4537 nh 94AYbyy(4) image5 Pfg postal stamp on thin paper yy, block of four, as well one stamp with plate flaw II "open 'R' in 'Thuringia", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 300.- plus (94AYbyy(4))

5 Pfg Freimarke auf dünnem Papier yy, 4er-Block, dabei eine Marke mit Plattenfehler II "offenes 'R' in 'THÜRINGEN", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 300.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4538 nh 97AYaz2(100) image12 Pfg postal stamp with economy gum on paper z2, original sheet to 100 values, as well plate flaw XIV among others, mint never hinged, right centered minimal separated otherwise in perfect condition, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 1.700.- plus (97AYaz2(100))

12 Pfg Freimarke mit Spargummierung auf Papier z2, Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, dabei Plattenfehler XIV u.a., postfrisch, rechts mittig minimal angetrennt sonst tadellos, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 1.700.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4539 nh 98AXt image20 Pfg Goethe, perforated, paper t, mint never hinged block of four from the lower margin, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 200.- (98AXt)

20 Pfg Goethe, gezähnt, Papier t, postfrischer Unterrandviererblock, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4540 nh 98AXt(4) image20 Pfg postal stamp with fully gum coating on paper t, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 200.- plus (98AXt(4))

20 Pfg Freimarke mit Vollgummierung auf Papier t, 4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 200.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4541 nh Bl.1ta imageSouvenir sheets issue "Christmas found 1945 - for the Victim of the fascism", t-paper, Block type IV, mint never hinged with small gum defect, Corresponding photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2016), Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1ta) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Weihnachtsspende 1945 - Für die Opfer des Faschismus", t-Papier, Blocktype IV, postfrisch mit kleinem Gummifehler, entsprechendes Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2016), Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4542 nh Bl.1ta(II) imageSouvenir sheets issue "antifascism", t-paper, a-colour, Block type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Herpichböhm BPP and expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1ta(II)) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Antifaschismus", t-Papier, a-Farbe, Blocktype II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Herpichböhm BPP und Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4543 used Bl.1xa(III) imageSouvenir sheets issue "antifascism", x-paper, type III, tied by first day postmark" (15) Jena 1 g 18.12.45. -14. ", faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.100.- (Bl.1xa(III)) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Antifaschismus", x-Papier, Type III, entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "(15) Jena 1 g 18.12.45. -14.", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4544 on piece Bl.1xa(III) imageSouvenir sheets issue anti-fascist, so-called "small Christmas souvenir sheet", type III, with left margin of sheet on blanko-envelope used "Erford 1 24.12.45", in perfect condition, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2014) "the souvenir sheet is genuine. The middle stamp to 4 Pf. Was not cancelled contrary to the instructions. Otherwise it is in perfect used condition. ", Michel 1.100.- (Bl.1xa(III)) Certificate

Blockausgabe Antifa, sog. "Kleiner Weihnachtsblock", Type III, mit linkem Bogenrand auf Blanko-Umschlag gestempelt "ERFURT 1 24.12.45", tadellos, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2014) "Der Block ist echt. Die mittlere Marke zu 4 Pf. blieb entgegen der Dienstanweisung unentwertet. Ansonsten ist er einwandfrei in gestempelter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4545 nh Bl.2t(I) imageSouvenir sheets issue "Christmas", t-paper, type I, mint never hinged, tenuous crumpled bends, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2018), Michel 1.800.- (Bl.2t(I)) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Weihnachten", t-Papier, Type I, postfrisch, zarte Knitterbüge, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2018), Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4546 nh Bl.2x(I) imageSouvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas", x-paper, Block type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP and expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.300.- (Bl.2x(I)) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht", x-Papier, Blocktype I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP und Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4547 nh Bl.2x(II) imageSouvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas", x-paper, Block type II, mint never hinged, the souvenir sheet is format minified 119, 15 / 118, 55 x 118, 95 / 118, 75 thus under the norm, expertized Herpichböhm BPP and expertise Nagler VP (2020), Michel 2.300.- for original format. (Bl.2x(II)) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht", x-Papier, Blocktype II, postfrisch, der Block ist formatverkleinert 119,15 / 118,55 x 118,95 / 118,75 und somit unter der Norm, gepr. Herpichböhm BPP und Expertise Nagler VP (2020), Mi. 2.300.- für Originalformat. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4548 nh Bl.2x(II) imageSouvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas", x-paper, Block type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP and expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.300.- (Bl.2x(II)) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht", x-Papier, Blocktype II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP und Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4549 used Bl.2x imageSouvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas", x-paper, type III, cancelled "Erford 1 a 18.12.45", faultless condition expertized Rehfeld and expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 4.000.- (Bl.2x) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht", x-Papier, Type III, entwertet "Erfurt 1a 18.12.45", tadellose Erhaltung gepr. Rehfeld und Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4550 (og) Bl.3PFIV imageTheater souvenir sheet, cut, with plate flaw "dot behind first E in GOETHE" unused without gum, as issued, expertized Ströh BPP (Bl.3PFIV)

Theater-Block, geschnitten, mit Plattenfehler "Punkt hinter erstem E in GOETHE" ungebr. ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, gepr. Ströh BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4551 nh 115by image24+76 Pf bridges building in b-colour from of the right lower corner of the sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 350.- (115by)

24+76 Pf Brückenbau in b-Farbe aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4552 used Bl.4ayI imageSouvenir sheets issue "reconstruction destroyed bridges", type I, cancelled "Erford 1 z 30.3.46" (first day of issue), photo expertize Busch BPP "genuine and immaculate" and new expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.700.- (former starting price 500) (Bl.4ayI) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Wiederaufbau zerstörter Brücken", Type I, entwertet "ERFURT 1z 30.3.46" (Erstausgabetag), Fotoattest Busch BPP "echt und einwandfrei" und neue Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.700.- (alter Ausruf 500) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4553 nh Bl.4ayII imageSouvenir sheets issue "reconstruction destroyed bridges", type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine, abundantly. ", Michel 550.- (Bl.4ayII) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Wiederaufbau zerstörter Brücken", Type II, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt, ohne Einschränkungen.", Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4554 nh Bl.4ayII imageSouvenir sheets issue "reconstruction destroyed bridges", type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine, abundantly. ", Michel 550.- (former starting price 150) (Bl.4ayII) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Wiederaufbau zerstörter Brücken", Type II, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt, ohne Einschränkungen.", Mi. 550.- (alter Ausruf 150) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4555 nh AI/III image6 Pfg to 12 Pfg Wood houses-edition, complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (AI/III)

6 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Holzhausen-Ausgabe, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4556 used AI/III image6 Pfg, 8 Pfg and 12 Pfg Wood houses-edition neat cancelled "HOLZHAUSEN (Saxony) -b 3.8.45. -8-9 V", photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP: "genuine and immaculate - in perfect condition. " genuine used very rare and by Michel entirely unrealistic valued! ! ! (AI/III) Certificate

6 Pfg, 8 Pfg und 12 Pfg Holzhausen-Ausgabe tadellos gestempelt "HOLZHAUSEN (Sachs.) -b- 3.8.45. -8-9 V", Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP: "ECHT und EINWANDFREI - in tadelloser Erhaltung." Echt gestempelt sehr selten und im Michel völlig unrealistisch bewertet!!! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4557 used 116/19CX image5-12 Pfg. With postmaster separation from Horse wine, used, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 550.- (116/19CX)

5-12 Pfg. mit Postmeistertrennung von Rosswein, gestempelt, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4558 nh 117BXaUw(2) image6 Pfg numerals, gray violet, Horse wine postmaster perforation, vertical pair with variety "horizontal unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel - . (117BXaUw(2))

6 Pfg Ziffern, grauviolett, Rosswein-Postmeisterzähnung, senkrechtes Paar mit Abart "waagerecht ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4559 used 118BY image8 Pfg numerals, postmaster separation Horse wine (L 11 1 / 2), watermark Y - steps increasingly), cancelled "Leipzig S12 d 17.8.46", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate. These type lies me for the first time in cancelled condition before. " - in used so far unique us is no further copy known! (118BY) Certificate

8 Pfg Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Rosswein (L 11 1/2), Wasserzeichen Y - Stufen steigend), entwertet "Leipzig S12d 17.8.46", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei. Diese Sorte liegt mir erstmalig in gestempelter Erhaltung vor." - in gestempelt bisher UNIKAT uns ist kein weiteres Exemplar bekannt! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2200

Currently...€2,200.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4560 on cover 119CX image12 Pfg numerals with Horse wine roulette 9 1 / 2, single franking on business letter to Leipzig, expertized Jasch BPP, Michel 400.- (119CX)

12 Pfg Ziffern mit Rosswein Durchstich 9 1/2, Einzelfrankatur auf Firmenbrief nach Leipzig, gepr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4561 on cover 119DX image12 Pfg numerals with Horse wine roulette 16, single franking on business letter to Leipzig, expertized Jasch BPP, Michel 400.- (119DX)

12 Pfg Ziffern mit Rosswein Durchstich 16, Einzelfrankatur auf Firmenbrief nach Leipzig, gepr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM