Danzig / Danzig continued...
3652 used Bl.2a imageBlockausgabe DAPOSTA mit 50 Pfg schw,rzlichviolettultramarin mit Sonderstempel "DAPOSTA 1937 DANZIG 7.6.37", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 60.-

Souvenir sheets issue DAPOSTA with 50 Pfg blackish purple ultramarine with special cancel "DAPOSTA 1937 Gdansk 7.6.37", faultless condition, Michel 60.- (Bl.2a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €18

Currently...€18.00
3653 used Bl.2bISST imageDaposta-Block mit Plattenfehler tadellos mit SST, Mi. 75.-

Daposta-souvenir sheet with plate flaw in perfect condition with special cancellation, Michel 75.- (Bl.2bISST) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3654 og Bl.2bIII imageDaposta-Block mit PF III tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 100.-

Daposta-souvenir sheet with PF III in perfect condition unused, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 100.- (Bl.2bIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3655 nh 272D image10 Pfg. blaugrün, Rollenmarke, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

10 Pfg. Blue-green, coil stamp, horizontal pair, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (272D) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3656 nh 274I image25 Pfg. Danziger Dorf, Platenfehler "rechts Einkerbung", postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

25 Pfg. Danziger cottage, plate flaw "right notch", mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (274I) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3657 used Bl.3I imageLeistungschau-Block mit Abart "25 Pfg mit eingekerbtem Bildrand", gestempeltes Kabinettstück mit SST, 280.-

Showcase souvenir sheet with variety "25 Pfg with notched image border", cancelled extremely fine copy with special cancellation, 280.- (Bl.3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3658 nh Bl.3 imageLeistungsschau-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 140,-

Achievement show block, mint never hinged, Michel 140,- (Bl.3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3659 used Bl.3 imageDanziger Leistungsschau-Block, gestempelt mit SST, Pracht

Danziger achievement show block, used with special cancellation, superb (Bl.3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3660 nh Bl.3I imageLeistungsschau-Block mit Plattenfehler "rechter Bildrand der 25 Pfg. eingekerbt", postfrisches Prachtstück, Mi. 250.-

Achievement show block with plate flaw "right image border the 25 Pfg. Notched", mint never hinged superb item, Michel 250.- (Bl.3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3661 SST Bl.3I imageLeistungsschaublock mit Plattenfehler I "rechter Bildrand eingekerbt", gestempeltes Kabinettstück mit passendem SST "Danzig * Danziger Leistungsschau * 5.12.37"

Performance show block with plate flaw I "right image border notched", cancelled extremely fine copy with matching special cancel "Gdansk * Danziger achievements * 5.12.37" (Bl.3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3662 used 292Dy image10 Pfg. Freimarke mit Rollenz,hnung und waagerecht geriffelter Gummierung, senkrechtes Paar, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 800.-

10 Pfg. Postal stamp with coil perforation and horizontal ribbed gum, vertical pair, date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 800.- (292Dy) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Danzig Dienstmarken / Official Stamps Danzig
3663 nh 1/14 image3 Pfg bis 3 Mark Dienstmarken, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

3 Pfg to 3 Mark official stamps, complete set with 14 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (1/14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3664 usedused 11IV image1 Mark Dienst mit Plattenfehler IV, zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 170.-

1 Mark service with plate flaw IV, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Infla, Michel 170.- (11IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3665 nh 16Y image80 Pfg. mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, senkrechter 10er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

80 Pfg. With lying watermark, vertical block of 10 from the left upper corner, mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (16Y) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3666 usedused 24Y image5 M. mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 17.1.23", tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 320.-

5 M. With lying watermark, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 17.1.23", in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 320.- (24Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3667 usedused 24Y image5 Mark Dienstmarke, Wz. 2Y, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig *5b 6.1.23", Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-

5 Mark official stamp, watermark 2 Y, date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk *5 b 6.1.23", photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 320.- (24Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3668 usedused 25b image6 auf 3 Mark dunkelkarminrot, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig *5I ...10.22", Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2016) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

6 on 3 Mark dark carmine red, date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk *5 I . 10.22", photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2016) "genuine and immaculate", Michel 350.- (25b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3669 usedused 31X image10 M., Wasserzeichen stehend, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 350.-

10 M., watermark upright, date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 350.- (31X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3670 usedused 35Y image300 M., zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 500,-

300 M., date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 500,- (35Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3671 usedused 35Y image300 Mark Dienstmarke 1922/23, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig *5g 8.7.23", Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

300 Mark official stamp 1922 / 23, date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk *5 g 8.7.23", photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (35Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3672 usedused 36 image50 Mark Dienstmarke 1923, zeitgerecht entwertet am Ersttag "Danzig Oliva C 20.7.23", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1900.-

50 Mark official stamp 1923, date-appropriate cancelled at the first day "Gdansk Oliva C 20.7.23", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1900.- (36) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
3673 usedused 37 image100 Mark Dienstmarke 1923, zeitgerecht entwertet "Stutthof (Danziger Niederung)", Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 550.-

100 Mark official stamp 1923, date-appropriate cancelled "Stutthof (Danziger LOW-LYING AREA) ", photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 550.- (37) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3674 usedused 39 image500 M. mit zeitgerechtem Stempel "DANZIG 25.7.23", tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 600.-

500 M. With date-appropriate stamp "Gdansk 25.7.23", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 600.- (39) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3675 nh 40 image1000 Mark Freimarke mit Aufdruck "D M", zeitgerecht entwertet, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 120.-

1000 Mark postal stamp with overprint "D M", date-appropriate cancelled, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2016) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 120.- (40) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3676 usedused 40 image1000 Mk Staatswappen mit Dienstmarkenaufdruck, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, gepr. Infla Berlin, Mi. 120,- unterbewertet

1000 Mk national coat of arms with service stamps overprint, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 120,- undervalued (40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00