4462 nh 36xc image12 Pfg. Departure, "x" paper, bright brown red, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 200.- (36xc)

12 Pfg. Abschied, "x"-Papier, lebhaftbraunrot, postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4463 nh 36ydU image12 Pf brown red, paper y, on all sides unperforated upper margin copy, mint never hinged, natural Strange body inclusion in the paper and reverse partly copy, expertized Sturm JGB and Kramp BPP (36ydU)

12 Pf braunrot, Papier y, allseits ungezähntes Oberrandstück, postfrisch, natürlicher Fremdkörpereinschluss im Papier und rücks. Teilabklatsch, gepr. Sturm JGB und Kramp BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4464 nh 36ydU image12 Pfg farewell series brown red unperforated, mint never hinged, vertical manufacture typical gum streak, in perfect condition, scarce colour, expertized Thom BPP, Michel 500.- (36ydU)

12 Pfg Abschiedsserie braunrot ungezähnt, postfrisch, vertikale herstellungstypische Gummischliere, tadellos, seltene Farbe, gepr. Thom BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4465 nh 36zb image12 Pf red on paper z in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kramp BPP, Michel 110.- (36zb)

12 Pf rot auf Papier z tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4466 nh 36zf image12 Pfg. Departure, "z" paper, dark rose, mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 180,- (36zf) Certificate

12 Pfg. Abschied, "z"-Papier, dunkelrosa, postfrisch, Fotobefund Kramp BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4467 nh 36zz image12 Pf. Red, horizontal pair, on the reverse side with offset, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP (36zz)

12 Pf. rot, waager. Paar, rs. mit Abklatsch, postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4468 nh 37yc image15 Pfg departure middle yellow brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 120,- (37yc)

15 Pfg Abschied mittelgelbbraun, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4469 nh 37ydI image15 Pf. In type yd I in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP (37ydI)

15 Pf. in Type ydI tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4470 used 37ye image6 Pfg farewell series, gray violet, neat cancelled, typical diamond perforation, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240.- (37ye)

6 Pfg Abschiedsserie, grauviolett, tadellos gestempelt, typische Diamantzähnung, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4471 nh 40bU image40 Pfg farewell issue, violet purple, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo copy of a certificate Kramp BPP (for former pair) (2018) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 600.- - rare! (40bU) Certificate

40 Pfg Abschiedsausgabe, violettpurpur, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattestkopie Kramp BPP (für ehemaliges Paar)(2018): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- - selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4472 on cover image1945, 12 commercially used letters with provisonal postmarks, mostly from east Saxony, as well Altenberg, Arnsdorf, Beiersdorf and Wolfersdorf, almost without exception clear strikes, interesting lot Photos of this collection

1945, 12 Bedarfsbriefe mit Notstempeln, meist aus Ost-Sachsen, dabei Altenberg, Arnsdorf, Beiersdorf und Wolfersdorf, fast ausnahmslos klare Abschläge, interessantes Lot (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4473 on cover imageTaxe precu: king WUSTERHAUSEN, local letter from "king WUSTERHAUYSEN 18.6.45" together with handwritten notation "10 Pf taxe precu", rare locate special postage

GEBÜHR BEZAHLT: KÖNIGS-WUSTERHAUSEN, Orts-Brief von "KÖNIGS-WUSTERHAUYSEN 18.6.45" nebst handschriftlichem Vermerk "10 Pf Gebühr bezahlt", seltenes Orts-Sonderporto (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4474 on cover imageTaxe precu: LEISNIG, bilingually two-line cancel "taxe precu / taxe percue" on point offsetting card (punched) from "LEISNIG 23.8.45" as well on letter from "LEISNIG 7.9.45" to Freiberg

GEBÜHR BEZAHLT: LEISNIG, zweisprachiger L2 "Gebühr bezahlt / Taxe percue" auf Punktverrechnungskarte (gelocht) von "LEISNIG 23.8.45" sowie auf Brief von "LEISNIG 7.9.45" nach Freiberg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4475 on cover BIb image12 Pfg. Potschta, large margins all around, on of the lower right page is a tiny cut in the stamp margin, the design of the stamp is not touched, with work at the office cancel on retroactive marked cover, photo expertize Ströh BPP, Michel 800.- (BIb) Certificate

12 Pfg. Potschta, allseits breitrandig, auf der unteren rechten Seite ist ein winziger Einschnitt im Markenrand, das Markenbild ist nicht berührt, mit Innendienststempel auf nachträglich beschriftetem Umschlag, Fotoattest Ströh BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4476 on cover BIb II imageNot issued: 12 Pfg Potschta in oil paint with plate flaw II "break in the upper margin over 'T' from 'post' ", complaisance canceled "DRESDEN -Newest. 6 h 23.6.45" on blanko-envelope, in perfect condition, expertized Richter and photo expertize Ströh BPP "the postage stamp is genuine and immaculate in perfect condition. " (BIb II) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Potschta in Ölfarbe mit Plattenfehler II "Bruch im Oberrand über 'T' von 'POST' ", gefälligkeitsgestempelt "DRESDEN -NEUST. 6h 23.6.45" auf Blanko-Umschlag, tadellos, gepr. Richter und Fotoattest Ströh BPP "Die Briefmarke ist echt und einwandfrei in tadelloser Erhaltung." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4477 used BIb imageNot issued: Potschta, with faked cancellation, examination rejected (BIb)

Nicht ausgegeben: Potschta, mit falscher Entwertung, Prüfung abgelehnt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4478 og 42/50E image5 Pfg to 40 Pfg numerals with retroactive only vertical roulette L 10 1/2 post office Großröhrsdorf, complete set, in perfect condition unused, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 380.- (42/50E)

5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Ziffern mit nachträglichem nur senkrechtem Durchstich L 10 1/2 Postamt Großröhrsdorf, kpl. Satz, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4479 nh 42,45,49F(4) image5, 10 and 25 Pf postmaster separation Klotzsche always in the block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Ströh BPP, Michel 1.720.- (42,45,49F(4))

5, 10 und 25 Pf Postmeistertrennung Klotzsche je im Viererblock tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 1.720.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4480 nh 43AbDDII image6 Pf. Blue-green showing a double impression, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, Michel 3.800.- (43AbDDII)

6 Pf. blaugrün mit Doppeldruck, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Mi. 3.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4481 nh 43bDII image6 Pfg numerals, black blue green, postmaster perforation Coswig (L 11), in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 200.- (43bDII)

6 Pfg Ziffern, schwarzblaugrün, Postmeisterzähnung Coswig (L 11), tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4482 used 43BI/I image6 Pfg black yellow green, only vertical rouletted, full centerpiece, neat cancelled, signed Findeisen BPP and Kunz BPP, Michel 150.- (43BI/I)

6 Pfg schwarzgelbgrün, nur senkr. durchstochen, volles Mittelstück, tadellos gestempelt, sign. Findeisen BPP und Kunz BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4483 nh 43BIUs image6 Pfg numerals, variety "only horizontal rouletted", horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP (43BIUs)

6 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "nur waagerecht durchstochen", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4484 nh 43BIUw image6 Pfg numerals, variety "only vertical rouletted", vertical pair from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP (43BIUw)

6 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "nur senkrecht durchstochen", senkrechtes Paar vom Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4485 nh 44Ac(15) image6 Pfg bright gray violet, 15 in perfect condition mint never hinged examples, as well two block of four and a block of four from the lower margin, always signed on the base Kunz BPP, Michel 600.- (44Ac(15))

6 Pfg lebhaftgrauviolett, 15 tadellos postfrische Exemplare, dabei zwei Viererblocks und ein Unterrandviererblock, je tiefst gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
4486 nh 44cMUl(2),44cM(2) image8 Pfg numerals, bright gray violet, from left margin of sheet sringing block of four with sewing machine roulette SEIFFEN, both left margin stamps left unperforated, mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP "the upper pair point at slight storage points in of the gum on, the lower margin stamp shows in the upper roulette a minimal shading on, apart from that is the lower pair perfect quality. ", in spite of this almost insignificant and to neglecting restrictions as unit a large East Saxons rarity, Michel for ** 16.800.- (44cMUl(2),44cM(2)) Certificate

8 Pfg Ziffern, lebhaftgrauviolett, vom linken Bogenrand stammender Viererblock mit Nähmaschinen-Durchstich SEIFFEN, beide linken Randwerte links ungezähnt, postfrisch, Fotoattest Kunz BPP "das obere Paar weist leichte Lagerungspunkte in der Gummierung auf, die untere Randmarke zeigt im oberen Durchstich eine minimale Tönung auf, im Übrigen ist das untere Paar einwandfrei erhalten...", trotz dieser fast unbedeutenden und zu vernachlässigenden Einschränkungen als Einheit eine große Ostsachsen-Rarität, Mi. für ** 16.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Currently...€2,500.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM