4334 nh 6y,8y image6 u. 12 Pf auf hellgelbgrauem Papier mit Spargummierung (kleine Kreise), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP

6 and 12 Pf on pale yellow gray paper with economy gum (small circle), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP (6y,8y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4335 nh 9/12y image5 bis 12 Pf auf weiáem, gestrichenem Papier, geriffelte Gummierung, kpl. Satz postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP "...in einwandfreier Qualit,t."

5 to 12 Pf on white, chalky paper, ribbed gum, complete set mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP ". In perfect quality. " (9/12y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
4336 nh 10by image6 Pfennig Ziffer in rotviolett, auf weiáem, gestrichenen Papier, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, gez,hnt L13 3/4, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 130.-

6 penny numeral in red violet, on white, painted paper, horizontal gum rippling, perforated L13 3 / 4, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 130.- (10by) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Großräschen / Großräschen
4337 on cover 13/24Aex image40 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 6 Pfg, 5 Pfg und 3 Pfg Freimarken als portogerechte 72 Pfg Frankatur auf Einschreiben mit Rückschein (dieser sogar dem Los beiliegend), saubere Bedarfserhaltung.

40 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 6 Pfg, 5 Pfg and 3 Pfg postal stamps as properly franked 72 Pfg franking on registered mail with advice of delivery (this even the lot enclosed), clean legitimate condition. (13/24Aex) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4338 on cover 17A(3) image8 Pfg Freimarke gez,hnt, senkr. Dreierstreifen als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Firmen-Doppelbrief von Groár,schen 19.12.45 nach Bitterfeld, eventuell Unikat.

8 Pfg postal stamp perforated, vertical strip of three as properly franked multiple franking on companies double letter from Large ashes 19.12.45 to Bitterfeld, maybe unique. (17A(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4339 nh 28II Type II image10 Pf auf orange mit H,mmern rechts in Type II tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Zierer, Mi. ca. 280.-

10 Pf on orange with Hammer right in type II in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer, Michel approximate 280.- (28II Type II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4340 nh 28II Type III image10 Pf auf orange mit H,mmern rechts, in der seltenen Type III tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. ca. 1.500.-

10 Pf on orange with Hammer right, in of the rare type III in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel approximate 1.500.- (28II Type III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
4341 nh 30/42z image3 Pfg bis 60 Pfg Freimarken, z-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, 12 Pfg gepr. Kunz BPP, seltenes Angebot als vollst,ndiger Satz.

3 Pfg to 60 Pfg postal stamps, z-paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 12 Pfg expertized Kunz BPP, rare offer as complete set. (30/42z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
4342 nh 30F Type IV image30 Pf auf auf rosa in Type IV und mit Handstempel "Post" in blauviolett statt rot, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP: "postfrisch, natürliche Druckspur, einwandfrei", Mi. ca. 750.-

30 Pf on on rose in type IV and with hand stamp "post" in blue-violet in lieu of red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP: "mint never hinged, natural pressure trace, perfect", Michel approximate 750.- (30F Type IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4344 nh 46AOu image40+40 Pf. Solidarit,t, oben ungez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Busch BPP, Michel nicht bekannt!

40+40 Pf. Solidarity, above unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Busch BPP, Michel unknown! (46AOu) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Herrnhut / Herrnhut
4345 og XI image10 Pfg Hitler (Stichtiefdruck) mit lokalem Aufdruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Sturm, Mi. für ** ca. 1.200.-

10 Pfg Hitler (engraved printing) with local overprint, unused with original gumming, expertized Sturm, Michel for ** approximate 1.200.- (XI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
Löbau / Löbau
4346 (og) 1DD(2),1(6) image6 Pfg Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck in blauviolett, senkrechter 8er-Block mit linkem Bogenrand, dabei das obere Paar mit doppeltem Aufdruck, ungebraucht o.G., alle Werte gut gez,hnt, die linke Marke mit dem DD rückseitig geschürft, die rechte tadellos, drei weitere Werte mit kleinen Einschr,nkungen, die restlichen drei tadellos Erhalten - in Anbetracht der Seltenheit der vorliegenden Einheit sollten diese toleriert werden. Die Auflage der raren Marke betrug nur 100 Stück, der angebotene 8er-Block ist die gr"áte bekannte Einheit dieser Marke und in Verbindung mit dem im Mi. unbekannten Doppel-Aufdruck von ganz besonderem Reiz, spektakul,re Lokalausgaben-Rarit,t und Schaustück ersten Ranges für jede Sammlung, gepr. Busch BPP mit Fotoattest sowie Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2016) "Der ungebrauchte Randachterblock ist echt. [...] Der vorliegende Achterblock ist die gr"áte mir bekannte Einheit..."

6 Pfg Hitler with hand stamp overprint in blue-violet, vertical block of eight with left margin of sheet, as well the upper pair with double overprint, unused without gum, all values well perforated, the left stamp with the DD reverse scratched, the right in perfect condition, three further values with small restrictions, the remaining three faultless - by taking into consideration the rarity the existing unit should these be tolerated. The edition the scarce stamp was only 100 piece, the offered block of eight is the largest known unit of this stamp and in conjunction with the by Michel unknown double overprint of very special charm, spectacular local issue rarity and exhibit highest order for each collection, expertized Busch BPP with photo certificate as well photo expertize Kunz BPP (2016) "the unused margin eight souvenir sheet is genuine. [. ] the existing block of eight is the largest me known unit. " (1DD(2),1(6)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
4347 nh/og KZ1 image1 Pfg und 3 Pfg Hitler, waagerechter Kehrdruckzusammendruck mit lokalem Aufdruck, auf einem Zwischenfeld Falzrest, sonst tadellos und wie üblich im Steg gefaltet, Fotoattest Kunz BPP: "Diese Einheit z,hlt mit Originalaufdruck zu den L"bauseltenheiten. Bisher haben mir nur zwei weitere Exemplare vorgelegen.", Mi. 1.600.-

1 Pfg and 3 Pfg Hitler, horizontal tête-bêche tenant with local overprint, on an intermediate field rest of hinge, otherwise in perfect condition and as usual in the gutter folded, photo expertize Kunz BPP: "these unit is relevant original overprint to the LAbau rarities. So far have me only two more examples produced. ", Michel 1.600.- (KZ1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

Currently...€320.00
4348 nh EIND imageEinheitgeberstreifen 1 ND tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 120.-

Stamp strip 1 reprints in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 120.- (EIND) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Lübbenau / Lübbenau
4349 (og) image5 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 24 Pfg und 30 Pfg, Probedrucke in schwarz, 10 Pfg und 24 Pfg auf Kreidepapier, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, selten, gepr. Sturm. (Abbildungen siehe Online-Katalog)

5 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 24 Pfg and 30 Pfg, trial proofs in black, 10 Pfg and 24 Pfg on chalky paper, unused without gum, rare, expertized Sturm. (illustrations see Online catalogue) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Meißen / Meißen
4350 nh 37B image8+32 Pf gelblichrot ungez,hnt tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Penning BPP, Mi. 250,--

8+32 Pf yellowish red unperforated in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Penning BPP, Michel 250,-- (37B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4351 on cover 38aB,u.a. image12 Pf. Wiederaufbau braunrot, ungez,hnt, in MiF mit Ostsachsenmarken a. portoger. Ersttags-R.-Brief vom 31.12.45 nach Dresden (Kempe), Mi. 250.-

12 Pf. Reconstruction brown red, unperforated, in Michel F with East Saxony stamps on properly franked first days registered cover from 31.12.45 to Dresden (Kempe), Michel 250.- (38aB,u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Mühlberg / Mühlberg
4352 nh 4F image5 Pf grün, senkrechtes Paar ohne und mit Aufdruck tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 380.-

5 Pf green, vertical pair without and with overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 380.- (4F) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
4353 on cover IV(2) image12 Pfg Hitler im senkrechten Paar mit rotem Lokalaufdruck als Frankatur auf Bedarfsbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe nach Bad Liebenwerda vom 21.6.45, als Mehrfachfrankatur sehr selten, gepr. Hager

12 Pfg Hitler in the vertical pair with red local overprint as franking on commercial letter the 2nd weight step to Bad Liebenwerda from 21.6.45, as multiple franking very rare, expertized Lean (IV(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Naumburg / Naumburg
4354 nh imageNicht ausgegeben: 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel, gez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch

Not issued: 6 Pfg fee label, perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4355 nh 1I/7I image1 - 12 Pf und 10 Pf tadellos postfrisch komplett, teils gepr. Zierer BPP oder Richter, Mi. 420.-

1 - 12 Pf and 10 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, partly expertized Zierer BPP or Richter, Michel 420.- (1I/7I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4356 nh Bl.VIG image12 Pfg "Naumburger Dom", postfrischer, ungez,hnter Probedruckblock in rot mit fünf Marken (Anordnung wie Bl. III P), bisher nicht im Michel gelistet, zu dem hier in der Variante als Druck auf Gummiseite, vermutlich Unikat, gute Qualit,t mit etwas unregelm,áiger - bei einem Probedruck nicht verwunderlich - Gummierung.

12 Pfg "Naumburger cathedral", mint never hinged, unperforated proof sheet in red with five stamps (order like souvenir sheet III P), so far not by Michel listed, to the here in the variety as printing on gum side, probably the only one exists, good quality with some irregular - by a proof not surprising - gum. (Bl.VIG) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
4357 on cover AP783I,A827I image12 Pfg auf Fensterbriefumschlag sowie 4 Pfg im waagerechtem Unterrandpaar als seltene Mehrfachfrankatur auf Orts-Firmenbrief, auáerhalb der Frankatur Registraturbüge, ortsübliche Klecksschw,rzungen statt Lokalaufdrucken.

12 Pfg on window letter envelope as well 4 Pfg in the horizontal lower margin pair as scarce multiple franking on locate business letter, outside of the franking file folds, customary in a place blob blackenings in lieu of local overprints. (AP783I,A827I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4358 nh 1I/IIDD image1 Pfg Hitler dunkelgrau, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck Type I und zus,tzlicher Aufdruck Type II", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Opitz und Zierer BPP, Mi. 600.-++

1 Pfg Hitler dark gray, variety "double overprint type I and additional overprint type II", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Opitz and Zierer BPP, Michel 600.-+plus (1I/IIDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
4359 nh 1aI image1 Pfg Hitler dunkelgrau, mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 100.-

1 Pfg Hitler dark gray, with local overprint - type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm, Michel 100.- (1aI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00