Zara / Zara continued...
4180 on piece 20.4IIPFXI image50 Cmi. mit Propagandafeld Marine, Type II, auf Briefstück, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi.400.-

50 Cmi. With Propaganda field navy, type II, on letter piece, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 400.- (20.4IIPFXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
4181 nh 20/1-4 image50 C. Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld mit Aufdruck "Deutsche Besetzung Zara", kompletter Satz zu 4 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 280.-

50 C. Postal stamp with Propaganda side field with overprint "German occupation Zara", complete set to 4 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 280.- (20/1-4) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4182 nh 20/1-4 image50 Pfg. mit Propagandafeldern, 4 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 280.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

50 Pfg. With Propaganda fields, 4 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (20/1-4) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4183 og 21/22 image1,25 Lire und 2,50 Lire Freimarken mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsche Besetzung Zara", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 155.-

1, 25 liras and 2, 50 liras postal stamps with three line typography overprint "German occupation Zara", in perfect condition unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 155.- (21/22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4184 nh 23/28,31 image25 C. - 2 L. Flugmarken und 2 L. Eilmarke, 7 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 920.-

25 C. - 2 L. Flight stamps and 2 L. Special delivery stamp, 7 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 920.- (23/28,31) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
4185 nh 23/24,26/28,31 image25 C., 50 C., 80 C., 1 L., 2 L. Freimarken und 2 L. Eilmarke, sechs Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 335.-

25 C., 50 C., 80 C., 1 L., 2 L. Postal stamps and 2 L. Special delivery stamp, six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 335.- (23/24,26/28,31) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
4186 nh 26III image80 Cent Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 375.-

80 cent postal stamp with overprint in type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 375.- (26III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4187 nh 27III image1 Lire Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.-

1 liras postal stamp with overprint in type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 240.- (27III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4188 nh 32/34 image50 C. bis 1,25 Lire Freimarke, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 160.-

50 C. To 1, 25 liras postal stamp, complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 160.- (32/34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4189 og 35.1/.4 image25 C. Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld, alle vier Werte, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 120.-

25 C. Postal stamp with Propaganda side field, all fours values, in perfect condition unused, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 120.- (35.1/.4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
4190 nh 35/1-4 image25 C. Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld mit Aufdruck "Deutsche Besetzung Zara", kompletter Satz zu 4 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

25 C. Postal stamp with Propaganda side field with overprint "German occupation Zara", complete set to 4 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 220.- (35/1-4) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4191 nh 35IPFII image25 Cent Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld (Flugzeug), Eckrandstück unten rechts mit Aufdruck in Type II von den Feldern 99/100 mit Aufdruckfehler "zweites A von ZARA oben besch,digt" (Feld 100), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.-

25 cent postal stamp with Propaganda side field (airplane), corner margin piece lower right with overprint in type II from the fields 99 / 100 with overprint error "second A from ZARA above damaged" (field 100), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 300.- (35IPFII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4192 nh 36.1/.4 image30 C. Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld, alle vier verschiedenen, Aufdruck einheitlich in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.-

30 C. Postal stamp with Propaganda side field, all fours different, overprint uniform in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 240.- (36.1/.4) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4193 og 36.1/.4 image30 C. Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld, alle vier Werte, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 120.-

30 C. Postal stamp with Propaganda side field, all fours values, in perfect condition unused, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 120.- (36.1/.4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
4194 nh 37/38 image1.25 L und 2.50 L Eilmarken, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP und Krischke BPP, Mi. 332.-

1.25 L and 2.50 L special messenger stamps, complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP and Krischke BPP, Michel 332.- (37/38) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
4195 og 37/38 image1,25 Lire und 2,50 Lire Freimarken mit Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 196.-

1, 25 liras and 2, 50 liras postal stamps with overprint, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 196.- (37/38) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Zara Portomarken / Zara Postage
4196 nh 1 image5 Cent Portomarke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 75.-

5 cent postage due stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 75.- (1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4197 nh 1,5 IPFVII image5 und 30 Cmi., je Type I mit Aufdruckfehler "verkürztes 2. e in Deutsche" (Feld 35 der sberdruckplatte), postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 700.-

5 and 30 Cmi., always type I with overprint error "shortened 2. E in German" (field 35 the about pressure plate), mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 700.- (1,5 IPFVII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4198 nh 1/3 I PF I image5, 10 und 20 Cmi., je Type I mit Aufdruckfehler "gebrochenes n" (Feld 1 der sberdruckplatte), postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 1.050.-

5, 10 and 20 Cmi., always type I with overprint error "broken n" (field 1 the about pressure plate), mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 1.050.- (1/3 I PF I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
4199 og 1/3,5/7 image5 Cent, 10 Cent, 20 Cent, 30 Cent, 40 Cent und 50 Cent Portomarken, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 240.-

5 cent, 10 cent, 20 cent, 30 cent, 40 cent and 50 cent postage due stamps, in perfect condition unused, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 240.- (1/3,5/7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4200 nh 1/3,5/7I PF V image5 C., 10C., 20 C., 30 C., 40 C. und 50 C. Portomarken mit Aufdruck in Type I, je Aufdruckfehler V "D von Deutsche unten offen" (Feld 14 der sberdruckplatte), tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.100.-

5 C., 10 C., 20 C., 30 C., 40 C. And 50 C. Postage due stamps with overprint in type I, always overprint error V "D from German at the bottom open" (field 14 the about pressure plate), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 2.100.- (1/3,5/7I PF V) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
4201 nh 1/3,5/7IV image5 C., 10 C., 20 C., 30 C., 40 C. und 50 C. Portomarken mit Aufdruck in Type IV, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur je 50 Exemplare, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.000.- - sehr seltene Marken!

5 C., 10 C., 20 C., 30 C., 40 C. And 50 C. Postage due stamps with overprint in type IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only always 50 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 3.000.- - very scarce stamps! (1/3,5/7IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Currently...€900.00
4202 nh 2 image10 Cent Portomarke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 75.-

10 cent postage due stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 75.- (2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4203 nh 2IPFIII/IV image10 Cmi., Type I, senkr. Randpaar mit Aufdruckfehlern "B ohne Oberbogen" und "kurzes a" (Feld 3 und 4 der sberdruckplatte), postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 700.-

10 Cmi., type I, vertical margin pair with overprint errors "B without upper sheet" and "short a" (field 3 and 4 the about pressure plate), mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 700.- (2IPFIII/IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4204 nh 3IPFIII/IV image20 Cmi., Type I, senkr. Randpaar mit Aufdruckfehlern "B ohne Oberbogen" und "kurzes a" (Feld 3 und 4 der sberdruckplatte), postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 700.-

20 Cmi., type I, vertical margin pair with overprint errors "B without upper sheet" and "short a" (field 3 and 4 the about pressure plate), mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 700.- (3IPFIII/IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00