Danzig / Danzig continued...
3602 usedused 108y image5 M. Small national coat of arms w z y, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 22.1.23", in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 340.- (108y) Certificate

5 M. Kleines Staatswappen w z y, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 22.1.23", tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 340.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3603 usedused 109b image6 M. Small national coat of arms red carmine, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Gruber BPP, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 200.- (109b) Certificate

6 M. Kleines Staatswappen rotkarmin, zeitgerecht gestempelt, geprüft Gruber BPP, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3604 usedused 112 image40 Pfg. Airmail, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 13.9.23", in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 300.- (112) Certificate

40 Pfg. Flugpost, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 13.9.23", tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3605 usedused 113 image60 Pfg. Airmail, date-appropriate cancellation "OLIVA 18.2.23", photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 400.- (113) Certificate

60 Pfg. Flugpost, zeitgerecht gestempelt "OLIVA 18.2.23", Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3606 nh/og 147F image10000 M. Without background rosettes, mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner, one stamp small gum defect, Michel 400.- (147F) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

10000 M. ohne Rosettenunterdruck, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, eine Marke kleiner Gummifehler, Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3607 usedused 147F image10 000 M. Large national coat of arms without background rosettes, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 200.- (147F) Certificate

10 000 M. Großes Staatswappen ohne Rosettenunterdruck, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3608 nh 152U (4) image5000 Mk. Large coat of arms, unperforated, left lower block of four from the corner, mint never hinged (lower margin creasely) certificate (copy) Dr. Oechsner for former sheet, Michel 480.- (152U (4)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

5000 Mk. großes Wappen, ungezähnt, linker unterer Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch (Unterrand bügig) Attestkopie Dr. Oechsner für ehemaligen Bogen, Mi. 480.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3609 (og) 155P image100 000 Mk. Proof unperforated on gray paper unwatermarked and background with complete offset, upper margin copy, unused without gum (155P) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

100 000 Mk. Probedruck ungezähnt auf grauem Papier ohne Wz. und Unterdruck mit kpl. Abklatsch, Oberrandstück, ungebr. o.G. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3610 on piece 158,159 image40 T. On 200 M. And 100 T. On 200 M., always in a horizontal pair from upper margin, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 26.10.23", on letter piece, in part slightly yellowish perf tips, photo expertize Gruber BPP. (158,159) Certificate

40 T. auf 200 M. und 100 T. auf 200 M., je im waagerechten Paar vom Oberrand, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 26.10.23", auf Briefstück, zum Teil leicht gelbliche Zahnspitzen, Fotoattest Gruber BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3611 on piece 160 image250 T. On 200 M., horizontal pair from upper margin, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 26.10.23" on letter piece, a few perf tips are slightly yellowish discoloured, photo expertize Gruber BPP. (160) Certificate

250 T. auf 200 M., waagerechtes Paar vom Oberrand, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 26. 10.23" auf Briefstück, einige Zahnspitzen sind leicht gelblich verfärbt, Fotoattest Gruber BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3612 usedused 168 image10 million on 1 million Mark in perfect condition date-appropriate round cancelled, signed on the base Dr. Oechsner BPP / Infla, Michel 120,- (168)

10 Mio auf 1 Mio Mark tadellos zeitgerecht rundgestempelt, tiefst gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP/Infla, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3613 usedused 175I image300 million. On 10 000 M. With overprint error "coating the 3 of the overprint values 300 shortened", date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, Michel 300.- (175I) Certificate

300 Mio. auf 10 000 M. mit Aufdruckfehler "Anstrich der 3 des Wertaufdrucks 300 verkürzt", zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3614 usedused 177 image250 000 M. Airmail, date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 480.- (177) Certificate

250 000 M. Flugpost, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3615 nh 177I image250 000 flight with plate flaw I, mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (former starting price 40) (177I) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

250 000 Flug mit Plattenfehler I, postfrisch, Mi. 150,- (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3616 nh 177U image250 000 Mk. Flight, unperforated, mint never hinged, certificate (copy) Dr. Oechsner for former block of nine, Michel 150,- (former starting price 40) (177U) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

250 000 Mk. Flug, ungezähnt, postfrisch, Attestkopie Dr. Oechsner für ehemaligen 9er-Block, Mi. 150,- (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3617 nh 180FI image5 million. Flight, left lower part sheet from 12 pieces, as well on field 73 original stamp 10.000 Mk. Mint never hinged (180FI) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

5 Mio. Flug, linkes unteres Bogenteil von 12 Stück, dabei auf Feld 73 Urmarke 10.000 Mk. postfrisch (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3618 nh 181/92 image5 pennies to 5 Guilder "large coat of arms", complete set with 12 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (181/92)

5 Pfennige bis 5 Gulden "Großes Wappen", kompletter Satz mit 12 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3619 usedused 189II image1 G. Overprint issue with overprint error "u in Guilder at the bottom open", used, superb, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 120,- (189II)

1 G. Aufdruck-Ausgabe mit Aufdruckfehler "u in Gulden unten offen", gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3620 og 189II,191II image1 Gld. And 3 Gld. Always with overprint error II, in perfect condition unused, Michel 165.- (189II,191II)

1 Gld. und 3 Gld. je mit Aufdruckfehler II, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 165.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3621 nh 191 image3 G. On 1 million. M. Lilac red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 140.- (191)

3 G. auf 1 Mio. M. lilarot, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3622 og 191II image3 G. On 1 million. M. With overprint error "u in Guilder at the bottom open", unused, in perfect condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel 130,- (191II) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

3 G. auf 1 Mio. M. mit Aufdruckfehler "u in Gulden unten offen", ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotobefund Tworek BPP, Mi. 130,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3623 og 192I,II image5 Guilder, so-called Gulden provisorium, plate flaw "slash through K" and overprint error "open u", always unused, expertized Oechsner respectively Gruber always BPP, Michel 300.- (192I,II) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

5 Gulden, sog. Guldenprovisorium, Plattenfehler "Schrägstrich durch K" und Aufdruckfehler "offenes u", je ungebraucht, gepr. Oechsner bzw. Gruber je BPP, Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3624 nh 193/Db image5 Pfg red orange on dull chrome yellow, coil stamp in a horizontal pair, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (193/Db)

5 Pfg rotorange auf matt chromgelb, Rollenmarke im waagerechten Paar, postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3625 nh 193Dy/Dy image5 Pfg. Coat of arms in the oval, matt chrome yellow paper, coil perforation, left horizontal margin pair, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (193Dy/Dy) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

5 Pfg. Wappen im Oval, mattchromgelbes Papier, Rollenzähnung, linkes waager. Randpaar, postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
3626 nh 193/94DyPaare image5 and 10 Pf coil stamps in horizontal pairs in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (193/94DyPaare)

5 und 10 Pf Rollenmarken in waagerechten Paaren tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM