Danzig / Danzig continued...
3627 on cover 194 image10 penny national coat of arms on decorative card from the set "Danzigs battle about in fact and live, picture 1: Poland corridor harbour Gdingen: the shrike Danzigs". From the commercial usage in perfect condition. (194)

10 Pfennig Staatswappen auf dekorativer Karte aus der Serie "Danzigs Kampf um Recht und Leben, Bild 1: Polens Korridorhafen Gdingen: der Würger Danzigs". Aus dem Bedarf in einwandfreier Erhaltung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3628 nh 195xa image15 Pfg national coat of arms, dark greenish gray on white paper, mint never hinged, expertized Kniepp BPP, Michel 80.- (195xa)

15 Pfg Staatswappen, dunkelgrünlichgrau auf weißem Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Kniepp BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3629 nh 196xaa image20 Pfg national coat of arms, carmine / vermilion, middle illuminating luminous, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 170.- (196xaa)

20 Pfg Staatswappen, karmin/zinnoberrot, Mitte leuchtend quarzend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3630 nh 198xaa image30 Pfg. Coat of arms, dark green / vermilion, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP Michel 450.- (198xaa) Certificate

30 Pfg. Wappen, dunkelgrün/zinnoberrot, postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3631 nh 198xba image30 Pfg. Coat of arms, dark opal green / vermilion, left margin copy (crease in the margin), mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 200.- (198xba)

30 Pfg. Wappen, dunkelopalgrün/zinnoberrot, linkes Randstück (Bug im Rand), postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3632 og 199xb image40 Pfg. Blackish purple ultramarine / medium cyan, unused, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 180,- (former starting price 45) (199xb) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

40 Pfg. schwärzlichviolettultramarin/mittelcyanblau, ungebraucht, geprüft Tworek BPP, Mi. 180,- (alter Ausruf 45) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3633 on piece 202I image10 Pfg. Airmail with plate flaw "squarer outbreak left at the left tower", used "Gdansk 19.12.27" on letter piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 250.- (202I) Certificate

10 Pfg. Flugpost mit Plattenfehler "viereckiger Ausbruch links am linken Turm", gestempelt "DANZIG 19.12.27" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3634 nh 206III image2½ Gld. Flight, right above and at the bottom wide compensation perforation, left margin copy, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Gruber BÜÜ: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 150,- (former starting price 40) (206III) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

2½ Gld. Flug, rechts oben und unten breiter Ausgleichszahn, linkes Randstück, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Gruber BÜÜ: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150,- (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3635 nh 211(4) image10 Gld. Views I, upper margin foursome souvenir sheet, mint never hinged (right upper stamp slight wrinkles), Michel 560, - (former starting price 140) (211(4)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

10 Gld. Ansichten I, Oberrand-4er-Block, postfrisch (rechte obere Marke leichte Knitterung), Mi. 560, - (alter Ausruf 140) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3636 nh 212a,b/13 image1 Guilder and 2 Guilder views (II), 1 Guilder in both colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 230.- (212a,b/13)

1 Gulden und 2 Gulden Ansichten (II), 1 Gulden in beiden Farben, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3637 nh 219c image25 Pfg neptune well, dark gray blue / black, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 220.- (219c) Certificate

25 Pfg Neptunbrunnen, dunkelgraublau/schwarz, postfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3638 on piece 219c image25 Pfg. Philatelic exhibition dark gray blue / black, used "GÜTTLAND 11.8.29" on letter piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 280.- (219c) Certificate

25 Pfg. philatelistische Ausstellung dunkelgraublau/schwarz, gestempelt "GÜTTLAND 11.8.29" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3639 nh 231/35 image1932, LUPOSTA, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (231/35)

1932, LUPOSTA, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3640 nh 236b image7 Pfg. National coat of arms dark yellowish green, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 350.- (236b) Certificate

7 Pfg. Staatswappen dunkelgelblichgrün, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3641 nh 237/39 image5 Pfg to 15 Pfg winter help work, complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 270.- (237/39)

5 Pfg bis 15 Pfg Winterhilfswerk, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 270.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3642 nh 240/42 image6 on 7 Pfg - 30 on 35 Pfg, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 75.- (240/42)

6 auf 7 Pfg - 30 auf 35 Pfg, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3643 nh 242b image30 on 35 Pfg. Gray ultramarine, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 230.- (242b) Certificate

30 auf 35 Pfg. grauultramarin, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3644 nh 243(4) image40 Pfg. Coat of arms in the oval, upper margin foursome souvenir sheet mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (243(4)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

40 Pfg. Wappen im Oval, Oberrand-4er-Block postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3645 nh 243/44 image40 Pfg and 60 Pfg national coat of arms, complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (243/44)

40 Pfg und 60 Pfg Staatswappen, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3646 nh 245/50 image20 Pfg to 80 Pfg national coat of arms, complete set of six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (245/50)

20 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Staatswappen, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3647 nh 249P image70 Pfg. Coat of arms in the oval, proof without coat of arms impression, right margin copy (field 60) mint never hinged, abridged certificate Gruber BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (249P) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

70 Pfg. Wappen im Oval, Probedruck ohne Wappeneindruck, rechtes Randstück (Feld 60) postfrisch, Kurzbefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3648 nh 251/55 image10 Pfg to 1 Guilder airmail issue 1935, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (251/55)

10 Pfg bis 1 Gulden Flugpostausgabe 1935, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3649 nh 262/66 image10 Pfg to 50 Pfg winter help work "buildings", complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (262/66)

10 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Winterhilfswerk "Bauwerke", kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3650 SST Bl. 1a,2a imageDaposta souvenir sheet pair in a-colour in perfect condition with special cancel, Michel 120,-- (Bl. 1a,2a)

Daposta-Blockpaar in a-Farbe tadellos mit Sonderstempel, Mi. 120,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3651 used Bl.1bIII imageDAPOSTA souvenir sheet 20 Pfg. Blackish opal green with plate flaw "dot between S and T", with special cancel, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 300.- (Bl.1bIII) Certificate

DAPOSTA- Block 20 Pfg. schwärzlichopalgrün mit Plattenfehler "Punkt zwischen S und T", mit Sonderstempel, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM