Plauen / Plauen continued...
4385 nh 2z image6 Pfg Wiederaufbau, gelboliv, gestrichenes Papier, tadellos postfrisch, bisher nur ein Bogen zu 50 Werten bekannt, Fotoattest Kunz BPP "echt und einwandfrei"

6 Pfg reconstruction, yellow olive, coated paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, so far only one sheet to 50 values known, photo expertize Kunz BPP "genuine and immaculate" (2z) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4386 nh 5x(50) image12 Pfg Denkmal Hl. Georg als Drachent"ter, dünnes Papier, Schalterbogen zu 50 Marken, Bogenr,nder teils entfernt, Bogensignatur Kunz BPP, Mi. 1.100.-

12 Pfg monument Hl. Georg as dragon deader, thin paper, counter sheet to 50 stamps, sheet margins partly removed, sheet sign Kunz BPP, Michel 1.100.- (5x(50)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Ründeroth / Ründeroth
4387 nh S Zd VII A image6 + 3 + 6 Pfg schwarz/blau, gez,hnter senkrechter Zusammendruck mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, ,uáerst selten, im Mi. nur Zusammendruck-Paare bekannt

6+3+6 Pfg black / blue, perforated vertical se-tenant with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, extremely rare, by Michel only se-tenant pairs known (S Zd VII A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
4388 nh W Zd V A image6 + 3 + 6 Pfg schwarz/grün, gez,hnter waagerechter Zusammendruck mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, ,uáerst selten, im Mi. nur Zusammendruck-Paare bekannt

6+3+6 Pfg black / green, perforated horizontal se-tenant with right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, extremely rare, by Michel only se-tenant pairs known (W Zd V A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
4389 nh 1B/3B image3, 6 und 12 Pf ungez,hnt tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter, Mi. 360.-

3, 6 and 12 Pf unperforated in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Michel 360.- (1B/3B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Roßwein / Roßwein
4390 on cover 1, 2 image48 auf 4x12 Pfg mit silbernem bzw. braunrotem Aufdruck, je mit rechtem Bogenrand auf R-Brief von "ROSSWEIN 5.3.46" nach Taucha mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos und dekorativ, Mi. 220.-+

48 on 4 x12 Pfg with silver respectively brown red overprint, always with right margin of sheet on registered letter from "Horse wine 5.3.46" to Taucha with arrival postmark, in perfect condition and decorative, Michel 220.- plus (1, 2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4391 on cover 1/2,u.a. image570 Jahrfeier Roáwein, beide 4er-Blocks je a. R.-Brief mit 6 Pf. Zusatzfrankatur (Mi. 117 DX !!) nach Taucha, tadellos, Mi. billigst 390.-

570 year celebration Roáwein, both block of four always on registered cover with 6 Pf. Additional franking (Michel 117 DX ! ! ) to Taucha, in perfect condition, Michel approve 390.- (1/2,u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Spremberg / Spremberg
4392 on cover PE893II imageStrausberg: 6 Pfg Hitler Ganzsachenkarte mit sberdruck, ungelaufen, tadellos, selten und unterbewertet!

Strausberg: 6 Pfg Hitler postal stationery postcard with overprint, unused, in perfect condition, rare and undervalued! (PE893II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4393 nh 10BF image6 Pfg Freimarke, Abart "Wertziffer fehlend", senkrechtes Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm

6 Pfg postal stamp, variety "numeral of value missing", vertical pair with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (10BF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4394 on cover 13A, 930 image42 Pfg Freimarke gez,hnt zusammen mit 42 Pfg Kontrollrat auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "SPREMBERG 2.9.46" nach Dienheim mit Ankunftsstempel und Zensur, tadellos, gepr. Kunz BPP

42 Pfg postal stamp perforated along with 42 Pfg Control Council on properly franked registered letter from "SPREMBERG 2.9.46" to Dienheim with arrival postmark and censorship, in perfect condition, expertized Kunz BPP (13A, 930) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4395 nh 19/20AUw imageWiederaufbau 1 Mark auf 8 Pfg und 12 Pfg, Abart "waagerecht ungez,hnt", je im senkrechten Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260.-

Reconstruction 1 Mark on 8 Pfg and 12 Pfg, variety "horizontal unperforated", always in the vertical pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (19/20AUw) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4396 nh 23/24A/B image8 und 12 Pf gez,hnt und geschnitten tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 340.-

8 and 12 Pf perforated and cut in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 340.- (23/24A/B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Strausberg / Strausberg
4397 on cover 25III,16 image60 Pfg goldener statt schwarzer Aufdruck zusammen mit 15 u. 16 Pfg schwarzer Aufdruck auf R-Brief nach Berlin-Steglitz (Ankstpl)

60 Pfg golden in lieu of black overprint along with 15 and 16 Pfg black overprint on registered letter to Berlin Steglitz (arrival cancel) (25III,16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4398 nh 27I image1 M. auf 3 + 2 Pfg Mutter und Kind mit Aufdruckfehler I "Balken statt Aufdruck '1' ", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

1 M. On 3+2 Pfg mother and child with overprint error I "bar in lieu of overprint '1' ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (27I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4399 nh 36AIII Zd image8 + 42 Pfg Wiederaufbau mit Plattenfehler III "weiter Abstand zwischen 'r' und 'g' von Strausberg im Zusammendruck-4er-Streifen, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 130.-+

8+42 Pfg reconstruction with plate flaw III "further gap between 'r' and 'g' from Strausberg in the se-tenant strip of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 130.- plus (36AIII Zd) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Unna / Unna
4401 nh 1/3 image3, 6 und 12 Rpf komplett, einseitig oben gez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.-

3, 6 and 12 Rpf complete, on one side above perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (1/3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Westerstede / Westerstede
4402 nh XVIII image80 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck, Erg,nzungswert, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 240.-

80 Pfg Hitler with overprint, supplementary value, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 240.- (XVIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Wittenberg / Wittenberg
4403 nh 1/20 image1 Pfg bis 1 Reichsmark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, selten, fast alle Werte gepr. Sturm.

1 Pfg to 1 Reichmark Hitler with local overprint, complete set with 20 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, almost all values expertized Sturm. (1/20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
4404 on piece 21KII(6) image20 Pfg Wappen mit lokalem Aufdruck", dieser kopfstehend von links unten nach rechts oben, zwei senkrechte Dreierstreifen vorderseitig bzw. rückseitig auf Paketkartenausschnitt mit Entwertung vom 23.3.46

20 Pfg coat of arms with local overprint", this inverted from left at the bottom to the right above, two vertical strip of three on face respectively reverse on package cards cut with cancellation from 23.3.46 (21KII(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
4405 nh I image10 Pfg Hitler, Stahlstichdruck, lokaler Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, gepr. Sturm

10 Pfg Hitler, die stamping, local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, expertized Sturm (I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
4406 nh IIIB image2 Mark Hitler, enge Z,hnung, mit lokalem Aufdruck, sehr seltene Marke in tadelloser, postfrischer Erhaltung, gepr. Sturm

2 Mark Hitler, close perforation, with local overprint, very rare stamp in faultless, mint never hinged condition, expertized Sturm (IIIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00

Allierte Besetzung / Allied Occupation in Germany

Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
4407 nh 918U image10 Pfg. Ziffern, ungez,hnt, postfrisch (kleine gummifreie Stelle), sign. HP, Fotobefund Hohmann BPP, Mi. 250,-

10 Pfg. Numerals, unperforated, mint never hinged (small gum free place), signed HP, photo expertize High man BPP, Michel 250,- (918U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4408 nh 918HAN image10 Pfg braun, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4120.46 1", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

10 Pfg brown, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "4120.46 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (918HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4409 nh 918HAN image10 Pfg braun, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4131.47 1", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

10 Pfg brown, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "4131.47 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (918HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4410 nh 922F image15 Pfg Ziffern, Fehlfarbe hellgelbgrün, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Hohmann BPP (2015): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.-

15 Pfg numerals, colour error pale yellow green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, photo expertize High man BPP (2015) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 700.- (922F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00