Danzig Portomarken / Postage Due Stamps Danzig
3677 nh 1/4 b image10, 20, 40 und 60 Pfg., je dunkelbraunviolett, 4 Werte Oberrandstücke bzw. Bogenecken, postfrisch, gepr. Soecknick bzw. Gruber, je BPP, Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

10, 20, 40 and 60 Pfg., always dark brown violet, 4 values upper margin copies respectively corners of the sheet, mint never hinged, expertized Soecknick respectively Gruber, always BPP, Michel 300.- (1/4 b) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3678 nh 6,9,11 b image80,240 und 400 Pfg., je dunkelbraunviolett, 3 Oberrandstücke, postfrisch, gepr. Soecknick bzw. Oechsner, je BPP, Mi. 245.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

80, 240 and 400 Pfg., always dark brown violet, 3 upper margin copies, mint never hinged, expertized Soecknick respectively Oechsner, always BPP, Michel 245.- (6,9,11 b) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3679 og 11b U image400 Pfg. dunkelbraunviolett, ungez,hnt, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 130,- (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

400 Pfg. Dark brown violet, unperforated, unused, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 130,- (former starting price 40) (11b U) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
3680 usedused 15Y image100 Pfg. zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 900.-

100 Pfg. Date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 900.- (15Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
3681 usedused 16Y image200 Pfg. mit zeitgerechter Entwertung, leichter waagerechter Bug, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 1.600.-

200 Pfg. With date-appropriate cancellation, slight horizontal crease, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 1.600.- (16Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
3682 usedused 17Y image300 Pfg. mit zeitgerechtem Stempel, tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 1.500.-

300 Pfg. With date-appropriate stamp, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 1.500.- (17Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
3683 usedused 18Y image400 Pfg., zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 16.5.23", tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 1.500.-

400 Pfg., date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 16.5.23", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 1.500.- (18Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
3684 usedused 19X image500 Pfg., Wasserzeichen stehend, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 19.4.25", tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 700.-

500 Pfg., watermark upright, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 19.4.25", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 700.- (19X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3685 usedused 19y image500 Pfg., Wasserzeichen liegend, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 400.-

500 Pfg., watermark sideways, date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 400.- (19y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3686 usedused 20X image800 Pfg. mit zeitgerechtem Stempel, tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 2.500.-

800 Pfg. With date-appropriate stamp, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 2.500.- (20X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
3687 usedused 21X image10 M. Wasserzeichen stehend, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 300.-

10 M. Watermark upright, date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 300.- (21X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3688 og 23XU image50 Mk., Wasserzeichen stehend, ungez,hnt, rechtes Randstück ungebraucht., Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

50 Mk., watermark upright, unperforated, right margin copy unused, Michel 200.- (23XU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3689 usedused 26II image5000 auf 50 M., Aufdruck gl,nzend, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 24.10.23", am oberen Rand sind zwei Zahnspitzen leicht verkürzt, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 1.700.-

5000 on 50 M., overprint shining, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 24.10.23", at the upper margin are two perf tips slightly shortened, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 1.700.- (26II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
3690 usedused 27II image10 000 auf 20 M., Aufdruck gl,nzend, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 28.10.23", tadellos, irrtümlich als Stempelf,lschung D signiert, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 1.700.-

10 000 on 20 M., overprint shining, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 28.10.23", in perfect condition, by mistake as stamp forgery D signed, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 1.700.- (27II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
3691 usedused 28II image50 000 auf 500 M., Aufdruck gl,nzend, mit zeitgerechtem Stempel "DANZIG 22.10.23", verkürzte Zahnspitzen im Oberrand, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 1.700.-

50 000 on 500 M., overprint shining, with date-appropriate stamp "Gdansk 22.10.23", shorter perf tips in the upper margin, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 1.700.- (28II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
3692 og 29II/29IV image100 000 auf 20 M., waagerechtes Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, dabei rechte Marke mit Aufdruckfehler "unterer Aufdruckbalken verkürzt", ungebraucht, Fotobefund Tworek BPP, Mi. ohne Preis. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

100 000 on 20 M., horizontal pair from of the right lower corner of the sheet, as well right stamp with overprint error "lower overprint bar shortened", unused, photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel unpriced. (29II/29IV) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3693 og I/I imageNicht ausgegeben: 1000 auf 100 Mk. Portomarke, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Schüler, Mi. 150.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

Not issued: 1000 on 100 Mk. Postage due stamp, in perfect condition unused, expertized pupils, Michel 150.- (I/I) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
3694 nh 40/42 image5 auf 40 Pfg bis 20 auf 100 Pfg Portomarken, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

5 on 40 Pfg to 20 on 100 Pfg postage due stamps, complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (40/42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3695 nh 43/47 image10 Pfg bis 100 Pfg Portomarken, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

10 Pfg to 100 Pfg postage due stamps, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (43/47) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3696 used 43/47 image10-100 Pfg., komplett gestempelt, 30 Pfg. Zahnfehler, alle geprüft Gruber BPP bzw. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 550.-

10-100 Pfg., complete used, 30 Pfg. Perforation fault, all expertized Gruber BPP respectively Oechsner BPP, Michel 550.- (43/47) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Danzig Ganzsachen / Danzig Postal Stationary
3697 on cover PP 1 image10 Pfg. Flug, Privatpostkarte LUPOSTA 1932 mit Sonderstpl. 30.7.32 nach Bernburg (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

10 Pfg. Flight, private postcard LUPOSTA 1932 with special cancel 30.7.32 to Bernburg (former starting price 40) (PP 1) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
3698 on cover PP 2 image5 Pfg. Wappen, Privatpostkarte 40. Deutscher Philatelistentag, ungebraucht (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

5 Pfg. Coat of arms, private postcard 40. German philatelists day, unused (PP 2) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
3699 on cover PP 3 image10 Pfg. Flug, Privatpostkarte DAPOSTA 1937 mit Sonderstpl. vom Er"ffnungstag 6.6.37 nach Weimar (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

10 Pfg. Flight, private postcard DAPOSTA 1937 with special cancel from Opening day 6.6.37 to Weimar (PP 3) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Danzig Stempel inkl. Postorte / Cancellations of Danzig
3700 on cover 194 image"AUSSTELLUNG / IM REICHE / DER HAUSFRAU / DANZIG 14.8.29" auf 10 Pfg. grün auf Ansichtskarte (leichte Eckstauchung) nach Stuttgart, Wolff-Nr. 05.3. (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

"exhibition / in the rich / the housewife / Gdansk 14.8.29" on 10 Pfg. Green on picture postcard (slight corner compression) to Stuttgart, Wolff-no. 05.3. (former starting price 40) (194) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Port Gdansk / Port Gdansk
3701 used 23Y image1 Zl. schwarzgrau, ca. dreizehn Streifen, gestempelt, am oberen und rechten Seitenrand ein paar Z,hne verkürzt, seltene Marke, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 600.-

1 Zl. Black gray, approximate thirteen strip, used, at the upper and right margin some perforation shortened, rare stamp, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 600.- (23Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00