Samoa / Samoa continued...
3374 used/on piece 1/6 image3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with black typography overprint "Samoa", complete set of six values, used, key value expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 260.- (1/6)

3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Samoa", kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, gestempelt, Höchstwert gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3375 used 1/6 image3-50 Pfg. Complete used, except for 3 Pfg. All expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 260.- (1/6)

3-50 Pfg. komplett gestempelt, bis auf 3 Pfg. alle geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3376 og 3c image10 penny crown / eagle, lilac red (UV bright vermilion) with typography overprint "Samoa", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 150.- (3c)

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilarot (UV hellzinnober) mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Samoa", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3377 used 5bIV image25 penny crown / eagle, dark orange with typography overprint "Samoa", plate flaw IV "coloured dot besides left lower banderole", tied by date bridges grid cancel "APIA . 9.01", photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "fresh colours, very well perforated and is in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 650.- (5bIV) Certificate

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, dunkelorange mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Samoa", Plattenfehler IV "farbiger Punkt neben linker unterer Banderolle", entwertet mit Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel "APIA ..9.01", Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3378 used 5bPF image25 Pf dark orange with the rarely plate flaw "left upper corner bevelled" neat cancelled "APIA 9 / 10 / 01", photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. The plate flaw is rare! He comes in a small part of issue on position 1 before and has with so far only on the dark orange variety produced. " Michel still unknown! (5bPF) Certificate

25 Pf dunkelorange mit dem seltenen Plattenfehler "linke obere Ecke abgeschrägt" tadellos gestempelt "APIA 9/ 10/01", Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung. Der Plattenfehler ist selten! Er kommt in einer kleinen Teilauflage auf Bogenfeld 1 vor und hat mit bisher nur auf der dunkelorangen Variante vorgelegen." Mi. noch unbekannt! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3379 nh 6 image50 Pfg., at the bottom with attaching gutter, mint never hinged, expertized Stolow, Michel 150.- plus (6)

50 Pfg., unten mit anhängendem Zwischensteg, postfrisch, geprüft Stolow, Mi. 150.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3381 used 16 image1 Mark imperial yacht, used, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 70.- (16)

1 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3382 on piece 17 image2 M. Imperial yacht, used "APIA", on letter piece, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 120.- (17)

2 M. Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "APIA", auf Briefstück, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3383 og 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht, unwatermarked, in perfect condition unused, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 230.- (19)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3384 on piece 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht on letter piece, centered clear better cancellations PALAULI 23 / 6 06, Michel 600.-+study group 250.- (19)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht auf Briefstück, zentrischer klarer bessere Stempel PALAULI 23/6 06, Mi. 600.-+ Arge 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3385 nh 20L image3 Pf with left attached blank field in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (20L)

3 Pf mit links anhängendem Leerfeld tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3386 nh 23IIB image5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition postfriscter, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 150.- undervalued, hammer price 164. Auction = 140.- (23IIB)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfriscter, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 150.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 164. Auktion = 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
Samoa - British Occupation / Samoa Britische Besetzung
3387 nh 3 image1 d. On 10 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, findings copy Royal Philatelic Society, Michel 260.- (3) Certificate

1 d. auf 10 Pf tadellos postfrisch, Befundkopie Royal Philatelic Society, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3388 nh 4 image2 1/2 d. On 20 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 70.- (4)

2 1/2 d. auf 20 Pf tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3389 nh 5 image3 d. On 25 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Holcombe (pencil signature), Michel 140.- (5)

3 d. auf 25 Pf tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Holcombe (Bleistiftsignatur), Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3390 nh 7 image5 d. On 40 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Holcombe (pencil signature), Michel 280.- (7)

5 d. auf 40 Pf tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Holcombe (Bleistiftsignatur), Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3391 nh 8 image6 d on 50 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (8)

6 d auf 50 Pf tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
Samoa Cancellation / Samoa Stempel
3392 on piece 7 imageMALUA 24.1 13 on on piece in outstanding quality with 3 penny imperial yacht, perfect strike, expertized Mansfeld study group 250.- (7)

MALUA 24. 1 13 auf Luxus-Briefstück mit 3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, idealer Abschlag, geprüft Mansfeld ARGE 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3393 on piece 17 imageMALUA, faultless letter piece with 2 Mark imperial yacht, rare, Michel / study group 270.- (17)

MALUA, tadelloses Briefstück mit 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, selten, Mi./ARGE 270.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3394 used imageParcel BOAT, black frame cancel, twice on Samoa 20 Pfg imperial yacht, vertical pair, very rare, faultless extremely fine copy

PACKET BOAT, schwarzer Ra, zweimal auf Samoa 20 Pfg Kaiseryacht, senkrechtes Paar, sehr selten, tadelloses Kabinettstück (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
Togo - Forerunner / Togo - Vorläufer
3395 on cover V42c image20 penny, ultramarine, single franking on letter from "KLEIN POPO 28 2 89" to Berlin, cover transport traces and slight deficiencies, Michel 1.200.- (V42c)

20 Pfennig, ultramarin, Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Klein Popo 28 2 89" nach Berlin, Umschlag Beförderungsspuren und leichte Unzulänglichkeiten, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3396 used V47a image10 Pf crown / eagle rose red (UV: illuminating carmine rose) forerunner used KLEIN-POPO 12 / 8 90, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "the stamp is in fresh colours and very well perforated. They has a small blue violet ink pen stain reverse above, the a little forwards to bleed through (probably from an ink pen note on the article of mail) and is otherwise in faultless, used condition. " Michel 1.100.- (V47a) Certificate

10 Pf Krone/Adler rosarot (UV: leuchtend karminrosa) Vorläufer gestempelt KLEIN-POPO 12/8 90, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "Die Marke ist farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt. Sie hat einen kleinen blauvioletten Tintenstiftfleck rückseitig oben, der etwas nach vorne durchschlägt (vermutlich von einem Tintenstiftvermerk auf dem Poststück) und ist ansonsten in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3397 on piece V47a image10 Pf crown / eagle in a-colour with full cancellation "KLEIN-POPO 17 / 2 90" on letter piece, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "slight defects: a few blunt teeth at the bottom", Michel 1.100.- (V47a) Certificate

10 Pf Krone/Adler in a-Farbe voll gestempelt "KLEIN-POPO 17/2 90" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "leichte Mängel: einige stumpfe Zähne unten", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3398 used V47b image20 Pf in b-colour neat cancelled LOME, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 45.- (V47b) Certificate

20 Pf in b-Farbe tadellos gestempelt LOME, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 45.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
Togo / Togo
3399 og PP4 imagePrivat postal stationery 5 penny imperial yacht with on face coloured representation, unused, good condition, rare, Michel - . (PP4)

Privatganzsache 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit vorderseitiger farbiger Darstellung, ungebraucht, gute Erhaltung, selten, Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM