3878 nh 16/21 image30 C. bis 2 Fr. Dienstmarken, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

30 C. To 2 Fr. Official stamps, complete set of six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (16/21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3879 nh 18 IV image50 C mit Plattenfehler IV tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

50 C with plate flaw IV in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 300.- (18 IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3880 nh 20aIII,IV,XI image1 Fr mit Plattenfehler III, IV und XI (letzterer mit Fotobefund Geigle BPP) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 170.-

1 Fr with plate flaw III, IV and XI (latter with photo expertize Geigle BPP) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (20aIII,IV,XI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3881 nh 27b,28a,28b(2) image40 C, 50 C in a-Farbe und zwei Mal in b-Farbe je tadellos postfrisch und tiefst gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 106.-

40 C, 50 C in a-colour and two time in b-colour always in perfect condition mint never hinged and signed on the base Hoffmann BPP, Michel 106.- (27b,28a,28b(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3882 nh 28bPFXIII image50 C Aufdruck dunkelblau mit Plattenfehler XIII tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei"

50 C overprint dark blue with plate flaw XIII in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect" (28bPFXIII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3883 nh 28bPFXIV image50 C Aufdruck dunkelblau mit Plattenfehler XIV tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei"

50 C overprint dark blue with plate flaw XIV in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect" (28bPFXIV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3884 nh 28bPFXX image50 C Aufdruck dunkelblau mit Plattenfehler XX tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei"

50 C overprint dark blue with plate flaw XX in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect" (28bPFXX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3885 nh 28bVI image50 C Aufdruck dunkelblau mit Plattenfehler VI tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei"

50 C overprint dark blue with plate flaw VI in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect" (28bVI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3886 nh 33/44 imageDienstmarken Neusaar, postfrischer, unsignierter Luxussatz in Viererblocks, Attest Ney VP "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei." Mi. 600.-

Official stamps New Saar, mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding set in block of four, certificate Ney VP "the quality is perfect. " Michel 600.- (33/44) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
Saargebiet Ganzsachen / Saar Postal Stationary
3887 nh A4III -A 10 image1920/21, Postanweisungen 10 bis 50 Pf tadellos postfrisch in den Typen A4III, A5I, A6I+III, A7I+III, A8aI+III, A8bI (minimal wellig), A9I+III, A10 (A8aIII gepr. Burger BPP und A8bI gepr. Arge Saar), Mi. 434.-

1920 / 21, money orders 10 to 50 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged in the types A4 III, A5 I, A6 I+III, A7 I+III, A8 an I+III, A8 b I (minimal billowy), A9 I+III, A10 (A8 an III expertized Burger BPP and A8 b I expertized study group Saar), Michel 434.- (A4III -A 10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00

Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fieldpost

Franzensbad / Franzensbad
3888 on cover DR 886,888/93 image1945, nach dem Einmarsch amerikanischer Truppen 1945 in Franzensbad, Eger, Falkenau und Wildstein wurden die Marken Deutsches Reich Mi.-Nr. 886 und 888 - 893 mit neuem Wert in tschechischer W,hrung und "U.S.ARMY / v. C.S.R / 18.IV. 1945" überdruckt, der Verkauf an die Zivilbev"lkerung wurde jedoch verboten, Postamtlich nicht anerkannte Ausgabe, tadellos gestempelt "WILDSTEIN 27.5.45" auf Umschlag nach Egert adressiert, Umschlag am unteren und rechten Rand etwas bestoáen; sehr selten! - letzter Zuschlag für einen ,hnlichen Beleg in unserer 155. Auktion = 420.-

1945, after the Invasion American militaries 1945 in Franzensbad, Eger, Falkenau and Wildstein were the stamps German Reich Michel-no. 886 and 888 - 893 with new value in Czech currency and "U. S. ARMY / from C. S. R / 18. IV. 1945" overprinted, the sale to the civil population was however prohibited, postal service official not acknowledged issue, neat cancelled "WILDSTEIN 27.5.45" on cover to Egert addressed, cover at bottom and right margin a little scuffed; very rare! - last hammer price for a similar document in of our 155. Auction = 420.- (DR 886,888/93) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Albanien / Albania
3889 nh 1/14 image1 Q .- 25 Q. Freimarken, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020) "Die Marken haben echten Aufdruck und postfrische Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 480.-

1 Q . 25 Q. Postal stamps, 14 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) "the stamps have authentic overprint and mint never hinged original gumming. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 480.- (1/14) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3890 nh 1/14 image1 Q. auf 3 Q. bis 25 Q. Freimarken und Eilmarke, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, 3 Fr. mit Aufdruckfehler VI "1 von 1943 unten verkürzt" (Feld 48), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.020.-

1 Q. On 3 Q. To 25 Q. Postal stamps and special delivery stamp, complete set with 14 values, 3 Fr. With overprint error VI "1 from 1943 at the bottom shortened" (field 48), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.020.- (1/14) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
3891 nh 11VI image1 Fr. schwarzgrün, Aufdruckfehler VI "kurze 1", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke, Mi. 350.-

1 Fr. Black green, overprint error VI "short 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke, Michel 350.- (11VI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3892 nh 12VI image2 Fr. braunkarmin, Aufdruckfehler VI "kurze 1", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke, Mi. 350.-

2 Fr. Brown carmine, overprint error VI "short 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke, Michel 350.- (12VI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3893 nh 15/21 image5 Q-3 Fr. Bombengesch,digte, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

5 Q-3 Fr. Bomb victims, complete mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (15/21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3894 og 18U image25+ 10 Q. Bombengesch,digte, ungez,hnt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, auf der Gummierungsseite Abklatsch in blauer Druckfarbe, Mi. für ** 300.-

25+10 Q. Bomb victims, unperforated, unused with original gumming, on the gumming side offset in blue printing ink, Michel for ** 300.- (18U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Adria - Alpenvorland / Alpine foreland
3895 nh image5 Cent bis 30 Lire Freimarkenausgabe ,hnlich der Landschaftsserie Laibach Mi.-Nr. 45/60, tadellos postfrisch. Laut Michel soll das eine "Phantasieausgabe" sein, was wir aufgrund der hervorragenden künstlerischen und technisch aufwendigen Ausführung (Stichtiefdruck!) nicht so richtig glauben k"nnen!

5 cent to 30 liras postage stamps issue similar the Landscape series Ljubljana Michel-no. 45 / 60, in perfect condition mint never hinged. According to Michel should the a "fantasy edition" be, what we due to the outstanding artistic and technical elaborate execution (engraved printing! ) not so correct believe can! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Böhmen & Mähren / Bohemia and Moravia
3896 nh P9/01 imagePostkarte P 9, Druckjahr 1940(!), postfrisch, minimal bestoáene Ecke links unten, sehr selten! Mi. 300.-

Postcard P 9, printing year 1940 (!), mint never hinged, minimal scuffed corner left at the bottom, very rare! Michel 300.- (P9/01) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3897 nh T1/01 image40 (50) h rotbraun Telegrammblatt mit gestundeter Abrechnung, eng gez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, Mi. 225.-

40 (50) h red-brown Telegram sheet with deferred settlement, close perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded, Michel 225.- (T1/01) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
3898 nh T1/02 image40 (50) h rotbraun Telegrammblatt mit gestundeter Abrechnung, weit gez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, Mi. 350.-

40 (50) h red-brown Telegram sheet with deferred settlement, wide perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded, Michel 350.- (T1/02) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3899 nh 1/19 image5 H bis 10 Kc. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 19 Werten tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert gepr. Gilbert, Mi. 130.-

5 H to 10 Kc. Postal stamps, complete set with 19 values in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value expertized Gilbert, Michel 130.- (1/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3900 used 1/19 image5 H bis 10 Kc komplett tadellos gef,lligkeitsgestempelt

5 H to 10 Kc complete in perfect condition complaisance canceled (1/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
3901 on cover 1/19 image5 H.-10 Kr. auf 2 Luftpost-R-Eilbriefen von "PRAHA" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 450,-

5 H. 10 Kr. On 2 airmail R special delivery letters from "PRAHA" to Berlin with arrival postmark, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 450,- (1/19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
3902 nh 1/19(4) image5 H. bis 10 Kc. Freimarken, kompletter Viererblocksatz - alle Werte vom Eckrand je mit Plattennummer - auáer die 50h die ohne Pl.-Nummer gedruckt wurde, tadellos postfrisch, selten, gepr. Dr. Dub

5 H. To 10 Kc. Postal stamps, complete set in blocks of four - all values from corner margin always with plate number - except the 50 h the without plate. Number printed was, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Dub (1/19(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00