus (153Yb/Ya)

6 Pfg Abschied dunkelrotviolett, senkrechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 90.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4571 nh 156,159/61xU image3 penny - 12 penny farewell series, variety "unperforated", complete set all fours unperforated known become values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2016) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.160.- (156,159/61xU) Certificate

3 Pfennig - 12 Pfennig Abschiedsserie, Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz alle vier ungezähnt bekannt gewordenen Werte, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4572 used 156/61x(4) image3 Pfg to 12 Pfg postal stamps so-called "farewell series" however on paper unwatermarked, set in blocks of four, neat cancelled, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 280.- (156/61x(4))

3 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Freimarken sog. "Abschiedsserie" jedoch auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, Viererblocksatz, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4573 used 182c image2 Pfg. Worker black, legitimately cancelled, abridged certificate Paul BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200,- (182c) Certificate

2 Pfg. Arbeiter schwarz, bedarfsgest., Kurzbefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4574 nh 183DD image6 Pfg worker with machines overprint, variety "double overprint - of it one as blind embossed", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel - . (183DD)

6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Maschinenaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck - davon einer als Blinddruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4575 used 183d image6 Pfg. Worker dark gray violet, legitimately cancelled, abridged certificate Paul BPP: "genuine, slight lack" (minimal notch), Michel 400,- (183d) Certificate

6 Pfg. Arbeiter dunkelgrauviolett, bedarfsgest., Kurzbefund Paul BPP: "echt, leichter Mangel" (minimale Einkerbung), Mi. 400,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4576 used 184aAFIX image8 Pfg machines overprint, a-colour, overprint error IX, neat cancelled "PASEWALK c", photo expertize Dr. Ruscher BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 250.- (184aAFIX) Certificate

8 Pfg Maschinenaufdruck, a-Farbe, Aufdruckfehler IX, tadellos gestempelt "PASEWALK c", Fotobefund Dr. Ruscher BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4577 nh 184aDDIII image8 Pfg worker, orange red, overprint once normal, additional twice blind embossed overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized Paul BPP, Michel - . (184aDDIII)

8 Pfg Arbeiter, orangerot, Aufdruck einmal normal, zusätzlich zweimal Blindaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4578 used 184b image8 Pfg. Worker blackish gray red, legitimately cancelled, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 250.- (184b)

8 Pfg. Arbeiter schwärzlichgraurot, bedarfsgest., gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4579 nh 185bPORndgz image10 Pfg worker yellowish green, plate printing, upper margin not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, photo expertize (for unit) Paul BPP, Michel 400.- (185bPORndgz) Certificate

10 Pfg Arbeiter gelblichgrün, Plattendruck, Oberrand nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Fotoattest (für Einheit) Paul BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4580 used 187b image15 Pfg. Worker dark brown, legitimately cancelled, abridged certificate Paul BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300.- (187b) Certificate

15 Pfg. Arbeiter dunkelbraun, bedarfsgest., Kurzbefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4581 nh 194L image50 Pfg postal stamp in the vertical strip of three with above attached blank field above, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP ". Perfect", Michel 140.- (194L) Certificate

50 Pfg Freimarke im senkrechtem Dreierstreifen mit oben anhängendem Leerfeld oben, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP "...einwandfrei", Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4582 on piece 195a image60 Pfg. Worker carmine red, left margin copy legitimately cancelled on letter piece, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 180,- (195a)

60 Pfg. Arbeiter karminrot, linkes Randstück bedarfsgest. auf Briefstück, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 180,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4583 nh 195a (4) image60 Pfg. Worker carmine red, margin block of four mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 320.- (195a (4))

60 Pfg. Arbeiter karminrot, Rand-4er-Block postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4584 nh 195aPORndgz image60 Pfg machines imprint issue red carmine, corner margin block of four top left, plate upper margin not perforated throughout, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 640.-+plus (195aPORndgz) Certificate

60 Pfg Maschinenaufdruckausgabe rotkarmin, Eckrandviererblock oben links, Plattenoberrand ndgz., tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 640.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4585 nh 203wazDDII image10 Pfg postal stamp on waz-paper, overprint once normal, additional blind embossed overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 80.- (203wazDDII)

10 Pfg Freimarke auf waz-Papier, Aufdruck einmal normal, zusätzlich Blindaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4586 nh 210b image75 Pfg. Numerals, blackish-violet-blue, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 300.- (210b)

75 Pfg. Ziffern, schwärzlichviolettblau, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM