3322 on piece 7/19 image3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark, 2 Werte gestempelt, sonst Briefstücke, Kabinett, ab 20 Pfennig gepr. R.F.Steuer BPP, Fischer PFH, Mi. 1.000.-

3 penny to 5 Mark, 2 values used, otherwise letter pieces, superb in every respect (choice copy), from 20 penny expertized R. F. Steuer BPP, Fischer PFH, Michel 1.000.- (7/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
3323 og 19 image5 M. Kaiseryacht o. Wz., tadellos ungebraucht

5 M. Imperial yacht o. Watermark, in perfect condition unused (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3324 used 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "SAIPAN 9/4 07", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, unwatermarked, tied by single circle postmark "SAIPAN 9 / 4 07", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3325 used 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, Attest Steuer BPP, Michel 600,-

5 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled, certificate Steuer BPP, Michel 600,- (19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
3326 on piece 19 image5 M. Kaiseryacht aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, gestempelt "SAIPAN 13/0307" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 600.-

5 M. Imperial yacht from the left upper corner, used "SAIPAN 13 / 0307" on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 600.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Currently...€240.00
3327 nh 19ERol image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, Eckrandstück oben links (Feld 1), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 620.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, unwatermarked, corner margin piece top left (field 1), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "fresh colours, very well perforated and is in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 620.- (19ERol) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

Currently...€230.00
3328 nh 21A,B image5 Mk. Schiffszeichnung mit Wz., beide Z,hnungen, je postfrisch, Mi. 550.-

5 Mk. Ship drawing watermarked, both perforations, always mint never hinged, Michel 550.- (21A,B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3329 nh 21B image5 M. Kaiseryacht, 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, Mi. 250.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 175. Auktion = 120.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- undervalued, hammer price 175. Auction = 120.- (21B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Marshall-Inseln / Marshall Islands
3330 nh 1B image3 Pf Berner Ausgabe tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Bothe BPP: "farbfrisch, fehlerfrei, postfrisch". Postfrisch sehr selten!

3 Pf Bern issue in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize Bothe BPP: "fresh colours, faultless, mint never hinged". Mint never hinged very rare! (1B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
3331 og 1B image3 Pf mittelbraun (graubraun), Berner Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und kleinem Erstfalzrest, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, normal gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung."

3 Pf mid-brown (gray brown), Bern issue, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small trace or rest of a hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, normal perforated and in faultless, unused condition. " (1B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
3332 og 2I image5 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit steilem Buchdruck "Marschall-Inseln", Jaluit-Ausgabe, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 650.-

5 Pfg. Crown / eagle with steep typography "marshal islands", Jaluit-issue, unused with original gum, twice signed Bothe BPP, Michel 650.- (2I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3333 on piece 2I image5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftopalgrün mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marschall-Inseln", Jaluit-Ausgabe, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "Jaluit / Marschall-/ Inseln 11/11 99" auf Briefstück, gepr. R.F. Engel und Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 550.-

5 penny crown / eagle, lively opal green with steep typography overprint "marshal islands", Jaluit-issue, tied by single circle postmark "Jaluit / marshal / islands 11 / 11 99" on letter piece, expertized R. F. Angel and photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 550.- (2I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3334 og 3I image10 Pf Jaluit-Ausgabe tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 75.-

10 Pf Jaluit-issue in perfect condition unused, Michel 75.- (3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3335 used 3I image10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen" sog. Jaluit-Ausgabe, entwertet mit 2. Stempel "Jaluit Marshall-Inseln", tadellos, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 190.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint "the Mariana Islands" so-called Jaluit-issue, tied by 2. Stamp "Jaluit Marshall Islands", in perfect condition, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 190.- (3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3336 on piece 3I image10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen" sog. Jaluit-Ausgabe, entwertet mit 2. Stempel "Jaluit Marshall-Inseln" auf Briefstück, tadellos, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 190.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint "the Mariana Islands" so-called Jaluit-issue, tied by 2. Stamp "Jaluit Marshall Islands" on letter piece, in perfect condition, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 190.- (3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3337 on piece 3I image10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marshall-Inseln", entwertet mit 2. Stempeltype "JALUIT" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 190.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint "Marshall Islands", tied by 2. Cancellation type "JALUIT" on letter piece, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 190.- (3I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
3338 used 4I image20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen" sog. Jaluit-Ausgabe, entwertet mit 2. Stempel "Jaluit Marshall-Inseln", tadellos, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.-

20 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint "the Mariana Islands" so-called Jaluit-issue, tied by 2. Stamp "Jaluit Marshall Islands", in perfect condition, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 200.- (4I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3339 on piece 4I image20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen" sog. Jaluit-Ausgabe, entwertet mit 2. Stempel "Jaluit Marshall-Inseln" auf Briefstück, tadellos, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.-

20 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint "the Mariana Islands" so-called Jaluit-issue, tied by 2. Stamp "Jaluit Marshall Islands" on letter piece, in perfect condition, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 200.- (4I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3340 used 1II image3 Pf Berliner Ausgabe tadellos gestempelt mit dem ersten Stempel "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN .. .3 00", tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1.100.-

3 Pf Berlin issue neat cancelled with the first stamp "JALUIT marshal islands . 3 00", signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 1.100.- (1II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
3341 og 2II image5 Pf Berliner Ausgabe tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe BPP und Steuer BPP, Mi. 150.-

5 Pf Berlin issue in perfect condition unused, expertized Bothe BPP and Steuer BPP, Michel 150.- (2II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3343 nh 3IIa image10 Pf Berliner Ausgabe postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke (Falzspur auf dem Bogenrand), Marke mit leichter Gummibugspur (nur rückseitig erkennbar), Mi. 200.-

10 Pf Berlin issue mint never hinged from the left upper corner (hinge trace on the margin of sheet), stamp with slight gum crease trace (only reverse cognizable), Michel 200.- (3IIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3344 used 3IIa image10 Pf Berliner Ausgabe tadellos gestempelt, Sorte nicht bestimmbar

10 Pf Berlin issue neat cancelled, type non-determinable (3IIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3345 og 3IIb image10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Marschall-Inseln ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 260.-

10 penny crown / eagle with overprint" marshal islands ", in perfect condition unused, Michel 260.- (3IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3346 used 4II image20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marshall-Inseln" sog. Berliner-Ausgabe, entwertet mit 2. Stempeltype "JALUIT", Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

20 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint "Marshall Islands" so-called Berlin issue, tied by 2. Cancellation type "JALUIT", photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 180.- (4II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
3347 on piece 4II image20 Pf Berliner Ausgabe tadellos auf Briefstück mit zweitem Stempel JALUIT 29/9 01 (Sorte II)

20 Pf Berlin issue in perfect condition on letter piece with second stamp JALUIT 29 / 9 01 (type II) (4II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00