3348 on cover 4I,7(2),8 image20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Marschall-Inseln" in Mischfrankatur mit 3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Marschall-Inseln" (2) und 5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Marschall-Inseln" auf R-Brief von "Jaluit Marshall Inseln 2 2 01" nach Nürnberg mit Ank.-Stempel 7 Apr., gepr. Bothe BPP

20 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "marshal islands" in mixed franking with 3 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "marshal islands" (2) and 5 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "marshal islands" on registered letter from "Jaluit Marshall Islands 2 2 01" to Nuremberg with arrival stamp 7 April, expertized Bothe BPP (4I,7(2),8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3349 nh 5IIb image25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, dunkelorange mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marschall-Inseln", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke und Bothe BPP, Mi. 800.-

25 penny crown / eagle, dark orange with typography overprint "marshal islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke and Bothe BPP, Michel 800.- (5IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3350 og 5IIb image25 Pfg Krone/Adler, dunkelorange sog. Berliner-Ausgabe mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marschall-Inseln", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 250.-

25 Pfg crown / eagle, dark orange so-called Berlin issue with steep typography overprint "marshal islands", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 250.- (5IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
3351 og 6II image50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marschall-Inseln" sog. Berliner-Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 170.-

50 penny crown / eagle with black typography overprint "marshal islands" so-called Berlin issue, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized pennyer, Michel 170.- (6II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3353 og 7b image3 Pfennig Krone/Adler in der seltenen Farbe lebhaftorangebraun ( Urmarke 45 cb ) mit Aufdruck " Marshall-Inseln ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 350.-

3 penny crown / eagle in of the rare colour bright orange brown ( original stamp 45 cb ) with overprint" Marshall Islands", in perfect condition unused, Michel 350.- (7b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
3354 used 7,8,9b,10/12 image3 bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Marshall-Inseln ", 10 Pfennig in b-Farbe, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 350.-

3 to 50 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Marshall Islands", 10 penny in b-colour, neat cancelled, Michel 350.- (7,8,9b,10/12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
3355 nh 9d image10 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelrosarot, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2008), selten, Mi. 1.500.- - konnten wir erstmalig und einmalig in unserer 158. Auktion in gleicher unsignierter TOP-Qualit,t anbieten! Erst das zweite Exemplar was wir in dieser Erhaltung anbieten k"nnen!

10 Pfg crown / eagle dark rose red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2008), rare, Michel 1.500.- - could we for the first time and unique in of our 158. Auction in same unsigned high quality offer! First the second copy what we in this preservation offer can! (9d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
3356 og 9d image10 Pfg Krone/Adler, dunkelrosarot (gelblichorange quarzend) mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marschall-Inseln", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 700.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle, dark rose red (yellowish orange luminous) with black typography overprint "marshal islands", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 700.- (9d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
3357 nh 11a image25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, gelblichorange mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marshall-Inseln", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 80.- - ein Stück in gleicher Qualit,t erzielte in unserer 175. Auktion 75.- Euro

25 penny crown / eagle, yellowish orange with typography overprint "Marshall Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 80.- - a piece in same quality obtained in of our 175. Auction 75.- Euro (11a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3358 on piece 11b image25 Pf dunkelorange tadellos auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 70.-

25 Pf dark orange in perfect condition on letter piece, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 70.- (11b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3359 used 13/25 image3 Pfg. bis 5 Mk. Schiffszeichnung, 13 Werte kpl. gest., 2 Mk. gepr. R. Steuer BPP, 3 Mk. gepr. Bothe BPP, 5 Mk. gepr. Fischer PFH, Mi. 1.200.-

3 Pfg. To 5 Mk. Ship drawing, 13 values complete used, 2 Mk. Expertized R. Steuer BPP, 3 Mk. Expertized Bothe BPP, 5 Mk. Expertized Fischer PFH, Michel 1.200.- (13/25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
3360 used 24 image3 Mark Kaiseryacht gestempelt, vielfach signiert, u.a. Bothe BPP, Mi. 240.-

3 Mark imperial yacht used, multiple signed, among others Bothe BPP, Michel 240.- (24) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3361 used 24 image3 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 240.-

3 Mark imperial yacht, used, faultless condition, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 240.- (24) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3362 og 25 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 200.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 200.- (25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3363 used 25 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos, gestempelt "JALUIT", geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition, used "JALUIT", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 600.- (25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3364 nh 27AI image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, Rahmen in Type I und Mittelstück in Type II, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 180.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, 26 : 17 perforation holes, frame in type I and centerpiece in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 180.- (27AI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3365 nh 27BI image5 M. Kaiseryacht, 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 150.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 150.- (27BI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Marshall-Inseln Britische Besetzung / Marshall Islands - British Occupation
3366 nh 1I image1 d. auf 3 Pf tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

1 d. On 3 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (1I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3367 nh 3I image2 d. auf 10 Pf tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 40.-

2 d. On 10 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 40.- (3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3368 nh 4I image2 d. auf 20 Pf tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 45.-

2 d. On 20 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 45.- (4I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3369 nh 7I image4 d. auf 40 Pf tadellos postfrisch, (Gibbs Variante 7c "schwaches d"), Fotobefund Prüfstelle Basel, Mi. 250.-

4 d. On 40 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, (Gibbs variety 7 c "weaken d"), photo expertize verifying authority Basle, Michel 250.- (7I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
Samoa - Vorläufer / Samoa - Forerunner
3370 on piece V37e(6) image2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, sechs (teils fehlerhafte) Werte auf Briefstück mit Entwertung "APIA KAISERL. DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR 2 2 99", gepr. Dr. Steuer BPP

2 Mark dark red crimson, six (partly defective) values on letter piece with cancellation "APIA Imperial German postal service agency 2 2 99", expertized Dr. Steuer BPP (V37e(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
3371 on piece V42c image20 Pfennig, mittelultramarin, sechs Werte auf Leinenbriefstück mit Entwertung "APIA 5 11 89", Bedarfserhaltung, gepr. Dr. Steuer BPP

20 penny, medium ultramarine, six values on linen cut with cancellation "APIA 5 11 89", legitimate condition, expertized Dr. Steuer BPP (V42c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
3372 used V50b(4) image50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, braunrot, Viererblock, entwertet "APIA . . 91", belanglos kurzer Eckzahn unten links - sonst fehlerfrei, Fotoattest Dr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 2.000.-

50 penny crown / eagle, brown red, block of four, cancelled "APIA . 91", insignificant short corner perforation lower left - otherwise faultless, photo expertize Dr. Steuer BPP, Michel 2.000.- (V50b(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
Samoa / Samoa
3373 nh 1/6 image3 bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Samoa ", tadellos postfrisch, 3 Werte ohne Signatur, 3 Werte geprüft Steuer oder J,schke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 480.-

3 to 50 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Samoa ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, 3 values without signature, 3 values expertized Steuer or J,schke Lantelme BPP, Michel 480.- (1/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00