3853 on cover 291 image15 Fr. IBASA auf postalisch nicht bef"rderter Maximums-Karte mit ESST "SAARBRsCKEN 23.4.50", tadellos, Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 300.- (für FDC)

15 Fr. IBASA on postal not transported maximum card with first day special cancel "SAARBRsCKEN 23.4.50", in perfect condition, photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 300.- (for First Day Cover) (291) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3854 on cover 291FDC image15+5 Fr. IBASA mit Ersttagssonderstempel auf illustrierter Karte.

15+5 Fr. IBASA with first day special cancel on illustrated card. (291FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3855 on cover 291,279,290 image15+5 Fr. IBASA mit Zusatzfrankatur und Sonderstempel auf portogerechter Reco-Drucksache nach Pforzheim mit Ankunftsstempel.

15+5 Fr. IBASA with additional franking and special cancel on properly franked registered printed matter to Pforzheim with arrival postmark. (291,279,290) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3856 nh 297/98 image25 Fr. und 200 Fr. "Europarat", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

25 Fr. And 200 Fr. "Council of Europe", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 220.- (297/98) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3857 used 297/98 image25 Fr. u. 200 Fr. Europarat, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Ney VP, Mi. 320.-

25 Fr. And 200 Fr. Council of Europe, complete set with two values, used, faultless condition, expertized Ney VP, Michel 320.- (297/98) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3858 nh 298I image200 F Flugpost mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP: "postfrisch, in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

200 F airmail with plate flaw I in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Hoffmann BPP: "mint never hinged, in perfect condition. ", Michel 600.- (298I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3859 used 299/03 image8 Fr. - 50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1950, kompletter Satz mit 5 Werten, gestempelt "Sulzbach (Saar) c 24.11.50", tadellos, Fotoattest Ney VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 380.-

8 Fr. - 50 Fr. Peoples help 1950, complete set with 5 values, used "Sulzbach (Saar) c 24.11.50", in perfect condition, photo expertize Ney VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 380.- (299/03) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3860 on piece 299/03 image8 Fr. - 50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1950, kompletter Satz mit 5 Werten, gestempelt "Saarbrücken 2v 16.11.50" auf Briefstücken, tadellos, Fotoattest Ney VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 380.-

8 Fr. - 50 Fr. Peoples help 1950, complete set with 5 values, used "Saarbrücken 2 v 16.11.50" on letter pieces, in perfect condition, photo expertize Ney VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 380.- (299/03) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
3861 on cover 299/03 image8 Fr. - 50 Fr. kpl. auf R-Satz-Brief von "Saarbrücken 2 Vs 27.9.52" nach Hann.-Münden mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ney VP (2018) "... in einwandfreier Qualit,t.", Mi. 380.- für lose

8 Fr. - 50 Fr. Completely on registered cover with set from "Saarbrücken 2 on face 27.9.52" to Hann. Disembogue with arrival postmark on the back, faultless condition, photo expertize Ney VP (2018) ". In perfect quality. ", Michel 380.- for lots (299/03) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3862 on cover 299/03FDC image8 Fr. bis 50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1950 komplett auf R-Brief von DILLINGEN 10.11.50 im Ortsverkehr, Umschlag mit leichten Randspuren, sonst feiner FDC, selten, Fotobefund Hoffmann BPP, 750,-

8 Fr. To 50 Fr. Peoples help 1950 completely on registered letter from DILLINGEN 10.11.50 in the local usage, cover with slight margin traces, otherwise fine First Day Cover, rare, photo expertize Hoffmann BPP, 750,- (299/03FDC) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
3863 used 309/13 image12 Fr. - 50 Fr. Volkshilfe, kompletter Satz mit 5 Werten, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Ney VP (2018) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

12 Fr. - 50 Fr. Peoples help, complete set with 5 values, neat cancelled, photo expertize Ney VP (2018) "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (309/13) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3864 on piece 309/13 image12 + 3 bis 50 + 20 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl. auf R-Brief-Vorderseite von "METTLACH 14.1.52", einwandfrei, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 200.- +

12+3 to 50+20 Fr. Peoples help completely on registered letter front from "METTLACH 14.1.52", perfect, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 200.- plus (309/13) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
3865 on cover 309/13 image12 Fr. - 50 Fr. Volkshilfe, kompletter Satz mit 5 Werten auf Blanko-Umschlag, Fotobefund Ney VP (2019) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. für lose 200.-

12 Fr. - 50 Fr. Peoples help, complete set with 5 values on blanko-envelope, photo expertize Ney VP (2019) "genuine and immaculate", Michel for single stamp 200.- (309/13) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3866 on cover 309/13 FDC image12 Fr. bis 50 Fr. Volkshilfen 1951 als (nachbeschrifteter) Blanko-Satz-FDC mit Entwertung "ENSDORF 3.11.51", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Ney BPP, Mi. 400.-

12 Fr. To 50 Fr. People help 1951 as (later labelled) unmailed set First Day Cover with cancellation "ENSDORF 3.11.51", faultless condition, expertized Ney BPP, Michel 400.- (309/13 FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Saargebiet Dienstmarken / Official Stamps Saar
3867 nh 1/11 I,II image3 C. bis 1 Fr. Dienstmarken, kompletter Satz mit 12 Werten - inkl. 11I und 11II, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney: "einwandfrei.", Mi. 530.-

3 C. To 1 Fr. Official stamps, complete set with 12 values - including 11 I and 11 II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney: "perfect. ", Michel 530.- (1/11 I,II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3868 nh 1/11a,b,I,II image3 C bis 1 Fr. tadellos postfrisch komplett mit 2a+b, 3a+b und 11I+II, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 373,--

3 C to 1 Fr. In perfect condition mint never hinged complete with 2 a+b, 3 a+b and 11 I+II, each value signed on the base Hoffmann BPP, Michel 373,-- (1/11a,b,I,II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
3869 nh 11I PF XIX image1 Fr in der seltenen Type I mit Aufdruckfehler XIX ("N" oben links verdickt) tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. B,rsch BPP, Mi. 350.-

1 Fr in of the rare type I with overprint error XIX ("N" top left thickened) in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base B,rsch BPP, Michel 350.- (11I PF XIX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3870 nh 11IIPFIII image1 Fr. mit Plattenfehler III ("D" links unten gebrochen) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

1 Fr. With plate flaw III ("D" left at the bottom broken) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (11IIPFIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3871 nh 11IPFI image1 Fr in der besseren Type I mit Plattenfehler I ("Pr" statt "Fr") tadellos postfrisch, seltene Kombination! Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. ca. 500.-

1 Fr in the better type I with plate flaw I ("Pr" in lieu of "Fr") in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce combination! Photo expertize Geigle BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel approximate 500.- (11IPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3872 nh 11IPFII image1 Fr in der besseren Type I mit Plattenfehler II (Kopf der Wertziffer "1" fehlt) tadellos postfrisch, seltene Kombination! Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. ca. 500.-

1 Fr in the better type I with plate flaw II (head the numeral of value "1" is absent) in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce combination! Photo expertize Geigle BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel approximate 500.- (11IPFII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3873 nh 11II PFI, III image1 Fr Type II mit Plattenfehler I (Fotobefund Geigle BPP) und mit Plattenfehler III je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.-

1 Fr type II with plate flaw I (photo expertize Geigle BPP) and with plate flaw III always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (11II PFI, III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3874 nh 11II(2), 14II image1 Fr Type II zwei Mal und 25 C Type II je tadellos postfrisch und tiefst gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 140.-

1 Fr type II two time and 25 C type II always in perfect condition mint never hinged and signed on the base Hoffmann BPP, Michel 140.- (11II(2), 14II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3875 nh 12/15I image15 C. bis 75 C. Dienstmarken, einheitlich Aufdruck in Type I, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 85.-

15 C. To 75 C. Official stamps, uniform overprint in type I, complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 85.- (12/15I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3876 nh 14II PFV,VI image25 C in der guten Type II mit Plattenfehler V und mit Aufdruckfehler VI (dieser mit Fotobefund Geigle BPP) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ca. 300.-

25 C in the good type II with plate flaw V and with overprint error VI (this with photo expertize Geigle BPP) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel approximate 300.- (14II PFV,VI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3877 nh 15 I PFIII/XXI image75 C mit Aufdruckfehler III, IV sowie XIX + XX (beide tiefst gepr. Hoffmann BPP) und XXI (Fotobefund Geigle BPP) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.-

75 C with overprint error III, IV as well XIX+XX (both signed on the base Hoffmann BPP) and XXI (photo expertize Geigle BPP) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (15 I PFIII/XXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00