4230 on cover P2c imageOstpreuáen-Feldpost, Karte mit Kartonfarbe hellbraun mit Eindruck "Unsere Parole: TAPFER und TREU!", geschrieben am 28 Februar 1945 an "Frau Drohn in Wulkow bei Kyritz", Bef"rderungsspuren - gute Erhaltung für diesen Kriegsbeleg, Handbuch 1.200.-

East Prussia army postal service, card with Carton colour pale brown with impression "our parole: brave and faithful! ", written at the 28 February 1945 at "woman drone in Wulkow by Kyritz", transport traces - good condition for this war document, handbook 1.200.- (P2c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
4231 nh 17z image3 Pf Ruhrkesselmarke mit senkrechter Riffelung tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Pickenpack BPP, Mi. 70.-

3 Pf Ruhrkessel stamp with vertical corrugation in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Pickenpack BPP, Michel 70.- (17z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4232 nh F1 imageOstpreuáen-Feldpost Faltbrief F 1 tadellos ungebraucht, quasi druckfrisch

East Prussia army postal service folded letter F 1 in perfect condition unused, more or less hot off the press (F1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4233 on cover 10Aa,d,e image1943, Nachtjagd- und Sturmj,ger-Verb,nde der Luftwaffe auf dem Fliegerhorst Bindersleben bei Erfurt, die Werte auf weiáem, grünem und rotem Papier in Mischfrankatur mit 5 Werten "Wehrmacht" Deutsches Reich auf Orts-R-Brief innerhalb Erfurt, tadellos.

1943, night hunting and storm chaser associations the Air Force on the aerodrome Bindersleben by Erford, the values on white, green and red paper in mixed franking with 5 values "German Armed Forces" German Reich on local registered cover inside Erford, in perfect condition. (10Aa,d,e) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4234 on cover image1942, Feldpost-Rommel-Gedenkblatt mit allen 4 verschiedenen Marken und diversen Stempeln aus dem "Wirkungsbereich" des Generalfeldmarschalls, saubere Erhaltung

1942, army postal service Rommel commemorative page with all 4 different stamps and various postmarks from the "range" of the General Field Marshall, neat condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Nationales Indien / National India
4235 nh VIIa/c image1 Rupie, alle drei Varianten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, selten, Auflage nur 2.000 S,tze, Mi. 1.350.-

1 Rupee, all three variety, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, rare, issued only 2.000 sets, Michel 1.350.- (VIIa/c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
4236 nh I/XA,B image1 A - 1 R postfrischer Luxussatz, komplett mit allen drei 1 R-Werten, Mi.1410,-

1 A - 1 R mint never hinged outstanding set, complete with all three 1 registered values, Michel 1410,- (I/XA,B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Propaganda im II. Weltkrieg / Propaganda in WW II
4237 nh imageItalien Nr. 623-626 postfrisch je mit Aufdruck des italienischen Expeditionskorps in Russland "C.S.I.R. Vinceremo" = "Corpo Spedizione in Russia Vinceremo", jeder Wert mit Altsignatur, sehr selten

Italy no. 623-626 mint never hinged always with overprint of the Italian Sending corps in Russia "C. S. I. R. Vinceremo" = "Corpo Spedizione in Russia Vinceremo", each value with old sign, very rare (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
4238 (og) 1 image1/2 P grün "This war is a jewsh war" tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 200.-

1 / 2 P green "This was is a jewsh was" in perfect condition unused without gum, as issued, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 200.- (1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4239 (og) 3/8 image« bis 3 P., Georg IV, 6 Propagandaf,lschungen, ungebr. o.G., 3 P. geprüft Hosang, Mi. 500.-

« to 3 P., Georg IV, 6 propaganda forgeries, unused without gum, 3 P. Expertized Hosang, Michel 500.- (3/8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
4240 (og) 10IVf image1 P. Liquidation of Empire mit Aufdruck "Bahama-Is", tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, Fotobefund Pieles BPP" echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 140.- 1 P. Liquidation of Empire mit Aufdruck "Bahama-Is", tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, Fotobefund Pieles BPP" echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 140.-

1 P. Liquidation of Empire style with overprint "Bahama Is", in perfect condition unused without gum - as issued, photo expertize Pieles BPP" genuine, perfect", Michel 140.- 1 P. Liquidation of Empire style with overprint "Bahama Is", in perfect condition unused without gum - as issued, photo expertize Pieles BPP" genuine, perfect", Michel 140.- (10IVf) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4241 used 11IV image1 1/2 d. senkr. 6er-Streifen mit Aufdruck "LIQUIDATION OF EMPIRE", a - e, h, tadellos gestempelt, selten!

1 1/2 d. Vertical strip of six with overprint "liquidation OF Empire style", a - e, h, neat cancelled, rare! (11IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
4242 (og) 11IVd image1 1/2 P Liquidation of Empire JAMAICA tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, Mi. 140,--

1 1/2 P liquidation of Empire style JAMAICA in perfect condition unused without gum, as issued, Michel 140,-- (11IVd) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4243 nh 15 image6 Pf Hitler tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Pieles BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 65.-

6 Pf Hitler in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Pieles BPP: "perfect", Michel 65.- (15) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4245 nh 15/17 image6 und 12 Pf Hitler (je gepr. Zierer) und 12 Pf Totenkopf (gepr. Ludin BPP) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220,--

6 and 12 Pf Hitler (always expertized Zierer) and 12 Pf skull (expertized Ludin BPP) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220,-- (15/17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4246 nh 16 image12 Pfg. Hitler, postfrischer 4er-Block vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 220.-

12 Pfg. Hitler, mint never hinged block of four from left margin of sheet, Michel 220.- (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4247 nh 24Ay,25Ay image4 und 6 Pf Hitler gez,hnt Propagandaf,lschungen tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Bohne, Mi. 200,--

4 and 6 Pf Hitler perforated propaganda forgeries in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Bean, Michel 200,-- (24Ay,25Ay) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4248 nh 36/38A image25 C, 30 C und 1.50 Fr Propagandaf,lschungen der Marken von Frankreich gez,hnt tadellos postfrisch (37A gepr. Hosang, 36A und 38A je Fotobefund Brunel VP: "einwandfrei"), Mi. 320.-

25 C, 30 C and 1.50 Fr propaganda forgeries of the stamps from France perforated in perfect condition mint never hinged (37 An expertized Hosang, 36 An and 38 An always photo expertize Brunel VP: "perfect"), Michel 320.- (36/38A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Lagerpost im II. Weltkrieg / Camp Mail
4251 on cover image1944, Kriegsgefangenenbrief eines US-Soldaten aus dem deutschen Stalag Luft III nach Minneapolis / USA mit Verrechnung der Luftpostgebühr durch "Gebühr bezahlt"-Stempel, diverse Zensurstempel und Schw,rzungen im Inhalt, interessanter und nicht h,ufiger Beleg

1944, prisoner of war letter of an US soldiers from the German stalag aerial III to minneapolis / USA with settlement the Air postage through "taxe precu" stamp, various censorship stamp and black over painting in the content, interesting and not frequent document (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Lagerpost Woldenberg / Camp Mail Woldenberg
4252 (og) 51 image10 F. grün Blutiger Sonntag, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, geprüft Schmutz.

10 F. Green bloodier Sunday, unused without gum, as issued, expertized Schmutz. (51) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00

Lokalausgaben / Local Issues

Lokalausgaben / Local Issues
4253 on cover imageHALVER: Gebühr bezahlt, rotbrauner Ra2 nebst Unterschrift zweier Postbeamten vom "30/6" 1945 nach Halver, Umschlag leichte Fingerspuren, interessanter Dienstbrief vor offizieller Wiederaufnahme des Postverkehrs - ohne Poststempel!

HALVER: taxe precu, red-brown box cancel of 2 lines together with signatur of two post office clerk from "30 / 6" 1945 to Halver, cover slight fingerprints, interesting official letter before officially resumption of the postal service traffic - without postmark! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4254 on cover imagePOTSDAM: unfreier Orts-Brief von "POTSDAM 21.6.45", mit 10 Pfg Nachporto belegt, früher und in dieser Form ungew"hnlicher Beleg

POTSDAM: dependent local letter from "POTSDAM 21.6.45", with 10 Pfg postage due allocated, early and in this kind unusually document (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4255 on cover imageWOLFSBURG: Gebühr bezahlt, auf Postkarte von K2 "(20) Wolfsburg" mit eingestempeltem Datum "0. Okt 1945" nach Celle, seltene Aushilfsstempel

WOLFSBURG: taxe precu, on postcard from two ring cancel" (20) Wolfsburg" with stamped date "0. Oct 1945" to Celle, scarce provisional postmark (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Apolda / Apolda
4256 nh 1/3 image5 - 8 Pfg Baumstumpf, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 130.-

5 - 8 Pfg stub of the tree, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 130.- (1/3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4257 nh 1/3II image5 Pfg bis 8 Pfg Freimarken, Type II "Bogen des Unterdrucks nach unten", tadellos postfrisch, je unten ungez,hnt, Mi. 140.-

5 Pfg to 8 Pfg postal stamps, type II "sheet of the under pressure downward", in perfect condition mint never hinged, always at the bottom unperforated, Michel 140.- (1/3II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00